MORAINE STATE PARK WINTERFEST TRAIL 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
February 04, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 James Trautmann Wexford PA 988 44 M 1 Top Fin 19:57.6 6:26/M
2 Dean Banko New Florence PA 161 33 M 2 Top Fin 20:15.8 6:32/M
3 Chris Irwin Pittsburgh PA 443 34 M 3 Top Fin 21:55.1 7:04/M
4 Leslie Perry Edinburg PA 977 59 M 1 50-59 22:11.1 7:09/M
5 Jeff Lynn Slippery Rock PA 959 48 M 1 40-49 22:33.8 7:16/M
6 Emily Maxwell Pittsburgh PA 965 21 F 1 Top Fin 22:52.4 7:23/M
7 Jason Smith Wexford PA 983 34 M 1 30-39 23:23.9 7:33/M
8 Dan Kossack New Wilmington PA 949 53 M 2 50-59 23:30.0 7:35/M
9 Tim Flaherty Allison Park PA 794 52 M 3 50-59 23:34.1 7:36/M
10 Blake Kelly East Brady PA 945 15 M 1 13-19 23:46.4 7:40/M
11 Mac Taylor Slippery Rock PA 986 18 M 2 13-19 24:46.6 7:59/M
12 Scott Sierzega Pittsburgh PA 980 32 M 2 30-39 24:56.5 8:03/M
13 Orie Hepler Emlenton PA 939 10 M 1 1-12 25:05.8 8:05/M
14 Scott Choura Butler PA 780 46 M 2 40-49 25:06.5 8:06/M
15 Alex Lauer Cranberry Twp PA 954 50 M 4 50-59 25:10.7 8:07/M
16 Karla Durnell Ellwood City PA 790 39 F 2 Top Fin 25:27.7 8:13/M
17 Richard Bugay Jeannette PA 171 33 M 3 30-39 25:29.1 8:13/M
18 Brittni Greibel Evans City PA 446 28 F 3 Top Fin 25:38.2 8:16/M
19 Matt Hepler Emlenton PA 937 43 M 3 40-49 25:52.4 8:21/M
20 Jon Bradley Pittsburgh PA 168 42 M 4 40-49 25:59.1 8:23/M
21 Emily Fitchwell Monroeville PA 792 27 F 1 20-29 26:06.3 8:25/M
22 Randall Bond Punxsutawney PA 442 49 M 5 40-49 26:20.1 8:30/M
23 Eric Shumaker Petrolia PA 438 36 M 4 30-39 26:25.3 8:31/M
24 Ryan Shumaker Distant PA 439 38 M 5 30-39 26:31.0 8:33/M
25 Mike Meyer Ellwood City PA 968 36 M 6 30-39 26:32.3 8:34/M
26 Michael Behun Butler PA 164 40 M 6 40-49 26:33.6 8:34/M
27 Matthew France Portersville PA 796 49 M 7 40-49 26:37.7 8:35/M
28 Douglas Carlquist Latrobe PA 172 43 M 8 40-49 26:41.7 8:36/M
29 Sarah Miller Prospect PA 444 26 F 2 20-29 26:52.9 8:40/M
30 Rob Taylor Prospect PA 987 49 M 9 40-49 26:53.7 8:40/M
31 Brian Penrose Pittsburgh PA 451 42 M 10 40-49 26:55.2 8:41/M
32 Braeden Penrose Pittsburgh PA 450 11 M 2 1-12 26:56.1 8:41/M
33 Donald Crawford Saxonburg PA 782 39 M 7 30-39 27:00.0 8:43/M
34 Jordan Hinds Mc Kees Rocks PA 449 33 M 8 30-39 27:03.6 8:44/M
35 Victor Susol 437 50 M 5 50-59 27:14.6 8:47/M
36 Renee Goodman Harmony PA 798 52 F 1 50-59 27:18.2 8:48/M
37 Brad Goodman Harmony PA 797 52 M 6 50-59 27:39.8 8:55/M
38 Tim Homan Grove City PA 941 57 M 7 50-59 27:50.6 8:59/M
39 David Adams Harmony PA 157 68 M 1 60-99 27:57.7 9:01/M
40 Jim Lakin Grove City PA 952 66 M 2 60-99 28:25.6 9:10/M
41 Tonya Bond Punxsutawney PA 441 44 F 1 40-49 28:26.6 9:10/M
42 Jim Hrabosky Prospect PA 448 48 M 11 40-49 28:46.9 9:17/M
43 Pamela Hahn Warren PA 800 43 F 2 40-49 28:55.5 9:20/M
44 Nate Powers Pittsburgh PA 978 30 M 9 30-39 28:59.6 9:21/M
45 Margie Lynch Cheswick PA 958 54 F 2 50-59 29:02.4 9:22/M
46 Ryan Crawford Butler PA 784 18 M 3 13-19 29:33.5 9:32/M
47 Nicholas Ashenden Butler PA 159 54 M 8 50-59 29:55.5 9:39/M
48 Dawn Smith Mc Donald PA 981 51 F 3 50-59 29:56.5 9:39/M
49 Hattie Brasseur prospect PA 445 16 F 1 13-19 30:01.7 9:41/M
50 Noah Ashenden Butler PA 160 17 M 4 13-19 30:34.8 9:52/M
51 Kristen Kessler Freedom PA 947 27 F 3 20-29 30:38.8 9:53/M
52 Denny Crawford Butler PA 781 49 M 12 40-49 30:49.2 9:56/M
53 Warren Smith Mc Donald PA 985 63 M 3 60-99 30:51.4 9:57/M
54 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 971 57 M 9 50-59 30:55.8 9:58/M
55 Jennifer Martello New Castle PA 960 44 F 3 40-49 31:00.3 10:00/M
56 Lisa Reutzel Ambridge PA 979 52 F 4 50-59 31:14.4 10:05/M
57 Laney Pastoria Lower Burrell PA 976 29 F 4 20-29 31:15.7 10:05/M
58 Daniel Guth Emlenton PA 799 19 M 5 13-19 31:19.3 10:06/M
59 Nathan Troyan Evans City PA 447 32 M 10 30-39 31:28.7 10:09/M
60 Jolene Hepler Emlenton PA 936 17 F 2 13-19 32:05.8 10:21/M
61 Erin Baranovich Irwin PA 162 32 F 1 30-39 32:09.6 10:22/M
62 Monica Hepler Emlenton PA 938 43 F 4 40-49 32:12.2 10:23/M
63 Josh Boettner Butler PA 167 11 M 3 1-12 32:22.5 10:26/M
64 Mike Koebler Monroeville PA 948 31 M 11 30-39 32:27.8 10:28/M
65 Candy France Portersville PA 795 45 F 5 40-49 32:30.0 10:29/M
66 Kris Homan Grove City PA 940 55 F 5 50-59 32:34.4 10:30/M
67 Dan Miller Grove City PA 969 33 M 12 30-39 32:57.6 10:38/M
68 Sally Dexter New Castle PA 788 57 F 6 50-59 33:27.4 10:47/M
69 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 943 55 F 7 50-59 33:50.4 10:55/M
70 Jonathan Misurda Coraopolis PA 970 35 M 13 30-39 33:56.7 10:57/M
71 Robert Oblas Pittsburgh PA 974 33 M 14 30-39 34:40.3 11:11/M
72 Kelly Pastoria Freeport PA 975 52 F 8 50-59 34:46.1 11:13/M
73 Robert Crawford East Brady PA 783 70 M 4 60-99 34:57.6 11:16/M
74 Darcy Best Emlenton PA 165 30 F 2 30-39 34:58.7 11:17/M
75 John Kemp Edinboro PA 946 55 M 10 50-59 35:11.7 11:21/M
76 Lisa Lee Valencia PA 955 48 F 6 40-49 35:32.4 11:28/M
77 Jeanette Evans Glenshaw PA 791 53 F 9 50-59 35:34.1 11:28/M
78 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 786 78 M 5 60-99 35:45.9 11:32/M
79 Kristen Webb Volant PA 991 38 F 3 30-39 36:14.1 11:41/M
80 Bandit Number 9001 9001 M 1 0- 0 36:20.6 11:43/M
81 Leah Helou Pittsburgh PA 935 36 F 4 30-39 36:23.6 11:44/M
82 Melissa Horst Pittsburgh PA 942 41 F 7 40-49 36:24.3 11:45/M
83 Patti Kossack New Wilmington PA 950 54 F 10 50-59 37:18.5 12:02/M
84 Jen Dilla Coraopolis PA 789 34 F 5 30-39 37:19.9 12:02/M
85 Tammy Dawson New Castle PA 787 44 F 8 40-49 38:17.4 12:21/M
86 Ben Becze Beaver PA 163 38 M 15 30-39 38:45.0 12:30/M
87 Christopher Biswick Bridgeville PA 166 35 M 16 30-39 38:47.7 12:31/M
88 Sonja Crawford East Brady PA 785 68 F 1 60-99 39:01.5 12:35/M
89 Mary Baxter 440 55 F 11 50-59 40:46.3 13:09/M
90 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 998 63 M 6 60-99 42:07.0 13:35/M
91 Brandt Huston Beaver Falls PA 944 17 M 6 13-19 42:28.9 13:42/M
92 Shannon Kutzko Beaver Falls PA 951 40 F 9 40-49 42:30.2 13:43/M
93 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 454 55 F 12 50-59 42:51.9 13:49/M
94 David Urey Mercer PA 989 57 M 11 50-59 43:00.0 13:52/M
95 Kara Branby Pittsburgh PA 170 29 F 5 20-29 45:02.1 14:32/M
96 Bryan Branby Zelienople PA 169 56 M 12 50-59 45:03.2 14:32/M
97 Joseph Mccormish Ellwood City PA 967 0 M 2 0- 0 45:48.7 14:46/M
98 Emily Mccormish Ellwood City PA 966 3 F 1 1-12 45:49.8 14:47/M
99 Fred Parker Monroeville PA 453 69 M 7 60-99 46:46.8 15:05/M
100 Joanne Smith Harmony PA 984 46 F 10 40-49 47:44.0 15:24/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Tracey Lark Valencia PA 953 53 F 13 50-59 48:07.7 15:31/M
102 Caroline Martin Mars PA 961 8 F 2 1-12 51:02.1 16:28/M
103 Emily Martin Mars PA 962 39 F 6 30-39 51:03.0 16:28/M
104 Luke Martin Mars PA 963 5 M 4 1-12 53:29.0 17:15/M
105 Walt Martin Mars PA 964 39 M 17 30-39 53:30.4 17:15/M
106 Jennifer Winkler Franklin PA 997 58 F 14 50-59 55:16.6 17:50/M
107 Doug Smith Harmony PA 982 43 M 13 40-49 55:17.0 17:50/M
108 Christine Parker Monroeville PA 452 56 F 15 50-59 1:01:13.2 19:45/M
109 Kara Nastasi Portersville PA 972 41 F 11 40-49 1:10:07.7 22:37/M
110 Philip Nastasi Portersville PA 973 43 M 14 40-49 1:10:29.1 22:44/M
111 Jennifer Wasco Wexford PA 990 45 F 12 40-49 1:16:28.2 24:40/M