MERCER CO. REGIONALS VARSITY BOYS
October 21, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 1:25:19.18 Average Time: 17:03.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 481 Jonah Powell 1 1 16:32.61 16:32.61 0:00.00
2 471 Joseph Somora 3 4 17:06.48 33:39.09 0:33.87
3 489 Benjamin Jones 4 8 17:09.67 50:48.76 0:37.06
4 468 Tobias Jones 6 14 17:13.24 1:08:02.00 0:40.63
5 480 Luke Owrey 9 23 17:17.18 1:25:19.18 0:44.57
6 493 Gennadi Ryan 35 58 19:14.68 1:44:33.86 2:42.07
7 487 Maxwell Boshaw 45 103 19:39.50 2:04:13.36 3:06.89
HICKORY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:30:30.72 Average Time: 18:06.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 662 Cole Frazier 2 2 16:58.75 16:58.75 0:00.00
2 663 Matthew Jordan 13 15 17:40.18 34:38.93 0:41.43
3 691 Clark McQuiston 21 36 18:24.19 53:03.12 1:25.44
4 689 Nathan Martin 23 59 18:28.22 1:11:31.34 1:29.47
5 697 Chris Yeager 30 89 18:59.38 1:30:30.72 2:00.63
6 686 Chad Grundy 32 121 19:03.85 1:49:34.57 2:05.10
7 696 Drew Slezak 40 161 19:23.24 2:08:57.81 2:24.49
REYNOLDS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:30:54.14 Average Time: 18:10.83
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 806 Troy Hart 7 7 17:14.93 17:14.93 0:00.00
2 802 Corey Thompson 15 22 17:45.86 35:00.79 0:30.93
3 799 Garrett Duffy 16 38 17:58.12 52:58.91 0:43.19
4 809 Adam Wilcox 26 64 18:42.24 1:11:41.15 1:27.31
5 801 Nick Gill 34 98 19:12.99 1:30:54.14 1:58.06
6 811 Dietrich Williams 42 140 19:26.51 1:50:20.65 2:11.58
7 805 Gage Bozzo 65 205 21:08.75 2:11:29.40 3:53.82
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:31:05.48 Average Time: 18:13.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 549 Jared Mink 11 11 17:27.16 17:27.16 0:00.00
2 548 Keane Cropp 12 23 17:38.74 35:05.90 0:11.58
3 559 Noah Krantz 14 37 17:44.49 52:50.39 0:17.33
4 566 Gage Musser 29 66 18:58.17 1:11:48.56 1:31.01
5 547 Benny Byler 38 104 19:16.92 1:31:05.48 1:49.76
6 564 Kiefer Guthrie 46 150 19:46.48 1:50:51.96 2:19.32
7 557 Wyatt Guthrie 57 207 20:26.49 2:11:18.45 2:59.33
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:33:33.49 Average Time: 18:42.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 870 Logan Hogue 8 8 17:17.18 17:17.18 0:00.00
2 872 Tyler Lightcap 25 33 18:36.74 35:53.92 1:19.56
3 875 Wyatt Zebrovious 31 64 18:59.78 54:53.70 1:42.60
4 869 Joey Grim 36 100 19:14.90 1:14:08.60 1:57.72
5 867 Christian Dosch 41 141 19:24.89 1:33:33.49 2:07.71
6 866 Brandon Craig 58 199 20:29.46 1:54:02.95 3:12.28
7 873 Douglas Maxwell 64 263 21:07.23 2:15:10.18 3:50.05
WILMINGTON Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:34:06.62 Average Time: 18:49.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 713 Dale Nestor 17 17 18:00.18 18:00.18 0:00.00
2 709 Jacob Winters 19 36 18:13.59 36:13.77 0:13.41
3 710 Dakota Schuring 22 58 18:27.74 54:41.51 0:27.56
4 741 Kyle Erson 43 101 19:31.74 1:14:13.25 1:31.56
5 717 Michael Hoffman 49 150 19:53.37 1:34:06.62 1:53.19
6 714 Clay Kelliher 50 200 19:55.43 1:54:02.05 1:55.25
7 716 Caleb Troyer 67 267 21:21.69 2:15:23.74 3:21.51
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:35:31.09 Average Time: 19:06.22
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 896 Tim Holtz 20 20 18:18.24 18:18.24 0:00.00
2 898 Clarck Schwarz 27 47 18:51.50 37:09.74 0:33.26
3 900 Kenneth Bickel 28 75 18:52.69 56:02.43 0:34.45
4 899 Kristian Sosa 37 112 19:16.50 1:15:18.93 0:58.26
5 891 Wyatt Heyl 55 167 20:12.16 1:35:31.09 1:53.92
6 895 Harold Domville 61 228 20:44.27 1:56:15.36 2:26.03
7 901 Garrett Galcik 68 296 21:25.10 2:17:40.46 3:06.86
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:35:35.26 Average Time: 19:07.05
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 589 William Divens 10 10 17:20.98 17:20.98 0:00.00
2 601 Jacob Wiley 33 43 19:08.13 36:29.11 1:47.15
3 590 Jackson Doyle 39 82 19:18.97 55:48.08 1:57.99
4 596 Tyler Miodrag 44 126 19:37.50 1:15:25.58 2:16.52
5 593 Michael Lindstedt 54 180 20:09.68 1:35:35.26 2:48.70
6 598 Nathan Sherman 56 236 20:14.18 1:55:49.44 2:53.20
7 591 Drew Ference 62 298 20:51.47 2:16:40.91 3:30.49
GREENVILLE Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:40:54.66 Average Time: 20:10.93
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 937 Kyle Wingard 24 24 18:36.74 18:36.74 0:00.00
2 935 Dane Williams 48 72 19:51.50 38:28.24 1:14.76
3 912 Jacob Eppley 52 124 20:08.99 58:37.23 1:32.25
4 906 Ryan Bromley 53 177 20:09.49 1:18:46.72 1:32.75
5 920 Jacob Kytchak 71 248 22:07.94 1:40:54.66 3:31.20
6 928 Ian Rickert 75 323 22:36.52 2:03:31.18 3:59.78
7 908 Hunter Davidson 77 400 23:10.36 2:26:41.54 4:33.62
MERCER Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:43:30.20 Average Time: 20:42.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 742 Justin Reno 5 5 17:12.49 17:12.49 0:00.00
2 743 Marcus Ryder 18 23 18:05.27 35:17.76 0:52.78
3 746 Lucas Erwin 70 93 21:45.25 57:03.01 4:32.76
4 748 Hunter Rupert 74 167 22:25.71 1:19:28.72 5:13.22
5 744 Brad Metts 81 248 24:01.48 1:43:30.20 6:48.99
6 745 James Ohler 83 331 26:57.41 2:10:27.61 9:44.92
WEST MIDDLESEX Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 323 Team Score (times): 1:46:08.86 Average Time: 21:13.77
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 784 Alan Carpec 59 59 20:37.41 20:37.41 0:00.00
2 787 Cade Conners 60 119 20:38.43 41:15.84 0:01.02
3 785 Jack Pringle 63 182 21:03.75 1:02:19.59 0:26.34
4 789 Sebastian Stull 69 251 21:34.50 1:23:54.09 0:57.09
5 786 Jarrett Teasdale 72 323 22:14.77 1:46:08.86 1:37.36
6 783 Brenden Altenburg 73 396 22:18.50 2:08:27.36 1:41.09
7 788 Jesse Kalp 85 481 27:09.45 2:35:36.81 6:32.04
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 360 Team Score (times): 1:55:45.51 Average Time: 23:09.10
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 949 Tre Walker 51 51 20:08.67 20:08.67 0:00.00
2 948 Glenn Lenhardt 66 117 21:12.72 41:21.39 1:04.05
3 941 Spencer Wood 79 196 23:37.44 1:04:58.83 3:28.77
4 947 Sean Shields 80 276 23:43.15 1:28:41.98 3:34.48
5 942 Hank Fisher 84 360 27:03.53 1:55:45.51 6:54.86
SHARON Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 369 Team Score (times): 2:00:49.13 Average Time: 24:09.83
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 633 Ryan Gadola 47 47 19:46.74 19:46.74 0:00.00
2 634 Jarred Mckendrick 76 123 23:04.26 42:51.00 3:17.52
3 636 Steven Flower 78 201 23:29.10 1:06:20.10 3:42.36
4 632 Kyle Wareham 82 283 24:50.51 1:31:10.61 5:03.77
5 635 Cory Guthrie 86 369 29:38.52 2:00:49.13 9:51.78
KENNEDY CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 988 Kenyon Vogt Less Than 5 22:47.25 22:47.25 0:00.00