PITTSBURGH STEELWHEELERS 5K
Overall Finish List
October 21, 2017
Race timed by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
WHEELERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Joe Jaroni 269 39 M 1 Top Fin 28:08.1 9:05/M
2 Ronald Migyanko 493 43 M 2 Top Fin 31:07.4 10:02/M
3 Chris Burke 264 37 M 3 Top Fin 31:47.6 10:15/M
4 Max Colecchi 263 24 M 1 0-99 41:24.2 13:21/M
5 Jerry Baylor 407 70 M 2 0-99 41:37.9 13:25/M
6 Katie Smith 332 32 F 1 Top Fin 45:39.7 14:44/M
7 Edward Curtis 417 47 M 3 0-99 46:37.2 15:02/M
8 Liz Dunn 425 27 F 2 Top Fin 50:12.8 16:12/M
9 Claire Senita 328 25 F 3 Top Fin 50:13.4 16:12/M
10 Joe Gilkinson 442 55 M 4 0-99 55:19.8 17:51/M
HANDCYCLE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brad Ramage 315 49 M 1 Top Fin 14:16.2 4:36/M
2 Bryan McCormick 254 35 M 2 Top Fin 14:18.7 4:37/M
3 Daniel Chew 260 55 M 3 Top Fin 23:58.1 7:44/M
4 Kaden Herchenroether 455 12 F 1 Top Fin 37:09.8 11:59/M
5 Ashli Molinero 244 46 F 2 Top Fin 37:16.8 12:01/M
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mike Springer 247 27 M 1 Top Fin 17:15.8 5:34/M
2 Dominic Wyzormirski 245 58 M 2 Top Fin 18:52.0 6:05/M
3 Morgan Perry 610 35 F 1 Top Fin 19:26.9 6:16/M
4 Stephen Von Bloch 342 32 M 3 Top Fin 19:53.9 6:25/M
5 Colin Vitale 341 24 M 1 1-99 20:55.0 6:45/M
6 Tod Herchenroether 457 44 M 2 1-99 21:22.5 6:54/M
7 Ryan Hirt 462 37 M 3 1-99 21:43.1 7:00/M
8 Dave Morgano 500 50 M 4 1-99 21:55.6 7:04/M
9 Ma'Kin Cornick 418 24 M 5 1-99 22:21.6 7:13/M
10 Hannah Lenze 484 16 F 2 Top Fin 22:26.7 7:14/M
11 Meredith Colaizzi 416 40 F 3 Top Fin 22:41.1 7:19/M
12 John Zeller 349 36 M 6 1-99 22:44.7 7:20/M
13 Laura Henzler 452 44 F 1 1-99 22:49.2 7:22/M
14 Sam Purchase 311 18 M 7 1-99 22:58.4 7:25/M
15 Gary Schwarzmiller 327 43 M 8 1-99 23:10.4 7:28/M
16 Susie Gurrera 350 36 F 2 1-99 23:12.3 7:29/M
17 Ryanne Palermo 307 34 F 3 1-99 23:13.1 7:29/M
18 Metzli Rivera 602 25 F 4 1-99 23:56.2 7:43/M
19 Greg Nelis 305 40 M 9 1-99 24:59.8 8:04/M
20 Madeline Redhead-Kriston 317 16 F 5 1-99 25:34.5 8:15/M
21 Kat Hillberry 458 24 F 6 1-99 26:09.7 8:26/M
22 Amelia Lyons 485 0 F 1 0- 0 26:10.3 8:26/M
23 Rachel Homick 464 31 F 7 1-99 26:29.7 8:33/M
24 Matt Rovnan 320 32 M 10 1-99 26:34.5 8:34/M
25 Kathy Lagnese 479 54 F 8 1-99 26:59.2 8:42/M
26 Megan Carben 412 26 F 9 1-99 27:51.5 8:59/M
27 Brook Dirlam 423 26 M 11 1-99 27:51.8 8:59/M
28 Sara McMillen 492 30 F 10 1-99 27:54.3 9:00/M
29 Craig Drost 424 17 M 12 1-99 28:07.8 9:04/M
30 Joseph Hill 601 59 M 13 1-99 28:08.2 9:05/M
31 Ian Brown 410 40 M 14 1-99 28:53.0 9:19/M
32 Lisa Myers 300 54 F 11 1-99 29:13.2 9:25/M
33 Terry Smith 248 62 M 15 1-99 30:00.2 9:41/M
34 Mary Holmes 463 23 F 12 1-99 31:01.2 10:00/M
35 Diane Murray 256 49 F 13 1-99 31:21.7 10:07/M
36 Tim Murray 257 49 M 16 1-99 31:22.0 10:07/M
37 Julie Gallagher 435 26 F 14 1-99 32:03.0 10:20/M
38 Carol McMillen 486 59 F 15 1-99 32:03.9 10:20/M
39 Jessica Phillips 255 19 F 16 1-99 32:39.1 10:32/M
40 Carlee West 343 17 F 17 1-99 32:42.9 10:33/M
41 Leslie Smith 333 56 F 18 1-99 33:03.7 10:40/M
42 Tammy Purchase 312 49 F 19 1-99 33:32.1 10:49/M
43 Kristy Giglione 439 38 F 20 1-99 33:34.2 10:50/M
44 Olivia Neuman 249 16 F 21 1-99 33:57.5 10:57/M
45 Dennis Neuman 607 48 F 22 1-99 33:57.8 10:57/M
46 Blake Headen 450 50 M 17 1-99 34:48.2 11:14/M
47 Hailey Worsham 348 16 F 23 1-99 35:37.5 11:29/M
48 Sue Kennedy 469 52 F 24 1-99 36:49.8 11:53/M
49 Denise Balason 406 49 F 25 1-99 38:00.3 12:15/M
50 Lauren Gasowski 436 29 F 26 1-99 42:25.3 13:41/M
51 Linda Probola 309 43 F 27 1-99 43:31.4 14:02/M
52 Leonard Colaizzi 415 71 M 18 1-99 44:02.0 14:12/M
53 Jake Stewart 336 34 M 19 1-99 49:58.3 16:07/M
54 Kacee Herbert 453 19 F 28 1-99 1:03:00.8 20:19/M
55 Caitlyn Glover 444 23 F 29 1-99 1:03:02.3 20:20/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Maggie Alexander 402 34 F 1 Top Fin 34:42.5 11:12/M
2 Andrea Neiderhiser 302 45 F 2 Top Fin 42:18.7 13:39/M
3 John Lacher 477 54 M 1 Top Fin 43:18.6 13:58/M
4 Lisa Siwula 329 48 F 3 Top Fin 44:50.9 14:28/M
5 Angel Ivey 467 44 F 1 16-99 45:46.0 14:46/M
6 Jill Rosenthal 273 34 F 2 16-99 46:36.0 15:02/M
7 Tia Churchfield 414 32 F 3 16-99 46:36.3 15:02/M
8 Theresa Crytzer 268 53 F 4 16-99 48:57.1 15:47/M
9 Kara Landay 482 25 F 5 16-99 52:17.4 16:52/M
10 David Gastfriend 437 20 M 2 Top Fin 52:19.1 16:53/M
11 Katherine Withrow 346 25 F 6 16-99 53:18.1 17:12/M
12 Ryan Calendar 267 35 M 3 Top Fin 53:20.8 17:12/M
13 Judy Back 262 60 F 7 16-99 55:00.7 17:45/M
14 Harry Crytzer 271 52 M 1 16-99 55:36.4 17:56/M
15 Jon Killion 472 38 M 2 16-99 56:55.0 18:22/M
16 Kim Carter 251 55 M 3 16-99 58:48.1 18:58/M
17 Kelly Carter 250 56 F 8 16-99 58:50.1 18:59/M
18 Patty Decker 421 54 F 9 16-99 59:29.7 19:11/M
19 Betsy Stewart 335 63 F 10 16-99 59:30.9 19:12/M
20 Mike Decker 420 53 M 4 16-99 59:51.4 19:18/M
21 William G. Ranii 316 62 M 5 16-99 59:53.7 19:19/M
22 Jill Hurley 465 50 F 11 16-99 1:00:40.4 19:34/M
23 Michele McMillen 608 44 F 12 16-99 1:00:42.1 19:35/M
24 Sandra McMillen 491 59 F 13 16-99 1:00:43.6 19:35/M
25 Paul Hurley 466 50 M 6 16-99 1:01:04.7 19:42/M
26 Craig McMillen 488 60 M 7 16-99 1:01:06.3 19:43/M
27 Monica Milsop 499 40 F 14 16-99 1:02:46.1 20:15/M
28 Zak Buchanan 606 23 M 8 16-99 1:03:04.6 20:21/M
29 Melanie Mielo 259 58 F 15 16-99 1:03:35.9 20:31/M
30 Grace Gosnell 261 18 F 16 16-99 1:03:38.6 20:32/M
31 Patricia Gosnell 258 53 F 17 16-99 1:03:39.8 20:32/M
WPTLA MEMBERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Rhett Cherkin 413 46 M 1 Top Fin 19:58.2 6:26/M
2 Peter Giglione 441 40 M 2 Top Fin 21:55.9 7:04/M
3 Lawrence Gurrera 449 35 M 3 Top Fin 22:05.3 7:07/M
4 Curt McMillen 490 31 M 1 0-99 22:25.4 7:14/M
5 Chad McMillen 487 36 M 2 0-99 23:04.0 7:26/M
6 Dave Zimmaro 611 35 M 3 0-99 24:50.1 8:01/M
7 James Tallman 338 49 M 4 0-99 25:19.5 8:10/M
8 CJ Engel 426 41 M 5 0-99 25:27.2 8:13/M
9 Chad Bowers 408 52 M 6 0-99 30:17.0 9:46/M
10 Cindy Clark 252 44 F 1 Top Fin 31:23.8 10:07/M
11 Karesa Rovnan 319 31 F 2 Top Fin 31:24.5 10:08/M
12 Nathaniel Smith 334 60 M 7 0-99 33:36.6 10:50/M
13 Mark Milsop 498 49 M 8 0-99 38:54.7 12:33/M
14 Bryan Neiderhiser 304 45 M 9 0-99 42:17.0 13:38/M
15 Bill Goodrich 447 65 M 10 0-99 49:42.0 16:02/M
16 Dave Landay 481 60 M 11 0-99 52:21.7 16:53/M
17 Charles Alpern 405 71 M 12 0-99 55:23.6 17:52/M
18 Warren Ferry 432 72 M 13 0-99 55:25.4 17:53/M
19 Katie Killion 473 38 F 3 Top Fin 56:45.9 18:18/M
20 Eric Purchase 310 51 M 14 0-99 57:58.1 18:42/M
21 Roni Schiffman 325 64 F 1 0-99 1:00:01.6 19:22/M
22 Daniel Schiffman 322 32 M 15 0-99 1:00:03.0 19:22/M
23 Keith McMillen 489 67 M 16 0-99 1:00:45.3 19:36/M
15 AND YOUNGER
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Bella Henzler 451 14 F 1 Top Fin 21:44.7 7:01/M
2 Ainsley Neiderhiser 301 15 F 2 Top Fin 23:05.6 7:27/M
3 Emily Lagnese 478 14 F 3 Top Fin 24:28.7 7:54/M
4 Elena Herchenroether 454 11 F 1 0-99 25:42.9 8:17/M
5 Joshua Clark 253 11 M 1 Top Fin 25:59.1 8:23/M
6 Mackenzie Hirt 461 11 F 2 0-99 27:05.7 8:44/M
7 Arden Neiderhiser Indiana 303 13 F 3 0-99 27:42.5 8:56/M
8 Addison Hirt 460 9 F 4 0-99 30:37.2 9:53/M
9 Ella Schwarzmiller 326 10 F 5 0-99 30:37.7 9:53/M
10 Tori Purchase 313 14 F 6 0-99 32:39.4 10:32/M
11 Hank Alexander 401 7 M 2 Top Fin 32:58.9 10:38/M
12 Pete Alexander 403 9 M 3 Top Fin 33:26.4 10:47/M
13 Marissa Urbanic 340 15 F 7 0-99 35:42.8 11:31/M
14 James Engel 427 15 M 1 0-99 35:54.6 11:35/M
15 May Engel 428 11 F 8 0-99 35:56.0 11:35/M
16 Addison Giglione 438 10 F 9 0-99 36:24.9 11:45/M
17 Abigail Hirt 459 9 F 10 0-99 36:27.7 11:45/M
18 Toby Crytzer 270 12 M 2 0-99 54:54.2 17:43/M
19 Graciela Killion 471 2 F 11 0-99 56:53.8 18:21/M
20 Macie McMillen 609 12 F 12 0-99 58:38.3 18:55/M
21 Annamaria Milsop 497 8 F 13 0-99 1:03:29.8 20:29/M