BARNESVILLE ROTARY LAKE 5K
Overall Finish List
March 31, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Samuel Foster Shadyside OH 493 27 M 1 Top Fin 18:06.88 5:50/M
2 Cedric Robinson Martins Ferry OH 251 27 M 2 Top Fin 19:39.95 6:20/M
3 Micah Brownstein Barnesville OH 471 41 M 3 Top Fin 21:10.42 6:50/M
4 Tyler Jenkins Barnesville OH 513 13 M 4 Top Fin 21:46.99 7:01/M
5 Brian ""Squirre Taylor Spencer WV 557 46 M 5 Top Fin 22:00.48 7:06/M
6 Sean McCnate Barnesville OH 243 48 M 1 Top Fin 22:10.66 7:09/M
7 Thomas Karrasch Wheeling WV 516 40 M 2 Top Fin 22:25.95 7:14/M
8 Keith Hixenbaugh Weirton WV 507 34 M 1 30-39 22:30.23 7:15/M
9 Terry Smith 554 28 M 1 20-29 22:42.84 7:19/M
10 Ryan Darrow Steubenville OH 479 32 M 2 30-39 22:50.99 7:22/M
11 Papa Foster Shadyside OH 492 55 M 3 Top Fin 23:25.75 7:33/M
12 Robert Simpson Belmont OH 553 24 M 2 20-29 23:28.20 7:34/M
13 Rich Durbin Claysville PA 487 48 M 1 40-49 23:31.46 7:35/M
14 Tim Hertel Akron OH 247 47 M 2 40-49 24:37.22 7:56/M
15 Mitch Tranovich Bridgeport OH 558 35 M 3 30-39 25:21.41 8:11/M
16 Carter Duncil Wheeling WV 248 11 M 1 1-14 25:36.44 8:15/M
17 Candace Kesselring Moundsville WV 519 23 F 1 Top Fin 25:37.74 8:16/M
18 Summer Jenkins Barnesville OH 512 39 F 2 Top Fin 25:46.49 8:19/M
19 Rebecca Durbin East Berlin PA 486 15 F 3 Top Fin 26:00.75 8:23/M
20 Josh Kirkpatrick Weirton WV 521 38 M 4 30-39 26:05.10 8:25/M
21 Clarrinda Williamson New Concord OH 562 50 F 4 Top Fin 26:16.85 8:28/M
22 Sarah ""D-Squar Donley 484 35 F 5 Top Fin 26:27.00 8:32/M
23 Jennifer Reeder Springboro OH 542 47 F 1 Top Fin 26:51.46 8:40/M
24 Thomas Ervin Zanesville OH 489 14 M 2 1-14 26:58.75 8:42/M
25 Tiffany Disher Jerusalem OH 482 29 F 1 20-29 27:09.11 8:45/M
26 Katie Isaly Clarington OH 508 36 F 1 35-39 27:12.28 8:46/M
27 Joe Allen Bethesda OH 463 68 M 1 60-99 27:17.25 8:48/M
28 Helen Short Kimbolton OH 551 43 F 2 Top Fin 27:56.90 9:01/M
29 Ryan Durbin East Berlin PA 488 13 M 3 1-14 28:06.75 9:04/M
30 Jenn Riggle Glen Dale WV 543 28 F 2 20-29 28:12.78 9:06/M
31 Arika Simpson Belmont OH 552 24 F 3 20-29 28:23.31 9:09/M
32 Bruce Harris Weirton WV 503 63 M 2 60-99 28:44.47 9:16/M
33 Seth Franke Wheeling WV 495 11 M 4 1-14 29:10.11 9:25/M
34 Rick Shimble Bellaire OH 549 53 M 1 50-54 29:18.48 9:27/M
35 Karri Kovalick Barnesville OH 361 33 F 1 30-34 29:21.73 9:28/M
36 Kathy Warfield Jerusalem OH 559 52 F 3 Top Fin 29:26.61 9:30/M
37 Andrea Lucas Toronto OH 526 26 F 4 20-29 29:27.40 9:30/M
38 Daniel Lima Saint Clairsville 525 37 M 5 30-39 29:34.96 9:32/M
39 Laura Patrone Saint Clairsville 539 42 F 1 40-44 29:40.89 9:34/M
40 Celeste Short Kimbolton OH 550 17 F 1 1-19 29:58.17 9:40/M
41 Carrie Perrell Claysville PA 540 54 F 1 50-59 30:00.75 9:41/M
42 Eric Perrell Claysville OH 249 56 M 1 55-59 30:01.75 9:41/M
43 Alicia Sargent Wheeling WV 545 36 F 2 35-39 30:11.22 9:44/M
44 Keith Sechrest Bellaire OH 548 30 M 6 30-39 30:14.49 9:45/M
45 Cole Francis Barnesville OH 494 7 M 5 1-14 30:26.70 9:49/M
46 Gregory Stevens Jr St Clairsville OH 556 45 M 3 40-49 30:41.94 9:54/M
47 Elaine Craker Quaker City OH 477 35 F 3 35-39 30:43.97 9:55/M
48 Marilee Durbin East Berlin PA 485 47 F 1 45-49 30:45.75 9:55/M
49 William Lehman Zanesville OH 523 34 M 7 30-39 30:47.82 9:56/M
50 Kevin Kanzigg Beallsville OH 514 57 M 2 55-59 31:07.77 10:02/M
51 Stephen Schumacher Woodsfield OH 547 58 M 3 55-59 31:13.93 10:04/M
52 Mel Jeffcoat Wheeling WV 510 37 M 8 30-39 31:18.45 10:06/M
53 Angelica Schultze Wheeling WV 546 28 F 5 20-29 31:32.33 10:10/M
54 Logan Craker Quaker City OH 244 10 M 6 1-14 31:38.22 10:12/M
55 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 522 65 M 3 60-99 31:40.65 10:13/M
56 Kaitlyn Roe Barnesville OH 246 15 F 2 1-19 31:42.95 10:14/M
57 Lori Kinnick Moundsville WV 520 48 F 2 45-49 31:51.92 10:16/M
58 Nancy Moczek Valley Grove WV 534 45 F 3 45-49 32:01.90 10:20/M
59 Shawnee Arbaugh Jewett OH 252 44 F 2 40-44 32:27.75 10:28/M
60 Cooper Bell Barnesville OH 465 12 M 7 1-14 32:44.44 10:34/M
61 Vince Carpenter Barnesville OH 473 30 M 9 30-39 32:51.35 10:36/M
62 Kaylee Karrasch Wheeling WV 515 12 F 3 1-19 33:08.23 10:41/M
63 Megan Stenger Barnesville OH 555 27 F 6 20-29 33:30.50 10:48/M
64 Michele Plumly Barnesville OH 541 50 F 2 50-59 33:39.75 10:51/M
65 Dwayne Adkins Columbus OH 462 59 M 4 55-59 34:03.74 10:59/M
66 Joe Bell Barnesville OH 466 41 M 4 40-49 34:04.74 10:59/M
67 Tambi Mazar Bloomingdale OH 529 45 F 4 45-49 34:26.75 11:06/M
68 Justin Bowers Shadyside OH 469 20 M 3 20-29 34:31.59 11:08/M
69 Desiree Hinkle Wheeling WV 506 26 F 7 20-29 34:55.53 11:16/M
70 Christine Beck Wheeling WV 464 40 F 3 40-44 34:59.24 11:17/M
71 Merriah Ghent Bellaire OH 496 27 F 8 20-29 35:18.76 11:23/M
72 Bryan Jenkins Barnesville OH 511 44 M 5 40-49 35:28.51 11:26/M
73 Wendy Wolfe Saint Clairsville 564 50 F 3 50-59 36:05.91 11:38/M
74 Spencer Grew Martins Ferry OH 500 8 M 8 1-14 36:09.50 11:40/M
75 Hayley Jackson Barnesville OH 509 16 F 4 1-19 36:29.26 11:46/M
76 Haylea Lemasters Friendly WV 524 22 F 9 20-29 36:38.89 11:49/M
77 Alan Craker Quaker City OH 245 8 M 9 1-14 36:46.10 11:52/M
78 Ayden Griffith Wheeling WV 501 13 M 10 1-14 37:11.76 12:00/M
79 Jodi Griffith Wheeling WV 502 42 F 4 40-44 37:13.66 12:00/M
80 Martha Hester Columbus OH 505 56 F 4 50-59 38:11.64 12:19/M
81 Amy Kemp Bethesda OH 517 46 F 5 45-49 39:02.50 12:35/M
82 Sondra Wessel Piedmont OH 560 33 F 2 30-34 39:16.26 12:40/M
83 Cheyanne Bender Waynesboro PA 467 26 F 10 20-29 39:16.35 12:40/M
84 Guy Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 472 60 M 4 60-99 39:20.85 12:41/M
85 Susan Nesbitt Barnesville OH 537 62 F 1 60-99 39:25.97 12:43/M
86 Candy Matchett Coshocton OH 528 54 F 5 50-59 39:43.26 12:49/M
87 Timothy Erwine Barnesville OH 490 68 M 5 60-99 39:45.95 12:49/M
88 Nancey Lucido Powhatan Point OH 527 54 F 6 50-59 40:00.76 12:54/M
89 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 504 50 M 2 50-54 40:53.37 13:11/M
90 Amya Kempeny Barnesville OH 518 9 F 5 1-19 42:49.92 13:49/M
91 Tess Riley Barnesville OH 544 44 F 5 40-44 42:55.43 13:51/M
92 Linda Coleman Wheeling WV 476 64 F 2 60-99 45:23.92 14:38/M
93 Tom Parsons Moundsville WV 538 66 M 6 60-99 47:43.62 15:24/M
94 Akiko Brownstein Barnesville OH 470 42 F 6 40-44 47:53.12 15:27/M
95 Brandy Miller Moundsville WV 533 44 F 7 40-44 47:54.52 15:27/M
96 Christine Forrester Martins Ferry OH 491 48 F 6 45-49 47:56.26 15:28/M
97 Jeanne Davis Powhattan OH 480 55 F 7 50-59 48:01.13 15:29/M
98 William Carpenter Barnesville OH 474 54 M 3 50-54 48:18.11 15:35/M
99 Ella Jane Custer Warwood WV 478 88 F 3 60-99 49:24.10 15:56/M
100 Misty Moore Barnesville OH 536 13 F 6 1-19 50:42.29 16:21/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Karley Moore Barnesville OH 535 40 F 8 40-44 51:19.68 16:33/M
102 Tammy Whitsell Jerusalem OH 561 50 F 8 50-59 52:06.40 16:48/M
103 Brody Dennison Bethesda OH 250 5 M 11 1-14 58:17.51 18:48/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett Moundsville WV 2108 49 M 1 Top Fin 28:08.98 9:05/M
2 Carl ""The Anvi Kondrach 2250 45 M 2 Top Fin 29:20.43 9:28/M
3 Kelley Murdock Washington PA 2313 35 F 1 Top Fin 35:24.25 11:25/M
4 Felicity Smith Bridgeport WV 2293 26 F 2 Top Fin 36:03.51 11:38/M
5 Kathy Ervin Zanesville OH 2229 50 F 3 Top Fin 36:55.97 11:55/M
6 Michael Jones Saint Clairsville 2249 59 M 3 Top Fin 37:12.51 12:00/M
7 Jim Ott 2314 73 M 4 Top Fin 38:05.14 12:17/M
8 Amy Richard Wheeling WV 2288 37 F 4 Top Fin 38:16.51 12:21/M
9 David Workman 2315 67 M 5 Top Fin 38:24.81 12:23/M
10 John Nagel Martins Ferry WV 2275 60 M 1 Top Fin 38:25.52 12:24/M
11 Rick Franke Wheeling WV 2238 55 M 2 Top Fin 38:42.62 12:29/M
12 Brenda Colvin Wheeling WV 2199 59 F 5 Top Fin 39:12.26 12:39/M
13 Jerry Rush Barnesville OH 2289 51 M 3 Top Fin 40:00.48 12:54/M
14 Mary Morris Martins Ferry OH 2274 63 F 1 Top Fin 40:06.55 12:56/M
15 John Fitz Belmont OH 2232 54 M 1 50-59 40:07.80 12:56/M
16 Mark Nicholson Barnesville OH 2282 60 M 1 60-99 40:11.25 12:58/M
17 Rich Bogard Benwood WV 2110 50 M 2 50-59 40:36.50 13:06/M
18 Haley Wetzel Saint Clairsville 2302 24 F 1 1-29 40:42.40 13:08/M
19 Carol Drake Belmont OH 2218 57 F 2 Top Fin 41:00.49 13:14/M
20 Trish Satterfield 2290 37 F 1 30-39 41:13.72 13:18/M
21 Shirley Bonnette Saint Clairsville 2117 56 F 3 Top Fin 41:30.20 13:23/M
22 Tereasa Gaiser Mcmechen WV 2241 48 F 1 40-49 42:04.53 13:34/M
23 Amy Duncil Wheeling WV 2321 37 F 2 30-39 42:29.52 13:42/M
24 Richard Respole Bellaire OH 2287 66 M 2 60-99 42:52.26 13:50/M
25 Shelly Thompson Cambridge OH 2297 57 F 1 55-59 43:02.94 13:53/M
26 Lisa Clark Moundsville WV 2185 47 F 2 40-49 43:29.77 14:02/M
27 Elmer Borsos Adena OH 2118 63 M 3 60-99 43:40.76 14:05/M
28 Shelley Dawes Adena OH 2216 62 F 1 60-99 43:46.23 14:07/M
29 Brad Postle Beallsville PA 2285 46 M 1 1-49 43:54.19 14:10/M
30 Jeffrey Bowers Shadyside OH 2132 46 M 2 1-49 43:54.27 14:10/M
31 Ken Hissam Benwood WV 2245 59 M 3 50-59 44:03.95 14:13/M
32 Teresa Mccombs Dover OH 530 55 F 2 55-59 44:18.39 14:17/M
33 Elizabeth Atkinson Barnesville OH 2103 31 F 3 30-39 44:27.34 14:20/M
34 Natalie Ciriello Wheeling WV 2177 27 F 2 1-29 44:51.14 14:28/M
35 Desiree Hindman Bethesda OH 2322 33 F 4 30-39 44:53.77 14:29/M
36 Olivia Jones Barnesville OH 2319 21 F 3 1-29 45:03.14 14:32/M
37 Amy Postle Beallsville PA 2284 42 F 3 40-49 45:15.76 14:36/M
38 Tina Parsons Moundsville WV 2283 58 F 3 55-59 45:17.77 14:36/M
39 Mary Jones Saint Clairsville 2248 58 F 4 55-59 45:37.27 14:43/M
40 Susie Hinerman Glen Easton WV 2244 51 F 1 50-54 45:42.40 14:45/M
41 Debbie Bloomfield Bridgeport OH 2320 43 F 4 40-49 46:07.25 14:53/M
42 Michael Turkaly Windsor Heights WV 2298 72 M 4 60-99 46:13.77 14:55/M
43 Cathy Caldwell Valley Grove WV 2160 61 F 2 60-99 46:20.19 14:57/M
44 Anthony Mcswords Woodsfield OH 2266 50 M 4 50-59 46:32.22 15:01/M
45 Paige Wilson Barnesville OH 2311 19 F 4 1-29 47:04.52 15:11/M
46 Owen Mcswords Woodsfield OH 2267 15 M 3 1-49 47:24.91 15:17/M
47 Alicia Mcswords Woodsfield OH 2265 53 F 2 50-54 47:36.71 15:21/M
48 Mary Bolon Woodsfield OH 2111 70 F 3 60-99 47:48.27 15:25/M
49 Amy Sipos 2292 54 F 3 50-54 47:50.27 15:26/M
50 Angie Krieg Jacobsburg OH 2251 26 F 5 1-29 47:53.77 15:27/M
51 Beth Jeffries St Clairsville OH 2316 47 F 5 40-49 48:42.48 15:43/M
52 Kate Wright Proctor WV 2312 51 F 4 50-54 49:02.38 15:49/M
53 Ann Isaly Powhatan Point OH 2247 56 F 5 55-59 49:22.51 15:55/M
54 Hannah Carpenter Barnesville OH 2169 29 F 6 1-29 49:39.38 16:01/M
55 Jim Sinoski Saint Clairsville 2291 62 M 5 60-99 50:10.25 16:11/M
56 Jeanene Estep Wheeling WV 2230 55 F 6 55-59 50:18.24 16:14/M
57 Lori Davis Martins Ferry OH 2213 38 F 5 30-39 51:05.77 16:29/M
58 Shelley Jerreris Barnesville OH 2323 52 F 5 50-54 51:09.27 16:30/M
59 Marianne Clark Powhattan Point OH 2188 57 F 7 55-59 51:25.20 16:35/M
60 Jennifer Mack Shadyside OH 2260 25 F 7 1-29 51:46.77 16:42/M
61 Barbara Mcfarland Bellaire OH 2264 62 F 4 60-99 52:18.78 16:52/M
62 Andrew Grimm Dillonwale OH 2318 23 M 4 1-49 52:24.77 16:54/M
63 Susan Day Woodsfield OH 2217 69 F 5 60-99 52:29.69 16:56/M
64 Chip Grimm Dillonvale OH 2317 39 M 5 1-49 53:18.28 17:12/M
65 Jessica Wells Barnesville OH 2300 43 F 6 40-49 53:50.34 17:22/M
66 Stanley Czyzewski Neffs OH 2212 76 M 6 60-99 54:47.76 17:40/M
67 George ""The Ha Macek Wheeling WV 2259 65 M 7 60-99 54:48.28 17:41/M
68 Rita Bowers Benwood WV 2140 70 F 6 60-99 55:29.18 17:54/M
69 Jenna Antonik Bellaire OH 2093 29 F 8 1-29 56:37.12 18:16/M
70 Magan Whitecotton Wheeling WV 2303 31 F 6 30-39 56:37.13 18:16/M
71 Heidi Postle Beallsville PA 2286 9 F 9 1-29 56:43.74 18:18/M
72 Zane Mcswords Woodsfield OH 2268 17 M 6 1-49 56:43.95 18:18/M
73 Beth Wilson Barnesville OH 2309 34 F 7 30-39 57:00.23 18:23/M
74 Eric Wilson Barnesville OH 2310 9 M 7 1-49 57:00.32 18:23/M
75 Meg Miller Moundsville WV 2269 46 F 7 40-49 57:38.28 18:35/M
76 Madison Thomas Moundsville WV 2296 11 F 10 1-29 57:38.78 18:35/M