BUHL DAY HALF MARATHON / 5K
Age Group Results
September 03, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
HALF MARATHON
Female OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Germack 403 0 4 1:25:15.33 6:30/M
2 Angela Taylor Mercer PA 402 36 12 1:40:16.66 7:39/M
3 Holly Jackson Sharpsville PA 642 33 18 1:48:01.64 8:15/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Mountz Pittsburgh PA 662 18 47 2:11:55.63 10:04/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Mountz Pittsburgh PA 663 21 48 2:11:55.63 10:04/M
2 Carolyn Dobies Mc Donald PA 626 20 50 2:12:46.67 10:08/M
3 Morgan Ziegler Knox PA 700 22 62 2:19:19.97 10:38/M
4 Sally Taylor Monroe CT 687 20 81 2:29:47.16 11:26/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Pachol Sharpsville PA 669 28 32 2:02:19.30 9:20/M
2 Andie Lugg Canonsburg PA 656 26 42 2:10:28.25 9:58/M
3 Brynn Waylonis New Castle PA 695 28 80 2:29:43.50 11:26/M
4 Emily Niles New Castle PA 666 25 93 3:10:19.25 14:32/M
5 Allyson Allwine Wampum PA 601 26 94 3:12:32.98 14:42/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Henshaw 391 32 22 1:50:53.93 8:28/M
2 Samantha Ohl Sharpsville PA 667 31 33 2:02:46.74 9:22/M
3 Laura Dinsmore Hermitage PA 624 31 52 2:13:53.97 10:13/M
4 Teresa Vamosi Sharpsville PA 690 31 75 2:25:33.15 11:07/M
5 Candi Vantuil Meadville PA 692 30 87 2:45:27.90 12:38/M
6 Angela Vestal Brookfield OH 693 30 88 2:45:49.00 12:39/M
7 Briana Kirkwood Struthers OH 645 31 89 2:45:50.77 12:40/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raeann Erdesky Hermitage PA 629 37 20 1:50:29.13 8:26/M
2 Courtney Donatelli Sharon PA 627 38 39 2:07:53.00 9:46/M
3 Lauren Murn 401 35 40 2:07:54.85 9:46/M
4 Laurie Fiscus 407 37 41 2:10:02.50 9:56/M
5 Mindy Lucas Sharpsville PA 655 39 57 2:14:56.60 10:18/M
6 Amy Honhart Canonsburg PA 640 36 60 2:17:42.31 10:31/M
7 Jessica Lepak Pittsburgh PA 652 36 65 2:19:41.11 10:40/M
8 Jennifer Simon Erie PA 681 36 66 2:19:41.26 10:40/M
9 Katie Couch Lititz PA 620 37 79 2:29:21.59 11:24/M
10 Sarah Paisley Sharon PA 670 36 84 2:35:14.22 11:51/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Beighley Hermitage PA 606 41 56 2:14:40.25 10:17/M
2 Alta Roqueplot Sharpsville PA 677 41 58 2:15:02.13 10:18/M
3 Mandy Fry Sharpsville PA 634 42 59 2:15:02.32 10:18/M
4 Stephanne Burns Conneaut Lake PA 613 44 69 2:20:43.51 10:45/M
5 Jaime Engstrom Greenvillegreenvill 628 41 70 2:20:43.51 10:45/M
6 Jennifer Spicer Hermitage PA 684 40 73 2:23:09.85 10:56/M
7 Michelle Hines Pittsburgh PA 639 41 91 2:54:38.20 13:20/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Foster Washington PA 632 48 26 1:53:14.23 8:39/M
2 Kris Barkley Sharpsville PA 604 49 36 2:03:51.39 9:27/M
3 Yvonne Jones Canonsburg PA 643 47 61 2:18:00.49 10:32/M
4 Lesley Martincek Sharpsville PA 658 48 72 2:22:34.11 10:53/M
5 Laura Cowles Massillon OH 621 45 90 2:53:51.78 13:16/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennette Swatsworth Hermitage PA 686 51 55 2:14:11.44 10:15/M
2 Lorrie Speir-Chrastina New Wilmingtonew P 683 54 83 2:30:05.53 11:27/M
Male OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew VanHoogenstyn 404 0 1 1:14:03.00 5:39/M
2 Erik Reed East Liverpool OH 674 30 2 1:18:40.50 6:00/M
3 Greg Lackey Pittsburgh PA 649 29 3 1:23:55.44 6:24/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Dobies Mc Donald PA 625 24 6 1:31:15.00 6:58/M
2 Zachary Kraus New Castle PA 648 24 14 1:41:55.22 7:47/M
3 Chad Linebaugh New Castle PA 654 24 17 1:47:16.48 8:11/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Mcdowell Kinsman OH 659 27 5 1:28:44.00 6:46/M
2 Jake Winter New Castle PA 697 25 8 1:35:55.85 7:19/M
3 Allison Ozinga Chardon OH 668 27 51 2:13:08.44 10:10/M
4 Louis Blackman Pittsburgh PA 608 29 67 2:19:48.56 10:40/M
5 Jared Thompson Pittsburgh PA 688 29 86 2:39:54.15 12:12/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Frazier Brookfield OH 633 32 13 1:41:49.73 7:46/M
2 Tyler Ross Mars PA 678 33 15 1:42:35.82 7:50/M
3 Matthew Barca Hubbard OH 603 30 23 1:51:56.00 8:33/M
4 Charles Boyer Girard OH 609 30 29 1:57:46.93 8:59/M
5 Kamanashis Roy 408 34 34 2:03:40.42 9:26/M
6 Marcus Merrell Hubbard OH 660 34 37 2:05:17.00 9:34/M
7 Dj Harkabus Jr Sharon PA 637 33 74 2:25:33.14 11:07/M
8 Charles Cohen Monroeville PA 619 32 82 2:30:03.37 11:27/M
9 Robert Myers West Pittsburg PA 664 30 95 3:17:03.80 15:03/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Zangus Beaver Falls PA 699 36 24 1:52:24.29 8:35/M
2 Brandon Laskey Hermitage PA 650 37 54 2:14:02.48 10:14/M
3 Danny Young Kinsman OH 698 36 68 2:20:27.46 10:43/M
4 Brian Couch 406 37 78 2:29:21.46 11:24/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Moran Farmdale OH 661 42 7 1:33:03.72 7:06/M
2 John Erdesky Iii Hermitage PA 630 40 21 1:50:30.14 8:26/M
3 David Walker Beaver PA 694 40 25 1:52:49.24 8:37/M
4 Mike Julock Mercer PA 644 44 30 2:01:11.76 9:15/M
5 Michael Birmingham Hubbard OH 607 41 31 2:01:50.43 9:18/M
6 Ian Armitage Winchester VA 602 43 53 2:13:58.00 10:14/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 605 47 9 1:38:41.36 7:32/M
2 Razvan Lazareanu 392 48 10 1:38:56.21 7:33/M
3 Jeff Papay Mercer PA 671 45 11 1:39:06.34 7:34/M
4 Richard Rumelfanger Hermitage PA 679 49 16 1:46:24.54 8:07/M
5 Angelo Kostas Pittsburgh PA 647 47 35 2:03:41.84 9:26/M
6 Lee Shultz New Castle PA 680 47 44 2:11:25.00 10:02/M
7 Brian Leskovac Greenville PA 653 46 92 2:57:41.73 13:34/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Heverly Greenville PA 638 52 49 2:12:08.86 10:05/M
2 Mike Campbell Hermitage PA 615 51 76 2:27:10.49 11:14/M
3 Joseph Roots Pittsburgh PA 676 52 77 2:28:31.91 11:20/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Tomasone Russell PA 689 58 28 1:55:54.24 8:51/M
2 John Picard Massillon OH 672 55 43 2:10:46.12 9:59/M
3 Frank Horvath Sharon PA 641 56 45 2:11:41.84 10:03/M
4 Mike Prezioso Suffolk VA 673 57 46 2:11:43.86 10:03/M
5 Vincent Fusco New Wilmington PA 635 56 64 2:19:40.48 10:40/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 651 61 19 1:49:51.80 8:23/M
2 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 610 61 38 2:07:19.25 9:43/M
3 John Carrier Warren OH 618 62 63 2:19:34.40 10:39/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell Gammon Alliance OH 636 65 27 1:54:46.20 8:46/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davis Kinsman OH 623 73 71 2:22:11.51 10:51/M
2 Larry Stefanick 405 71 85 2:39:51.49 12:12/M
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Ramsey Sharon PA 1089 28 5 20:48.19 6:43/M
2 Morgan Grandy Sharpsville PA 1046 27 17 22:49.57 7:22/M
3 Rebecca Gellner New Castle PA 1042 40 19 23:38.16 7:37/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Gargasz-Hall HERMITAGE PA 1179 0 25 24:30.27 7:54/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 rebekah Enterlie 1184 9 84 30:23.80 9:48/M
2 Amelia Titus Sharpsville PA 1122 9 104 32:34.52 10:30/M
3 Kelley Enterlie 1192 9 112 32:55.58 10:37/M
4 Sam Rishey HERMITAGE PA 1182 9 158 42:02.78 13:34/M
5 Reagan Simmons SHARON PA 1149 7 165 43:56.78 14:10/M
6 Olivia Monoc Sharon PA 1077 9 166 45:44.82 14:45/M
7 Mya Bundrant Sharon PA 1015 9 168 45:46.78 14:46/M
8 Hailey Shay Greenville PA 1107 6 171 47:19.34 15:16/M
9 Hadley Simmons SHARON PA 1151 4 180 53:48.54 17:21/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ali Elliott Hermitage PA 1034 10 49 27:01.78 8:43/M
2 Bella Repuco Brookfield OH 1146 13 72 29:05.54 9:23/M
3 Miranda Nicholson Brookfield OH 1141 13 73 29:05.77 9:23/M
4 Chloe Maalouf New Castle PA 1188 11 77 29:37.30 9:33/M
5 Jillian McElhinny Jamestown PA 1163 14 81 30:14.24 9:45/M
6 Lole Cantellops HERMITAGE PA 1140 13 94 30:50.25 9:57/M
7 Addison Coburn Greenville PA 1021 13 115 33:08.24 10:41/M
8 Abbey Black Hermitage PA 1005 13 124 34:07.52 11:00/M
9 Karen Bunnell New Wilmington PA 1167 14 162 43:25.81 14:00/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brie Lepore Sharon PA 1066 17 44 26:32.27 8:34/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 kelly walker Hamburg PA 1128 23 120 33:32.52 10:49/M
2 Sophia Joanow Hermitage PA 1055 20 132 35:29.28 11:27/M
3 Brooke Bresnan Greenville PA 1013 21 174 50:30.86 16:17/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sierra Green Pittsburgh PA 1047 29 37 25:49.17 8:20/M
2 Stephanie Orock Hermitage PA 1084 29 40 26:10.94 8:26/M
3 Miranda Boyer Vienna OH 1011 27 48 27:00.70 8:43/M
4 Megan DeNoi Chicago IL 1148 29 55 27:26.35 8:51/M
5 Nicole Boyer Girard OH 1012 29 67 28:30.18 9:12/M
6 Harley Carroll Youngstown OH 1019 27 70 28:46.23 9:17/M
7 Alayna Simmons Sharon PA 1109 28 75 29:26.52 9:30/M
8 Spencer Sulick Sharon PA 1118 25 114 33:04.91 10:40/M
9 Lindsey Williams Sandy Lake PA 1133 26 131 35:21.58 11:24/M
10 Courtney Reefer Sharpsville PA 1092 28 149 40:30.74 13:04/M
11 Brooke Steiner Erie PA 1115 25 151 41:00.48 13:14/M
12 Merrissa Hassel Sharpsville PA 1049 25 154 41:26.28 13:22/M
13 Sarah Ratigan Atlanta GA 1090 29 176 50:50.54 16:24/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Mooney Hermitage PA 1079 32 31 25:06.71 8:06/M
2 Jennifer Diegan Aliquippa PA 1162 30 32 25:09.52 8:07/M
3 Melissa Hummell Transfer PA 1054 34 53 27:18.32 8:48/M
4 Kelliann Collins Newton Falls OH 1022 34 62 28:03.27 9:03/M
5 Katie Shaffer Hermitage PA 1105 34 74 29:06.27 9:23/M
6 Deanna Alan Hermitage PA 1002 32 88 30:37.52 9:53/M
7 Olivia Covert West Middlesex PA 1025 30 103 32:32.91 10:30/M
8 Kassi Gant Newton Falls OH 1040 33 106 32:38.86 10:32/M
9 Lindsey Ray Sharpsville PA 1091 32 107 32:39.23 10:32/M
10 Kaitlyn Haynal Pittsburgh PA 1050 30 121 33:35.65 10:50/M
11 Kort Collins Newton Falls OH 1023 30 122 33:36.26 10:50/M
12 Nakol Wentling SHARON PA 1142 34 126 34:38.30 11:10/M
13 Amy Zier New Bern NC 1136 32 133 35:30.29 11:27/M
14 MEGHAN KING Greenville PA 1059 31 155 41:26.48 13:22/M
15 Lynn Renwick Greenville PA 1093 30 170 47:18.28 15:15/M
16 Marissa Jovenall Hermitage PA 1057 30 186 59:56.86 19:20/M
17 Jamie Spongler MERCER PA 1157 34 187 1:07:20.79 21:43/M
18 Tomi Fleissner MERCER PA 1158 31 188 1:07:21.72 21:44/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Pigza Sharpsville PA 1088 35 54 27:18.81 8:48/M
2 Renee Mahon Grafton WV 1068 38 68 28:31.21 9:12/M
3 Jacqueline L Fisher Hermitage PA 1038 35 76 29:29.77 9:31/M
4 Lisa Titus Sharpsville PA 1123 39 117 33:26.89 10:47/M
5 Tiffany Garrett East Liverpool OH 1041 36 134 35:43.52 11:31/M
6 Cindy Sluder Canton OH 1111 39 141 36:32.52 11:47/M
7 April Davis West Middlesex PA 1027 37 143 36:36.24 11:48/M
8 Erika Bagzis Sharpsville PA 1003 35 148 39:40.30 12:48/M
9 Tammy Spradlin Canton OH 1113 35 150 40:51.12 13:11/M
10 Melody Roch Sharpsville PA 1098 37 177 53:47.53 17:21/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Dye Hermitage PA 1033 43 23 24:03.86 7:45/M
2 Erin Massie HERMITAGE PA 1183 41 26 24:30.96 7:54/M
3 Christy Sample Sandy Lake PA 1102 40 52 27:17.77 8:48/M
4 Carrie Fusco Stoneboro PA 1143 42 91 30:47.78 9:56/M
5 Kristy Elliott Hermitage PA 1035 42 100 31:53.14 10:17/M
6 Karen Goodman Sharon PA 1045 40 108 32:41.27 10:33/M
7 Dawn Blair Mercer PA 1007 40 127 34:40.27 11:11/M
8 Falisha Simeon Hubbard OH 1108 43 147 39:08.18 12:37/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Steines Hermitage PA 1117 46 82 30:18.27 9:46/M
2 Tricia Thomas masury OH 1120 45 92 30:49.52 9:56/M
3 Melinda Rowe Greenville PA 1100 46 113 33:00.42 10:39/M
4 Vicki Mucroski West Middlesex PA 1080 46 119 33:30.78 10:48/M
5 Tricia Kalp West Middlesex PA 1058 46 138 36:20.99 11:43/M
6 Deb Rishey HERMITAGE PA 1181 45 159 42:03.67 13:34/M
7 Christina Scott Struthers OH 1104 47 183 53:58.31 17:25/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Bonomo Hermitage PA 1010 54 38 25:54.86 8:21/M
2 Rebecca Fitzgerald West Middlesex PA. 1161 53 42 26:23.12 8:31/M
3 Angela Lepore Sharon PA 1065 51 50 27:05.27 8:44/M
4 Heather Schell Sharpsville PA 1103 50 57 27:28.76 8:52/M
5 Heidi Delehanty Hermitage PA 1028 50 83 30:22.78 9:48/M
6 Laura Fusco New Wilmington PA 1039 51 123 33:54.28 10:56/M
7 Deborah Kosor Ligonier PA 1061 52 129 35:07.28 11:20/M
8 Christine Heffern Mercer PA 1051 52 142 36:32.99 11:47/M
9 Tracy Reiser Masury OH 1186 50 156 41:29.75 13:23/M
10 Kathie Wagner Sharpsville PA 1127 50 160 42:31.53 13:43/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 1004 58 71 29:02.24 9:22/M
2 Tamara Bonanni Sharpsville PA 1009 59 111 32:49.26 10:35/M
3 Catherine Wheeler Transfer PA 1129 55 139 36:24.84 11:45/M
4 Sheri Carpec West Middlesex PA 1018 56 140 36:26.88 11:45/M
5 Lynn Hughes Newton Falls OH 1053 56 153 41:06.76 13:15/M
6 DeAnn McCullugh SHARPSVILLE PA 1154 56 173 50:29.83 16:17/M
7 Cathy Brindza Hermitage PA 1014 59 175 50:31.41 16:18/M
8 Mary Roch Sharpsville PA 1097 57 179 53:48.14 17:21/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Myers Transfer PA 1164 61 102 32:27.25 10:28/M
2 Kathyj Jones Greenville PA 1056 62 105 32:38.77 10:32/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marian Minich Hermitage PA 1169 65 90 30:45.36 9:55/M
2 Sandy O'Leary Sharpsville PA 1083 67 110 32:44.95 10:34/M
3 Mabel Stainbrook West Middlesex PA 1114 69 135 35:44.95 11:32/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 1178 72 99 31:35.47 10:11/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Smith Pittsburgh PA 1112 32 1 16:43.42 5:24/M
2 Aaron Titus Fowler OH 1121 31 2 17:29.20 5:38/M
3 Matt Montellonico Freedom PA 1160 30 3 18:15.74 5:53/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Enterline 1191 9 27 24:32.57 7:55/M
2 Matthew Ryser west middlesex PA 1101 8 79 29:48.66 9:37/M
3 Jared Bissell SHARPSVILLE PA 1152 9 96 31:21.52 10:07/M
4 Brayden Covert West Middlesex PA 1024 9 136 36:09.16 11:40/M
5 Leland Mccarrell West Middlesex PA 1071 9 144 36:36.64 11:48/M
6 Trigg McMahon Sharon PA 1074 8 167 45:46.63 14:46/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Bissell SHARPSVILLE PA 1153 11 10 22:05.73 7:07/M
2 Tate Papay Mercer PA 1086 10 22 23:56.75 7:43/M
3 Blaze Knight SHARON PA 1147 13 29 24:36.85 7:56/M
4 Garth Bunnell New Wilmington PA 1168 13 51 27:11.88 8:46/M
5 Liam Mercader Wexford PA 1155 14 93 30:50.24 9:57/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Ferguson Youngstown OH 1037 15 20 23:39.00 7:38/M
2 Brandon Sluder Canton OH 1156 18 35 25:43.82 8:18/M
3 Manny DiPietro New Castle PA 1185 18 45 26:37.97 8:35/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Reehe KINSMAN OH 1165 21 4 18:55.78 6:06/M
2 Cole Bundy West Middlesex PA 1017 21 13 22:33.47 7:16/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Lackey Pittsburgh PA 1062 29 6 20:54.26 6:45/M
2 Jeramy Laird Hermitage PA 1063 27 16 22:47.77 7:21/M
3 Michael Piccirilli Hermitage PA 1087 29 58 27:28.79 8:52/M
4 Chaz Chavara Sharon PA 1020 26 65 28:28.35 9:11/M
5 Ryan Exler Glenshaw PA 1036 26 85 30:29.93 9:50/M
6 Derek Steiner Erie PA 1116 26 152 41:01.33 13:14/M
7 Josh Simmons Newton Falls OH 1110 25 161 42:43.73 13:47/M
8 Jahmel Wilder Farrell PA 1138 25 172 47:23.17 15:17/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Wilgus Hermitage PA 1131 30 15 22:41.58 7:19/M
2 Lee Sham Hubbard OH 1106 31 21 23:56.63 7:43/M
3 Mark Zayshlyy Sharon PA 1135 32 36 25:45.52 8:18/M
4 Jonathan Zier New Bern NC 1137 34 61 27:47.47 8:58/M
5 Jacob Moon Hermitage PA 1078 32 66 28:29.58 9:11/M
6 Jeff Ledebur Titusville PA 1064 31 95 31:13.50 10:04/M
7 Sean Wilster Brookfield OH 1145 33 97 31:28.32 10:09/M
8 Jacob Trojak Erie PA 1125 31 98 31:30.16 10:10/M
9 John Bonanni Sharpsville PA 1008 32 109 32:42.90 10:33/M
10 Brian Roch Sharpsville PA 1095 34 178 53:47.74 17:21/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Thompson SHARPSVILLE PA 1171 35 14 22:41.40 7:19/M
2 Joshua Lozier Hermitage PA 1067 36 33 25:12.40 8:08/M
3 Jeremiah Mcfann Sharon PA 1073 36 69 28:34.25 9:13/M
4 Majed Maalouf New Castle PA 1189 37 78 29:43.91 9:35/M
5 Bradley Alan Hermitage PA 1001 37 89 30:37.62 9:53/M
6 Ben Gross Evans City PA 1048 35 118 33:29.76 10:48/M
7 Jason Tomko Sharon PA 1124 35 130 35:18.14 11:23/M
8 Tony DeNoi University Heights 1030 36 157 41:31.52 13:24/M
9 Anthony Roscoe Hermitage PA 1099 35 163 43:29.88 14:02/M
10 Scott Marshall Hermitage PA 1070 39 182 53:58.12 17:25/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Williams Volant PA 1166 42 9 21:51.57 7:03/M
2 Josh Wolff Stow OH 1134 40 47 26:55.65 8:41/M
3 Jon Crumbacher Fredonia PA 1026 41 86 30:30.73 9:50/M
4 Aaron Blair Mercer PA 1006 40 101 31:57.27 10:18/M
5 Shaad Gilson Sharon PA 1043 43 125 34:08.49 11:01/M
6 Myron Bundrant Sharon PA 1016 42 169 46:04.71 14:52/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Williams Sandy lake PA 1132 49 18 23:10.57 7:28/M
2 David T. Weller New Galilee PA 1172 47 39 26:03.77 8:24/M
3 David Reynolds Grove City PA 1180 49 46 26:43.21 8:37/M
4 Pablo Giuseppucci HERMITAGE PA 1190 48 59 27:30.19 8:52/M
5 Frank Garginlo HERMITAGE PA 1139 49 60 27:46.65 8:57/M
6 Athanasios Dourlas Youngstown OH 1031 47 184 59:11.14 19:05/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Arcuri West Middlesex PA. 1170 51 41 26:22.27 8:30/M
2 Tim Ahlgren Canton MI 1177 53 43 26:26.57 8:32/M
3 Robert Knapp Sharpsville PA 1060 50 64 28:18.54 9:08/M
4 John Gantz Niles OH 1176 54 146 37:15.40 12:01/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmett Santillo Beaver Falls PA 1159 56 8 21:44.69 7:01/M
2 Brian Bonhomme Boardman OH 1175 55 11 22:06.75 7:08/M
3 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 1081 59 30 24:39.89 7:57/M
4 Warren Sullivan HERMITAGE PA 1173 56 34 25:40.24 8:17/M
5 Mark Atterholt West Middlesex PA. 1150 56 137 36:12.42 11:41/M
6 Dan Robinson Mars PA 1094 56 145 36:46.96 11:52/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 1085 60 12 22:14.48 7:10/M
2 George Drabick Sharon PA 1032 63 28 24:33.76 7:55/M
3 Robert Wheeler Transfer PA 1130 64 87 30:32.94 9:51/M
4 David McCullough Sharpsville PA 1072 61 164 43:34.95 14:03/M
5 Jim Roch Sharpsville PA 1096 62 181 53:48.75 17:21/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Butch Caimano Boardman OH 1174 65 7 21:02.74 6:47/M
2 Frank Marletto Sharon PA 1069 66 24 24:08.52 7:47/M
3 Anthony Sunseri Grove City PA 1119 69 56 27:26.91 8:51/M
4 Anthony DeNoi Canton OH 1029 65 116 33:14.52 10:43/M
5 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 1075 65 128 35:02.44 11:18/M
6 Dan Gnagey Hermitage PA 1044 66 185 59:56.70 19:20/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 1187 71 63 28:08.80 9:05/M
2 Charlie Gilchrest SHARPSVILLE PA 1144 72 80 30:08.00 9:43/M