AMCC CHAMPIONSHIPS MEN
October 27, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Men
MEN 8K
FRANCISCAN Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 2:15:36.93 Average Time: 27:07.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 74 Liam Galligan 1 1 26:02.66 26:02.66 0:00.00
2 44 Mark Borek 2 3 26:58.25 53:00.91 0:55.59
3 93 Nicholas Long 3 6 27:03.91 1:20:04.82 1:01.25
4 125 Grady Stuckman 6 12 27:38.16 1:47:42.98 1:35.50
5 68 Matthew Crotteau 8 20 27:53.95 2:15:36.93 1:51.29
6 116 Michael Sobus 17 37 30:42.65 2:46:19.58 4:39.99
7 53 Cader Coleman 21 58 31:14.44 3:17:34.02 5:11.78
8 50 Riley Brooks More Than 7 36:55.28 3:54:29.30 10:52.62
9 2479 John Spiller More Than 7 37:51.77 4:32:21.07 11:49.11
PSU-BEHREND Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 2:18:50.30 Average Time: 27:46.06
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 920 Zachary Tingly 4 4 27:16.61 27:16.61 0:00.00
2 931 Zachary Wortman 5 9 27:23.26 54:39.87 0:06.65
3 649 Mark Bierly 7 16 27:44.11 1:22:23.98 0:27.50
4 686 Jake Lehotsky 10 26 28:09.51 1:50:33.49 0:52.90
5 926 Timothy Wheeler 11 37 28:16.81 2:18:50.30 1:00.20
6 657 Michael Cross 12 49 28:33.16 2:47:23.46 1:16.55
7 664 Christopher Drozynski 13 62 29:12.21 3:16:35.67 1:55.60
8 642 Colton Barger More Than 7 29:23.30 3:45:58.97 2:06.69
9 699 Nick Post More Than 7 29:33.40 4:15:32.37 2:16.79
10 651 Kurt Brautigam More Than 7 30:14.24 4:45:46.61 2:57.63
11 697 Cole Polock More Than 7 30:35.74 5:16:22.35 3:19.13
12 917 Eric Stehlik More Than 7 31:12.19 5:47:34.54 3:55.58
D'YOUVILLE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 2:36:25.96 Average Time: 31:17.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1394 Patrick Moran 9 9 27:53.95 27:53.95 0:00.00
2 1402 Tylor Muscarella 16 25 30:36.93 58:30.88 2:42.98
3 1405 David Oswald 18 43 30:56.51 1:29:27.39 3:02.56
4 1391 Dalton Holthouse 24 67 33:19.40 2:02:46.79 5:25.45
5 1262 Zachery Bochacki 26 93 33:39.17 2:36:25.96 5:45.22
6 1353 Joseph Frailey 28 121 34:36.11 3:11:02.07 6:42.16
7 1364 Dominick Harris 39 160 38:12.15 3:49:14.22 10:18.20
8 1414 John Whittington More Than 7 39:34.29 4:28:48.51 11:40.34
9 1410 Jevon Whittington More Than 7 39:34.69 5:08:23.20 11:40.74
10 1224 Edward Apen More Than 7 39:53.44 5:48:16.64 11:59.49
11 1273 Matthew Buttaggi More Than 7 44:28.90 6:32:45.54 16:34.95
HILBERT Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 2:49:53.43 Average Time: 33:58.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1067 Adam Droz 15 15 30:33.26 30:33.26 0:00.00
2 1064 Adam Connelly 19 34 31:09.11 1:01:42.37 0:35.85
3 1065 Matt Domagala 23 57 33:06.98 1:34:49.35 2:33.72
4 1201 Ryan Zielinski 35 92 37:28.79 2:12:18.14 6:55.53
5 1075 Jacob Olivieri 36 128 37:35.29 2:49:53.43 7:02.03
6 1063 Michal Carey 40 168 38:20.68 3:28:14.11 7:47.42
7 1076 Mitchell Rushok 41 209 38:35.96 4:06:50.07 8:02.70
8 1074 Will Nichols More Than 7 47:10.55 4:54:00.62 16:37.29
MT. ALOYSIUS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 2:58:28.71 Average Time: 35:41.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1743 Robert Bebout 14 14 29:44.41 29:44.41 0:00.00
2 1737 Vince Drapela 25 39 33:25.94 1:03:10.35 3:41.53
3 1716 Devon Mountain 29 68 35:29.89 1:38:40.24 5:45.48
4 1749 Alex Arone 42 110 39:36.73 2:18:16.97 9:52.32
5 1718 Will Kanich 43 153 40:11.74 2:58:28.71 10:27.33
6 1714 Miguel Hernandez 47 200 44:19.74 3:42:48.45 14:35.33
PITT GREENSBURG Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 3:10:43.54 Average Time: 38:08.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1468 Ethan Peters 27 27 34:34.26 34:34.26 0:00.00
2 1474 Matthew Bashioum 30 57 35:40.90 1:10:15.16 1:06.64
3 1473 Edward Lawrence 32 89 35:45.36 1:46:00.52 1:11.10
4 1471 Darius Eicher-Peebles 34 123 36:27.52 2:22:28.04 1:53.26
5 1475 David Hudock 49 172 48:15.50 3:10:43.54 13:41.24
MEDAILLE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 3:12:35.41 Average Time: 38:31.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1573 Nicholas Cicero 22 22 31:33.27 31:33.27 0:00.00
2 1574 Antonio Cisternino 31 53 35:44.56 1:07:17.83 4:11.29
3 1575 George Kline 33 86 36:25.53 1:43:43.36 4:52.26
4 1576 Ga'Vintay McGhee 37 123 37:44.47 2:21:27.83 6:11.20
5 1572 Jay Bortel 50 173 51:07.58 3:12:35.41 19:34.31
LaROCHE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 3:18:18.79 Average Time: 39:39.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1496 Zachary Bauerle 20 20 31:12.77 31:12.77 0:00.00
2 1551 Neal Shah 38 58 37:50.98 1:09:03.75 6:38.21
3 1513 Richard Nziza 44 102 41:58.30 1:51:02.05 10:45.53
4 1499 Chris Ebbert 45 147 43:17.76 2:34:19.81 12:04.99
5 1502 Ammiel Francis 46 193 43:58.98 3:18:18.79 12:46.21
6 1487 Giovanni Anderson 48 241 47:54.42 4:06:13.21 16:41.65
7 1505 Dante McIntosh 51 292 51:21.47 4:57:34.68 20:08.70