GREENSBURG FREEDOM 5K
Age Group Results
July 04, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hadara Katarski 194 38 12 19:45.10 6:22/M
2 Teghan Simonton 171 19 13 20:10.80 6:30/M
3 Stevie Huston Greensburgg PA 182 23 16 20:25.20 6:35/M
Female MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Cimbala 145 58 30 22:21.40 7:13/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolina Walters 177 13 28 22:12.80 7:10/M
2 Morgan Reilly 174 13 33 22:42.90 7:19/M
3 Regan Reilly 175 11 49 23:51.90 7:42/M
4 Natalie Disciscio 146 13 54 24:28.80 7:54/M
5 Alexis Rodriguez 214 12 71 25:34.50 8:15/M
6 Shari Hoch Greensburg, Pa 50 14 88 26:36.10 8:35/M
7 Tessa Miller Greensburg, Pa 123 11 106 27:57.70 9:01/M
8 Carmen Daigle 217 10 145 31:35.00 10:11/M
9 Rosie Antimarino Greensburg, Pa 6 11 170 34:31.10 11:08/M
10 Harriet Gump 219 11 171 34:34.60 11:09/M
11 Cordelia Zack Homer City, Pa 107 12 186 37:22.40 12:03/M
12 Rosy Gump 218 7 189 37:42.70 12:10/M
13 Kenzie Cantini IRWIN, Pa 137 13 192 37:48.50 12:12/M
14 Edy Gump 220 12 203 39:59.50 12:54/M
15 Abby Weaver Greensburg, Pa 101 10 210 41:16.40 13:19/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vayda Farino Scottdale, Pa 140 18 26 22:00.40 7:06/M
2 Rochelle Valore Greensburg, Pa 115 19 41 23:01.40 7:25/M
3 Emily Rose Greensburg, Pa 113 17 56 24:42.10 7:58/M
4 Isabel Satler 190 17 91 26:46.30 8:38/M
5 Stella Antimarino Greensburg, Pa 4 15 92 26:47.00 8:38/M
6 Rose Lavelle IRWIN, Pa 59 19 112 28:23.00 9:09/M
7 Makenzie Cosharek Rilton, Pa 23 17 140 31:08.00 10:03/M
8 Mayim Stith Elizabeth, Pa 93 18 153 32:15.10 10:24/M
9 Taylor Etze Smithon, Pa 32 15 169 34:28.90 11:07/M
10 Kathryn Harry Greensburg, Pa 111 16 175 34:45.40 11:13/M
11 Hannah Young Greensburg, Pa 110 16 176 34:45.40 11:13/M
12 Malyn Morrow IRWIN, Pa 73 15 217 43:22.60 13:59/M
13 Becca Begeman Manor, Pa 10 16 223 46:58.20 15:09/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Breann Feldner 170 25 23 21:41.70 7:00/M
2 Chelsi Bartlon 204 21 24 21:42.20 7:00/M
3 Jenilynne Thomas Greensburg, Pa 119 26 45 23:34.10 7:36/M
4 Brianne Ludwick 186 29 82 26:10.80 8:26/M
5 Alisha Slusser 161 29 93 26:54.10 8:41/M
6 Carissa Wyman Virginia Beach, VA 105 29 111 28:15.30 9:07/M
7 Heidi Spargur 206 29 123 29:06.20 9:23/M
8 Kim Hilliard Greensburg, Pa 130 27 127 29:14.10 9:26/M
9 Liana Denino Greensburg, Pa 26 21 133 30:04.10 9:42/M
10 Rachel Hobbs Venetia, Pa 49 21 134 30:06.60 9:43/M
11 Erin Corridoni Saltsburg, Pa 20 28 156 32:56.00 10:37/M
12 Kathryn Michalski 230 26 161 33:21.20 10:45/M
13 Jennifer Hrimnock Youngwood, Pa 53 28 191 37:48.20 12:12/M
14 Stephanie King Greensburg, Pa 55 27 200 39:21.40 12:42/M
15 Jaclyn Fiedor 160 22 205 40:38.20 13:06/M
16 Anniea Stauffer 187 25 219 43:26.80 14:01/M
17 Kaylee Busch 202 21 222 46:28.10 14:59/M
18 Candice Henry Jeannette, Pa 46 28 225 1:09:46.20 22:30/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Newlin Mt Pleasant, Pa 76 38 29 22:15.60 7:11/M
2 Rachel Bankaci 198 39 70 25:33.60 8:15/M
3 Jennifer Lucy Gibbon Glade, Pa 129 30 83 26:24.00 8:31/M
4 Jessica Flack New Stanton, Pa 34 36 94 26:54.90 8:41/M
5 Jenelle Rocker Greensburg, Pa 83 33 103 27:32.40 8:53/M
6 Katie Uliano Latrobe, Pa 132 32 110 28:14.80 9:06/M
7 Kellee Wheeler 150 34 116 28:45.70 9:16/M
8 Rachel Kurdziel 229 39 118 28:52.50 9:19/M
9 Angie Schildkamp Greensburg, Pa 87 36 121 29:02.50 9:22/M
10 Megan Henson 223 33 122 29:05.30 9:23/M
11 Jessica Clawson Clarksburg, Pa 19 33 126 29:12.40 9:25/M
12 Darci Wirick New Florence, Pa 103 37 131 29:33.50 9:32/M
13 Erin Baranovich IRWIN, Pa 9 32 132 30:00.00 9:41/M
14 Kelly Hoffman 169 39 141 31:15.90 10:05/M
15 Andrea Miller Greensburg, Pa 121 39 148 31:46.30 10:15/M
16 Heather Weis Greensburg, Pa 102 37 158 33:00.50 10:39/M
17 Christine Beck 185 39 165 34:04.60 10:59/M
18 Hannah Gump 221 38 173 34:37.70 11:10/M
19 Sara Bruschi Connellsville, Pa 15 33 178 35:04.10 11:19/M
20 Pamela Gallek Coraopolis, Pa 38 31 182 35:31.80 11:27/M
21 Christina Doty Greensburg , Pa 30 33 190 37:47.80 12:11/M
22 Caitlin Marietti IRWIN, Pa 66 33 197 38:39.50 12:28/M
23 Stephanie Kimball 189 35 198 38:49.20 12:31/M
24 Kelli Kubicek 178 39 201 39:29.60 12:44/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Armburst Greensburg, Pa 7 44 59 24:43.80 7:58/M
2 Kristina Zack Homer City, Pa 106 42 66 25:10.80 8:07/M
3 Valerie Farino Scottdale, Pa 139 43 81 26:08.40 8:26/M
4 Sarah Colligan Jeannette, Pa 117 41 89 26:38.40 8:35/M
5 Lesley Rehak Greensburg, Pa 81 40 96 27:02.00 8:43/M
6 Shannon Hoffman Greensburg, Pa 52 40 138 31:03.50 10:01/M
7 Kim Gorr 225 44 142 31:23.70 10:07/M
8 Laura Reilly 173 43 150 31:53.10 10:17/M
9 Beth Reilly Mount Pleasant, pa 82 40 157 32:59.30 10:38/M
10 Shannon Fuhrmann Greensburg, Pa 36 40 202 39:45.00 12:49/M
11 Jessica Weaver Greensburg, Pa 100 40 204 40:18.40 13:00/M
12 Francine Brown 153 44 206 40:38.20 13:06/M
13 Megan Nelson Export, Pa 75 40 207 41:02.00 13:14/M
14 Allison Womer Greensburg, Pa 104 41 211 41:32.10 13:24/M
15 Erin Dieter Greensburg, Pa 28 40 214 42:05.70 13:35/M
16 Carrie Biedrycki New Stanton, Pa 13 42 218 43:26.70 14:01/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Brooks Connellsville PA 227 47 74 25:47.50 8:19/M
2 Kathy Carns Greensburg, Pa 134 45 76 25:53.90 8:21/M
3 Melissa Milanak Vandergrift, Pa 125 46 80 26:05.30 8:25/M
4 Cathy Majka 164 45 87 26:29.20 8:33/M
5 Michaela Cantini IRWIN, Pa 17 48 104 27:37.20 8:55/M
6 Tricia Gaia Greensburg, Pa 37 46 107 28:02.20 9:03/M
7 Amy Gerborg Cumming, Ga 41 46 108 28:06.20 9:04/M
8 Lori Denezza 148 48 119 29:00.00 9:21/M
9 Erin Hyland 212 47 137 30:54.30 9:58/M
10 Tawnya Satler 191 47 194 38:37.60 12:27/M
11 Melinda Mccoy Blairsville, Pa 68 46 208 41:03.90 13:15/M
12 Rebecca Crooks 226 47 209 41:07.60 13:16/M
13 Toni Stith Elizabeth, Pa 92 47 212 41:59.70 13:33/M
14 Amy Townsend Greensburg, Pa 112 46 221 45:26.40 14:39/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheri Alberts Greensburg, Pa 1 50 130 29:24.90 9:29/M
2 Robin Halfhill Scottdale, Pa 44 54 144 31:33.30 10:11/M
3 Ella Antimarino Greensburg, Pa 3 50 149 31:49.10 10:16/M
4 Karen Soltez IRWIN, Pa 109 50 154 32:27.70 10:28/M
5 Shelly Dewitt Greensburg, Pa 27 50 163 33:38.70 10:51/M
6 Deborah Kosor Ligonier, Pa 58 51 172 34:34.90 11:09/M
7 Maggie Sheridan 200 53 174 34:45.00 11:13/M
8 Janet Stewart Creekside, Pa PA 90 53 181 35:26.30 11:26/M
9 Pamela Perlowitz 208 50 188 37:30.40 12:06/M
10 Danni Smith Greensburg, Pa 89 50 195 38:38.40 12:28/M
11 Robin Keller Scottdale, Pa 54 54 199 38:58.50 12:34/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Huston Greensburgg PA 183 58 95 26:58.10 8:42/M
2 Arlene Corridoni Saltsburg, Pa 22 58 147 31:44.80 10:14/M
3 Silvia Paesano 199 57 166 34:20.80 11:05/M
4 Barb Palmer Greensburg, Pa 77 57 216 42:25.50 13:41/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Gallek Saltsburg, Pa 39 60 185 36:42.60 11:50/M
2 Lois Hilliard Greensburg, Pa 131 61 215 42:20.10 13:39/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Pilipovich N Huntingdon, Pa P 80 66 183 35:44.30 11:32/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Stack 205 19 1 16:57.90 5:28/M
2 Alex Jubert 168 14 2 18:37.50 6:00/M
3 Daniel Miller 141 24 3 18:55.30 6:06/M
Male MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Brown 154 43 7 19:13.30 6:12/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Carlson Latrobe, Pa 126 13 5 19:01.30 6:08/M
2 Christian Guinto-Brody McKeesport, Pa 43 14 15 20:21.60 6:34/M
3 Mike Jr Denezza 147 13 34 22:48.40 7:21/M
4 Tyler Miller Greensburg, Pa 124 12 63 24:58.40 8:03/M
5 Nick Szekely N Huntingdon, Pa 96 11 102 27:28.20 8:52/M
6 Gino Antimarino Greensburg, Pa 5 13 105 27:40.50 8:55/M
7 Patrick Deluca 235 14 109 28:07.20 9:04/M
8 Jason Phillabaum Yukon, Pa 114 14 120 29:01.80 9:22/M
9 Owen Crews Valparaiso, IN 24 14 124 29:07.30 9:24/M
10 Jacob Crosco Latrobe, Pa 127 9 125 29:09.40 9:24/M
11 Ryan Deluca 236 11 128 29:14.80 9:26/M
12 Dylan Brooks 228 12 152 32:10.50 10:23/M
13 Tristan Oleary 156 13 184 36:34.10 11:48/M
14 Luke Dieter 207 10 213 42:03.40 13:34/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Frye Greensburg, Pa 138 19 4 18:59.20 6:07/M
2 Mitchell Minda Elizabeth, Pa 71 17 8 19:15.50 6:13/M
3 Javen Gunther 142 15 9 19:16.70 6:13/M
4 Joram Stith Elizabeth, Pa 91 16 20 20:53.10 6:44/M
5 Andrew Nassur IRWIN, Pa 118 17 47 23:40.60 7:38/M
6 Michael Martini Ruffsdale, Pa 67 17 55 24:38.10 7:57/M
7 Trevor Ross Greensburg , Pa 84 18 60 24:49.10 8:00/M
8 Phil Forsythe Greensburg, Pa 35 19 86 26:27.40 8:32/M
9 Richard Guardasoni 237 17 90 26:45.30 8:38/M
10 Sean Newhouse 231 19 135 30:16.60 9:46/M
11 David Sheridan 201 18 136 30:25.20 9:49/M
12 Clint Hanson Wyano, Pa 45 16 164 33:53.90 10:56/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Giaquinto 222 23 10 19:30.00 6:17/M
2 Pekar Regis 149 20 25 21:58.70 7:05/M
3 Andrew Hill Greensburg, Pa 48 24 38 22:54.98 7:23/M
4 Gregory Love Greensburg, Pa 60 22 177 34:57.50 11:16/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Snyder Youngwood, Pa 133 32 6 19:08.50 6:10/M
2 Todd Benson New Stanton, Pa 12 33 18 20:38.00 6:39/M
3 Justin Wallace Greensburg, Pa 99 39 32 22:39.20 7:18/M
4 Stephen Peterman Greensburg, Pa 120 33 42 23:10.50 7:28/M
5 Ben Kesling Jeannette, Pa 135 37 50 24:09.00 7:47/M
6 Nicholas Giacobbi 196 31 64 25:00.70 8:04/M
7 Noah Henson 224 35 65 25:08.90 8:06/M
8 Christopher Corridoni Saltsburg, Pa 21 30 85 26:25.60 8:31/M
9 Patrick Comer 143 35 113 28:23.60 9:09/M
10 Tom Schildkamp Greensburg, Pa 88 37 159 33:06.80 10:41/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoff Atkinson 180 42 27 22:02.40 7:06/M
2 Jym Walters 176 42 36 22:51.00 7:22/M
3 Mike Melvin Monongahela, Pa 70 44 39 22:55.30 7:24/M
4 Jesse Townsend Greensburg, Pa 97 42 51 24:16.90 7:50/M
5 Mark Katarski 195 40 72 25:40.20 8:17/M
6 Mark Nelson 167 44 79 26:03.40 8:24/M
7 Stevev Miller Greensburg, Pa 122 40 129 29:22.30 9:28/M
8 Chris Dudash Greensburg, Pa 31 44 151 32:06.10 10:21/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Pesarchick Greensburg, Pa 108 45 14 20:17.80 6:33/M
2 Bob Marinelli 166 48 17 20:29.20 6:36/M
3 Jason King Greensburg, Pa 56 46 19 20:45.70 6:42/M
4 Stephen Luther 203 46 22 21:38.84 6:59/M
5 Jonathon Cunkelman Homer City, Pa 25 46 31 22:27.24 7:15/M
6 Robert Ansell 238 47 40 23:00.60 7:25/M
7 Kenneth Szekely N Huntingdon, Pa 95 48 43 23:22.20 7:32/M
8 Martin Pevez 163 48 46 23:37.90 7:37/M
9 Jeff Anzovino 155 49 53 24:20.16 7:51/M
10 David West 172 49 62 24:58.30 8:03/M
11 Matt Stith Elizabeth, Pa 94 45 73 25:42.70 8:17/M
12 Brian Miller 232 45 100 27:22.50 8:50/M
13 Tom Gerborg Cumming, Ga 42 48 101 27:23.30 8:50/M
14 Scott Giacobbi 197 49 115 28:37.60 9:14/M
15 Martin Hoffman Greensburg, Pa 51 47 139 31:04.60 10:01/M
16 Kevin Majka 165 47 143 31:27.00 10:09/M
17 Paul Deluca 233 49 162 33:30.70 10:48/M
18 Calvin Mccoy Blairsville, Pa 69 49 180 35:21.90 11:24/M
19 Christopher Begeman Manor, Pa 11 45 193 38:00.70 12:15/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liberty Hill Greensburg, Pa 47 50 37 22:51.20 7:22/M
2 Craig Morrow IRWIN, Pa 72 50 67 25:21.40 8:11/M
3 Harry Murtha Greensburg, Pa 74 50 77 25:59.50 8:23/M
4 Brian Nymick Greensburg, Pa 128 50 84 26:24.70 8:31/M
5 Steve Bayura 157 50 99 27:21.20 8:49/M
6 Jeff Steele 234 54 114 28:30.30 9:12/M
7 Jeff Antimarino Greensburg, Pa 2 53 117 28:51.30 9:18/M
8 Scott Hyland 213 54 155 32:55.30 10:37/M
9 David Cackowski 239 54 167 34:25.70 11:06/M
10 Marc Perlowitz 209 52 168 34:26.90 11:06/M
11 Jeffery Cantini IRWIN, Pa 18 50 187 37:23.10 12:04/M
12 Dan Satler 192 50 196 38:39.10 12:28/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Botten Greensburg, Pa 14 55 11 19:31.80 6:18/M
2 Mark Zelkovic 215 55 21 21:21.20 6:53/M
3 Jeff Mitchell 144 58 35 22:50.30 7:22/M
4 Jim Masterson 188 55 57 24:42.50 7:58/M
5 Mark Malarik Greensburg, Pa 63 57 58 24:43.80 7:58/M
6 Clark Candee IRWIN, Pa 16 58 68 25:28.00 8:13/M
7 Charles R Ellis 184 59 69 25:29.40 8:13/M
8 Bruce Palmiscno Greensburg, Pa 79 57 78 26:02.00 8:24/M
9 Ron Dornin 151 57 97 27:03.60 8:44/M
10 Greg Daigle 216 55 146 31:42.34 10:14/M
11 Conrad Uhric Jeannette, Pa 98 58 224 1:09:46.10 22:30/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul McLaughlin 162 64 44 23:29.70 7:35/M
2 David Evans Greensburg, Pa 33 60 48 23:45.90 7:40/M
3 Thomas Detar 158 61 61 24:51.00 8:01/M
4 Keith Coneby The Woodlands, TX 116 60 75 25:50.00 8:20/M
5 Jim Korona 152 61 98 27:09.50 8:45/M
6 Stanley Gallek Saltsburg, Pa 40 63 160 33:09.40 10:42/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Filcheck 179 73 52 24:19.50 7:51/M
2 Alan Mochnick 159 77 179 35:05.60 11:19/M
3 Jack Penhall 193 70 220 43:28.80 14:01/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Donley Bethesda, OH 278 31 3 34:13.10 11:02/M
2 Nancy Moczek Valley Grove, WV 279 34 5 35:37.80 11:29/M
3 Chrissie Gump 289 65 6 37:57.10 12:15/M
Female 20 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Begeman Manor, Pa 251 20 18 46:57.60 15:09/M
2 Pamela Puskar 293 32 32 57:47.90 18:38/M
3 Kelly Tamburro 294 30 33 57:48.10 18:39/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Begeman Manor, Pa 252 45 22 48:13.30 15:33/M
2 Bridget Miller Latrobe, Pa 266 46 23 48:20.80 15:35/M
3 Karen Aston Youngwood, Pa 250 43 24 48:40.90 15:42/M
4 Autumn Maloy 292 48 27 50:28.30 16:17/M
5 Edyth Dulkis 283 49 31 55:36.40 17:56/M
6 Nicole Martin Greensburg, Pa 263 44 34 57:52.04 18:40/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Davey 287 58 10 38:53.70 12:33/M
2 Marci Lavelle IRWIN, Pa 262 55 17 46:53.40 15:07/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Henninger 210 65 11 40:39.10 13:07/M
2 Barb Miller Greensburg, Pa 265 61 13 44:17.60 14:17/M
3 Eichner Phyllis 296 62 14 44:24.49 14:19/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville, OH 280 34 1 26:00.70 8:23/M
2 Francis Molinaro 295 53 2 30:44.28 9:55/M
3 Jeff Davis Greensburg, Pa 254 57 4 35:13.90 11:22/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffery Maloy 291 15 25 49:14.50 15:53/M
Male 20 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Gump 288 37 9 38:42.00 12:29/M
2 Luke Sabljak Herminie, Pa 270 22 19 47:39.90 15:22/M
3 Ben Sabljak Herminie, Pa 269 20 28 51:29.60 16:36/M
4 Nathanael Sarra Clarksburg, Pa 271 39 36 1:09:27.50 22:24/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Demontz 282 46 30 55:31.30 17:55/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Denino Greensburg, Pa 255 56 8 38:28.50 12:25/M
2 Doug Weightman 285 59 12 41:38.90 13:26/M
3 Jeff Suggars Herminie, Pa 274 59 16 46:52.90 15:07/M
4 Joseph Sabljak Herminie, Pa 268 52 20 47:40.40 15:23/M
5 Mark Corridoni Saltsburg, Pa 253 59 21 47:58.20 15:28/M
6 Jim Maloy 290 51 26 50:27.80 16:16/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Miller Greensburg, Pa 264 64 15 45:04.30 14:32/M
2 Richard Henninger 211 66 29 53:58.20 17:25/M
3 James Ferrarini 286 64 35 1:04:51.38 20:55/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adolph Pugliese Jeanette, Pa 276 79 7 38:03.40 12:16/M