MORAINE STATE PARK FROSTY FEET TRAIL 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
February 10, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brad Popple Pittsburgh PA 143 29 M 1 Top Fin 20:19.6 6:33/M
2 Chase Waldschmidt New Castle PA 150 18 M 2 Top Fin 21:45.4 7:01/M
3 Dean Banko New Florence PA 1 34 M 3 Top Fin 23:11.7 7:29/M
4 Dan Hilt Pittsburgh PA 124 41 M 1 40-49 23:58.8 7:44/M
5 Matthew Slagle Butler PA 475 23 M 1 20-29 24:32.1 7:55/M
6 Renz (sawyer) Weinmann Pittsburgh PA 1000 11 M 1 1-12 26:25.2 8:31/M
7 Jason Smith Wexford PA 477 35 M 1 30-39 26:35.8 8:35/M
8 Randy Blood New Brighton PA 9 36 M 2 30-39 26:43.5 8:37/M
9 Tim Flaherty Allison Park PA 115 53 M 1 50-59 26:47.2 8:38/M
10 Dan Kossack New Wilmington PA 130 54 M 2 50-59 27:04.0 8:44/M
11 Tyler Kiebler Clarksburg PA 129 27 M 2 20-29 27:34.5 8:54/M
12 Qunintin Weaver Parker PA 149 16 M 1 13-19 28:00.4 9:02/M
13 Sara Lander Fryburg PA 134 23 F 1 Top Fin 28:04.9 9:03/M
14 Karla Durnell Ellwood City PA 111 40 F 2 Top Fin 28:14.0 9:06/M
15 Fred Weaver Parker PA 148 40 M 2 40-49 28:50.9 9:18/M
16 Sara Weiland Chicora PA 152 13 F 3 Top Fin 28:59.9 9:21/M
17 David Suber Portersville PA 497 60 M 1 60-99 29:03.0 9:22/M
18 Victor Susol Linesville PA 498 51 M 3 50-59 29:35.1 9:33/M
19 Ruth Werne Gibsonia PA 147 46 F 1 40-49 29:46.8 9:36/M
20 Stephanie Corless Beaver Falls PA 108 33 F 1 30-39 30:04.2 9:42/M
21 Jonathon McElwain 159 27 M 3 20-29 30:13.0 9:45/M
22 Eric Weiland Chicora PA 151 52 M 4 50-59 30:37.3 9:53/M
23 Tom Heisey Allison Park PA 121 66 M 2 60-99 31:09.5 10:03/M
24 Tim Homan Grove City PA 161 58 M 5 50-59 31:47.2 10:15/M
25 Brian O'Took 153 37 M 3 30-39 31:49.0 10:16/M
26 Clayton Schuman Pittsburgh PA 145 26 M 4 20-29 31:51.0 10:16/M
27 Margie Lynch Cheswick PA 137 55 F 1 50-59 32:59.0 10:38/M
28 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 480 57 F 2 50-59 33:46.7 10:54/M
29 Jennifer Martello New Castle PA 138 45 F 2 40-49 33:58.5 10:57/M
30 Kiley Grafton New Castle PA 120 35 F 2 30-39 34:11.9 11:02/M
31 Mark Hess Zelienople PA 154 59 M 6 50-59 34:13.8 11:02/M
32 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 478 32 F 3 30-39 34:36.0 11:10/M
33 Braeden Penrose Pittsburgh PA 155 12 M 2 1-12 34:47.4 11:13/M
34 Patti Kossack New Wilmington PA 131 55 F 3 50-59 34:51.2 11:15/M
35 Matthew Carlton Irwin PA 104 39 M 4 30-39 35:06.1 11:19/M
36 Gabe Kramer Erie PA 133 27 M 5 20-29 35:09.3 11:20/M
37 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 156 71 M 3 60-99 35:16.6 11:23/M
38 Dave Johnston Renfrew PA 146 54 M 7 50-59 35:25.8 11:25/M
39 Henry Ginsburg Pittsburgh PA 118 11 M 3 1-12 35:43.1 11:31/M
40 Kris Homan Grove City PA 160 56 F 4 50-59 35:53.5 11:35/M
41 Nick Mastrangelo New Castle PA 139 24 M 6 20-29 36:01.9 11:37/M
42 Sydney Cuscino Pulaski PA 110 27 F 1 20-29 36:05.5 11:38/M
43 Tim Beggs Butler PA 6 47 M 3 40-49 36:10.6 11:40/M
44 Howard Ginsburg Pittsburgh PA 119 43 M 4 40-49 36:30.3 11:46/M
45 Chad Carroll New Castle PA 105 31 M 5 30-39 36:37.3 11:49/M
46 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 10 60 F 1 60-99 36:44.4 11:51/M
47 Kim Cook Mercer PA 107 43 F 3 40-49 36:58.8 11:55/M
48 Robert Crawford East Brady PA 109 71 M 4 60-99 37:30.2 12:06/M
49 Laura Blood New Brighton PA 8 37 F 4 30-39 37:33.4 12:07/M
50 Devin Clark Huntingdon PA 106 21 M 7 20-29 39:19.0 12:41/M
51 Hannah Shumway Slippery Rock PA 474 21 F 2 20-29 39:20.1 12:41/M
52 Michelle Holmes Silver Spring MD 157 23 F 3 20-29 40:38.2 13:06/M
53 Jason Mena Jersey City NJ 158 29 M 8 20-29 40:38.5 13:06/M
54 Tom Kawecki 162 63 M 5 60-99 40:52.8 13:11/M
55 Janet Stewart Creekside PA 479 54 F 5 50-59 42:38.1 13:45/M
56 Lorie Kiebler Export PA 128 54 F 6 50-59 45:28.6 14:40/M
57 Becky Bliss Rimersburg PA 7 38 F 5 30-39 47:02.2 15:10/M
58 Tiffany Unger Ford City PA 500 32 F 6 30-39 47:03.4 15:11/M
59 Beth Boyle Renfrew PA 101 51 F 7 50-59 47:12.1 15:14/M
60 Leah McGuire Chicora PA 140 23 F 4 20-29 48:15.3 15:34/M
61 Grace Ferringer Utica PA 113 7 F 1 1-12 48:50.0 15:45/M
62 Julie Ferringer Utica PA 114 37 F 7 30-39 48:53.4 15:46/M
63 Brittany Kramer Erie PA 132 28 F 5 20-29 49:23.4 15:56/M
64 Lisa Lee Valencia PA 135 49 F 4 40-49 50:16.0 16:13/M
65 Debbie Jankowski Butler PA 126 50 F 8 50-59 50:17.1 16:13/M
66 Aimee Thompson Mars PA 499 49 F 5 40-49 50:56.9 16:26/M
67 Barb Iman Cranberry Twp PA 125 50 F 9 50-59 50:58.0 16:26/M
68 Ian Beggs Butler PA 5 7 M 4 1-12 54:14.5 17:30/M
69 Daniel Beggs Butler PA 2 46 M 5 40-49 54:15.2 17:30/M
70 Maritza Eloff Butler PA 112 28 F 6 20-29 54:21.6 17:32/M
71 Priscilla Bromley Valencia PA 102 43 F 6 40-49 54:22.6 17:32/M
72 Ashley Furman Slippery Rock PA 117 28 F 7 20-29 1:00:58.4 19:40/M
73 Denise Lentz Slippery Rock PA 136 48 F 7 40-49 1:00:58.9 19:40/M
74 Ainsley Plant Butler PA 142 12 F 2 1-12 1:03:10.7 20:23/M
75 Taryn Hilovsky Butler PA 123 9 F 3 1-12 1:03:24.0 20:27/M
76 Mareen Hilovsky Butler PA 122 39 F 8 30-39 1:03:25.1 20:27/M
77 Cameron Brookins Pittsburgh PA 103 58 M 8 50-59 1:03:27.7 20:28/M