ROARING RUN RACE TO THE MOON 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
July 15, 2017
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nick Gabrielli Vandergrift PA 323 17 M 1 Top Fin 19:01.90 6:08/M
2 Michael Bruno Cecil PA 374 49 M 2 Top Fin 19:13.75 6:12/M
3 Ben Brucker Springdale PA 310 40 M 3 Top Fin 19:54.90 6:25/M
4 Daniel Rosenbauer New Kensington PA 345 31 M 1 30-39 21:37.11 6:58/M
5 James Rosenbauer New Kensington PA 346 20 M 1 20-29 21:40.14 6:59/M
6 John Caskey Penn Hills PA 370 41 M 1 40-49 22:03.32 7:07/M
7 Dana Newlin Mount Pleasant PA 368 38 F 1 Top Fin 22:25.31 7:14/M
8 Tom Bauer New Kensington PA 388 41 M 2 40-49 22:34.88 7:17/M
9 Scott Cessna Rural Valley PA 314 51 M 1 50-59 22:39.81 7:18/M
10 Mary Wilding Pittsburgh PA 366 17 F 2 Top Fin 23:31.62 7:35/M
11 Jim Wilding Pittsburgh PA 365 55 M 2 50-59 23:32.27 7:35/M
12 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 311 36 M 2 30-39 23:43.84 7:39/M
13 Chris Myers Leechburg PA 337 50 M 3 50-59 23:45.32 7:40/M
14 Jason Werling Sandusky OH 359 41 M 3 40-49 23:45.53 7:40/M
15 Beth Werling Sandusky OH 358 38 F 3 Top Fin 23:45.62 7:40/M
16 Corey Wilding Pittsburgh PA 364 21 M 2 20-29 24:00.87 7:45/M
17 Matthew Prather Murrysville PA 341 41 M 4 40-49 24:41.11 7:58/M
18 Landon Clark Apollo PA 383 12 M 1 1-14 24:41.61 7:58/M
19 Darcy Bowman Apollo PA 306 17 F 1 15-19 25:58.30 8:23/M
20 Erin Bollinger Irwin PA 304 13 F 1 1-14 26:13.56 8:27/M
21 Pressley Brandon Ford City PA 309 28 M 3 20-29 26:36.84 8:35/M
22 Dan Hudak Vandergrift PA 326 49 M 5 40-49 27:14.56 8:47/M
23 Tilly Testa Boulder CO 355 10 F 2 1-14 27:15.98 8:47/M
24 Somon Testa Boulder CO 354 45 M 6 40-49 27:16.10 8:48/M
25 Sarah Smietana Spring Church PA 386 20 F 1 20-29 27:22.84 8:50/M
26 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 353 61 M 1 60-99 27:26.22 8:51/M
27 Lucas Hause Warren OH 324 12 M 2 1-14 29:32.24 9:32/M
28 Claudia Henry Leechburg PA 389 16 F 2 15-19 29:37.88 9:33/M
29 Christin Whitco Boulder CO 361 43 F 1 40-49 29:46.82 9:36/M
30 Denny Mccain North Apollo PA 335 42 M 7 40-49 29:46.91 9:36/M
31 Tanner Hause Warren OH 325 12 M 3 1-14 30:04.90 9:42/M
32 Kristen Kessler Freedom PA 331 28 F 2 20-29 30:10.33 9:44/M
33 Susan Jeffries Saltsburg PA 330 56 F 1 50-59 30:16.36 9:46/M
34 Bethany Bowser Vandergrift PA 369 34 F 1 30-39 30:34.78 9:52/M
35 Chaz Minnich Leechburg PA 336 54 M 4 50-59 31:20.18 10:06/M
36 David Rearick Apollo PA 344 34 M 3 30-39 31:31.31 10:10/M
37 Christen Rearick Apollo PA 343 31 F 2 30-39 31:31.50 10:10/M
38 Tracey Smith Lancaster PA 351 30 F 3 30-39 31:33.81 10:11/M
39 Gary Bollinger Irwin PA 305 52 M 5 50-59 31:39.18 10:13/M
40 Will Wirling Sandusky OH 377 11 M 4 1-14 32:28.31 10:28/M
41 Cindy Smietana Spring Church PA 384 55 F 2 50-59 32:34.62 10:30/M
42 Michele Belak Delmont PA 302 53 F 3 50-59 32:59.63 10:38/M
43 Jody Claypool Saltsburg PA 315 55 F 4 50-59 33:33.55 10:49/M
44 Danielle White Creekside PA 363 34 F 4 30-39 33:43.53 10:53/M
45 Steve Ignatz Ford City PA 328 54 M 6 50-59 34:13.29 11:02/M
46 Alana Feiler Lancaster PA 321 34 F 5 30-39 34:26.95 11:06/M
47 William Naser Apollo PA 375 66 M 2 60-99 35:22.87 11:25/M
48 Conner Bollinger Irwin PA 303 12 M 5 1-14 35:29.36 11:27/M
49 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 350 62 F 1 60-99 35:42.78 11:31/M
50 Carla Johnson Brackenridge PA 382 41 F 2 40-49 35:52.18 11:34/M
51 Flanna Soliday Irwin PA 352 36 F 6 30-39 37:16.77 12:01/M
52 Robin Pinsoneault Pittsburgh PA 340 27 F 3 20-29 37:21.68 12:03/M
53 Anne Pinsoneault Pittsburgh PA 339 25 F 4 20-29 37:21.87 12:03/M
54 John Olson Leechburg PA 373 68 M 3 60-99 37:28.43 12:05/M
55 Heather Brandon Ford City PA 308 28 F 5 20-29 38:15.95 12:20/M
56 Diana Ignatz Ford City PA 327 53 F 5 50-59 38:16.76 12:21/M
57 James Rosenbower New Kensington PA 385 56 M 7 50-59 38:43.84 12:29/M
58 Rachel Walczyk New Kensington PA 356 12 F 3 1-14 38:58.51 12:34/M
59 Brooke Egley Spring Church PA 319 36 F 7 30-39 40:42.20 13:08/M
60 Barbara Palmer Greensburg PA 338 57 F 6 50-59 42:26.47 13:41/M
61 Doug Weightman Greensburg PA 357 59 M 8 50-59 43:59.32 14:11/M
62 Hannah Burger Trafford PA 312 7 F 4 1-14 46:26.96 14:59/M
63 Shawna Burger Trafford PA 313 35 F 8 30-39 46:27.46 14:59/M
64 Terry Marshall Smicksburg PA 334 56 M 9 50-59 46:31.46 15:00/M
65 Margaret Cook North Huntingdon P 316 75 F 2 60-99 49:38.84 16:01/M
66 Mady Gallespi Greensburg PA 372 9 F 5 1-14 49:38.94 16:01/M
67 Allison Prenni New Kensington PA 342 12 F 6 1-14 51:10.37 16:30/M
68 Kristin Achhammer New Kensington PA 301 41 F 3 40-49 51:10.92 16:30/M
69 Deb Naser Apollo 376 63 F 3 60-99 53:20.87 17:12/M
70 Margaret Fortuna Vandergrift PA 371 60 F 4 60-99 55:22.77 17:52/M
71 Joyce Rosenbauer New Kensington PA 387 58 F 7 50-59 55:25.39 17:53/M
72 John Kiser N. Apollo PA 332 67 F 5 60-99 56:15.89 18:09/M
73 Sherri Siford Vandergrift PA 349 41 F 4 40-49 56:16.30 18:09/M
74 Jeri Scarr N Apollo PA 348 63 F 6 60-99 56:16.63 18:09/M
75 Cindy Ehenger Apollo PA 320 59 F 8 50-59 56:39.42 18:16/M
76 Emma Steele Apollo PA 381 18 F 3 15-19 56:40.38 18:17/M
77 Crystal Steele Apollo PA 380 52 F 9 50-59 56:40.64 18:17/M
78 Karen Eberle New Kensington PA 317 22 F 6 20-29 57:24.13 18:31/M
79 Mary Beth Eberle New Kensington PA 318 53 F 10 50-59 57:24.35 18:31/M
80 Christine Floyd East Vandergrift P 322 76 F 7 60-99 57:25.97 18:31/M
81 Vivian Boyer Apollo PA 307 71 F 8 60-99 1:00:52.66 19:38/M
82 Betsy Whitco North Apollo PA 360 65 F 9 60-99 1:00:53.28 19:38/M
83 Nathanael Sarra Clarksburg PA 347 40 M 8 40-49 1:00:58.57 19:40/M
84 David Whitco North Apollo PA 362 67 M 4 60-99 1:03:56.75 20:37/M