MIGHTY MORAINE OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
Overall Finish List
July 22, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
DUATHLON
-Age Group-- - SEGMENT 1 - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Keith Hamilton 1002 52 M 1 50-54 2 20:26.50 2 1:18.40 1 1:20:32.70 2 1:14.40 2 44:12.60 2:27:44.60
2 Shane Hughes 1001 35 M 1 35-39 1 20:15.70 1 1:07.90 3 1:34:38.30 1 0:38.00 1 44:00.10 2:40:40.00
3 Laura Tiger 1096 52 F 1 50-54 3 27:00.50 3 1:29.80 2 1:33:31.10 3 1:24.50 3 53:26.90 2:56:52.80
4 Melissa Gettel 1000 49 F 1 45-49 4 37:04.10 4 2:21.30 4 1:58:50.20 4 2:21.30 4 1:27:17.70 4:07:54.60
ADVENTURE
-Age Group-- - SEGMENT 1 - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Holly Wik 1004 46 F 1 0-99 1 41:28.90 1 1:29.40 2 1:49:27.50 1 1:06.00 1 1:06:32.50 3:40:04.30
2 Rich Carlson 1008 49 M 1 0-99 2 42:59.60 3 3:26.20 3 1:49:51.30 3 2:39.70 2 1:08:17.70 3:47:14.50
3 Laurel Chiappetta 1003 43 F 2 0-99 3 44:41.80 2 3:25.20 1 1:48:41.20 2 2:02.50 3 1:11:37.00 3:50:27.70
AGE GROUPERS HEAT 1
-Age Group-- - SEGMENT 1 - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Dan Meehan 1016 21 M 1Top Fin 1 21:32.00 1 0:27.90 1 1:13:37.00 1 0:33.50 1 40:28.30 2:16:38.70
2 Matt Mauclair 1018 39 M 2Top Fin 2 21:37.30 4 0:57.00 2 1:15:55.80 4 0:56.10 3 43:16.60 2:22:42.80
3 Dan Holland 1022 48 M 1 45-49 5 28:16.80 3 0:51.60 3 1:17:47.30 3 0:40.90 2 41:32.40 2:29:09.00
4 Kelly Collier 1011 28 F 1Top Fin 3 21:43.40 2 0:42.70 5 1:22:19.70 2 0:38.90 5 48:20.90 2:33:45.60
5 Scott Reamer 1020 45 M 2 45-49 4 26:34.90 5 1:20.40 4 1:21:14.70 5 1:48.10 4 43:33.60 2:34:31.70
RELAY
-Age Group-- - SEGMENT 1 - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Team Blue Betty 1 1122 0 F 1 0-99 1 21:47.90 1 0:37.30 1 1:27:14.20 2 0:29.80 2 55:13.80 2:45:23.00
2 Team Tri Hards 1175 0 F 2 0-99 3 25:45.03 4 2:43.77 2 1:32:58.60 1 0:25.60 1 53:33.90 2:55:26.90
3 Team Blue Betty 3 1124 0 F 3 0-99 4 28:43.40 2 0:47.00 3 1:46:57.80 3 0:31.10 3 55:36.90 3:12:36.20
4 Team Blue Betty 2 1123 0 F 4 0-99 2 22:10.60 3 0:50.90 4 2:06:48.00 4 0:40.90 4 1:01:17.20 3:31:47.60
AQUA BIKE
-Age Group-- - SEGMENT 1 - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Spencer Clark 1019 44 M 1 0-99 4 28:29.80 6 3:07.10 1 1:29:11.10 4 0:51.60 2 0:26.60 2:02:06.20
2 Olivia Wiest 1009 22 F 1 0-99 6 29:32.20 1 0:50.10 3 1:48:22.40 2 0:43.00 3 0:29.90 2:19:57.60
3 Scott Baker 1021 46 M 2 0-99 7 38:34.00 3 2:00.70 2 1:38:40.70 1 0:34.70 1 0:25.70 2:20:15.80
4 Tracy Ehrman 1013 35 F 2 0-99 1 26:20.00 5 2:39.90 4 1:48:44.40 7 2:29.70 5 0:42.30 2:20:56.30
5 Debra Solomon 1015 53 F 3 0-99 5 29:27.50 4 2:15.00 5 1:49:39.10 5 1:06.30 4 0:39.60 2:23:07.50
6 Margaret Deluco 1012 30 F 4 0-99 3 27:17.50 2 1:54.90 6 2:00:53.40 3 0:47.10 6 0:55.20 2:31:48.10
7 Jessica Monning 1014 35 F 5 0-99 2 26:30.60 7 3:45.60 7 2:16:36.00 6 1:54.40 7 1:02.30 2:49:48.90
MEN
-Age Group-- - SEGMENT 1 - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Amatheon Bohan 1023 18 M 1Top Fin 1 18:53.30 16 1:18.10 6 1:18:10.60 4 0:45.30 4 42:36.50 2:21:43.80
2 Mark Scaife 1038 32 M 1 30-34 14 28:02.70 6 0:55.50 2 1:13:59.90 9 0:54.00 3 41:53.80 2:25:45.90
3 Gabe Herbst 1025 19 M 1 19-24 4 26:13.80 23 1:38.60 10 1:21:06.30 11 1:00.50 1 39:53.30 2:29:52.50
4 Bobby Jesmer 1026 23 M 2 19-24 13 28:00.80 3 0:52.90 1 1:13:07.40 2 0:38.50 16 47:43.20 2:30:22.80
5 Christopher Gilson 1060 45 M 1 45-49 37 33:07.10 13 1:06.20 3 1:16:06.20 16 1:06.20 7 44:18.00 2:35:43.70
6 Matt Meehan 1075 53 M 1 50-54 3 25:15.40 1 0:33.80 8 1:20:07.70 5 0:45.60 22 49:12.70 2:35:55.20
7 Ryan O'Dowd 1029 26 M 1 25-29 11 27:52.70 17 1:18.10 22 1:27:21.20 14 1:04.30 2 40:45.00 2:38:21.30
8 James Schnatterly 1031 27 M 2 25-29 2 24:28.80 35 2:10.80 26 1:27:42.50 28 1:37.50 5 43:23.80 2:39:23.40
9 Todd Bibza 1073 52 M 2 50-54 5 26:24.70 15 1:16.80 5 1:16:50.90 18 1:12.60 34 53:45.80 2:39:30.80
10 Ray Russell 1080 58 M 1 55-59 32 32:13.20 28 1:50.60 4 1:16:35.40 8 0:51.90 18 48:04.00 2:39:35.10
11 Augustin Cremer 1027 26 M 3 25-29 8 27:22.30 25 1:43.00 14 1:23:53.80 7 0:47.60 12 46:31.50 2:40:18.20
12 Keith Cumpston 1059 45 M 2 45-49 24 30:30.60 8 0:59.20 12 1:21:35.90 10 0:56.50 13 46:41.90 2:40:44.10
13 Robert Direnzo 1053 42 M 1 40-44 6 26:41.50 11 1:04.20 20 1:26:18.20 12 1:01.60 10 46:18.40 2:41:23.90
14 Owen Bawden 1046 37 M 1 35-39 9 27:43.90 20 1:34.00 16 1:25:10.50 13 1:02.20 17 47:45.70 2:43:16.30
15 Jonah Berger 1024 19 M 3 19-24 7 27:11.40 34 2:09.50 17 1:25:13.90 44 2:40.50 11 46:26.10 2:43:41.40
16 Lucas Gilbert 1036 32 M 2 30-34 36 33:04.90 2 0:45.90 19 1:26:03.20 1 0:36.90 6 43:57.90 2:44:28.80
17 Jason Heisler 1051 41 M 2 40-44 31 32:08.50 27 1:49.30 7 1:18:46.10 38 2:06.90 26 50:24.60 2:45:15.40
18 Adam Milanovich 1035 31 M 3 30-34 26 31:16.10 19 1:32.20 13 1:22:56.20 15 1:05.00 21 48:54.50 2:45:44.00
19 Dan Antonacci 1050 41 M 3 40-44 10 27:48.90 10 1:00.40 25 1:27:41.70 3 0:42.00 20 48:39.50 2:45:52.50
20 Chandler Carranza 1043 35 M 2 35-39 18 28:39.40 12 1:04.80 23 1:27:25.10 6 0:46.10 25 49:51.00 2:47:46.40
21 Justin Heiser 1041 34 M 4 30-34 29 31:46.50 4 0:54.70 11 1:21:11.60 20 1:15.70 33 53:43.80 2:48:52.30
22 John Bielewicz 1040 34 M 5 30-34 12 27:54.20 18 1:22.70 29 1:31:43.30 17 1:07.80 14 47:02.60 2:49:10.60
23 W Richard 1079 58 M 2 55-59 23 30:26.80 31 1:58.90 15 1:24:21.00 25 1:29.00 32 52:51.20 2:51:06.90
24 Phil Jones 1077 55 M 3 55-59 22 30:17.60 21 1:34.20 21 1:27:20.30 19 1:14.70 27 50:58.00 2:51:24.80
25 Nathaniel Dirks 1032 29 M 4 25-29 30 31:48.50 5 0:54.80 9 1:21:06.00 36 2:01.10 35 56:12.20 2:52:02.60
26 Mark Ziegler 1054 42 M 4 40-44 15 28:18.20 9 1:00.30 18 1:25:35.00 22 1:20.60 37 58:23.50 2:54:37.60
27 Tom Moul 1072 51 M 3 50-54 38 33:51.70 29 1:51.80 30 1:32:45.20 26 1:34.70 8 45:00.40 2:55:03.80
28 Jamison Dohn 1034 31 M 6 30-34 43 36:00.10 36 2:12.60 24 1:27:31.30 24 1:27.10 19 48:25.70 2:55:36.80
29 Stephen Arendosh 1045 37 M 3 35-39 19 29:30.50 26 1:47.90 31 1:33:21.80 21 1:19.50 31 52:28.10 2:58:27.80
30 Ryan Erdely 1063 46 M 3 45-49 27 31:36.20 33 2:08.20 39 1:39:14.90 23 1:24.00 9 45:02.90 2:59:26.20
31 Randy Crawford 1048 38 M 4 35-39 41 35:01.70 38 2:30.50 28 1:30:52.20 37 2:03.80 29 51:41.40 3:02:09.60
32 Robert Wheatall 1085 62 M 1 60-64 21 30:16.10 43 2:58.10 27 1:28:54.70 42 2:22.00 39 59:10.10 3:03:41.00
33 Robert Mille 1070 51 M 4 50-54 46 36:47.80 39 2:31.30 32 1:34:24.10 46 2:44.30 24 49:35.00 3:06:02.50
34 Gary Buchan 1083 60 M 2 60-64 47 38:05.90 44 3:17.50 35 1:36:22.00 30 1:42.30 15 47:30.00 3:06:57.70
35 John Paul Elder 1039 33 M 7 30-34 34 32:18.70 24 1:41.70 45 1:43:29.50 31 1:42.80 23 49:19.10 3:08:31.80
36 Rick Scanlan 1061 45 M 4 45-49 44 36:12.20 41 2:33.00 37 1:37:38.10 32 1:44.70 30 52:26.80 3:10:34.80
37 Norm Houser 1067 50 M 5 50-54 39 34:34.30 42 2:40.90 33 1:34:45.90 39 2:11.20 41 59:15.40 3:13:27.70
38 Adam Brown 1033 30 M 8 30-34 16 28:27.40 46 3:49.80 47 1:48:20.00 50 3:49.50 28 51:05.10 3:15:31.80
39 Scott Hersh 1076 55 M 4 55-59 40 34:44.80 7 0:56.50 34 1:36:05.60 27 1:35.60 43 1:02:30.10 3:15:52.60
40 Craig Marino 1055 43 M 5 40-44 28 31:43.30 48 4:14.80 41 1:40:31.60 45 2:42.30 36 58:15.90 3:17:27.90
41 Adam Berger 1064 48 M 5 45-49 20 30:07.20 49 4:25.70 43 1:42:22.10 40 2:12.90 40 59:13.90 3:18:21.80
42 Brad Kuch 1058 44 M 6 40-44 42 35:49.70 14 1:11.50 42 1:40:52.30 33 1:47.00 44 1:03:23.30 3:23:03.80
43 Jim Sutterfield 1068 50 M 6 50-54 25 31:03.40 30 1:58.20 40 1:39:28.00 29 1:42.30 49 1:12:06.90 3:26:18.80
44 Mark Thomas 1346 42 M 7 40-44 35 32:26.30 45 3:18.50 48 1:50:30.10 34 1:51.80 38 58:24.40 3:26:31.10
45 Barron Hulver 1084 62 M 3 60-64 48 41:35.20 47 4:11.20 36 1:36:57.50 49 3:37.00 42 1:01:04.40 3:27:25.30
46 Paul Mengel 1082 59 M 5 55-59 45 36:18.00 37 2:24.10 46 1:44:12.50 41 2:21.70 46 1:04:38.60 3:29:54.90
47 Jeremy Blubaugh 1052 42 M 8 40-44 17 28:37.10 22 1:37.70 44 1:42:25.70 35 1:56.60 51 1:24:16.20 3:38:53.30
48 Brian Blumling 1047 37 M 5 35-39 50 43:01.60 52 5:10.30 38 1:38:14.40 52 5:14.20 47 1:09:13.70 3:40:54.20
49 Darren Klaum 1074 52 M 7 50-54 33 32:15.90 50 4:48.40 50 1:56:48.70 48 3:11.20 45 1:04:16.70 3:41:20.90
50 Lyman Ringbloom 1086 67 M 1 65-69 52 43:56.80 32 2:03.10 49 1:51:22.20 47 2:51.80 50 1:19:43.70 3:59:57.60
51 Sayed El-Azeem 1081 59 M 6 55-59 49 43:00.80 51 4:51.20 52 2:05:10.30 51 4:11.40 48 1:10:20.00 4:07:33.70
52 Frank Wei 1066 49 M 6 45-49 51 43:26.20 40 2:31.70 51 1:57:33.40 43 2:32.70 52 1:24:53.80 4:10:57.80
WOMEN
-Age Group-- - SEGMENT 1 - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Kristen Krempasky 1434 38 F 1Top Fin 8 32:00.60 3 1:06.20 1 1:18:32.00 13 1:36.40 1 42:41.90 2:35:57.10
2 Alexandria Shewczyk 1104 26 F 2Top Fin 4 27:38.30 1 0:47.70 3 1:30:24.40 1 0:44.50 3 49:47.50 2:49:22.40
3 Aryana Jones 1102 20 F 1 19-24 2 26:34.00 6 1:28.10 5 1:35:03.20 2 0:46.30 2 46:48.30 2:50:39.90
4 Hannah Pierskalla 1106 27 F 1 25-29 1 22:55.40 4 1:13.10 6 1:35:07.10 3 0:47.70 6 51:29.30 2:51:32.60
5 Laura Moul 1111 39 F 1 35-39 15 35:29.50 8 1:31.90 2 1:25:46.00 7 1:03.70 4 50:12.40 2:54:03.50
6 Michelle Henry 1090 41 F 1 40-44 7 31:59.30 10 1:45.30 4 1:32:21.00 16 1:47.20 5 50:33.70 2:58:26.50
7 Stephanie Marcus 1105 27 F 2 25-29 6 30:32.10 2 0:58.10 9 1:44:12.70 4 0:55.50 8 55:03.00 3:11:41.40
8 Virginia Tuscano 1099 58 F 1 55-59 12 35:05.80 11 1:52.60 7 1:40:00.90 9 1:21.20 11 1:01:36.60 3:19:57.10
9 Lisa Myers 1097 54 F 1 50-54 9 32:29.10 12 1:57.80 8 1:42:55.90 10 1:26.10 14 1:05:07.40 3:23:56.30
10 Denise Babilya 1435 25 F 3 25-29 5 30:12.10 20 2:42.10 18 1:58:25.70 11 1:34.00 7 54:38.90 3:27:32.80
11 Kelley Morrone 1095 49 F 1 45-49 10 33:37.70 9 1:37.40 11 1:46:39.60 20 2:31.00 13 1:04:26.80 3:28:52.50
12 Katie May 1110 39 F 2 35-39 16 37:55.50 22 3:32.70 13 1:48:04.50 5 0:56.90 9 58:47.10 3:29:16.70
13 Mary Grace McAlem 1430 53 F 2 50-54 3 26:40.60 13 2:06.90 21 2:02:52.00 6 0:59.10 10 58:57.20 3:31:35.80
14 Laurel Sutterfield 1109 38 F 3 35-39 13 35:08.00 5 1:13.30 10 1:46:29.20 8 1:19.10 16 1:09:47.80 3:33:57.40
15 Karin Macedone 1108 30 F 1 30-34 19 38:14.90 21 3:16.30 15 1:50:53.50 17 1:59.60 12 1:04:18.60 3:38:42.90
16 Cindy Waltemire 1101 60 F 1 60-64 17 38:04.30 18 2:28.80 14 1:48:29.50 19 2:06.00 15 1:07:43.90 3:38:52.50
17 Traci McKenna 1094 49 F 2 45-49 14 35:23.50 15 2:08.20 17 1:53:53.60 12 1:35.10 19 1:15:27.20 3:48:27.60
18 Michele Johnston 1112 44 F 2 40-44 18 38:06.70 17 2:24.30 12 1:47:43.60 14 1:41.10 20 1:20:29.50 3:50:25.20
19 Hollie Stevenson 1113 52 F 3 50-54 11 34:57.30 19 2:40.60 19 2:01:00.00 15 1:46.30 21 1:23:57.20 4:04:21.40
20 Jill Schapiro 1100 59 F 2 55-59 20 44:03.20 7 1:28.30 20 2:01:45.00 22 4:59.30 18 1:14:53.90 4:07:09.70
21 Christine Guthrie 1098 58 F 3 55-59 22 46:52.70 14 2:07.00 16 1:53:36.60 18 2:05.00 22 1:25:13.00 4:09:54.30
22 Nineka Hawthorne 1092 45 F 3 45-49 21 44:24.20 16 2:22.90 22 2:07:53.40 21 3:12.90 17 1:14:18.50 4:12:11.90
NOVICE
-Age Group-- - SEGMENT 1 - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Greg Sines 1119 38 M 1 35-39 3 35:05.90 5 2:34.30 2 1:27:12.30 1 0:42.30 1 47:01.40 2:52:36.20
2 Ryan Patterson 1120 42 M 1 40-44 2 34:44.70 2 1:36.20 1 1:21:34.10 4 1:42.00 3 54:11.50 2:53:48.50
3 Patrick Latham 1117 29 M 1 25-29 1 24:54.80 6 3:08.70 4 1:44:41.00 7 2:30.90 2 52:06.20 3:07:21.60
4 Francis Keilbach 1118 38 M 2 35-39 6 38:32.50 3 2:05.80 3 1:30:27.50 3 1:33.30 5 58:17.90 3:10:57.00
5 Michael Eisenberg 1078 57 M 1 55-59 4 35:40.80 7 5:15.90 5 1:45:44.00 6 2:23.10 4 55:57.20 3:25:01.00
6 Jamie Kemper 1115 36 F 1 35-39 5 37:33.20 1 1:04.00 7 1:53:17.90 2 1:27.50 6 58:59.90 3:32:22.50
7 Allison Lambacher 1114 24 F 1 19-24 7 38:35.30 4 2:18.90 6 1:49:46.30 5 2:10.30 7 1:02:16.40 3:35:07.20
CLYDESDALES
-Age Group-- - SEGMENT 1 - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Michael O'donnell 1044 35 M 1 0-99 2 27:49.60 2 1:22.10 2 1:32:45.20 1 1:16.60 1 57:59.40 3:01:12.90
2 Daniel Moran 1071 51 M 2 0-99 3 29:17.50 1 1:21.00 1 1:30:53.70 3 1:23.80 2 1:00:34.00 3:03:30.00
3 Justin Dutta 1028 26 M 3 0-99 1 25:50.20 3 3:28.00 3 2:34:46.00 2 1:17.00 3 1:30:58.00 4:36:19.20
DQ
-Age Group-- - SEGMENT 1 - ---- T-1 ---- ---- BIKE ---- ---- T-2 ---- ---- RUN ---- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Bryan Defranco 1069 51 M 1 0-99 1 52:59.00 1 8:36.60 1 2:41:10.70 1 1:27.40 1 0:45.70 3:44:59.40