MORAINE STATE PARK RUN TO BREATHE FOR CF
Age Group Results
April 08, 2018
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
HALF MARATHON
Male OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Moran Rochester PA 1272 42 1 1:26:47.16 6:37/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judah Kaufmann Pittsburgh PA 1256 8 9 1:44:08.98 7:57/M
2 Mitchell McCleary 1685 16 28 2:10:10.89 9:56/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Montellanico 2248 29 2 1:27:49.20 6:42/M
2 Jake Winter New Castle PA 1625 25 3 1:28:13.48 6:44/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Kaufmann Glenshaw PA 1255 34 5 1:36:50.56 7:24/M
2 Clint Hartle 1755 39 12 1:47:25.17 8:12/M
3 Bryan Barradale Natrona Heights PA 5 39 15 1:53:15.70 8:39/M
4 Frank Pisano 2222 39 21 1:59:38.19 9:08/M
5 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 1219 37 23 2:00:02.47 9:10/M
6 Jason Zollinger 1753 36 27 2:09:58.39 9:55/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Gold Natrona Heights PA 1242 49 8 1:41:30.79 7:45/M
2 Donald Sabo Canonsburg PA 1289 48 17 1:55:40.23 8:50/M
3 Andrew Nocera New Castle PA 1275 41 24 2:05:52.53 9:36/M
4 Russ Ox Ellwood City PA 1278 42 34 2:14:27.72 10:16/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Lynn Slippery Rock PA 1264 50 4 1:36:32.63 7:22/M
2 Emmett Santillo Beaver Falls PA 1290 56 7 1:40:44.36 7:41/M
3 Tim Piper Monroeville PA 1283 55 10 1:44:09.89 7:57/M
4 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 1292 53 13 1:50:44.41 8:27/M
5 Dan Reed new castle PA 1286 54 22 1:59:50.13 9:09/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Shephard Beaver PA 1291 61 19 1:57:49.89 9:00/M
2 Robert Crawford East Brady PA 1225 71 36 2:21:49.70 10:50/M
3 Larry Ammon 2249 73 54 3:06:11.96 14:13/M
4 Tony Kovatch 1731 66 55 3:29:52.57 16:01/M
Female OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Taylor Mercer PA 1298 36 6 1:37:18.27 7:26/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Wentz Butler PA 1584 29 11 1:45:43.28 8:04/M
2 Stephanie Marcus Pittsburgh PA 1266 27 16 1:53:29.95 8:40/M
3 Erika Campbell Grove City PA 1221 26 29 2:10:18.90 9:57/M
4 Greta Wintersteen 1687 23 30 2:10:58.80 10:00/M
5 Brynn Waylonis Dunbar PA 1571 27 50 2:53:41.66 13:15/M
6 Sabrina Mclaren Slippery Rock PA 1269 24 51 2:56:31.81 13:28/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosalind Songer Bridgeville PA 1294 30 14 1:52:46.96 8:36/M
2 Carrie Birckbichler-Smith Butler PA 9 39 20 1:57:58.20 9:00/M
3 Jennie Couch Freedom PA 1223 37 25 2:07:54.54 9:46/M
4 Victoria Powell Sewickley PA 1284 34 26 2:09:57.37 9:55/M
5 Aubrey Brewer Freedom PA 1128 39 32 2:12:41.38 10:08/M
6 Nicole Hays Freedom PA 1246 34 35 2:16:03.53 10:23/M
7 Sarah Hackenberg 1713 32 38 2:25:42.53 11:07/M
8 Cassandra Boni Mc Kees Rocks PA 680 32 39 2:29:41.12 11:26/M
9 Jeana Brown Chantilly VA 1218 39 41 2:33:33.95 11:43/M
10 Rowena Lavador Prospect PA 1261 39 45 2:43:20.15 12:28/M
11 Jaimie Gross Darlington PA 1245 37 47 2:44:43.14 12:34/M
12 Angela Breckenridge 1712 39 53 2:58:32.47 13:38/M
13 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 1236 38 56 3:29:52.81 16:01/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Jones 2290 47 31 2:11:23.64 10:02/M
2 Kristen Ochsenhirt Ellwood City PA 1277 42 33 2:14:27.53 10:16/M
3 Jennifer O'neill Canonsburg PA 1276 44 40 2:32:15.73 11:37/M
4 Heather Mineard Beaver Falls PA 1271 43 42 2:35:53.93 11:54/M
5 Laura Augustine Butler PA 2 48 43 2:39:21.82 12:10/M
6 Sharon Roach Mc Kees Rocks PA 1288 48 44 2:40:34.61 12:15/M
7 Carol Davis New Galilee PA 1231 45 52 2:56:52.18 13:30/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micci Hutterer Saxonburg PA 1249 59 18 1:56:08.75 8:52/M
2 Jennifer Padezanin Beaver Falls PA 1279 53 48 2:44:43.33 12:34/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 1243 66 37 2:24:52.54 11:04/M
2 Andi Lee-Marnicio New Galilee PA 1262 60 46 2:44:36.14 12:34/M
3 Carol English evans city PA 1235 61 49 2:47:11.12 12:46/M
5K
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Perry Edinburg PA 1281 60 1 20:39.10 6:40/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blair Beck Freeport PA 6 14 4 22:37.82 7:18/M
2 Jimmie Couch Freedom PA 1224 12 7 23:13.79 7:29/M
3 Benjamin Kaufmann Rochester PA 1253 10 13 26:39.29 8:36/M
4 Ryan Purvis 2410 19 14 26:45.20 8:38/M
5 Simon Brown 1714 16 31 33:09.20 10:42/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chaz Chavara Sharon PA 1222 25 5 22:39.57 7:18/M
2 Tyler Kiebler 1729 27 6 22:53.57 7:23/M
3 Thomas Shipeck Gibsonia PA 1293 23 11 25:37.60 8:16/M
4 Nick Mastrangelo 1652 24 28 30:49.47 9:56/M
5 Robert Myers West Pittsburg PA 1273 29 43 41:21.66 13:20/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Kaufmann Rochester PA 1252 34 10 25:14.70 8:08/M
2 Levi Marcus Pittsburgh PA 1265 38 23 28:55.46 9:20/M
3 Phil Baker 2406 37 30 31:13.77 10:04/M
4 Jerry Krajci New Kensington PA 1259 38 52 48:11.56 15:33/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Willie Wolford Butler PA 1627 45 3 21:30.87 6:56/M
2 Brian Cunningham Pittsburgh PA 1230 45 37 35:19.56 11:24/M
3 Dayton Cummings New Brighton PA 1229 45 57 52:59.97 17:05/M
4 Ryan Mathews Ellwood City PA 1267 40 58 59:49.52 19:18/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Beck Freeport PA 7 51 9 24:59.40 8:04/M
2 Frank Trantine 2274 59 12 26:09.30 8:26/M
3 Ed Brown Ellwood City PA 1216 54 34 34:01.24 10:58/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Lengel 2241 60 2 21:03.57 6:47/M
2 Dave Suber Portersville PA 1297 60 8 24:06.81 7:46/M
3 Ken Purvis Portersville PA 1285 62 18 27:50.47 8:59/M
4 Lou Alaksin 2250 77 19 28:22.91 9:09/M
5 Curt Grimm Industry PA 1244 69 24 29:51.26 9:38/M
6 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 1616 65 44 41:36.19 13:25/M
7 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 1227 79 46 42:39.67 13:45/M
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 1296 58 15 26:51.30 8:40/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Kaufmann Glenshaw PA 1257 7 16 27:28.69 8:52/M
2 Chloe Fox Ellwood City PA 1237 17 20 28:23.38 9:09/M
3 Callie Baker 2403 7 29 31:13.76 10:04/M
4 Emily Brown Ellwood City PA 1217 19 35 34:54.66 11:15/M
5 Eliada Kaufmann Pittsburgh PA 1254 7 41 40:25.42 13:02/M
6 Analise Kaufmann Glenshaw PA 1251 9 50 47:33.87 15:20/M
7 Lydia Ribar New Brighton PA 1287 6 56 52:59.97 17:05/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pia Naiditch Pittsburgh PA 1274 27 22 28:54.91 9:19/M
2 Tiffany Dole Leetonia OH 1233 26 25 29:55.25 9:39/M
3 Sydney Cuscino 1684 27 27 30:49.47 9:56/M
4 Janelle Fox Ellwood City PA 1239 20 33 33:58.74 10:57/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calandra Verba Butler PA 1299 32 21 28:49.22 9:18/M
2 Autumn Heinz Darlington PA 1247 39 36 34:57.13 11:16/M
3 Kimberly Kaufmann Rochester PA 1258 35 42 40:29.29 13:04/M
4 Michelle Froilan Butler PA 1240 38 45 41:55.19 13:31/M
5 Allison Kaufmann Glenshaw PA 1250 35 47 43:07.92 13:55/M
6 Jamie Palumbo Slippery Rock PA 1280 39 51 48:11.56 15:33/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candie Burbick Leetonia OH 1220 46 26 30:26.24 9:49/M
2 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 1238 40 38 35:51.48 11:34/M
3 Jamie Petroski Butler PA 1282 45 48 44:50.36 14:28/M
4 Dana Cummings New Brighton PA 1228 45 53 48:38.64 15:41/M
5 Shelby Milnes New Brighton PA 1270 45 54 48:39.72 15:42/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Ortiz 2315 59 32 33:37.21 10:51/M
2 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 1260 57 39 37:48.96 12:12/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 10 60 17 27:34.39 8:54/M
2 Sonja Crawford East Brady PA 1226 69 40 40:01.97 12:55/M
3 Beth Hepfner Hubbard OH 1248 61 49 46:14.74 14:55/M
4 Jennifer Winkler Franklin PA 1611 60 55 50:54.91 16:25/M