PITTSBURGH CUPID'S CHASE 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
February 11, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Steve Kirkland 799 Pittsburgh PA 28 M 1 Top Fin 0:02.63 16:31.73 16:29.10 5:19/M
2 Michael Schueller 877 Bethel Park PA 29 M 2 Top Fin 0:02.95 16:54.25 16:51.30 5:26/M
3 Sean Flanagan 765 Wheeling WV 29 M 3 Top Fin 0:01.63 17:15.32 17:13.69 5:33/M
4 Michael Tait 890 Pittsburgh PA 27 M 1 25-29 0:01.45 17:22.24 17:20.79 5:35/M
5 Timothy Mcfadden 825 Pittsburgh PA 29 M 2 25-29 0:01.82 18:24.72 18:22.90 5:55/M
6 Douglas Basinski 710 Pittsburgh PA 45 M 1 45-49 0:02.11 19:11.74 19:09.63 6:11/M
7 Lexi Ambrogi 703 Pittsburgh PA 29 F 1 Top Fin 0:02.11 19:32.65 19:30.54 6:17/M
8 Herb Cratty 743 Lloyd's Racing Team 52 M 1 50-54 0:03.74 19:44.48 19:40.74 6:21/M
9 Chris Irwin 964 34 M 1 30-34 0:02.66 19:53.77 19:51.11 6:24/M
10 Doug Sharp 879 Coraopolis PA 40 M 1 40-44 0:02.81 19:57.82 19:55.01 6:25/M
11 Justin Taylor 891 Pittsburgh PA 23 M 1 20-24 0:06.89 20:29.95 20:23.06 6:35/M
12 Sam Schilling 872 Ebensburg PA 41 M 2 40-44 0:00.66 20:27.33 20:26.67 6:35/M
13 Taylor Dreste 759 Pittsburgh PA 23 F 2 Top Fin 0:03.83 20:32.57 20:28.74 6:36/M
14 Jaclynn Stankus 886 Pittsburgh PA 25 F 3 Top Fin 0:02.82 20:36.36 20:33.54 6:38/M
15 Hunter Midcap 919 Wheeling WV 14 M 1 13-15 0:03.30 20:40.68 20:37.38 6:39/M
16 Neel Kowdley 805 Pittsburgh PA 22 M 2 20-24 0:04.54 20:59.55 20:55.01 6:45/M
17 Jeremy Hirtz 791 Bethel Park PA 35 M 1 35-39 0:02.47 20:58.32 20:55.85 6:45/M
18 Robert Richards 920 Oakdale PA 47 M 2 45-49 0:04.71 21:08.57 21:03.86 6:47/M
19 Taylor Laughlin 808 Hanoverton OH 23 M 3 20-24 0:05.56 21:18.82 21:13.26 6:51/M
20 Mitch Radella 860 Cranberry Twp PA 51 M 2 50-54 0:02.81 22:10.33 22:07.52 7:08/M
21 Luke Havrilla 786 Carnegie PA 33 M 2 30-34 0:03.30 22:14.30 22:11.00 7:09/M
22 Gretchen Swabe 887 Pittsburgh PA 24 F 1 20-24 0:01.48 22:17.82 22:16.34 7:11/M
23 Nathaniel Dirks 755 Pittsburgh PA 29 M 3 25-29 0:03.28 22:21.73 22:18.45 7:12/M
24 Ava Dzurenda 923 McKeesport PA 13 F 1 13-15 0:02.65 22:24.37 22:21.72 7:13/M
25 Jim Alcorn 702 Jefferson Hills PA 48 M 3 45-49 0:02.56 22:36.56 22:34.00 7:17/M
26 Vincent Knecht 802 Philadelphia PA 24 M 4 20-24 0:05.73 22:47.78 22:42.05 7:19/M
27 Chuck Kuzniewski 806 Pittsburgh PA 39 M 2 35-39 0:09.42 22:51.78 22:42.36 7:19/M
28 Erick Martinez 818 Pittsburgh PA 25 M 4 25-29 0:03.70 22:51.57 22:47.87 7:21/M
29 Brad Gephart 776 Mckeesport PA 31 M 3 30-34 0:02.11 22:51.57 22:49.46 7:22/M
30 Emily Carlson 729 Mckeesport PA 25 F 1 25-29 0:02.47 22:56.30 22:53.83 7:23/M
31 Dean Rippee 867 Saxonburg PA 61 M 1 60-69 0:04.73 23:04.97 23:00.24 7:25/M
32 Scott Sierzega 933 32 M 4 30-34 0:07.62 23:09.32 23:01.70 7:25/M
33 Tyler Protivnak 857 Butler PA 20 M 5 20-24 0:05.33 23:08.57 23:03.24 7:26/M
34 Joe Klimchak 801 Pittsburgh PA 47 M 4 45-49 0:23.20 23:29.55 23:06.35 7:27/M
35 Robyn Barbell 709 Horsham PA 22 F 2 20-24 0:02.82 23:12.29 23:09.47 7:28/M
36 Grant Brown 723 Pittsburgh PA 25 M 5 25-29 0:11.94 23:33.57 23:21.63 7:32/M
37 Richard Burgan 728 York Springs PA 23 M 6 20-24 0:06.78 23:31.33 23:24.55 7:33/M
38 Heather Waring 906 Pittsburgh PA 24 F 3 20-24 0:06.78 23:32.18 23:25.40 7:33/M
39 Elise Bochkoris 716 Pittsburgh PA 31 F 1 30-34 0:06.78 23:34.15 23:27.37 7:34/M
40 Hailey Hirtz 790 Bethel Park PA 11 F 1 1-12 0:06.35 23:49.57 23:43.22 7:39/M
41 Shane Brunazzi 725 Boston PA 36 M 3 35-39 0:04.33 23:57.72 23:53.39 7:42/M
42 Seattle Buhite 727 Oakdale PA 23 F 4 20-24 0:19.52 24:22.88 24:03.36 7:45/M
43 Brian Dzurenda 924 McKeesport PA 44 M 3 40-44 0:05.43 24:12.77 24:07.34 7:47/M
44 Ian Yurek 912 Pittsburgh PA 12 M 1 1-12 0:04.72 24:17.57 24:12.85 7:48/M
45 Emily Kiswardy 800 Pittsburgh PA 29 F 2 25-29 0:05.33 24:18.22 24:12.89 7:48/M
46 Christina Rush 870 New Cumberland WV 37 F 1 35-39 0:03.28 24:18.57 24:15.29 7:49/M
47 Jeanne Emhoff 760 Pittsburgh PA 37 F 2 35-39 0:04.92 24:22.83 24:17.91 7:50/M
48 Corey Flannagan 766 Pittsburgh PA 38 M 4 35-39 0:06.61 24:39.32 24:32.71 7:55/M
49 Mary Susan Yurek 913 Pittsburgh PA 38 F 3 35-39 0:05.19 24:43.15 24:37.96 7:56/M
50 Craig Rush 871 New Cumberland WV 40 M 4 40-44 0:03.83 24:46.32 24:42.49 7:58/M
51 Margaret Powers 854 Pittsburgh PA 30 F 2 30-34 0:03.51 24:46.82 24:43.31 7:58/M
52 Derek Beveridge 713 Lisbon OH 24 M 7 20-24 0:05.56 24:56.79 24:51.23 8:01/M
53 Shawn Beranty 925 44 M 5 40-44 0:05.19 24:59.25 24:54.06 8:02/M
54 Zachary Bacon 706 Pittsburgh PA 26 M 6 25-29 0:07.94 25:03.32 24:55.38 8:02/M
55 Eric Houghton 794 Imperial PA 24 M 8 20-24 0:07.19 25:20.99 25:13.80 8:08/M
56 Craig Dugan 922 28 M 7 25-29 0:19.32 25:35.82 25:16.50 8:09/M
57 Stephanie Dannenberg 940 29 F 3 25-29 0:04.52 25:23.83 25:19.31 8:10/M
58 Rick Carlson 730 Pittsburgh PA 20 M 9 20-24 0:09.43 25:32.57 25:23.14 8:11/M
59 Doug Midcap 917 Wheeling WV 55 M 1 55-59 0:04.12 25:41.57 25:37.45 8:16/M
60 Angela Roberto 869 Canonsburg PA 36 F 4 35-39 0:04.14 25:48.42 25:44.28 8:18/M
61 Liam Morris 833 Finleyville PA 30 M 5 30-34 0:08.73 25:54.32 25:45.59 8:18/M
62 Julie Morris 832 Finleyville PA 29 F 4 25-29 0:06.99 25:54.47 25:47.48 8:19/M
63 Bernie Hart 785 Wellsburg WV 66 F 1 60-69 0:04.10 25:54.76 25:50.66 8:20/M
64 Nathan Powers 855 Pittsburgh PA 30 M 6 30-34 0:06.98 26:10.11 26:03.13 8:24/M
65 Katie Cushma 745 Mcmurray PA 23 F 5 20-24 0:03.63 26:17.82 26:14.19 8:28/M
66 Devon Schmitt 873 Mc Donald PA 15 M 2 13-15 0:08.59 26:34.82 26:26.23 8:32/M
67 David Donis 757 Pittsburgh PA 52 M 3 50-54 0:10.27 26:53.91 26:43.64 8:37/M
68 Emily Donis 758 Pittsburgh PA 24 F 6 20-24 0:10.26 26:54.83 26:44.57 8:37/M
69 Jennifer Bobonski 715 Clinton PA 38 F 5 35-39 0:08.38 26:57.37 26:48.99 8:39/M
70 Christopher Ansell 704 Ruffs Dale PA 22 M 10 20-24 0:09.54 27:02.45 26:52.91 8:40/M
71 Eric Beresford 712 Jeannette PA 33 M 7 30-34 0:08.12 27:08.34 27:00.22 8:43/M
72 Deanna Buberniak 726 Greensburg PA 32 F 3 30-34 0:08.12 27:08.57 27:00.45 8:43/M
73 Tyler Yurek 914 Pittsburgh PA 11 M 2 1-12 0:05.18 27:09.79 27:04.61 8:44/M
74 Ashley Graff 779 Pittsburgh PA 29 F 5 25-29 0:04.74 27:29.87 27:25.13 8:51/M
75 Shannondora Porton 853 Pittsburgh PA 31 F 4 30-34 0:03.92 27:38.78 27:34.86 8:54/M
76 Anna Vitale 901 Greensburg PA 15 F 2 13-15 0:08.84 27:44.29 27:35.45 8:54/M
77 Bradley Zidek 915 Pittsburgh PA 35 M 5 35-39 0:06.38 27:43.28 27:36.90 8:54/M
78 Dave Freeman 771 Pittsburgh PA 26 M 8 25-29 0:10.72 27:47.76 27:37.04 8:55/M
79 Brendan Banerdt 707 Pittsburgh PA 37 M 6 35-39 0:21.79 28:11.50 27:49.71 8:58/M
80 Bronwyn Banerdt 708 Pittsburgh PA 32 F 5 30-34 0:21.19 28:11.51 27:50.32 8:59/M
81 Mark Nader 835 Pittsburgh PA 41 M 6 40-44 0:13.67 28:14.96 28:01.29 9:02/M
82 Michelle Lewis 812 Pittsburgh PA 42 F 1 40-44 0:06.98 28:09.69 28:02.71 9:03/M
83 Haley Farrie 762 Latrobe PA 21 F 7 20-24 0:25.24 28:45.41 28:20.17 9:08/M
84 Keith Hamilton 781 Pittsburgh PA 51 M 4 50-54 0:03.10 28:23.50 28:20.40 9:08/M
85 David Resek 866 Pittsburgh PA 54 M 5 50-54 0:09.55 28:39.34 28:29.79 9:11/M
86 Lykleng Hong 926 32 F 6 30-34 0:11.76 28:52.73 28:40.97 9:15/M
87 Brian Colella 741 Pittsburgh PA 58 M 2 55-59 0:09.55 29:08.76 28:59.21 9:21/M
88 Dana Kuzniewski 807 Pittsburgh PA 44 F 2 40-44 0:08.44 29:10.81 29:02.37 9:22/M
89 Robert Pleczynski 849 Pittsburgh PA 63 M 2 60-69 0:16.26 29:52.47 29:36.21 9:33/M
90 Adrian Crouch 744 Mckeesport PA 28 F 6 25-29 0:12.13 29:53.58 29:41.45 9:35/M
91 Ashley White 908 Pittsburgh PA 27 F 7 25-29 0:15.57 30:07.83 29:52.26 9:38/M
92 Miriam Ferguson 764 Pittsburgh PA 23 F 8 20-24 0:03.91 30:00.55 29:56.64 9:39/M
93 Lindsay Dickey 754 Pittsburgh PA 25 F 8 25-29 0:10.10 30:13.35 30:03.25 9:42/M
94 Laura Williams 909 Sewickley PA 31 F 7 30-34 0:05.80 30:17.58 30:11.78 9:44/M
95 Kristine Midcap 918 Wheeling WV 47 F 1 45-49 0:06.37 30:36.83 30:30.46 9:50/M
96 Molly Hirtz 792 Bethel Park PA 35 F 6 35-39 0:07.32 30:41.75 30:34.43 9:52/M
97 James Cebula 733 Bethel Park PA 47 M 5 45-49 0:06.97 30:55.33 30:48.36 9:56/M
98 Joey Brown 724 North Huntingdon P 9 M 3 1-12 0:08.86 31:20.50 31:11.64 10:04/M
99 Chris Morrisette 834 Washington DC 36 M 7 35-39 0:08.86 31:20.69 31:11.83 10:04/M
100 Emily Brown 722 Washington DC 36 F 7 35-39 0:08.13 31:20.49 31:12.36 10:04/M
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
101 Leigh Usilton 899 Pittsburgh PA 37 F 8 35-39 0:09.91 31:55.58 31:45.67 10:15/M
102 Amy Fascio-Burke 763 Pittsburgh PA 29 F 9 25-29 0:15.64 32:05.30 31:49.66 10:16/M
103 Kimberley Mays 820 Baden PA 38 F 9 35-39 0:15.63 32:05.58 31:49.95 10:16/M
104 Michael Luecke 813 Pittsburgh PA 29 M 9 25-29 0:10.53 32:09.85 31:59.32 10:19/M
105 Kim Palastro 842 Pittsburgh PA 25 F 10 25-29 0:04.31 32:23.19 32:18.88 10:25/M
106 Marcy Smorey 883 Mcknight PA 45 F 2 45-49 0:12.13 32:46.83 32:34.70 10:30/M
107 Tiffany Reed 862 Washington PA 32 F 8 30-34 0:12.37 32:47.91 32:35.54 10:31/M
108 Lindsey Walters 905 Mt Pleasant PA 29 F 11 25-29 0:04.75 32:47.33 32:42.58 10:33/M
109 Kacy Mcgill 826 Pittsburgh PA 23 F 9 20-24 0:07.16 33:05.19 32:58.03 10:38/M
110 Ben Chilenski 736 Bethel Park PA 42 M 7 40-44 0:39.48 33:39.83 33:00.35 10:39/M
111 Laura Hamilton 782 Pittsburgh PA 56 F 1 55-59 0:09.31 33:15.83 33:06.52 10:41/M
112 Matthew Spangler 885 Pittsburgh PA 29 M 10 25-29 0:06.77 33:46.33 33:39.56 10:51/M
113 Andrea Spangler 884 Pittsburgh PA 30 F 9 30-34 0:06.78 33:46.59 33:39.81 10:51/M
114 Jeremy Pegg 846 Coraopolis PA 57 M 3 55-59 0:10.96 33:54.33 33:43.37 10:53/M
115 Blake Headen 789 Wellsburg WV 49 M 6 45-49 0:06.14 35:03.45 34:57.31 11:16/M
116 Lauren Mcbryde 821 Pittsburgh PA 28 F 12 25-29 0:09.65 35:08.73 34:59.08 11:17/M
117 Nicole Dengler 751 Pittsburgh PA 23 F 10 20-24 0:07.19 35:13.60 35:06.41 11:19/M
118 Beth Zigler 932 35 F 10 35-39 0:08.15 35:20.30 35:12.15 11:21/M
119 Eric Kubicselc 931 31 M 8 30-34 0:08.32 35:20.50 35:12.18 11:21/M
120 Kristin Boehm 719 Cranberry Township 47 F 3 45-49 0:18.75 35:40.34 35:21.59 11:24/M
121 Carla Johnson 795 Brackenridge PA 41 F 3 40-44 0:12.69 35:34.71 35:22.02 11:25/M
122 Renea Cassidy 732 Aliquippa PA 28 F 13 25-29 0:15.56 35:38.86 35:23.30 11:25/M
123 Charlotte Bogner 721 Pittsburgh PA 69 F 2 60-69 0:13.16 36:16.71 36:03.55 11:38/M
124 Tina Lippert 934 35 F 11 35-39 0:18.30 36:42.59 36:24.29 11:45/M
125 Ken Sharp 930 74 M 1 70-99 36:34.56 36:34.56 11:48/M
126 Cayden Chilenski 737 Bethel Park PA 7 F 2 1-12 0:34.80 37:12.68 36:37.88 11:49/M
127 Dana Chilenski 738 Bethel Park PA 41 F 4 40-44 0:33.39 37:13.49 36:40.10 11:50/M
128 Unknown Partic. 965 965 M 1 0- 0 0:20.97 37:20.33 36:59.36 11:56/M
129 Maureen Mcgrogan 827 Pittsburgh PA 69 F 3 60-69 0:11.79 37:28.92 37:17.13 12:02/M
130 Kristen Pauli 845 Pittsburgh PA 36 F 12 35-39 0:20.74 37:56.85 37:36.11 12:08/M
131 Jessica Onyshko 839 Pittsburgh PA 30 F 10 30-34 0:19.94 37:56.59 37:36.65 12:08/M
132 Kristy Frisco 774 Pittsburgh PA 38 F 13 35-39 0:18.56 37:56.66 37:38.10 12:08/M
133 Michelle Tomhave 897 Hermitage PA 52 F 1 50-54 0:08.59 37:51.22 37:42.63 12:10/M
134 Jeff Tomhave 896 Hermitage PA 53 M 6 50-54 0:08.59 37:51.34 37:42.75 12:10/M
135 Jen Arnold 705 Harwick PA 40 F 5 40-44 0:18.52 38:01.53 37:43.01 12:10/M
136 Brad Kaiser 798 Pittsburgh PA 51 M 7 50-54 0:10.67 38:30.76 38:20.09 12:22/M
137 Francine Macioce 814 Verona PA 43 F 6 40-44 0:12.78 38:44.83 38:32.05 12:26/M
138 Madison Blackmon 714 Pittsburgh PA 19 F 1 16-19 0:19.55 39:52.49 39:32.94 12:45/M
139 Brandy Woods 911 New Brighton PA 37 F 14 35-39 0:10.67 39:50.26 39:39.59 12:47/M
140 Cecelia Manning 815 Baden PA 32 F 11 30-34 0:10.68 39:50.27 39:39.59 12:47/M
141 Angela Chapman 735 Freeport PA 38 F 15 35-39 0:16.45 40:29.43 40:12.98 12:58/M
142 Mandi Shutak 881 Natrona Heights PA 36 F 16 35-39 0:16.24 40:29.60 40:13.36 12:58/M
143 Sarah Flora 767 Pittsburgh PA 29 F 14 25-29 0:10.35 40:26.79 40:16.44 12:59/M
144 Suzanne Pegg 847 Coraopolis PA 52 F 2 50-54 0:10.16 40:46.84 40:36.68 13:06/M
145 Homen Hajiren 921 Wheeling WV 63 M 3 60-69 0:06.95 40:50.50 40:43.55 13:08/M
146 David Lemon 809 Pittsburgh PA 35 M 8 35-39 0:18.75 41:17.84 40:59.09 13:13/M
147 Man Nguyen 838 Pittsburgh PA 34 M 9 30-34 0:23.65 41:45.95 41:22.30 13:21/M
148 Stacey Wade 902 Irwin PA 37 F 17 35-39 0:12.12 41:54.83 41:42.71 13:27/M
149 Jodi Templer 892 Verona PA 38 F 18 35-39 0:13.76 42:04.94 41:51.18 13:30/M
150 Heidi Lemon 810 Pittsburgh PA 39 F 19 35-39 0:18.29 42:15.56 41:57.27 13:32/M
151 Caroline Fagan 761 Mount Washington P 26 F 15 25-29 0:10.86 42:09.59 41:58.73 13:32/M
152 Jessica Freeman 772 Pittsburgh PA 25 F 16 25-29 0:10.84 42:13.73 42:02.89 13:34/M
153 Jessica Frick 773 Indiana PA 32 F 12 30-34 0:14.21 42:26.50 42:12.29 13:37/M
154 Lora Wilson 910 Pittsburgh PA 57 F 2 55-59 0:46.21 43:13.93 42:27.72 13:42/M
155 Erin Festerman 929 30 F 13 30-34 0:13.77 43:25.74 43:11.97 13:56/M
156 Brooke Russell 927 10 F 3 1-12 0:13.77 43:25.75 43:11.98 13:56/M
157 Marjie Porter 852 Glenshaw PA 56 F 3 55-59 0:17.29 44:01.30 43:44.01 14:06/M
158 Elizabeth Porter 851 Glenshaw PA 25 F 17 25-29 0:16.56 44:00.83 43:44.27 14:06/M
159 Matthew Daniels 747 Pittsburgh PA 26 M 11 25-29 0:19.78 44:24.77 44:04.99 14:13/M
160 Nora Swisher 889 Pittsburgh PA 27 F 18 25-29 0:19.33 44:24.77 44:05.44 14:13/M
161 Elle Schmitt 874 Mc Donald PA 7 F 4 1-12 0:08.82 44:23.97 44:15.15 14:16/M
162 Paula Schmitt 876 Mc Donald PA 42 F 7 40-44 0:08.11 44:25.58 44:17.47 14:17/M
163 Ashley Hanning 784 Mercer PA 18 F 2 16-19 0:14.27 45:42.34 45:28.07 14:40/M
164 Sierra Hood 793 Mercer PA 12 F 5 1-12 0:14.38 46:47.34 46:32.96 15:01/M
165 Pam Rippee 868 Saxonburg PA 54 F 3 50-54 0:12.96 46:56.59 46:43.63 15:04/M
166 Sierra Walbert 903 Saxonburg PA 22 F 11 20-24 0:12.15 46:56.72 46:44.57 15:05/M
167 Codie Rastoka 861 Waynesburg PA 23 F 12 20-24 0:12.80 47:50.97 47:38.17 15:22/M
168 Paula Cichowicz 739 Pittsburgh PA 60 F 4 60-69 0:22.21 50:06.85 49:44.64 16:03/M
169 Ron Cichowicz 740 Pittsburgh PA 62 M 4 60-69 0:21.80 50:07.33 49:45.53 16:03/M
170 Nickole Nader 836 Pittsburgh PA 41 F 8 40-44 0:13.16 50:54.35 50:41.19 16:21/M
171 Jennifer Walker 904 Monroeville PA 38 F 20 35-39 0:13.15 51:20.84 51:07.69 16:29/M
172 Jazzma Chandler 734 Pittsburgh PA 24 F 13 20-24 0:10.84 51:25.60 51:14.76 16:32/M
173 Brenda George 928 F 1 0- 0 0:18.31 51:59.98 51:41.67 16:40/M
174 Jessie Turnbull 898 Carnegie PA 33 F 14 30-34 0:18.88 52:42.57 52:23.69 16:54/M
175 Jessica Opyrchal 840 Carnegie PA 34 F 15 30-34 0:17.88 52:42.10 52:24.22 16:54/M
176 Nicholas Carnicella 731 Greensburg PA 26 M 12 25-29 0:17.74 1:09:15.36 1:08:57.62 22:15/M