USATF REGION 2 JUNIOR XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 19, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Girls
GIRLS 8 & UNDER
2K TEAMS
NITTANY VALLEY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 51:45.01 Average Time: 10:21.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 300 Kristina Fedkin 1 1 9:31.92 9:31.92 0:00.00
2 322 Katherine Savitski 2 3 9:39.24 19:11.16 0:07.32
3 302 Kali Hazel 3 6 9:50.87 29:02.03 0:18.95
4 305 Gretel Jackson 4 10 11:11.99 40:14.02 1:40.07
5 318 Alexa Petersen 5 15 11:30.99 51:45.01 1:59.07
Detail Team Results - Girls
GIRLS 9-10
3K 9-10 TEAMS
PACER TRACK Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:10:03.30 Average Time: 14:00.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 419 Elizabeth Crossan 3 3 13:19.85 13:19.85 0:00.00
2 437 Meredith Rhodes 4 7 13:37.64 26:57.49 0:17.79
3 418 Amaya Couoh 7 14 13:58.15 40:55.64 0:38.30
4 433 Olivia Leggat 9 23 14:28.72 55:24.36 1:08.87
5 424 Garielle Fishell 10 33 14:38.94 1:10:03.30 1:19.09
6 434 Avery Moffat 14 47 16:20.87 1:26:24.17 3:01.02
NITTANY TRACK Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:11:14.11 Average Time: 14:14.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 326 Lillyanna Smith 1 1 13:07.88 13:07.88 0:00.00
2 312 Eve McCrum 2 3 13:08.89 26:16.77 0:01.01
3 304 Devon Jackson 5 8 13:42.38 39:59.15 0:34.50
4 330 Devyani Wadhia 11 19 14:50.81 54:49.96 1:42.93
5 295 Samantha Bundro 15 34 16:24.15 1:11:14.11 3:16.27
6 331 Tegan White 17 51 18:16.79 1:29:30.90 5:08.91
LAKELAND Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:16:32.87 Average Time: 15:18.57
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 148 Mary Barcelona 6 6 13:54.72 13:54.72 0:00.00
2 168 Amanda Knapp 8 14 14:01.90 27:56.62 0:07.18
3 180 Callie Sisco 12 26 15:27.81 43:24.43 1:33.09
4 171 Meghan Metz 13 39 15:31.28 58:55.71 1:36.56
5 183 Julia Sztolberg 16 55 17:37.16 1:16:32.87 3:42.44
Detail Team Results - Girls
GIRLS 11-12
3K 11-12 TEAMS
PACER TRACK Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:02:17.71 Average Time: 12:27.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 430 Jenna Lang 3 3 11:38.75 11:38.75 0:00.00
2 436 Lydia Rhodes 4 7 11:51.44 23:30.19 0:12.69
3 440 Logan St John Kletter 10 17 12:31.25 36:01.44 0:52.50
4 425 Jillian Fishell 13 30 12:38.63 48:40.07 0:59.88
5 435 Clara Moir 24 54 13:37.64 1:02:17.71 1:58.89
6 439 Sydney Shock 25 79 14:21.68 1:16:39.39 2:42.93
WOLFPACK Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:02:50.27 Average Time: 12:34.05
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 233 Hannah Ocello 2 2 11:36.50 11:36.50 0:00.00
2 219 Sara Djibatche 12 14 12:35.27 24:11.77 0:58.77
3 230 Alexis Matthews 15 29 12:44.87 36:56.64 1:08.37
4 228 Mia Maselli 16 45 12:49.36 49:46.00 1:12.86
5 238 Emma San Antonio 20 65 13:04.27 1:02:50.27 1:27.77
6 216 Makenzie Ameli 21 86 13:13.77 1:16:04.04 1:37.27
GET FIT FAMILIES Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:03:14.69 Average Time: 12:38.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 371 Julia Zalenski 5 5 11:56.23 11:56.23 0:00.00
2 352 Abby Kreber 7 12 12:16.12 24:12.35 0:19.89
3 348 Angelina Hunkele 14 26 12:38.84 36:51.19 0:42.61
4 342 Alexandra Gongas 19 45 13:02.75 49:53.94 1:06.52
5 357 Ariel Orr 22 67 13:20.75 1:03:14.69 1:24.52
NITTANY TRACK Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:08:20.58 Average Time: 13:40.12
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 307 Marlee Kwasnica 1 1 11:28.26 11:28.26 0:00.00
2 311 Ella Mccrum 8 9 12:19.75 23:48.01 0:51.49
3 298 Lilly Ebbs 11 20 12:33.71 36:21.72 1:05.45
4 327 Charlotte Takac 28 48 15:30.49 51:52.21 4:02.23
5 296 Lui Carrion 32 80 16:28.37 1:08:20.58 5:00.11
A SQUAD LAKELAND Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:05:38.49 Average Time: 13:07.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 156 Gabriella Daskalova 6 6 12:10.19 12:10.19 0:00.00
2 177 Krista Purnell 17 23 12:50.99 25:01.18 0:40.80
3 162 Vanessa Gleason 18 41 12:51.52 37:52.70 0:41.33
4 163 Chloe Graham 23 64 13:21.27 51:13.97 1:11.08
5 178 Arabella Quane 26 90 14:24.52 1:05:38.49 2:14.33
6 181 Riley Sisco 29 119 15:32.53 1:21:11.02 3:22.34
CRIMSON KNIGHTS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:22:00.23 Average Time: 16:24.05
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 104 Emily Lossman 9 9 12:23.25 12:23.25 0:00.00
2 105 Eva Mazzara 27 36 15:27.16 27:50.41 3:03.91
3 118 Brooke Updale 30 66 16:01.53 43:51.94 3:38.28
4 107 Gabriella Montalvo 31 97 16:10.76 1:00:02.70 3:47.51
5 120 Kristen Valendo 33 130 21:57.53 1:22:00.23 9:34.28
Detail Team Results - Girls
GIRLS 13-14
4K TEAMS
RACE FASTER Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:30:40.86 Average Time: 18:08.17
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 191 Camryn Wennersten 1 1 15:53.31 15:53.31 0:00.00
2 190 AnnaMarie Tretola 4 5 17:17.70 33:11.01 1:24.39
3 192 Lilian Williams 7 12 17:48.32 50:59.33 1:55.01
4 189 Olivia Shattuck 8 20 17:51.57 1:08:50.90 1:58.26
5 186 Samantha Fitch 23 43 21:49.96 1:30:40.86 5:56.65
GET FIT FAMILIES Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:29:24.35 Average Time: 17:52.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 347 Alaina Hicks 2 2 16:48.56 16:48.56 0:00.00
2 341 Stella Fannie 6 8 17:47.72 34:36.28 0:59.16
3 340 Ava Dzurenda 10 18 17:58.81 52:35.09 1:10.25
4 358 Riley Orr 11 29 18:12.98 1:10:48.07 1:24.42
5 338 Freya Davis 15 44 18:36.28 1:29:24.35 1:47.72
6 356 MaryElla McCarthy 22 66 19:36.79 1:49:01.14 2:48.23
PACER TRACK Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:33:30.70 Average Time: 18:42.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 417 Emily Carter 3 3 16:51.42 16:51.42 0:00.00
2 438 Madelyn Sellati 5 8 17:23.52 34:14.94 0:32.10
3 428 Kaitlyn Hughes 12 20 18:21.32 52:36.26 1:29.90
4 432 Lilian Leggat 18 38 18:52.48 1:11:28.74 2:01.06
5 423 Alexandra Fishell 24 62 22:01.96 1:33:30.70 5:10.54
6 444 Ella Voskamp 28 90 23:33.99 1:57:04.69 6:42.57
LAKELAND Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:33:03.09 Average Time: 18:36.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 182 Ella Spence 9 9 17:53.82 17:53.82 0:00.00
2 185 Maya Wilkins 13 22 18:25.32 36:19.14 0:31.50
3 147 Emma Barcelona 14 36 18:29.57 54:48.71 0:35.75
4 149 Sarah Bona 17 53 18:50.77 1:13:39.48 0:56.95
5 154 Isabella Campiglia 20 73 19:23.61 1:33:03.09 1:29.79
6 166 Amanda Hoffman 21 94 19:33.69 1:52:36.78 1:39.87
7 172 Emilia Morris 27 121 23:27.57 2:16:04.35 5:33.75
NITTANY TRACK Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:48:04.07 Average Time: 21:36.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 293 Sophie Brandwene 16 16 18:38.74 18:38.74 0:00.00
2 315 Grace Morningstar 19 35 19:08.32 37:47.06 0:29.58
3 313 Priya Mitra 25 60 22:42.34 1:00:29.40 4:03.60
4 308 Amanda Lipski 26 86 22:45.46 1:23:14.86 4:06.72
5 329 Lily Umbel 29 115 24:49.21 1:48:04.07 6:10.47