MEET U IN 5 AND 1/2
Overall Finish List
May 20, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5 MILE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jacob Kosker 143 39 M 1 Top Fin 42:20.4 8:28/M
2 Seth Perry 141 27 M 2 Top Fin 50:10.2 10:02/M
3 Mick Quen Franklin PA 124 39 M 3 Top Fin 53:53.9 10:47/M
4 Kevin Roberts PA 127 44 M 1 40-49 54:45.9 10:57/M
5 Chrissy Hayes PA 108 35 F 1 Top Fin 56:55.5 11:23/M
6 Heather Nelson PA 122 46 F 2 Top Fin 59:42.1 11:56/M
7 Scott McCray PA 120 69 M 1 60-99 59:49.0 11:58/M
8 Kristen Smith PA 134 29 F 3 Top Fin 1:02:29.8 12:30/M
9 Sam Dickson PA 103 50 M 1 50-59 1:02:34.3 12:31/M
10 Tom Jennings PA 112 58 M 2 50-59 1:03:51.2 12:46/M
11 Jonathan Crawford 142 57 M 3 50-59 1:05:14.1 13:03/M
12 Kristen Glass 140 39 F 1 30-39 1:05:52.3 13:10/M
13 Zacherl Lamy 144 50 M 4 50-59 1:06:54.8 13:23/M
14 Sean Quen PA 126 14 M 1 1-19 1:07:57.4 13:35/M
15 Meghan Stefanko PA 135 26 F 1 20-29 1:08:03.0 13:37/M
16 Dennis Albrewczynski PA 101 48 M 2 40-49 1:08:04.2 13:37/M
17 Melissa Bergman PA 102 32 F 2 30-39 1:08:07.3 13:37/M
18 Olivia Duryea PA 105 23 F 2 20-29 1:08:38.4 13:44/M
19 Marissa Neely PA 121 25 F 3 20-29 1:10:01.8 14:00/M
20 Cheryl Drazina PA 104 43 F 1 40-49 1:10:39.5 14:08/M
21 Beth Wimer PA 138 52 F 1 50-59 1:10:40.8 14:08/M
22 Darlene Smith PA 133 49 F 2 40-49 1:10:42.0 14:08/M
23 Paula DeGregory 148 52 F 2 50-59 1:10:47.6 14:09/M
24 Jane Gross PA 107 60 F 1 60-99 1:12:18.5 14:28/M
25 Autumn Quen PA 125 15 F 1 1-19 1:13:42.5 14:44/M
26 Carly Stewart Sligo PA 136 28 F 4 20-29 1:19:55.0 15:59/M
27 Joe Jones Oil City PA 114 49 M 3 40-49 1:19:58.3 16:00/M
28 Barbara Groshner PA 106 54 F 3 50-59 1:20:27.9 16:05/M
29 Jill Wingler 147 33 F 3 30-39 1:24:08.8 16:50/M
30 Mary Honeycutt PA 110 39 F 4 30-39 1:24:11.2 16:50/M
31 Tracey Korrell PA 117 44 F 3 40-49 1:25:18.7 17:04/M
32 Robert Korrell 145 52 M 5 50-59 1:25:21.3 17:04/M
33 Ashley James Oil City PA 111 34 F 5 30-39 1:26:25.2 17:17/M
34 Tisha Ryden PA 128 43 F 4 40-49 1:33:34.7 18:43/M
35 James Malone PA 118 53 M 6 50-59 1:37:58.0 19:36/M
36 Christine Plaza PA 123 44 F 5 40-49 1:38:01.1 19:36/M
37 Ted Jones PA 113 61 M 2 60-99 1:39:47.0 19:57/M
38 Melinda Rostrom 146 52 F 4 50-59 1:42:17.5 20:27/M
39 Piper Schofield PA 129 52 F 5 50-59 1:44:49.3 20:58/M
40 Ginny Kellogg PA 115 48 F 6 40-49 1:53:43.5 22:45/M
41 Jerry Knickerbocker PA 116 76 M 3 60-99 2:08:27.8 25:41/M
42 Clarence Mason PA 119 80 M 4 60-99 2:08:30.8 25:42/M
HALF MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeff the Legend Nelson 1966 52 M 1 Top Fin 1:43:15.7 7:53/M
2 Chris Irwin 1969 35 M 2 Top Fin 1:59:30.5 9:07/M
3 Daniel Fisher PA 1920 15 M 3 Top Fin 1:59:47.9 9:09/M
4 Craig Caylor PA 1908 43 M 1 40-49 2:00:02.8 9:10/M
5 Donald Baker OH 1903 33 M 1 30-39 2:01:51.0 9:18/M
6 Matthew Diven PA 1913 50 M 1 50-59 2:10:37.7 9:58/M
7 Dan Young PA 1962 57 M 2 50-59 2:13:14.8 10:10/M
8 Randy Powell PA 1940 42 M 2 40-49 2:18:16.8 10:33/M
9 Claire Kennedy PA 1931 20 F 1 Top Fin 2:18:50.5 10:36/M
10 Laurie Thompson PA 1951 52 F 2 Top Fin 2:19:23.1 10:38/M
11 Ryan Hinsdale NY 1926 36 M 2 30-39 2:19:32.3 10:39/M
12 Sarah Wurzbacher PA 1961 27 F 3 Top Fin 2:20:00.4 10:41/M
13 Sara Mehler 1965 38 F 1 30-39 2:20:04.3 10:42/M
14 Bryce Gart PA 1922 16 M 1 1-19 2:22:26.4 10:52/M
15 Rebekah Deal PA 1912 38 F 2 30-39 2:22:34.6 10:53/M
16 Frederick Frye PA 1921 54 M 3 50-59 2:23:21.7 10:57/M
17 Benjamin Vroman PA 1956 29 M 1 20-29 2:25:12.4 11:05/M
18 JEFF Steigerwald PA 1949 41 M 3 40-49 2:29:19.5 11:24/M
19 Terry Anderson PA 1901 41 M 4 40-49 2:33:25.1 11:43/M
20 Rachel Stewart PA 1950 42 F 1 40-49 2:35:36.7 11:53/M
21 Jack Farrell PA 1918 48 M 5 40-49 2:37:12.1 12:00/M
22 River Perry PA 1938 15 M 2 1-19 2:40:45.8 12:16/M
23 Donald Baker PA 1902 56 M 4 50-59 2:41:20.5 12:19/M
24 Charles Vroman PA 1955 54 M 5 50-59 2:42:05.6 12:22/M
25 Sharon Vroman PA 1954 53 F 1 50-59 2:42:08.7 12:23/M
26 James Donnelly PA 1914 58 M 6 50-59 2:43:13.3 12:28/M
27 Madison French 1967 21 F 1 20-29 2:45:59.0 12:40/M
28 Scott Kennedy PA 1930 63 M 1 60-99 2:46:21.0 12:42/M
29 Amanda Scully PA 1946 31 F 3 30-39 2:50:06.1 12:59/M
30 Garret Hogue PA 1927 15 M 3 1-19 2:50:57.5 13:03/M
31 Sally Villella PA 1953 59 F 2 50-59 2:55:41.8 13:25/M
32 John Black PA 1904 47 M 6 40-49 2:59:16.5 13:41/M
33 Gary Groshner PA 1924 54 M 7 50-59 2:59:20.4 13:41/M
34 Cliff Cottrell PA 1910 37 M 3 30-39 3:03:51.8 14:02/M
35 Kathleen Warner PA 1958 53 F 3 50-59 3:05:07.7 14:08/M
36 Sherry Reed PA 1941 57 F 4 50-59 3:05:10.6 14:08/M
37 Richard Simpson PA 1947 55 M 8 50-59 3:05:48.6 14:11/M
38 Wendy Farrell PA 1917 45 F 2 40-49 3:05:53.7 14:11/M
39 Patrick Zapolski PA 1963 45 M 7 40-49 3:06:55.8 14:16/M
40 Tony Melendez PA 1936 46 M 8 40-49 3:09:37.1 14:28/M
41 Karen Manganaro PA 1933 58 F 5 50-59 3:10:20.0 14:32/M
42 Ryan Perry PA 1939 40 M 9 40-49 3:13:01.0 14:44/M
43 Jonathan Chase PA 1909 45 M 10 40-49 3:15:10.3 14:54/M
44 Trisha Schreiber PA 1945 43 F 3 40-49 3:19:50.3 15:15/M
45 Karen Burchill PA 1906 38 F 4 30-39 3:20:21.4 15:18/M
46 Michael Leisher PA 1932 61 M 2 60-99 3:20:37.9 15:19/M
47 Melisa Zimmerman PA 1964 39 F 5 30-39 3:23:36.9 15:33/M
48 Leanne Schaefer PA 1944 23 F 2 20-29 3:23:38.1 15:33/M
49 Adele Schaefer PA 1943 27 F 3 20-29 3:23:39.1 15:33/M
50 Julie Ferringer PA 1919 36 F 6 30-39 3:25:45.7 15:42/M
51 Mary Dornhoefor PA 1916 58 F 6 50-59 3:32:09.9 16:12/M
52 Megan Whitman PA 1960 30 F 7 30-39 3:33:17.0 16:17/M
53 Darcie Vroman PA 1957 36 F 8 30-39 3:44:08.1 17:07/M
54 Kristen Donnelly PA 1915 39 F 9 30-39 3:46:26.0 17:17/M
55 Rob Umpleby OH 1952 42 M 11 40-49 3:46:31.2 17:17/M
56 Stephen Spacht PA 1948 61 M 3 60-99 3:49:02.8 17:29/M
57 Jenna Melendez PA 1935 42 F 4 40-49 3:54:40.1 17:55/M
58 Greg Henning PA 1925 62 M 4 60-99 4:09:49.4 19:04/M
59 Thea Wheeling PA 1959 61 F 1 60-99 4:10:39.9 19:08/M
60 Robin Zacherl 1970 48 F 5 40-49 4:10:59.1 19:10/M
61 Dan Weaver 1968 0 M 1 0- 0 4:14:21.9 19:25/M
62 Melanie Pattison PA 1937 60 F 2 60-99 4:17:06.4 19:38/M
63 Denise Boughner PA 1905 54 F 7 50-59 4:17:12.1 19:38/M