SHARON SHAMROCK 'N RUN 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
March 11, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Wayne Mittwede Hubbard OH 611 35 M 1 Top Fin 20:13.60 6:31/M
2 Corbin Roby Youngstown OH 636 14 M 1 1-14 20:31.10 6:37/M
3 Daniel Hilt Monroeville PA 576 40 M 1 40-44 20:42.80 6:41/M
4 Joe Simko 648 34 M 1 30-34 21:21.00 6:53/M
5 Tim Hertel Akron OH 693 46 M 1 45-49 22:06.60 7:08/M
6 Brogan Roby Youngstown OH 635 12 M 2 1-14 23:05.50 7:27/M
7 Mark Osborne 618 59 M 1 55-59 23:24.60 7:33/M
8 Joshua Federspiel 551 23 M 1 20-24 23:25.90 7:33/M
9 Bethanie Slagle Sandy Lake PA 650 18 F 1 Top Fin 23:45.80 7:40/M
10 Mick Quen Franklin PA 625 39 M 1 35-39 23:57.00 7:44/M
11 David Suber 659 59 M 2 55-59 24:01.00 7:45/M
12 Elise Hilton New Castle PA 577 13 F 1 1-14 24:04.00 7:46/M
13 Danielle Williams Sandy Lake PA 696 16 F 1 15-19 24:29.60 7:54/M
14 Bob George Leavittsburg OH 689 59 M 3 55-59 24:32.10 7:55/M
15 Cate Guilfoyle Pittsburgh PA 565 11 F 2 1-14 24:55.30 8:02/M
16 Bret Trotta 668 46 M 2 45-49 25:29.50 8:13/M
17 Randy Brown 526 59 M 4 55-59 25:33.60 8:15/M
18 Larry Koval Warren OH 595 69 M 1 65-69 25:33.90 8:15/M
19 Becki Williams 674 43 F 1 40-44 25:57.20 8:22/M
20 Matt Franz Allison Park PA 557 44 M 2 40-44 26:17.30 8:29/M
21 Dana Kapcewich Volant PA 589 25 F 1 25-29 26:31.50 8:33/M
22 Mike Wilson Hermitage PA 680 32 M 2 30-34 26:38.10 8:35/M
23 Amanda Roby Youngstown OH 634 40 F 2 40-44 26:59.90 8:42/M
24 Carmen Russo 638 31 M 3 30-34 27:06.60 8:45/M
25 Cindy Suber 658 57 F 1 55-59 27:26.20 8:51/M
26 Ali Elliott Hermitage PA 700 9 F 3 1-14 27:36.60 8:54/M
27 Richard Harvey Greenville PA 574 51 M 1 50-54 27:36.70 8:54/M
28 Christopher Whalen Hermitage PA 673 30 M 4 30-34 27:37.60 8:55/M
29 Matthew Jones 585 34 M 5 30-34 27:39.60 8:55/M
30 Jessica Fortuna Sharpsville PA 555 34 F 1 30-34 27:40.10 8:55/M
31 Kellie Andrasko 507 32 F 2 30-34 27:40.20 8:55/M
32 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 690 57 M 5 55-59 27:54.40 9:00/M
33 Tim Guilfoyle Pittsburgh PA 566 51 M 2 50-54 28:04.10 9:03/M
34 Michel Chrastina New Wilmington PA 533 12 M 3 1-14 28:11.20 9:05/M
35 Teresa Vamosi Sharpsville PA 671 29 F 2 25-29 28:25.30 9:10/M
36 Jodi Banas 512 57 F 2 55-59 28:34.00 9:13/M
37 Sean Quen Franklin PA 626 14 M 4 1-14 28:48.10 9:17/M
38 Joseph Hudack Youngstown OH 581 35 M 2 35-39 28:51.80 9:18/M
39 Chris Tabaka 661 48 F 1 45-49 28:59.60 9:21/M
40 Melanie Franz Brookfield OH 558 38 F 1 35-39 29:04.80 9:23/M
41 Mourine Rodgers Sharpsville PA 637 35 F 2 35-39 29:05.00 9:23/M
42 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 583 56 F 3 55-59 29:22.90 9:28/M
43 Tim Goetze Beaver PA 698 38 M 3 35-39 29:24.30 9:29/M
44 Logan Sheptock Niles OH 646 27 M 1 25-29 29:27.40 9:30/M
45 Katie Bible Brookfield OH 518 24 F 1 20-24 29:27.60 9:30/M
46 Holly Miller Vienna OH 610 37 F 3 35-39 29:37.40 9:33/M
47 Kristy Elliott Hermitage PA 2 41 F 3 40-44 29:45.00 9:36/M
48 James Woge Hermitage PA 683 36 M 4 35-39 29:46.30 9:36/M
49 Evan Woge Hermitage PA 682 8 M 5 1-14 29:46.40 9:36/M
50 Hope Williams Fredonia PA 676 33 F 3 30-34 30:08.10 9:43/M
51 Justin Smead 652 32 M 6 30-34 30:14.70 9:45/M
52 Brian Pifer 622 38 M 5 35-39 30:27.10 9:49/M
53 Michelle Flower Sharon PA 554 50 F 1 50-54 30:41.90 9:54/M
54 Lorrie Speir-Chrastina New Wilmington PA 655 53 F 2 50-54 30:46.20 9:55/M
55 Janet Pudlo Cranberry Twp PA 623 54 F 3 50-54 30:51.80 9:57/M
56 Mike Adams Hermitage PA 503 30 M 7 30-34 31:00.10 10:00/M
57 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 691 58 F 4 55-59 31:10.10 10:03/M
58 Jennifer Cabuno Youngstown OH 527 37 F 4 35-39 31:18.10 10:06/M
59 Mike Mann 600 45 M 3 45-49 31:20.50 10:06/M
60 Megan Zimmers Youngstown OH 686 37 F 5 35-39 31:24.80 10:08/M
61 Linda Myers 614 60 F 1 60-64 31:39.00 10:13/M
62 Philip Taylor 664 30 M 8 30-34 31:51.80 10:16/M
63 Hannah Ward Rocky River OH 672 26 F 3 25-29 32:01.20 10:20/M
64 Austin Smith Rocky River OH 654 26 M 2 25-29 32:01.30 10:20/M
65 Amy Anderson Mars PA 506 42 F 4 40-44 32:11.50 10:23/M
66 Jennifer Mcelhinny Jamestown PA 604 40 F 5 40-44 32:13.50 10:24/M
67 Kathy Jones Greenville PA 584 60 F 2 60-64 32:34.40 10:30/M
68 Amanda Haggerty Sharpsville PA 567 37 F 6 35-39 32:35.00 10:31/M
69 Danielle States Hermitage PA 656 27 F 4 25-29 32:49.80 10:35/M
70 Autumn Quen Franklin PA 624 15 F 2 15-19 32:53.70 10:36/M
71 Lou Alaskin 505 76 M 1 70-99 33:05.90 10:40/M
72 Steve Matthews 602 30 M 9 30-34 33:26.20 10:47/M
73 Denise Yarian 684 41 F 6 40-44 33:32.10 10:49/M
74 Laura Reino New Castle PA 629 32 F 4 30-34 33:36.30 10:50/M
75 Danielle Wilson Hermitage PA 677 32 F 5 30-34 33:36.40 10:50/M
76 Brandon Williams Sandy Lake PA 695 18 M 1 15-19 33:46.60 10:54/M
77 Maranda Calahan 528 13 F 4 1-14 34:05.60 11:00/M
78 Danielle Nehlen 615 36 F 7 35-39 34:17.30 11:04/M
79 Tammy Dawson New Castle PA 540 44 F 7 40-44 34:20.00 11:05/M
80 Kaylee Smead 653 29 F 5 25-29 34:38.00 11:10/M
81 Bob Mcvey 607 64 M 1 60-64 34:38.00 11:10/M
82 Jenna Kalp West Middlesex PA 587 13 F 5 1-14 34:43.10 11:12/M
83 Kathryn Wilson Hermitage PA 679 38 F 8 35-39 34:49.50 11:14/M
84 Molly Kapusta 591 35 F 9 35-39 34:49.50 11:14/M
85 Brooke Woge Hermitage PA 1 37 F 10 35-39 34:56.60 11:16/M
86 Jenny Day Grove City PA 541 46 F 2 45-49 35:05.60 11:19/M
87 Eric Rhodes 630 32 M 10 30-34 35:56.00 11:35/M
88 Steve Boyle 525 32 M 11 30-34 35:56.10 11:35/M
89 Autumn Bonzo New Castle PA 523 33 F 6 30-34 36:08.40 11:39/M
90 Chris Gibson Vienna OH 560 39 M 6 35-39 36:11.80 11:40/M
91 Wendy Gibson Vienna OH 561 38 F 11 35-39 36:11.90 11:40/M
92 Karen Goodman Sharon PA 563 39 F 12 35-39 36:44.30 11:51/M
93 Pamela Slagle Sandy Lake PA 651 50 F 4 50-54 37:45.90 12:11/M
94 Bridget Moronski Mercer PA 612 43 F 8 40-44 37:46.90 12:11/M
95 Tricia Kalp West Middlesex PA 588 45 F 3 45-49 38:07.80 12:18/M
96 Jade Graham 564 33 F 7 30-34 38:10.70 12:19/M
97 Darin Flower Sharon PA 553 54 M 3 50-54 38:13.50 12:20/M
98 Keith Chrastina New Wilmington PA 532 59 M 6 55-59 38:27.90 12:24/M
99 Khrystina Boughner Slippery Rock PA 524 27 F 6 25-29 38:59.40 12:35/M
100 Jordan Camara New Castle PA 529 31 M 12 30-34 39:38.20 12:47/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 David Urey Mercer PA 670 57 M 7 55-59 39:41.90 12:48/M
102 Debbie Armbrecht Poland OH 510 34 F 8 30-34 39:52.70 12:52/M
103 Randy Simmons Hermitage PA 649 68 M 2 65-69 39:55.90 12:53/M
104 Ben Houston Hermitage PA 578 62 M 2 60-64 39:56.00 12:53/M
105 Lauren Rivera Sharon PA 632 43 F 9 40-44 39:58.00 12:54/M
106 Mary Lou Safran Cortland OH 641 72 F 1 70-99 39:58.80 12:54/M
107 Tyler Clark 535 41 M 3 40-44 40:21.00 13:01/M
108 David Gifford Jr. 562 33 M 13 30-34 40:27.70 13:03/M
109 Jody Trump-Pilner Brookfield OH 669 43 F 10 40-44 41:02.30 13:14/M
110 Mindy Sydlowski Masury OH 660 41 F 11 40-44 41:14.30 13:18/M
111 Barb Bogolin 521 56 F 5 55-59 41:24.50 13:21/M
112 Melissa Gatzy Hubbard OH 559 42 F 12 40-44 41:26.10 13:22/M
113 Madison Rivera Sharon PA 633 14 F 6 1-14 42:08.40 13:35/M
114 Zachary Andrews New Wilmington PA 509 16 M 2 15-19 42:26.20 13:41/M
115 Dawn Black Sharon PA 694 45 F 4 45-49 42:31.60 13:43/M
116 Kelly Hovanec North Jackson OH 579 37 F 13 35-39 42:39.70 13:45/M
117 Cordelia Williams Fredonia PA 675 11 F 7 1-14 42:52.70 13:50/M
118 Reese Bigley Fredonia PA 519 10 F 8 1-14 42:56.70 13:51/M
119 Amy Lewis Austintown OH 596 37 F 14 35-39 43:01.50 13:53/M
120 John Black Sharon PA 692 47 M 4 45-49 43:46.20 14:07/M
121 Alex Afanador Sharon PA 504 50 M 4 50-54 44:33.70 14:22/M
122 Pamela Bonasera 522 48 F 5 45-49 44:44.90 14:26/M
123 Lucas Blackburn 520 33 M 14 30-34 44:44.91 14:26/M
124 Dustin Hartle 572 28 M 3 25-29 44:52.90 14:28/M
125 Justin Harding 571 35 M 7 35-39 44:54.60 14:29/M
126 J. Michael Stilgenbauer 657 42 M 4 40-44 46:00.00 14:50/M
127 Andrea Harvey 573 42 F 13 40-44 46:00.40 14:50/M
128 Russ Hall 568 73 M 2 70-99 46:23.90 14:58/M
129 Melissa Herring-Hawk Masury OH 575 37 F 15 35-39 48:43.90 15:43/M
130 Leah Nicholson Masury OH 616 36 F 16 35-39 48:43.90 15:43/M
131 Dawn Dilley 545 45 F 6 45-49 49:17.30 15:54/M
132 Heather Clark Niles OH 534 33 F 9 30-34 51:27.70 16:36/M
133 Daveen Donofrio Austintown OH 546 34 F 10 30-34 51:27.90 16:36/M
134 Kim Betchel 516 28 F 7 25-29 51:34.00 16:38/M
135 Greg Betchel 515 30 M 15 30-34 51:34.50 16:38/M
136 Melanie Cracraft 537 38 F 17 35-39 53:11.10 17:09/M
137 Kristen Banick 513 35 F 18 35-39 53:11.20 17:09/M
138 Joseph Farteru Sharpsville PA 3 31 M 16 30-34 53:22.70 17:13/M
139 Troy Cummings 539 65 M 3 65-69 53:22.71 17:13/M
140 Jamie Campbell Diamond OH 530 37 F 19 35-39 53:32.30 17:16/M
141 Tina Koontz Diamond OH 594 37 F 20 35-39 53:32.40 17:16/M
142 Angela Fox Lake Milton OH 556 41 F 14 40-44 53:33.30 17:16/M
143 Sarah Pelton Hermitage PA 619 25 F 8 25-29 55:00.70 17:45/M
144 Brittany Fair 550 26 F 9 25-29 55:00.90 17:45/M
145 Kinser Kettering 592 14 M 6 1-14 55:02.50 17:45/M
146 Scott Kettering 593 44 M 5 40-44 55:03.30 17:45/M
147 Casey Harding 570 29 F 10 25-29 55:55.00 18:02/M
148 Becky Merchant 608 36 F 21 35-39 55:55.30 18:02/M
149 Nick Kachmar 586 36 M 8 35-39 56:44.00 18:18/M
150 Cristina Dougher 547 36 F 22 35-39 56:44.40 18:18/M
151 Lori Chambers 531 38 F 23 35-39 58:06.70 18:45/M
152 Scott Marshall 601 38 M 9 35-39 58:07.80 18:45/M
153 Tammy Hovey 580 41 F 15 40-44 58:08.80 18:45/M
154 MacKenzie Templeton Mercer PA 687 18 F 3 15-19 1:06:01.60 21:18/M
155 Melissa Huff 582 41 F 16 40-44 1:07:05.70 21:38/M
156 Jessica Andrews 508 38 F 24 35-39 1:07:06.10 21:39/M
157 Earl Corp Atlantic PA 536 55 M 8 55-59 1:07:16.70 21:42/M