ROAD TO TRAIL XC 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
August 12, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Kevin Wanichko Latrobe PA 1093 29 M 1 Top Fin 17:28.20 5:38/M
2 Lukas Dunaway McKeesport PA 1025 16 M 2 Top Fin 17:58.80 5:48/M
3 Patrick Driscoll Irwin PA 1024 14 M 3 Top Fin 19:29.60 6:17/M
4 Tyler Lemak Irwin PA 1048 16 M 1 15-18 20:56.60 6:45/M
5 Charles Nilson 1061 18 M 2 15-18 21:05.90 6:48/M
6 Ron Liscio Jr Forest Hills PA 1049 32 M 1 30-39 21:46.20 7:01/M
7 Christian Beatty Irwin PA 1004 15 M 3 15-18 22:05.00 7:07/M
8 James Premozic Pittsburgh PA 1072 15 M 4 15-18 22:07.50 7:08/M
9 Ava Dzurenda White Oak 1026 14 F 1 Top Fin 23:06.70 7:27/M
10 AJ Mejalli West Mifflin PA 1055 11 M 1 11-14 23:27.60 7:34/M
11 Dana Newlin 1060 38 F 2 Top Fin 23:38.50 7:37/M
12 Jim Alcorn Clairton PA 1001 49 M 1 40-49 23:45.60 7:40/M
13 Vincent Capozzolo Homestead PA 1018 17 M 5 15-18 23:55.00 7:43/M
14 Jessica Gibson Irwin PA 1034 16 F 3 Top Fin 23:57.80 7:44/M
15 Carolina Walters Latrobe PA 1092 13 F 1 11-14 24:02.30 7:45/M
16 Todd Keller Pittsburgh PA 1047 45 M 2 40-49 25:05.10 8:05/M
17 Nicholas Brown Irwin PA 1010 13 M 2 11-14 25:09.70 8:07/M
18 Emily Shaw Irwin PA 1083 15 F 1 15-18 25:32.50 8:14/M
19 Jayden Mertz Pittsburgh PA 1056 14 M 3 11-14 26:53.40 8:40/M
20 Cameron Munsie Pittsburgh PA 1058 14 M 4 11-14 26:53.80 8:40/M
21 Vincent Brown Irwin PA 1011 11 M 5 11-14 26:54.90 8:41/M
22 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 1099 36 M 2 30-39 27:08.30 8:45/M
23 Caroline Malandra Mckeesport PA 1051 12 F 2 11-14 27:16.80 8:48/M
24 Tom Detar 702 61 M 1 60-99 27:20.50 8:49/M
25 Ron Edwards Pittsburgh PA 1030 50 M 1 50-59 27:22.10 8:50/M
26 Audrey Williams 1097 15 F 2 15-18 27:24.90 8:50/M
27 Blake Hammer Pittsburgh PA 1038 13 M 6 11-14 27:34.30 8:54/M
28 Cody Beatty Irwin PA 1005 24 M 1 19-29 27:40.20 8:55/M
29 Jackson Carangio 1019 14 M 7 11-14 28:04.60 9:03/M
30 Zachary Bluemling Pittsburgh PA 1007 11 M 8 11-14 28:07.20 9:04/M
31 Brian Dzurenda 1027 45 M 3 40-49 28:18.50 9:08/M
32 Paul Soisson 1100 51 M 2 50-59 28:18.50 9:08/M
33 John Busch Pittsburgh PA 1013 41 M 4 40-49 28:22.90 9:09/M
34 Brigitte Busch Pittsburgh PA 1012 40 F 1 40-49 28:23.10 9:09/M
35 Ryan Holland North Versailles P 1045 20 M 2 19-29 28:29.10 9:11/M
36 Brandy Savani 709 24 F 1 19-29 28:49.00 9:18/M
37 Allison Sopko 701 15 F 3 15-18 29:18.50 9:27/M
38 Keith Johnston Irwin PA 1046 68 M 2 60-99 29:30.30 9:31/M
39 FALEN SCHADE Irwin PA 1077 34 F 1 30-39 29:35.20 9:33/M
40 Isabella Stillio Irwin PA 1090 11 F 3 11-14 30:01.30 9:41/M
41 Hailey Reitter Pittsburgh PA 1074 15 F 4 15-18 30:01.90 9:41/M
42 Kaiden Waller West Newton PA 1091 14 M 9 11-14 30:03.20 9:42/M
43 Michaela Cantini Irwin PA 1016 48 F 2 40-49 30:04.30 9:42/M
44 Melissa Carangio 1020 44 F 3 40-49 30:19.70 9:47/M
45 Gavin Louch Irwin PA 1050 14 M 10 11-14 30:25.40 9:49/M
46 Carl Hanselman West Newton PA 1040 14 M 11 11-14 30:39.00 9:53/M
47 Mario Cercone Baden PA 1021 9 M 1 8-10 30:51.20 9:57/M
48 Kyera O'BRIEN Turtle Creek PA 1065 13 F 4 11-14 30:56.10 9:59/M
49 Robert Kostley 711 43 M 5 40-49 31:00.40 10:00/M
50 Jennifer Callear McKeesport PA 1015 39 F 2 30-39 31:25.70 10:08/M
51 Rylan German Monroeville PA 1033 18 F 5 15-18 31:26.30 10:08/M
52 Emma Nilson 1062 16 F 6 15-18 31:57.20 10:18/M
53 Mia Dzurenda 1029 9 F 1 8-10 32:59.50 10:38/M
54 Michek Cooney 704 26 F 2 19-29 33:08.20 10:41/M
55 Chloe Lukondi 707 13 F 5 11-14 33:17.90 10:44/M
56 Kuradus Joyny 708 46 M 6 40-49 33:20.60 10:45/M
57 Layla Schade 1078 14 F 6 11-14 33:25.40 10:47/M
58 Make zie Cosharek 1022 17 F 7 15-18 33:25.50 10:47/M
59 Quinn McMahon Homestead PA 1054 17 M 6 15-18 33:47.30 10:54/M
60 Jean Skinner Mckeesport PA 1086 63 F 1 60-99 34:12.00 11:02/M
61 Rebecca McElwain 703 40 F 4 40-49 34:37.80 11:10/M
62 Clint Hanson 1041 16 M 7 15-18 34:38.80 11:10/M
63 Chuck Lukondi 706 56 M 3 50-59 34:52.20 11:15/M
64 elise winkler Mckeesport PA 1098 17 F 8 15-18 34:54.70 11:15/M
65 Cassie Miller North Versailles P 1057 16 F 9 15-18 35:05.50 11:19/M
66 Briann Allan Munhall PA 1002 16 F 10 15-18 35:15.30 11:22/M
67 Lou Malandra Mckeesport PA 1052 43 M 7 40-49 35:45.30 11:32/M
68 Cheyenne O'Brien Turtle Creek PA 1064 16 F 11 15-18 36:47.30 11:52/M
69 Mary Elizabeth Malandra Mckeesport PA 1053 14 F 7 11-14 36:50.60 11:53/M
70 Amber Pritts North Versailles P 1073 20 F 3 19-29 36:51.40 11:53/M
71 Madison Nutlall 1063 17 F 12 15-18 36:59.30 11:56/M
72 Stephan Peters Pitcairn PA 1070 49 M 8 40-49 37:51.60 12:13/M
73 Megan See Belle Vernon PA 1082 30 F 3 30-39 38:38.50 12:28/M
74 Tyler Schuetz Mckeesport PA 1081 17 M 8 15-18 38:49.80 12:31/M
75 Anthony Brown Irwin PA 1008 15 M 9 15-18 39:45.30 12:49/M
76 Hannah Peters Alexandria VA 1068 24 F 4 19-29 40:09.00 12:57/M
77 Stacey Munsie Pittsburgh PA 1059 44 F 5 40-49 41:10.30 13:17/M
78 Laura Peters Pitcairn PA 1069 49 F 6 40-49 41:47.20 13:29/M
79 Kimberley Hammer Pittsburgh PA 1039 51 F 1 50-59 42:22.90 13:40/M
80 Michael Holland North Versailles P 1044 57 M 4 50-59 42:46.80 13:48/M
81 Margie DiCello North Versailles P 1023 52 F 2 50-59 44:33.30 14:22/M
82 MaryAnn Slafka Mckeesport PA 1088 62 F 2 60-99 44:34.60 14:23/M
83 Brittany Halinka New York NY 1037 28 F 5 19-29 45:46.90 14:46/M
84 Kristen Brown Irwin PA 1009 44 F 7 40-49 46:34.80 15:01/M
85 Emily Capozzolo Homestead PA 1017 14 F 8 11-14 49:14.70 15:53/M
86 Julianna Marshall 710 15 F 13 15-18 49:20.70 15:55/M
87 Meredith Dzurenda 1028 44 F 8 40-49 53:07.50 17:08/M
88 Michael Ward 705 54 M 5 50-59 53:08.20 17:08/M
89 Angela Shriane Mckeesport PA 1084 20 F 6 19-29 53:38.80 17:18/M
90 Judy Shriane Mckeesport PA 1085 58 F 3 50-59 53:39.00 17:18/M
91 Alesia Pascone Monroeville PA 1066 47 F 9 40-49 54:09.00 17:28/M
92 Kristen Wentling Baden PA 1094 47 F 10 40-49 54:09.30 17:28/M
93 Rebecca Skrabski Hickory PA 1087 53 F 4 50-59 55:59.10 18:04/M
94 Robb Ross Irwin PA 1076 50 M 6 50-59 55:59.30 18:04/M
95 Rachel Ross Irwin PA 1075 18 F 14 15-18 56:00.00 18:04/M
96 Rachel Pastor Pittsburgh PA 1067 32 F 4 30-39 56:58.50 18:23/M
97 Dylan Wilding 1095 17 M 10 15-18 57:01.00 18:24/M
98 Kelly Wilding 1096 49 F 11 40-49 57:01.20 18:24/M
99 David Frazier Coraopolis PA 1032 37 M 3 30-39 57:36.50 18:35/M
100 Kate Schandler Irwin PA 1080 39 F 5 30-39 57:36.50 18:35/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Stephen Steudler Liberty Boro PA 1089 34 M 4 30-39 59:23.20 19:09/M