GREENWAY TRAIL GRIN AND BEAR IT
November 18, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Final Team Results
5K, 10K AND HALF MARATHON
Team - Coaches Boys Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 2:23:58.85
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 125 Connor Lamison Beaver PA M 1 1 18:57.23 18:57.23
2 316 Riley Lamison Beaver PA M 15 16 36:42.77 55:40.00
3 919 Steve Goldcamp Beaver PA M 47 63 1:28:18.85 2:23:58.85
Team - 2 Broads and a Bum Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 2:25:48.17
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 53 Alayna Edinger Mars PA F 2 2 22:44.41 22:44.41
2 157 Jen Brown Latrobe PA F 21 23 48:24.77 1:11:09.18
3 913 Nicholas Edinger Mars PA M 40 63 1:14:38.99 2:25:48.17
Team - Turkey Winner Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 2:36:40.64
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 12 Liz Cymanski Salem OH F 3 3 24:35.36 24:35.36
2 424 Zach Serafini Hiram OH M 18 21 43:07.69 1:07:43.05
3 908 John Cymanski Hiram OH M 48 69 1:28:57.59 2:36:40.64
Team - Grand Master Women Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 3:19:24.64
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 115 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA F 12 12 31:53.48 31:53.48
2 425 Cindy Suber Portersville PA F 28 40 56:52.53 1:28:46.01
3 986 Caroline Stone Salem OH F 77 117 1:50:38.63 3:19:24.64
Team - Hartman/Kenetz Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 4:29:34.39
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 61 Aidan Hartman Marion OH M 4 4 26:49.02 26:49.02
2 261 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA F 41 45 1:15:04.25 1:41:53.27
3 924 Amaria Hartman Marion OH F 153 198 2:47:41.12 4:29:34.39
Team - 3 of a Kind Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 902 Bala Cherukuri Canton OH M 90 90 1:55:43.83 1:55:43.83
Team - Rebel Runners Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 964 Marie Palmer Finleyville PA F 112 112 2:06:51.85 2:06:51.85
Team - Lunatics Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 979 Robert Shick Kittanning PA M 78 78 1:50:51.17 1:50:51.17
Team - Leetonia Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 892 Neal Bayless Leetonia OH M 66 66 1:42:35.86 1:42:35.86