DEREK HOTSINPILLER FALLEN STARS MEMORIAL 5K
5K
Age Group Results
June 10, 2017
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Mcbrayer Bridgeport WV 135 36 17 22:22.18 7:13/M
2 Allison Hess 97 15 27 24:04.92 7:46/M
3 Brooke Wagner 356 15 28 24:05.38 7:46/M
Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Looker 325 12 32 24:28.25 7:54/M
2 Aliza Allman Clarksburg WV 1 14 90 29:33.93 9:32/M
3 Alexis Bombardiere Bridgeport WV 16 12 96 30:09.10 9:44/M
4 Elena Richman Lost Creek WV 178 11 130 33:14.36 10:43/M
5 Hailey McClain 264 14 142 34:14.85 11:03/M
6 Alex Hagood 263 14 171 36:49.20 11:53/M
7 Carley Lattea 221 9 195 39:37.57 12:47/M
8 Ava Scolapio 256 9 204 40:57.93 13:13/M
9 Jennah Charlton 33 10 215 42:42.80 13:46/M
10 Sophia Domico Bridgeport WV 49 7 265 52:58.83 17:05/M
11 Chiara Domico Bridgeport WV 46 8 266 53:46.38 17:21/M
12 Meghan Henline Bridgeport WV 96 9 285 56:29.25 18:13/M
13 Petra Jewell 310 4 290 58:24.81 18:50/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michaela Perri 246 15 29 24:12.67 7:48/M
2 Bridget Wagner 357 15 97 30:12.74 9:45/M
3 Madison Vincent 204 16 102 30:27.88 9:49/M
4 Kayla Milliman 241 17 103 30:28.38 9:50/M
5 Grace Tillman Lost Creek WV 202 18 106 30:58.37 9:59/M
6 Jenna Richman Lost Creek WV 179 16 131 33:14.38 10:43/M
7 Hannah Keener Reedsville WV 109 15 175 37:07.83 11:58/M
8 Olivia Richman Lost Creek WV 181 18 178 37:20.17 12:03/M
9 Hannah Griffith 319 19 305 1:00:17.41 19:27/M
10 Rebekah James 220 18 308 1:01:19.13 19:47/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Schneider 297 24 70 27:23.65 8:50/M
2 Bethany Carroll 348 23 72 27:35.98 8:54/M
3 Martina Van Natta Salem WV 203 21 95 30:05.85 9:42/M
4 Katie Stanton Nutter Fort WV 195 24 128 32:55.25 10:37/M
5 Controra Harlan 299 21 157 35:19.98 11:24/M
6 Haley Currey Clarksburg WV 42 23 181 37:26.50 12:05/M
7 Morganne Phillips Shinnston WV 169 22 193 39:18.31 12:41/M
8 Carrie Jo Barratt Nutter Fort WV 4 23 223 43:36.53 14:04/M
9 Devan Mynes 152 21 229 44:46.16 14:26/M
10 Haley Bock Mannington WV 13 20 236 46:32.69 15:01/M
11 Olivia Eubanks Clarksburg WV 52 23 247 50:39.67 16:20/M
12 Lauren Merrill 296 24 270 53:59.21 17:25/M
13 Carrington Riggs 291 22 304 1:00:17.41 19:27/M
14 Lauren Barratt Lost Creek WV 6 21 312 1:01:58.65 19:59/M
15 Tiffany Mihaliak 269 24 314 1:02:33.58 20:11/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Porter 245 29 57 26:31.41 8:33/M
2 Stefanie Moore Clarksburg WV 145 27 69 27:19.40 8:49/M
3 Ali Curry 339 27 118 32:25.23 10:27/M
4 Gina Lutyens Bridgeport WV 129 27 136 33:42.10 10:52/M
5 Mary Goff Clarksburg WV 71 25 143 34:18.60 11:04/M
6 Renae Sill 359 29 158 35:27.54 11:26/M
7 Gabrielle Porter 298 26 159 35:41.64 11:31/M
8 Candice Kesselman 239 27 179 37:24.26 12:04/M
9 Erinn Barratt Lost Creek WV 5 28 251 51:26.77 16:35/M
10 Rebecca Jones Walkersville WV 105 27 254 52:00.87 16:46/M
11 Tiffany Rawe Bridgeport WV 174 27 256 52:03.29 16:47/M
12 Brittany Ours Bridgeport WV 162 27 257 52:11.91 16:50/M
13 Alyson Shaffer 188 26 260 52:52.53 17:03/M
14 Dominique Burkhammer 274 25 272 54:20.83 17:32/M
15 Cara Goode 350 25 281 55:15.57 17:49/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Meadows Buckhannon WV 139 31 58 26:38.40 8:35/M
2 Laura O'hara 159 32 82 28:09.47 9:05/M
3 Amanda Mccray 136 30 86 28:48.21 9:17/M
4 Kimberly Horne 272 32 107 31:21.10 10:07/M
5 Rachel Kocher Clarksburg WV 121 30 108 31:22.53 10:07/M
6 Amy Stewart Bridgeport WV 197 34 117 32:07.53 10:22/M
7 Zelda Wesley 266 30 127 32:50.32 10:35/M
8 Amanda Selario 275 34 132 33:20.33 10:45/M
9 LeAnn Saunders 308 33 140 34:13.42 11:02/M
10 Kacey Brozenick 344 30 147 34:28.10 11:07/M
11 Angela Grilli 345 30 148 34:28.31 11:07/M
12 Andrea Gwinn 347 30 149 34:28.92 11:07/M
13 Amy Patrick Bridgeport WV 163 33 182 37:27.12 12:05/M
14 Emily Marozzi 304 30 198 40:09.13 12:57/M
15 Marissa Kinkelaar Clarksburg WV 111 31 206 41:17.53 13:19/M
16 Megan Beam Elizabethtown PA 10 30 207 41:17.74 13:19/M
17 Brittany Bennett Buckhannon WV 11 30 216 42:44.65 13:47/M
18 Ashley Hotsinpiller 233 33 235 46:32.49 15:01/M
19 Amanda Boker 14 33 248 51:01.11 16:27/M
20 Caragh Boyles Bridgeport WV 18 32 252 51:42.94 16:41/M
21 Kristen Irvine 279 32 253 51:43.97 16:41/M
22 Allison McClure Bridgeport WV 251 33 271 54:20.83 17:32/M
23 Carrie Grilli 284 30 288 56:33.70 18:15/M
24 Kristen Schoeneberger Morgantown WV 187 33 301 59:58.34 19:21/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Guan jIA clarksburg WV 248 37 61 26:45.15 8:38/M
2 Kelly Cook Bridgeport WV 38 38 71 27:25.77 8:51/M
3 Nina Brand Morgantown WV 19 35 166 36:18.82 11:43/M
4 Debbie Radcliff Clarksburg WV 172 39 170 36:41.83 11:50/M
5 Cynthia Paul Fairmont WV 165 38 177 37:13.58 12:00/M
6 Kristen McElwayne 342 38 184 38:11.22 12:19/M
7 Christina Harr 86 35 189 38:46.75 12:30/M
8 Jennifer Fleming Bridgeport WV 54 35 199 40:11.31 12:58/M
9 Amy Keesee 323 39 214 42:14.22 13:37/M
10 Jennifer Blair 333 38 220 43:17.63 13:58/M
11 Rebecca Tennant 199 39 227 44:45.53 14:26/M
12 Nicole Shaffer 355 35 233 45:45.95 14:45/M
13 April Rice 328 36 239 48:25.18 15:37/M
14 Jackie Bolyard Stanley VA 15 36 240 48:33.34 15:40/M
15 Karen Bowman Bridgeport WV 243 36 261 52:53.55 17:04/M
16 Heather Ruggiero Fairmont WV 184 39 275 54:34.45 17:36/M
17 Ashley Dominco Bridgeport WV 50 36 276 54:39.56 17:38/M
18 Jill Henline Bridgeport WV 94 39 286 56:29.25 18:13/M
19 Anna Belle Scolapio 257 36 287 56:32.10 18:14/M
20 Brooke Jewell 312 36 289 58:23.67 18:50/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miranda Carpenter Morgantown WV 31 40 87 29:02.31 9:22/M
2 Nat Clemm 237 42 105 30:37.63 9:53/M
3 Sarah Montoro Morgantown WV 232 40 116 31:58.62 10:19/M
4 Carrie Cockrell Clarksburg WV 36 41 129 33:02.35 10:39/M
5 Lora Wright Bridgeport WV 215 44 138 34:06.49 11:00/M
6 Beth Fox 315 41 145 34:22.18 11:05/M
7 Catherine Polyaze 278 42 152 34:51.85 11:15/M
8 Kristi Goode Bridgeport WV 75 41 203 40:45.67 13:09/M
9 Patricia Bombardiere Bridgeport WV 17 44 249 51:23.31 16:35/M
10 Angel Camp Clarksburg WV 30 42 258 52:12.22 16:50/M
11 Rebecca Davis 330 43 263 52:56.47 17:05/M
12 Leisa Muto Fairmont WV 151 40 274 54:33.67 17:36/M
13 Tammy Bailey Clarksburg WV 3 44 282 55:52.73 18:01/M
14 Marlene Hastman Bridgeport WV 93 44 296 59:39.17 19:15/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Shull 306 47 53 25:50.92 8:20/M
2 Elizabeth Hess 98 47 66 27:04.32 8:44/M
3 Blanca Skaggs Flemington WV 190 45 79 27:51.91 8:59/M
4 Tracy Thompson Clarksburg WV 201 46 92 29:48.14 9:37/M
5 Theresa Purkey Bridgeport WV 253 49 100 30:23.59 9:48/M
6 Jamie Hamrick Clarksburg WV 78 46 109 31:24.77 10:08/M
7 Helen Dunn 349 46 146 34:25.45 11:06/M
8 Shawn Morgan 225 47 161 35:44.49 11:32/M
9 Lynne Love Weston WV 128 49 165 36:18.59 11:43/M
10 Stephanie Stewart 335 47 191 38:58.37 12:34/M
11 Melissa Miller 282 47 244 50:22.96 16:15/M
12 Kim Reed Bridgeport WV 175 45 250 51:25.14 16:35/M
13 Shannon Rush Bridgeport WV 185 46 269 53:54.93 17:23/M
14 Michelle Riggs 290 45 303 1:00:17.33 19:27/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Underwood 230 53 75 27:45.90 8:57/M
2 Paula Donaldson 51 51 135 33:35.25 10:50/M
3 Debbi Minnix 354 50 167 36:31.43 11:47/M
4 Maryann Carvelli 363 52 232 45:24.31 14:39/M
5 Diana Milliman 242 50 245 50:23.36 16:15/M
6 Rhonda Vincent 205 53 255 52:02.89 16:47/M
7 Lisa Gibson Nutter Fort WV 67 50 268 53:54.71 17:23/M
8 Rhonda Kirby 295 51 273 54:23.58 17:33/M
9 Jodie Stines 229 54 279 55:13.13 17:49/M
10 Georgia Davis Bridgeport WV 43 50 283 55:52.94 18:01/M
11 Wendy Virtue 340 53 300 59:48.41 19:17/M
12 Terri Walker 292 54 302 1:00:17.24 19:27/M
13 Paula Carter 318 50 306 1:00:18.91 19:27/M
14 Kim George 285 54 311 1:01:28.16 19:50/M
15 Evon Mihaliak 270 53 315 1:02:33.78 20:11/M
16 Kim Skinner Walkersville WV 192 54 316 1:03:21.31 20:26/M
17 Lucy Johnson Walkersville WV 103 53 317 1:03:21.31 20:26/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wende Preaskorn Bridgeport WV 171 55 121 32:42.11 10:33/M
2 Karla Kase Sterling WV 106 55 169 36:41.46 11:50/M
3 Debbie Kinsey Salem WV 116 56 172 36:50.95 11:53/M
4 Janice Gustafson 280 58 174 37:03.26 11:57/M
5 Julie Lane Bridgeport WV 123 59 185 38:34.69 12:26/M
6 Denise Porter 286 57 222 43:31.14 14:02/M
7 Kim Kinkelaar Bridgeport WV 110 57 225 44:30.28 14:21/M
8 Melody Hare Bridgeport WV 81 58 310 1:01:28.15 19:50/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Layfield Clarksburg WV 125 60 168 36:33.49 11:47/M
2 Debbie Gaskins Mount Clare WV 62 63 230 44:59.52 14:31/M
3 Kym Burton Bridgeport WV 29 60 242 49:02.49 15:49/M
4 Mary Nixon Fairmont WV 157 60 291 59:14.31 19:06/M
5 Brenda Oliverio Nutterfort WV 161 63 292 59:19.82 19:08/M
6 Brenda Liston Bridgeport WV 127 60 299 59:47.61 19:17/M
Female 65 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Scoville 301 65 237 47:48.22 15:25/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timmy Kinney Bridgeport WV 115 18 1 18:56.46 6:06/M
2 Brian Reider Bridgeport WV 176 32 2 19:02.96 6:08/M
3 Joshua Dawson 334 32 3 20:31.76 6:37/M
Male 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Landon Burns Bridgeport WV 27 14 6 20:47.44 6:42/M
2 Ty Gandy Clarksburg WV 61 14 9 21:11.84 6:50/M
3 Joshua Gervais Bridgeport WV 238 14 12 21:26.72 6:55/M
4 Ashton Nardella 247 13 15 22:04.87 7:07/M
5 Evan Jenks Clarksburg WV 249 13 40 24:47.17 8:00/M
6 Chase Harr 85 10 44 25:03.35 8:05/M
7 Joseph Hutson Fairmont WV 101 12 49 25:28.89 8:13/M
8 John Knight 293 9 59 26:43.91 8:37/M
9 Ryan Hamrick Clarksburg WV 79 13 68 27:18.65 8:48/M
10 Michael Radcliff Clarksburg WV 173 12 88 29:08.23 9:24/M
11 Mitchell Keesee 322 10 104 30:33.97 9:51/M
12 Sam Scolapio 254 7 114 31:56.40 10:18/M
13 Eli Knight 294 8 119 32:27.59 10:28/M
14 Landon Harr 87 9 124 32:48.48 10:35/M
15 Grayson Taylor Philippi WV 261 6 134 33:32.18 10:49/M
16 Colby Goode Bridgeport WV 73 13 144 34:20.95 11:05/M
17 Christian Arnold 313 11 154 35:11.36 11:21/M
18 Evan McElwayne 341 11 162 36:04.35 11:38/M
19 Chris Whisner 267 10 164 36:14.94 11:41/M
20 Andrew Harr 83 7 188 38:39.32 12:28/M
21 Landon Hotsinpiller 234 5 192 39:17.99 12:40/M
22 Kiver Blair 331 10 196 39:37.98 12:47/M
23 Kaden Goode Bridgeport WV 74 10 197 40:08.11 12:57/M
24 Elijah Bass Roanoke VA 7 10 211 41:31.17 13:24/M
25 Jason Keesee 321 7 213 42:07.90 13:35/M
26 Owen Moore Bridgeport WV 143 6 217 42:49.16 13:49/M
27 Cullen Webster 332 10 219 42:53.79 13:50/M
28 Liam Hotsinpiller 235 3 234 46:31.46 15:00/M
29 Quintiliano Domico Bridgeport WV 48 10 264 52:57.61 17:05/M
30 Gianni Domico Bridgeport WV 47 4 267 53:46.59 17:21/M
31 Matthew Henline Bridgeport WV 95 13 284 56:12.69 18:08/M
32 Ben Gerhart Bridgeport WV 64 9 294 59:38.61 19:14/M
33 Drew Hastman Bridgeport WV 91 9 295 59:38.91 19:14/M
34 Issac Worthy Bridgeport WV 212 6 307 1:01:04.62 19:42/M
35 Ignatius Jewell 309 9 319 1:04:02.82 20:39/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Kniceley 352 15 19 23:14.22 7:30/M
2 Chapen Purkey Bridgeport WV 231 16 113 31:56.23 10:18/M
3 Elijah Bailey 316 15 120 32:28.66 10:28/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kiser 118 24 13 21:55.70 7:04/M
2 Cameron Carvelli 364 20 14 22:02.85 7:06/M
3 Forrest Delucca 259 23 52 25:45.62 8:18/M
4 Cody Smith Weston WV 193 23 73 27:37.62 8:55/M
5 Jesse Richman Lost Creek WV 180 21 81 27:56.14 9:01/M
6 Josh McKowen 258 23 98 30:14.80 9:45/M
7 Lance Trent 240 22 176 37:13.46 12:00/M
8 Dillon Given Clarksburg WV 68 21 190 38:52.46 12:32/M
9 Arryn Tennant 198 20 228 44:46.16 14:26/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keefe Kiser 117 25 7 20:52.95 6:44/M
2 Nathaniel Lutyens Bridgeport WV 130 29 8 21:07.58 6:49/M
3 James Johnson TOP COP 102 29 23 23:40.94 7:38/M
4 Ryan Michael 337 28 46 25:13.97 8:08/M
5 Adam Walker Fairmont WV 207 29 74 27:43.90 8:56/M
6 Christian Gorrell Lost Creek WV 76 25 99 30:21.88 9:47/M
7 Brandon Goff Clarksburg WV 70 27 122 32:43.36 10:33/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Maxey Fort Lauderdale FL 133 34 25 23:58.67 7:44/M
2 Nathan Jones 104 33 33 24:34.17 7:55/M
3 Paul Graeber Clarksburg WV 77 34 37 24:42.17 7:58/M
4 Tobias Brozenick 343 31 38 24:43.33 7:58/M
5 Grant Burton 338 30 45 25:07.21 8:06/M
6 Andrew Horne 273 32 55 26:02.54 8:24/M
7 Daniel Moore Clarksburg WV 142 31 56 26:05.81 8:25/M
8 Matthew Kocher Clarksburg WV 120 33 64 26:51.88 8:40/M
9 David Skiba Morgantown WV 191 34 67 27:08.79 8:45/M
10 Ryan Godec Springfield VA 69 30 77 27:48.39 8:58/M
11 David Francis Bridgeport WV 56 33 93 29:50.89 9:37/M
12 Jasen Reppert 287 34 94 30:03.81 9:42/M
13 Caleb Beam Elizabethtown PA 9 30 110 31:35.62 10:11/M
14 Jordan Gwinn 346 30 150 34:30.15 11:08/M
15 Derek Patrick Bridgeport WV 164 33 180 37:25.89 12:04/M
16 Corey Cassidy Bridgeport WV 32 30 194 39:28.77 12:44/M
17 Matthew Bennett Buckhannon WV 12 33 201 40:20.59 13:01/M
18 Joseph O'hara 158 32 202 40:26.62 13:03/M
19 Juston Bass Roanoke VA 8 31 212 41:31.38 13:24/M
20 Terry Moore Bridgeport WV 146 33 218 42:50.19 13:49/M
21 Cory Shipplett Clarksburg WV 189 32 221 43:24.26 14:00/M
22 John Meadows Buckhannon WV 138 30 277 54:43.60 17:39/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Rich Ii TOP COP 177 36 10 21:17.34 6:52/M
2 Chad Feathers 271 36 18 22:54.53 7:23/M
3 Andrew Fulton Clarksburg WV 60 37 20 23:18.43 7:31/M
4 Joseph Nichols 300 36 35 24:40.28 7:57/M
5 Joe Brocato 22 38 84 28:17.14 9:07/M
6 Brock Tetrick 361 35 91 29:45.38 9:36/M
7 Fred Frederick 305 39 115 31:56.40 10:18/M
8 Chad Taylor Philippi WV 260 35 133 33:31.98 10:49/M
9 Eric Shaffer TOP COP 228 38 137 33:49.76 10:55/M
10 Chris Saunders 307 39 141 34:14.25 11:03/M
11 Zack Arnold 314 35 155 35:11.43 11:21/M
12 Aaron Keener Reedsville WV 107 38 156 35:17.53 11:23/M
13 Marc Zerega Bridgeport WV 216 39 187 38:38.56 12:28/M
14 Shaun Fleming Bridgeport WV 55 39 200 40:11.98 12:58/M
15 Scott Lattea 222 38 210 41:28.72 13:23/M
16 Abe Gibson Nutter Fort WV 66 35 226 44:41.29 14:25/M
17 Jeffrey Goode 351 37 280 55:14.95 17:49/M
18 Steve Worthy Bridgeport WV 214 38 309 1:01:19.33 19:47/M
19 David Jewell 311 37 318 1:04:01.88 20:39/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Austin TOP COP 2 44 4 20:43.89 6:41/M
2 Tim Mayle 302 40 21 23:24.43 7:33/M
3 Jeff Dodson 289 42 22 23:34.81 7:36/M
4 Matt Looker 324 41 39 24:44.41 7:59/M
5 Gene Thomas 200 42 42 24:55.58 8:02/M
6 Eric Phillips 288 44 51 25:36.41 8:15/M
7 Daniel Rowlands 329 42 54 25:59.66 8:23/M
8 Dan Cunanai 360 44 123 32:47.47 10:35/M
9 Bradley Harr 84 40 125 32:48.61 10:35/M
10 Chris Goode Bridgeport WV 72 42 139 34:11.11 11:02/M
11 Brent Harris 88 44 183 37:51.25 12:13/M
12 Ben Riley 358 40 209 41:28.72 13:23/M
13 Charles Gerhart Bridgeport WV 65 41 243 49:17.43 15:54/M
14 Christopher Bowman Bridgeport WV 244 43 262 52:56.39 17:05/M
15 Sean Keesee 320 42 297 59:39.83 19:15/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephan Cooper 39 47 5 20:46.12 6:42/M
2 Chris Kinney Bridgeport WV 112 46 11 21:25.45 6:55/M
3 Shawn Knicely 353 48 30 24:16.64 7:50/M
4 Tom Palmer 250 49 47 25:26.16 8:12/M
5 Scott Purkey 252 48 48 25:27.24 8:13/M
6 Brian Stewart 336 49 65 27:02.65 8:43/M
7 John Swann 276 45 85 28:19.64 9:08/M
8 Harlan Hutcheson 277 46 89 29:13.35 9:25/M
9 Roy Moss TOP COP 148 46 111 31:45.21 10:15/M
10 Greg Scolapio 255 49 205 40:58.80 13:13/M
11 David Rice 327 45 238 48:24.98 15:37/M
12 Jim Miller 283 48 246 50:23.98 16:15/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Fulks Bridgeport WV 59 51 24 23:54.18 7:43/M
2 David Moutz Charleston WV 149 51 41 24:47.41 8:00/M
3 Robert Lantz Bridgeport WV 124 50 43 25:01.33 8:04/M
4 Gary Dodd 262 54 60 26:44.34 8:37/M
5 John Hare Bridgeport WV 80 53 112 31:51.86 10:16/M
6 Rob Dye 362 50 153 34:51.85 11:15/M
7 Keith Hastman Bridgeport WV 92 53 298 59:40.41 19:15/M
8 Ross Brittain Bridgeport WV 21 51 313 1:02:31.14 20:10/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Cassidy 217 56 34 24:38.42 7:57/M
2 Rudean Reynolds Bridgeport WV 236 56 36 24:41.17 7:58/M
3 Scott Lyon 365 59 62 26:45.36 8:38/M
4 Jay Phillips Fairmont WV 167 59 63 26:51.16 8:40/M
5 Rex Howell 326 56 76 27:47.61 8:58/M
6 Robert Smith Weston WV 194 55 78 27:51.90 8:59/M
7 Bill Crawford Stonewood WV 40 58 101 30:26.37 9:49/M
8 Timothy Morgan 226 57 160 35:44.34 11:32/M
9 Paul Porter 170 58 208 41:23.27 13:21/M
10 Ronald Vincent 206 56 259 52:14.60 16:51/M
11 Jeffrey James 218 55 278 55:12.92 17:48/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Efaw 281 60 16 22:15.72 7:11/M
2 Bill Burdick Fairmont WV 25 60 26 24:00.91 7:45/M
3 Rob Steele Fairmont WV 196 63 50 25:29.30 8:13/M
4 Robert Mendez Clarksburg WV 141 62 80 27:53.35 9:00/M
5 Lowell Maxey TOP COP 134 64 83 28:14.14 9:06/M
6 Terry Hotsinpiller Bridgeport WV 100 60 173 36:59.17 11:56/M
7 Gary Gaskins Bridgeport WV 63 62 231 45:10.87 14:34/M
8 Don Burton Bridgeport WV 28 62 241 49:02.24 15:49/M
Male 65 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Burgess Bridgeport WV 26 70 31 24:25.17 7:53/M
2 Jerry Wedemeyer 303 71 126 32:50.11 10:35/M
3 Richard Iaquinta 268 71 151 34:46.33 11:13/M
4 Ricky Sanjulian 186 66 163 36:08.11 11:39/M
5 Steve Wickland 317 67 186 38:38.15 12:28/M
6 Jack Lane Bridgeport WV 122 66 224 44:29.53 14:21/M
7 Joseph Nixon Fairmont WV 156 70 293 59:20.36 19:08/M