RACE AT PISTON'S PLACE 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
August 19, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ian Jackson 541 17 M 1 Top Fin 18:43.90 6:02/M
2 Matt Lawhead 626 28 M 2 Top Fin 18:57.10 6:07/M
3 Carmen Aiello 638 46 M 3 Top Fin 19:00.20 6:08/M
4 Jakob Seman 583 15 M 1 15-19 20:24.50 6:35/M
5 Ed Brainard 506 42 M 1 40-44 20:33.80 6:38/M
6 John Erdesky III 614 39 M 1 35-39 20:40.50 6:40/M
7 Abby Hutchison 540 16 F 1 Top Fin 20:57.00 6:45/M
8 Nicholas Gill 529 17 M 2 15-19 21:00.70 6:46/M
9 Joseph McCollum 560 16 M 3 15-19 21:08.30 6:49/M
10 Lorenzo Scarnati 578 13 M 1 10-14 21:08.60 6:49/M
11 Noah Burchett New Castle PA 509 16 M 4 15-19 21:14.20 6:51/M
12 Tim Sloan 588 48 M 1 45-49 21:24.00 6:54/M
13 Abbey Salomon 577 18 F 2 Top Fin 22:00.00 7:06/M
14 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 567 59 M 1 55-59 22:11.60 7:09/M
15 Raeann Erdesky 613 36 F 3 Top Fin 22:15.50 7:11/M
16 Amanda Urban 595 16 F 1 15-19 22:26.30 7:14/M
17 David Suber Portersville PA 591 60 M 1 60-64 22:29.50 7:15/M
18 Andrew Welch 621 18 M 5 15-19 22:46.10 7:21/M
19 Amanda Grexa 620 17 F 2 15-19 22:46.30 7:21/M
20 Michael Kifer, Jr. 548 20 M 1 20-24 22:58.40 7:25/M
21 Becky Pigza 572 34 F 1 30-34 23:04.00 7:26/M
22 Jared Masters 557 20 M 2 20-24 23:04.70 7:26/M
23 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 558 49 F 1 45-49 23:05.00 7:27/M
24 Linda Enterline 523 58 F 1 55-59 23:16.90 7:30/M
25 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 508 60 M 2 60-64 23:24.20 7:33/M
26 Michael Kifer, Sr. 549 58 M 2 55-59 23:39.00 7:38/M
27 John Monnin 622 55 M 3 55-59 23:48.50 7:41/M
28 Matt Tarbay 594 33 M 1 30-34 23:50.70 7:41/M
29 Mark Reimold 652 48 M 2 45-49 23:53.00 7:42/M
30 Anthony Zeigler 604 12 M 2 10-14 23:55.20 7:43/M
31 Maria Clause 515 13 F 1 10-14 24:06.90 7:46/M
32 Hannah Shaner 586 17 F 3 15-19 24:26.60 7:53/M
33 Grace Dorfi 521 11 F 2 10-14 24:50.20 8:01/M
34 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 601 43 F 1 40-44 24:56.20 8:03/M
35 Evan Hendry 539 11 M 3 10-14 25:00.30 8:04/M
36 Michelle Lutz 619 34 F 2 30-34 25:07.30 8:06/M
37 Ben Razzauo 573 14 M 4 10-14 25:30.30 8:14/M
38 Kale McConahy 650 13 M 5 10-14 25:36.00 8:15/M
39 Tyler Enterline 646 8 M 1 1- 9 25:40.10 8:17/M
40 Caitlyn Garczewski 525 17 F 4 15-19 25:52.50 8:21/M
41 Michael Poff 608 72 M 1 70-74 25:52.80 8:21/M
42 Laura Lytle 555 48 F 2 45-49 25:55.20 8:22/M
43 Mary Eschenfelder 615 23 F 1 20-24 25:59.70 8:23/M
44 Hannah Kwiat 552 13 F 3 10-14 26:00.00 8:23/M
45 Chris Clark 513 21 M 3 20-24 26:23.10 8:31/M
46 Emily Discello 618 23 F 2 20-24 26:39.40 8:36/M
47 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 593 59 M 4 55-59 26:41.30 8:36/M
48 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 642 70 M 2 70-74 26:44.70 8:37/M
49 Drew Frank 524 12 M 6 10-14 26:54.50 8:41/M
50 Charlie Gilchrest 606 71 M 3 70-74 26:55.10 8:41/M
51 Joshua Urban 596 14 M 7 10-14 26:59.30 8:42/M
52 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 534 65 F 1 65-69 27:01.20 8:43/M
53 Elizabeth Sump 592 37 F 1 35-39 27:02.40 8:43/M
54 Larry Shaner 584 67 M 1 65-69 27:09.70 8:45/M
55 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 640 61 M 3 60-64 27:13.60 8:47/M
56 Cecilia Perman 569 10 F 4 10-14 27:23.50 8:50/M
57 Dennis Schirf 581 51 M 1 50-54 27:23.70 8:50/M
58 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 590 57 F 2 55-59 27:30.90 8:52/M
59 John Gantz 636 53 M 2 50-54 27:42.20 8:56/M
60 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 504 57 F 3 55-59 27:48.80 8:58/M
61 William Cosgrove 519 48 M 3 45-49 27:57.70 9:01/M
62 Frank Gargiulo 528 48 M 4 45-49 27:58.60 9:01/M
63 Chloe Fox 635 16 F 5 15-19 28:18.00 9:08/M
64 Jim Sheldone 639 50 M 3 50-54 28:22.10 9:09/M
65 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 565 59 F 4 55-59 28:24.00 9:10/M
66 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 599 63 M 4 60-64 28:26.10 9:10/M
67 Chad Jenkins 542 37 M 2 35-39 28:26.70 9:10/M
68 Phil Banting Enon Valley PA 605 33 M 2 30-34 28:33.60 9:13/M
69 Keith Wallace 617 59 M 5 55-59 28:35.20 9:13/M
70 Curtis Grimm 535 68 M 2 65-69 28:43.50 9:16/M
71 Micaela Golub 530 16 F 6 15-19 28:47.40 9:17/M
72 Sherry Greenburg 532 61 F 1 60-64 28:47.90 9:17/M
73 Rebekuh Enterline 645 8 F 1 1- 9 28:50.30 9:18/M
74 Jack Wardman 598 14 M 8 10-14 29:04.10 9:23/M
75 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 587 70 F 1 70-74 29:13.70 9:25/M
76 Staci Perman 570 40 F 2 40-44 29:15.70 9:26/M
77 Cynthia Perman 568 9 F 2 1- 9 29:16.20 9:26/M
78 Marian Minich 563 64 F 2 60-64 29:30.70 9:31/M
79 Art Sperring 643 65 M 3 65-69 29:51.50 9:38/M
80 Salvatore D'Antonio 520 14 M 9 10-14 29:55.80 9:39/M
81 David White 600 76 M 1 75-79 30:12.20 9:45/M
82 Michael Adams 653 30 M 3 30-34 31:12.30 10:04/M
83 Logan Shaner 585 12 M 10 10-14 31:14.90 10:05/M
84 Kathy Jones 545 61 F 3 60-64 31:17.40 10:05/M
85 Lindsey Urban 597 11 F 5 10-14 31:19.70 10:06/M
86 Ethan Seman 582 12 M 11 10-14 32:02.80 10:20/M
87 Danielle States 589 27 F 1 25-29 32:57.30 10:38/M
88 Joey Martin 556 12 M 12 10-14 33:09.20 10:42/M
89 Melissa Calvert 512 32 F 3 30-34 33:18.20 10:45/M
90 Robin Devries 609 30 F 4 30-34 33:19.10 10:45/M
91 Sarah Petrik Enon Valley PA 571 65 F 2 65-69 33:21.00 10:45/M
92 Doug Petrick 607 36 M 3 35-39 33:21.70 10:45/M
93 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 561 64 M 5 60-64 33:26.20 10:47/M
94 Makenna Hale 647 14 F 6 10-14 33:40.50 10:52/M
95 Madison Gangloff 649 19 F 7 15-19 33:44.70 10:53/M
96 Kris Robinson 576 46 F 3 45-49 33:48.00 10:54/M
97 Kelley Enterline 644 8 F 3 1- 9 34:06.60 11:00/M
98 Sidney Cosgrove 516 18 F 8 15-19 34:28.30 11:07/M
99 Stacie Doughty 522 39 F 2 35-39 35:02.00 11:18/M
100 Brian McConahy 651 12 M 13 10-14 35:56.60 11:35/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Anita Jenkins 543 38 F 3 35-39 36:20.00 11:43/M
102 Gus Kostas, Jr. 551 61 M 6 60-64 36:23.60 11:44/M
103 Donia Fox 611 39 F 4 35-39 36:28.80 11:46/M
104 Georgie Bittner 625 6 M 2 1- 9 37:33.90 12:07/M
105 Amy Mansour Volant PA 654 38 F 5 35-39 37:39.80 12:09/M
106 Autumn Johnson 544 37 F 6 35-39 37:44.10 12:10/M
107 Kara Miller 648 18 F 9 15-19 39:04.50 12:36/M
108 Jaime Hauck 538 40 F 3 40-44 39:16.20 12:40/M
109 Jody Trump-Pilner 637 43 F 4 40-44 41:54.30 13:31/M
110 Dennis Kerlek 546 66 M 4 65-69 44:07.30 14:14/M
111 Anita Kerlek 547 65 F 3 65-69 44:07.70 14:14/M
112 Susan Hunter 641 53 F 1 50-54 44:16.80 14:17/M
113 Jenn Pica 616 51 F 2 50-54 44:17.80 14:17/M
114 Janelle Fox 610 19 F 10 15-19 44:58.80 14:30/M
115 Russ Hall 536 74 M 4 70-74 44:59.30 14:31/M
116 Jim Osborne 566 82 M 1 80-99 45:35.40 14:42/M
117 Sondra Hall 537 72 F 2 70-74 47:06.00 15:12/M
118 Olivia Gargiulo 526 9 F 4 1- 9 49:10.20 15:52/M
119 Ashley Adams 502 34 F 5 30-34 49:37.60 16:00/M
120 Edna Merchant 562 63 F 4 60-64 50:57.00 16:26/M
121 Pearl Knott 550 81 F 1 80-99 51:00.50 16:27/M
122 Mark Longietti 554 53 M 4 50-54 51:01.30 16:27/M