NORTH AREA XC CHAMPIONSHIP NOVICE
October 12, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
GIRLS
SEELOS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 43:25.79 Average Time: 8:41.16
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 726 Anna Lazzara 1 1 8:04.10 8:04.10 0:00.00
2 730 Audra Lazzara 2 3 8:20.96 16:25.06 0:16.86
3 744 Caroline Sell 3 6 8:48.42 25:13.48 0:44.32
4 733 Lily Narvett 4 10 9:02.42 34:15.90 0:58.32
5 746 Madeline Sell 10 20 9:09.89 43:25.79 1:05.79
6 736 Anne Puhalla 13 33 9:12.89 52:38.68 1:08.79
7 655 Grace Chrobak 18 51 9:34.67 1:02:13.35 1:30.57
8 687 Annaliese Duchi More Than 7 10:21.67 1:12:35.02 2:17.57
9 769 Alexandra Wagner More Than 7 10:27.92 1:23:02.94 2:23.82
10 750 Gina Talarico More Than 7 10:34.39 1:33:37.33 2:30.29
11 696 Allison Kasper More Than 7 10:35.61 1:44:12.94 2:31.51
12 702 Stella Kunz More Than 7 11:09.39 1:55:22.33 3:05.29
13 2498 Mia Aiello More Than 7 11:58.17 2:07:20.50 3:54.07
14 715 Anna Lapinsky More Than 7 12:01.43 2:19:21.93 3:57.33
15 656 Chloe Cole More Than 7 13:40.54 2:33:02.47 5:36.44
BLESSED TRINITY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 47:42.69 Average Time: 9:32.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1290 Erika Mitchell 8 8 9:06.79 9:06.79 0:00.00
2 1296 Macy Thiel 11 19 9:10.68 18:17.47 0:03.89
3 1292 Emily Stevens 17 36 9:33.90 27:51.37 0:27.11
4 1286 Callie Kandravy 19 55 9:40.40 37:31.77 0:33.61
5 1291 Kaylie Mitchell 24 79 10:10.92 47:42.69 1:04.13
6 1293 Avery Straub 27 106 10:19.90 58:02.59 1:13.11
7 1289 Tess Martin 31 137 10:31.52 1:08:34.11 1:24.73
8 1284 Bailey Heagy More Than 7 11:29.86 1:20:03.97 2:23.07
9 1285 Madalyn Hill More Than 7 11:41.11 1:31:45.08 2:34.32
10 1287 Gemma Mangerie More Than 7 11:53.68 1:43:38.76 2:46.89
11 1283 Emma Hagler More Than 7 12:12.87 1:55:51.63 3:06.08
12 1282 Annalise Good More Than 7 12:25.91 2:08:17.54 3:19.12
13 1281 Claire Bandurski More Than 7 12:32.63 2:20:50.17 3:25.84
HOLY CROSS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 50:22.09 Average Time: 10:04.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1388 Chelsea Geyer 5 5 9:04.54 9:04.54 0:00.00
2 1386 Keira Duffy 7 12 9:06.18 18:10.72 0:01.64
3 1393 Naudia Zotter 25 37 10:13.58 28:24.30 1:09.04
4 1392 Lily Zickefoose 33 70 10:34.19 38:58.49 1:29.65
5 1387 Gianna Fuller 39 109 11:23.60 50:22.09 2:19.06
6 1389 Jayna Miller 40 149 11:24.21 1:01:46.30 2:19.67
7 1385 Ainsley Cook-Baldauf 52 201 12:02.18 1:13:48.48 2:57.64
8 1390 Olivia Robertson More Than 7 12:22.41 1:26:10.89 3:17.87
SSPP Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 51:03.31 Average Time: 10:12.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1583 Grace Kenney 6 6 9:05.56 9:05.56 0:00.00
2 1584 Charlotte Liller 9 15 9:07.40 18:12.96 0:01.84
3 1579 Vivienne Goshen 15 30 9:32.67 27:45.63 0:27.11
4 1578 Jules Goshen 44 74 11:32.76 39:18.39 2:27.20
5 1581 Makayla Silbaugh 46 120 11:44.92 51:03.31 2:39.36
6 1582 Marin Bowles 47 167 11:46.68 1:02:49.99 2:41.12
AQUINAS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 51:48.58 Average Time: 10:21.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 353 Katie Tarquinio 21 21 10:03.92 10:03.92 0:00.00
2 476 Lucy Keverline 28 49 10:22.13 20:26.05 0:18.21
3 537 Ava Vangura 29 78 10:22.76 30:48.81 0:18.84
4 530 Ava Repasky 30 108 10:25.59 41:14.40 0:21.67
5 356 Tess Austin 32 140 10:34.18 51:48.58 0:30.26
6 352 Maria Repasky 34 174 10:37.43 1:02:26.01 0:33.51
7 526 Aurora Predis 38 212 10:46.17 1:13:12.18 0:42.25
8 477 Gabby Keverline More Than 7 13:34.43 1:26:46.61 3:30.51
9 357 Bridget Deluca More Than 7 13:36.54 1:40:23.15 3:32.62
10 368 Annalese Cominsky More Than 7 13:38.49 1:54:01.64 3:34.57
ST. KILIAN Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 52:13.01 Average Time: 10:26.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1464 Gianna Floyd 20 20 9:45.67 9:45.67 0:00.00
2 1467 Riley Kontul 22 42 10:05.62 19:51.29 0:19.95
3 1462 Erin Burke 26 68 10:14.18 30:05.47 0:28.51
4 1459 Lana Allen 35 103 10:38.86 40:44.33 0:53.19
5 1466 Leonie Haibach 41 144 11:28.68 52:13.01 1:43.01
6 1470 Natalie Morris 45 189 11:39.43 1:03:52.44 1:53.76
7 1469 Anna Morris 49 238 11:52.30 1:15:44.74 2:06.63
8 1472 Macaria Stall More Than 7 12:14.68 1:27:59.42 2:29.01
9 1463 Brielle Colafella More Than 7 12:14.89 1:40:14.31 2:29.22
ALPHA Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 51:54.10 Average Time: 10:22.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1442 Alexa Stoltz 12 12 9:11.67 9:11.67 0:00.00
2 1441 Kate Mulzet 16 28 9:33.83 18:45.50 0:22.16
3 1440 Gigi Mancing 36 64 10:39.88 29:25.38 1:28.21
4 1444 Sasha Wozetek 37 101 10:41.91 40:07.29 1:30.24
5 1439 Aine' Corrigan 48 149 11:46.81 51:54.10 2:35.14
6 1443 Haley Wozetek 51 200 12:00.17 1:03:54.27 2:48.50
ST. GREGORY Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 54:23.94 Average Time: 10:52.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1520 Emily Harmanos 14 14 9:19.84 9:19.84 0:00.00
2 1519 Georgie Guzzo 23 37 10:05.92 19:25.76 0:46.08
3 1522 Abigail Mcclellan 42 79 11:29.67 30:55.43 2:09.83
4 1517 Madison Clauss 43 122 11:32.35 42:27.78 2:12.51
5 1516 Chloe Boosel 50 172 11:56.16 54:23.94 2:36.32
6 1523 Elisabeth Schmitt 53 225 13:27.67 1:07:51.61 4:07.83
BUTLER CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1354 Sofia Matonak Less Than 5 10:25.59 10:25.59 0:00.00
2 1352 Chloe Dorcy Less Than 5 10:49.42 21:15.01 0:23.83
3 1355 Luciana Sloboda Less Than 5 11:32.35 32:47.36 1:06.76
4 1351 Cameron Dorcy Less Than 5 11:35.81 44:23.17 1:10.22
NORTHSIDE CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1428 Franka Pickell Less Than 5 17:23.68 17:23.68 0:00.00
2 1426 Taylor Bridge Less Than 5 17:24.10 34:47.78 0:00.42
ST. JAMES Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1545 Eva Fardo Less Than 5 8:53.92 8:53.92 0:00.00
2 1546 Molly Gauntner Less Than 5 11:54.33 20:48.25 3:00.41
3 1544 Adalaide Delaney Less Than 5 12:02.86 32:51.11 3:08.94
ST. VITUS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2433 Marika Measel Less Than 5 9:38.17 9:38.17 0:00.00
2 1948 Maitlyn Assagai Less Than 5 10:30.30 20:08.47 0:52.13
3 2431 Mackenzie Macom Less Than 5 11:48.63 31:57.10 2:10.46
4 2450 Olivia Caminiti Less Than 5 17:22.43 49:19.53 7:44.26