KALAJAINEN KLASSIC 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
July 18, 2018
Race timed by Milles of Smiles Timing Services www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 600 37 M 1 Top Fin 17:17.8 5:35/M
2 Bobby Dicks New Castle PA 581 15 M 2 Top Fin 19:52.4 6:25/M
3 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 562 47 M 3 Top Fin 20:26.4 6:35/M
4 Anthony Conti New Castle PA 575 15 M 1 12-15 20:52.0 6:44/M
5 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 223 61 M 1 60-64 21:08.4 6:49/M
6 Reed Kissick Portersville PA 591 15 M 2 12-15 21:14.1 6:51/M
7 Butch Ciamano Boardman OH 233 65 M 1 65-69 22:28.0 7:15/M
8 Andrew Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 577 15 M 3 12-15 22:37.9 7:18/M
9 Josh Kelly 238 28 M 1 25-29 22:46.5 7:21/M
10 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 219 52 M 1 50-54 22:47.9 7:21/M
11 John Black Sharon PA 212 48 M 1 45-49 22:51.9 7:22/M
12 LeRoy Clark New Castle PA 236 50 M 2 50-54 22:52.7 7:23/M
13 Brian Emler Beaver Falls PA 583 46 M 2 45-49 22:53.2 7:23/M
14 Eric Sutch New Castle PA 686 15 M 4 12-15 22:56.0 7:24/M
15 Brent Bergbauer New Castle PA 567 16 M 1 16-19 23:34.6 7:36/M
16 Zach Gierlach Portersville PA 221 16 M 2 16-19 23:43.9 7:39/M
17 Roger Savor New Castle PA 669 18 M 3 16-19 23:44.8 7:39/M
18 Olivia Kaltenbach New Castle PA 590 15 F 1 Top Fin 23:53.5 7:42/M
19 David Suber Portersville PA 685 61 M 2 60-64 24:07.5 7:47/M
20 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 222 50 F 2 Top Fin 24:50.8 8:01/M
21 Jossalyn Capezio Harlansburg PA 572 13 F 3 Top Fin 25:00.0 8:04/M
22 Logan Parsons Volant PA 599 11 M 1 1-11 25:00.3 8:04/M
23 Jay Williams Sandy Lake PA 227 49 M 3 45-49 25:16.0 8:09/M
24 Tom Myers Portersville PA 215 60 M 3 60-64 25:33.1 8:15/M
25 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 570 60 M 4 60-64 25:54.4 8:21/M
26 Rachel Kelly 239 28 F 1 25-29 26:02.2 8:24/M
27 Dan Reed New Castle PA 646 55 M 1 55-59 26:08.7 8:26/M
28 Michael A. Poff Ellwood City PA 225 73 M 1 70-99 26:40.2 8:36/M
29 Ben Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 578 12 M 5 12-15 26:41.9 8:36/M
30 Adam Alfano New Castle PA 547 24 M 1 20-24 27:01.5 8:43/M
31 Charlotte Serjak New Castle PA 676 57 F 1 55-59 27:15.2 8:47/M
32 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 571 37 M 1 35-39 27:16.3 8:48/M
33 Mike Desantis New Castle PA 580 52 M 3 50-54 27:20.6 8:49/M
34 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 687 60 M 5 60-64 27:22.5 8:50/M
35 Shawn Redmond Ellwood City PA 643 15 M 6 12-15 27:38.0 8:55/M
36 Andrew Blank New Castle PA 568 15 M 7 12-15 27:43.3 8:56/M
37 Katie Frew New Castle PA 224 18 F 1 16-19 27:57.3 9:01/M
38 Brandon Ferrier Slippery Rock PA 584 22 M 2 20-24 28:02.7 9:03/M
39 Dennis Hoerner New Castle PA 589 46 M 4 45-49 28:08.6 9:05/M
40 Tammie Brown Hermitage PA 235 57 F 2 55-59 28:14.3 9:06/M
41 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 684 58 F 3 55-59 28:17.8 9:07/M
42 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 400 77 M 2 70-99 28:21.6 9:09/M
43 Rick Gay New Castle PA 216 40 M 1 40-44 28:25.7 9:10/M
44 Monica Caimano Boardman OH 234 38 F 1 35-39 28:34.0 9:13/M
45 Sun Hileman New Castle PA 588 12 F 1 12-15 29:37.8 9:33/M
46 Nathaniel Luffy New Castle PA 594 15 M 8 12-15 29:50.8 9:37/M
47 Vicki Brendlinger Slippery Rock PA 231 59 F 4 55-59 30:24.5 9:48/M
48 Jacob Mcvicker New Castle PA 596 13 M 9 12-15 30:32.7 9:51/M
49 Dante Digiovine New Castle PA 582 12 M 10 12-15 30:39.1 9:53/M
50 Debbie Desantis New Castle PA 579 52 F 1 50-54 30:41.8 9:54/M
51 Ava Conti New Castle PA 576 12 M 11 12-15 30:59.8 10:00/M
52 Sarah Petrik Enon Valley PA 211 66 F 1 65-69 31:05.0 10:02/M
53 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 214 60 F 1 60-64 31:06.5 10:02/M
54 Amanda Krise Slippery Rock PA 592 27 F 2 25-29 31:28.0 10:09/M
55 Shane Terracio Ellwood City PA 697 48 M 5 45-49 31:55.9 10:18/M
56 Zach Both New Castle PA 569 13 M 12 12-15 31:56.4 10:18/M
57 Arianna Cartwright New Castle PA 573 14 F 2 12-15 31:57.6 10:18/M
58 Michele Terracio Ellwood City PA 696 48 F 1 45-49 32:30.4 10:29/M
59 Sara Morar New Castle PA 598 14 F 3 12-15 32:36.1 10:31/M
60 Doris Johns 218 61 F 2 60-64 32:41.1 10:33/M
61 Sandy Frew New Castle PA 585 57 F 5 55-59 33:12.9 10:43/M
62 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 678 71 F 1 70-99 33:18.5 10:45/M
63 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 229 65 M 2 65-69 33:32.6 10:49/M
64 Ryleigh Shearer Ellwood City PA 677 15 F 4 12-15 34:23.5 11:05/M
65 Christina Lee New Castle PA 593 46 F 2 45-49 34:46.5 11:13/M
66 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 556 55 F 6 55-59 35:50.8 11:34/M
67 Mackenzie Moser 232 39 F 2 35-39 35:52.9 11:34/M
68 Shawna Hardy Wampum PA 228 31 F 1 30-34 35:54.5 11:35/M
69 Angie Mcvicker New Castle PA 595 35 F 3 35-39 35:56.0 11:35/M
70 Melvin Thompson New Castle PA 698 70 M 3 70-99 36:17.9 11:42/M
71 Melissa Hawk Masury OH 587 38 F 4 35-39 36:43.4 11:51/M
72 Gina Shiderly 213 55 F 7 55-59 38:29.2 12:25/M
73 Elliott Levenson O'Hara PA 220 56 M 2 55-59 39:53.9 12:52/M
74 Jaime Ammon New Castle PA 226 34 F 2 30-34 42:26.5 13:41/M
75 Crystal Simpson Ellwood City PA 217 36 F 5 35-39 43:24.0 14:00/M
76 Ronald Brendlinger 230 62 M 6 60-64 45:31.1 14:41/M