BARNESVILLE PUMPKIN FESTIVAL 5K
Age Group Results
September 23, 2017
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sherri Martin 630 55 20 20:41.91 20:41.91
2 Felicity Sith 314 26 22 21:00.72 21:00.72
3 Brittnie Lockhart 250 28 23 21:13.48 21:13.48
4 Julia Jenkins 226 30 32 21:54.84 21:54.84
5 Diane McCracken 595 60 34 22:00.78 22:00.78
Female MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Alicia McKeever 579 40 46 23:08.47 23:08.47
2 Clarrinda Williamson 339 49 57 23:44.53 23:44.53
3 Dr. Kitty Consolo 162 60 81 24:59.21 24:59.21
Female 9 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ireland McGee 516 8 195 32:12.84 32:12.84
2 Catherine Lomis 251 9 258 37:22.90 37:22.90
3 Amya Kempeny 239 9 259 37:32.29 37:32.29
4 Jayden Long 604 5 286 41:03.94 41:03.94
5 Abby Bockhurst 617 8 304 45:03.65 45:03.65
Female 10 to 12
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kaylee Graham 198 12 53 23:33.12 23:33.12
2 Lily Weis 332 12 69 24:24.17 24:24.17
3 Haylen Cook 550 10 88 25:20.28 25:20.28
4 Delana Jenkins 225 10 128 27:46.26 27:46.26
5 Reagan Jones 235 10 143 28:34.29 28:34.29
6 Jocelyn Sawinski 603 11 219 34:00.88 34:00.88
7 Emily Britton 141 12 222 34:08.84 34:08.84
8 Madison Shell 307 12 239 35:44.45 35:44.45
9 Alyssa Hornbeck 219 11 262 37:54.81 37:54.81
10 Gabrielle Bloom 682 11 287 41:14.59 41:14.59
11 Gianna Bloom 681 12 288 41:14.99 41:14.99
12 Hannah Sholtis 311 11 295 42:30.46 42:30.46
Female 13 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Emma Helmick 213 14 55 23:34.96 23:34.96
2 Kendal Lucas 254 14 60 23:57.87 23:57.87
3 Sierra Sterling 321 14 71 24:30.47 24:30.47
4 Rebekah Sullivan 665 14 76 24:43.35 24:43.35
5 Shelby Weldy 334 15 87 25:18.45 25:18.45
6 Jordyn Strous 653 13 93 25:27.20 25:27.20
7 Abbey Moore 515 14 127 27:43.18 27:43.18
8 Nadia Policoff 291 15 130 27:49.44 27:49.44
9 Kyla Morris 278 15 131 27:50.43 27:50.43
10 Haley Langsdorf 249 13 141 28:28.94 28:28.94
11 Chloe Doud 635 14 147 28:48.19 28:48.19
12 Lena Hershberger 627 15 155 29:06.94 29:06.94
13 Kya DeMeter 173 15 161 29:36.70 29:36.70
14 Emily McGEE 517 15 194 32:11.88 32:11.88
15 Emma Wharton 680 14 197 32:18.38 32:18.38
16 Vivian Bloomfield 363 14 226 34:49.48 34:49.48
17 Breanna Flood 190 13 234 35:06.89 35:06.89
18 Jacey Stephen 319 15 245 36:26.28 36:26.28
Female 16 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Riley Helmick 215 16 39 22:23.71 22:23.71
2 Taylor Clemons 614 16 85 25:14.96 25:14.96
3 Paige Peterson 612 18 86 25:16.71 25:16.71
4 Alexis Wheeler 335 18 105 26:14.83 26:14.83
5 Annie Carpenter 149 16 113 26:55.46 26:55.46
6 Sydney Carpenter 151 16 114 27:06.69 27:06.69
7 Candace Schneider 304 17 132 27:59.94 27:59.94
8 Sage Fader 185 16 149 28:55.75 28:55.75
9 Haedyn Wise 557 16 150 28:55.75 28:55.75
10 Addy Wildes 338 17 157 29:22.92 29:22.92
11 Madison Lyle 258 18 166 30:12.33 30:12.33
12 ABBY WHARTON 679 18 205 32:46.35 32:46.35
13 Megan Riley 659 17 263 37:55.43 37:55.43
14 Mackenna Strait 324 17 307 45:45.79 45:45.79
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Shae Cenkus 613 22 75 24:35.36 24:35.36
2 Arika Simpson 312 23 103 26:06.67 26:06.67
3 Brooke Robinson 295 20 156 29:21.42 29:21.42
4 Lyndsey Sweghard 514 20 199 32:24.89 32:24.89
5 Emily Jereb 229 22 230 35:01.54 35:01.54
6 Payten Butler 145 23 240 35:56.88 35:56.88
7 Emily Jones 234 22 252 36:53.87 36:53.87
8 Olivia Jones 689 21 253 36:54.78 36:54.78
9 Sara Marhefka 692 21 261 37:43.80 37:43.80
10 Saige Butler 146 20 316 51:00.27 51:00.27
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jami Durkee 605 25 40 22:25.73 22:25.73
2 Tessa Gretchen 608 25 63 24:03.36 24:03.36
3 Miranda Nippert 282 27 99 25:48.95 25:48.95
4 Jen Kachel 638 26 104 26:08.45 26:08.45
5 Kristin Nau 543 26 108 26:30.00 26:30.00
6 Vivian Minkemeyer 275 26 118 27:22.94 27:22.94
7 Ashley Colvin 161 29 133 28:03.85 28:03.85
8 Jamie Sinn 704 28 139 28:26.18 28:26.18
9 Kelsie Kovach 247 28 167 30:13.92 30:13.92
10 Kelsey Zajac 344 28 169 30:19.67 30:19.67
11 Tiffany Schnegg 696 26 193 32:10.87 32:10.87
12 Barbie Cosgrove 163 28 215 33:30.58 33:30.58
13 Sara Myser 280 29 228 34:56.82 34:56.82
14 Ella Hensberger 629 27 241 35:59.63 35:59.63
15 Lindsey Gray 690 27 244 36:25.87 36:25.87
16 Nicole Gallagher Powhatan Point OH 193 28 276 39:31.80 39:31.80
17 Brooke Perry 286 27 283 40:33.97 40:33.97
18 Jessica Hoover 218 27 297 42:35.33 42:35.33
19 Brenynn Butler 143 26 314 50:36.89 50:36.89
20 Lakin Ronevich 297 27 326 1:03:17.93 1:03:17.93
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Claire Murral Freeport OH 279 32 65 24:07.71 24:07.71
2 Karri Kovalick 560 32 96 25:37.64 25:37.64
3 Elaine Craker 518 34 115 27:07.94 27:07.94
4 Coco Byers 572 34 117 27:21.59 27:21.59
5 Rhea Pittman 289 32 136 28:13.64 28:13.64
6 Ashley Rosetti 660 34 146 28:47.79 28:47.79
7 Christine Anthony 129 31 164 29:56.42 29:56.42
8 Elizabeth Hershberger 626 32 165 30:02.74 30:02.74
9 Jennifer Campbell 148 34 170 30:22.13 30:22.13
10 Lindsay Stalder 317 30 185 31:08.10 31:08.10
11 Jami Bahmer 645 31 207 32:50.64 32:50.64
12 Lindsey Daugherty 167 31 208 32:54.49 32:54.49
13 Carrie Wilson 341 31 213 33:20.39 33:20.39
14 Kelly Schmidt 303 30 229 34:57.23 34:57.23
15 Ashley Davis 169 34 232 35:05.59 35:05.59
16 Misti Gebhart 194 32 233 35:05.81 35:05.81
17 Sarah Aberegg 127 32 246 36:36.62 36:36.62
18 Rebecca Mathia 262 30 248 36:38.29 36:38.29
19 Abbey Hanna 202 34 255 37:13.88 37:13.88
20 Emily Hostette 637 30 256 37:16.75 37:16.75
21 Tessa Howiler 220 32 277 39:51.19 39:51.19
22 Jenny Christmas 650 30 279 39:53.49 39:53.49
23 Alisha Ludwig 256 31 296 42:34.74 42:34.74
24 Kari Dillon 176 34 305 45:44.12 45:44.12
25 Lindsay Star 318 32 315 50:59.85 50:59.85
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nikkol Zanes 345 36 47 23:12.97 23:12.97
2 Summer Jenkins 227 39 49 23:18.19 23:18.19
3 Stephanie Harris 207 38 77 24:44.71 24:44.71
4 Alicia Sargent 300 36 90 25:22.22 25:22.22
5 Kathryn Isaly 223 35 91 25:22.93 25:22.93
6 Angela Rehbein 640 38 120 27:24.19 27:24.19
7 Amanda Kastrevec Shadyside OH 237 37 158 29:23.93 29:23.93
8 Marie Stephen 555 38 171 30:24.17 30:24.17
9 Danelle Just 652 39 172 30:25.99 30:25.99
10 Candi Critser 535 38 178 30:40.12 30:40.12
11 Whitney Fisher 189 35 179 30:40.13 30:40.13
12 Mary Hershberger 628 38 190 31:51.85 31:51.85
13 Misty Cruse 166 39 216 33:34.89 33:34.89
14 Christine Beck 135 39 217 33:39.83 33:39.83
15 Tina Robertson 294 38 243 36:17.30 36:17.30
16 Tara Dodson 178 35 249 36:38.49 36:38.49
17 Heather Kovacs 521 36 265 38:02.86 38:02.86
18 Valerie Ogilbee 462 37 313 50:15.23 50:15.23
19 Tanya Hanna 204 38 318 51:22.14 51:22.14
20 Kim Young 583 37 321 52:37.68 52:37.68
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mindy Johnson 231 41 97 25:38.20 25:38.20
2 Adrienne Wilson 647 40 109 26:34.61 26:34.61
3 Jodi Harding 643 43 122 27:26.86 27:26.86
4 Jenny Helmick 214 42 135 28:06.48 28:06.48
5 April Micker 269 40 175 30:32.33 30:32.33
6 Autumn Beer 136 43 187 31:15.68 31:15.68
7 Tess Riley 522 44 284 40:34.47 40:34.47
8 Akiko Brownstein 564 42 285 40:36.59 40:36.59
9 Dawn Turley 327 42 289 41:19.57 41:19.57
10 Kimberly Bailey 131 43 290 41:19.84 41:19.84
11 Stacey Brockhurst 616 40 303 45:02.62 45:02.62
12 Jennifer Pitzer 290 44 308 46:17.86 46:17.86
13 Stacy Phillips 288 44 320 52:29.94 52:29.94
14 Lorrissa Dunfee 179 44 324 56:17.68 56:17.68
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jenny Taylor 326 46 111 26:40.32 26:40.32
2 Lee Ann Cleary 157 46 124 27:37.92 27:37.92
3 Dr. Kristine Midcap 271 48 168 30:15.67 30:15.67
4 Kayl McCort 264 45 173 30:27.83 30:27.83
5 Nadeana Cook 549 45 184 31:06.27 31:06.27
6 Tambi Mazar 539 45 211 33:01.65 33:01.65
7 Tonya Bates Jerusalem OH 133 46 235 35:09.47 35:09.47
8 Lara Williams 602 48 264 37:58.48 37:58.48
9 Nicol Kuhl 248 45 269 39:13.76 39:13.76
10 Tracie Hertel 217 48 270 39:15.65 39:15.65
11 Amy Kemp 238 46 272 39:17.61 39:17.61
12 Carrie Strait 323 46 293 42:09.58 42:09.58
13 Christy Thomas 670 45 300 43:27.27 43:27.27
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Robin Jeffers 649 52 101 25:56.20 25:56.20
2 Kathy Warfield 526 51 116 27:12.48 27:12.48
3 Judy Minkmeyer 276 54 119 27:23.16 27:23.16
4 Belinda Chapman 155 50 134 28:04.43 28:04.43
5 Millie MarinaNoland 260 55 145 28:46.14 28:46.14
6 Jeannette Wierzbicki 337 58 152 28:59.66 28:59.66
7 Michele Plumly 609 50 174 30:29.87 30:29.87
8 Wendy Wolfe 343 50 196 32:16.57 32:16.57
9 Nancey Lucido Powhatan Point OH 255 53 202 32:36.13 32:36.13
10 Debi Dutton 181 58 221 34:02.71 34:02.71
11 Lori Dobrovich 177 56 237 35:26.50 35:26.50
12 Jeanne Davis 170 55 238 35:29.52 35:29.52
13 Candy Matchett 544 53 254 37:05.53 37:05.53
14 Tammy Whitsell 336 50 294 42:22.30 42:22.30
15 Patti Hanna 203 59 319 51:22.26 51:22.26
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jan Chambers 154 61 186 31:12.17 31:12.17
2 Connie Rich 292 62 191 32:03.15 32:03.15
3 Susan Johnson 233 63 218 34:00.27 34:00.27
4 Leann Cline 621 60 247 36:37.63 36:37.63
5 Linda Coleman 159 64 260 37:43.60 37:43.60
6 Susan Daugherty 168 64 292 41:32.47 41:32.47
Female 70 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sister M Kevin Berdis 139 73 275 39:29.54 39:29.54
2 Elaine Simpson 675 72 301 44:01.33 44:01.33
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Cedric Robinson Martins Ferry OH 694 26 1 17:32.25 17:32.25
2 Peter Jaros 224 25 2 17:46.12 17:46.12
3 Cole Meyers 268 18 3 17:47.75 17:47.75
4 Skipper Hayes 662 36 4 17:49.41 17:49.41
5 Johnny Crum 164 17 5 19:01.43 19:01.43
Male MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sean McCrate 577 48 6 19:15.30 19:15.30
2 Micah Brownstein 565 41 9 19:30.17 19:30.17
3 Brian Taylor 667 46 12 19:48.00 19:48.00
Male 9 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Cole Francis 192 9 59 23:56.96 23:56.96
2 Tyler Harris 208 9 62 24:01.71 24:01.71
3 Tyler Kirkpatrick 242 9 78 24:46.71 24:46.71
4 Landen Cook 551 8 183 31:00.91 31:00.91
5 Alan Craker 519 8 192 32:10.45 32:10.45
6 Jaxon Smith 575 9 203 32:37.14 32:37.14
7 Wyatt Ogilbee 463 7 206 32:47.17 32:47.17
8 Tucker Hastings 210 6 225 34:47.39 34:47.39
9 Ian Hensberger 631 6 242 35:59.88 35:59.88
10 Brody Christmas 669 7 278 39:53.24 39:53.24
11 Xavier Grover 201 9 299 42:59.80 42:59.80
12 Camden Dillon 175 7 306 45:44.30 45:44.30
13 Brody Dennison 174 5 310 47:28.79 47:28.79
14 Wyett Hribal 607 3 322 52:52.79 52:52.79
Male 10 to 12
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Cai McKeever 267 12 33 21:58.73 21:58.73
2 Casey Carpenter 625 10 44 22:48.57 22:48.57
3 Zach McKeever 578 12 61 23:58.22 23:58.22
4 Maddox Tennar 571 12 66 24:13.13 24:13.13
5 Elye Wise 556 12 70 24:28.84 24:28.84
6 Blake Horan 655 10 94 25:32.94 25:32.94
7 Cooper Bell 137 12 107 26:21.55 26:21.55
8 Kaden Harding 642 10 112 26:54.67 26:54.67
9 Richard Belon 676 12 126 27:38.74 27:38.74
10 Jack Koontz 245 12 142 28:32.52 28:32.52
11 Logan Craker 520 10 198 32:23.65 32:23.65
12 Cole Bloomfield 140 11 236 35:18.48 35:18.48
13 Dylan Hanshaw 205 12 274 39:18.60 39:18.60
14 Hank Johnson 230 11 311 47:54.31 47:54.31
15 Carson Ogilbee 461 10 325 58:17.21 58:17.21
Male 13 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Wes Phillips 581 13 14 20:05.24 20:05.24
2 Tyler Jenkins 228 13 19 20:26.37 20:26.37
3 Luke Shaffer 615 13 35 22:05.23 22:05.23
4 Randall Forshey 610 14 38 22:20.23 22:20.23
5 Mason Carpenter 150 13 41 22:34.51 22:34.51
6 Dayne Carter 674 13 43 22:40.41 22:40.41
7 Jett Stephen 320 13 67 24:13.96 24:13.96
8 Gareth Bosuki 563 15 82 25:01.89 25:01.89
9 Silas May 263 13 125 27:38.34 27:38.34
10 Owen Weldy 606 14 151 28:55.93 28:55.93
11 Kade Demchak 172 13 153 29:04.93 29:04.93
12 Logan Fabry 183 14 250 36:43.60 36:43.60
13 Cody Sansone 646 13 257 37:21.26 37:21.26
14 Cyric fox Bertram 541 13 266 38:20.18 38:20.18
Male 16 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ryan Crum 165 16 10 19:34.26 19:34.26
2 Aaron Marovich 261 17 13 19:58.95 19:58.95
3 Payne Johnson 232 16 28 21:36.00 21:36.00
4 Justin Lucas 253 17 29 21:38.31 21:38.31
5 Gudari Gudi 562 16 30 21:51.73 21:51.73
6 Frederick Hertl II 221 16 201 32:28.79 32:28.79
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Casey Morrison' 666 24 8 19:26.50 19:26.50
2 Robert Simpson 313 24 17 20:14.81 20:14.81
3 Darrick Phillips 537 24 26 21:28.98 21:28.98
4 Derek Anderson 678 29 98 25:38.20 25:38.20
5 Aaron Burga 142 28 106 26:20.94 26:20.94
6 Jonny Miller 634 28 121 27:24.43 27:24.43
7 Timothy M. Sith 316 28 138 28:25.43 28:25.43
8 Bradlee Gibson 197 27 148 28:54.12 28:54.12
9 Cory Rush 298 21 160 29:29.44 29:29.44
10 Jonathan Marhefka 259 25 209 32:54.89 32:54.89
11 Jason Tyrell 536 29 210 33:01.65 33:01.65
12 Vincent Carpenter 152 29 212 33:03.49 33:03.49
13 Justin Kovach 246 28 214 33:22.49 33:22.49
14 Jason Moore 277 23 220 34:01.38 34:01.38
15 Devin Perry 287 27 231 35:02.56 35:02.56
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Matthew Scaggs 302 34 36 22:07.48 22:07.48
2 Cody Dierkes 699 30 45 22:50.00 22:50.00
3 Michael Aberegg 126 32 56 23:37.43 23:37.43
4 Zack Powell 566 34 64 24:06.21 24:06.21
5 Michael Messenar 633 31 72 24:30.68 24:30.68
6 CJ Laroche 658 30 73 24:30.87 24:30.87
7 William Oravetz 700 33 140 28:27.15 28:27.15
8 Keith Sechrest 306 30 144 28:39.68 28:39.68
9 Derek Weichlein 330 30 181 30:42.91 30:42.91
10 Chris Wilson 663 32 188 31:24.49 31:24.49
11 Victor Smith 576 33 204 32:37.14 32:37.14
12 Jeremey Tustin 328 31 224 34:30.74 34:30.74
13 Matthew Bashline 132 32 273 39:17.85 39:17.85
14 Keith Wilson 620 32 282 40:33.24 40:33.24
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Matthew Wine 342 36 7 19:19.12 19:19.12
2 Thomas Karrasch 236 39 11 19:47.50 19:47.50
3 Bryan Phillips 582 38 15 20:08.99 20:08.99
4 Shaun Rae 585 35 25 21:27.23 21:27.23
5 Andy Scaggs 301 36 27 21:35.24 21:35.24
6 Ryan McCullough 639 36 37 22:17.39 22:17.39
7 Josh Kirkpatrick 241 38 50 23:20.42 23:20.42
8 Eric Koontz 244 39 80 24:50.00 24:50.00
9 Luke Knickerbocker 703 36 84 25:14.58 25:14.58
10 Chuck Byers 580 35 129 27:48.69 27:48.69
11 David Shipman 310 39 162 29:36.94 29:36.94
12 Adam Stewart 322 39 176 30:33.41 30:33.41
13 Russ Kaminski 632 39 180 30:41.34 30:41.34
14 Michael Fisher 188 35 189 31:34.80 31:34.80
15 Jared Sheppard 308 35 280 40:16.94 40:16.94
16 Howard Bertram 540 37 317 51:21.74 51:21.74
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Paul Alig 552 43 18 20:20.84 20:20.84
2 Stephen Harris 664 40 42 22:37.36 22:37.36
3 Brian Weis 331 42 68 24:23.71 24:23.71
4 Chris Doud 636 44 83 25:12.12 25:12.12
5 Joe Bell 138 41 137 28:14.86 28:14.86
6 Jeremy Clark 156 40 177 30:34.91 30:34.91
7 Steve Fabry 184 44 251 36:44.37 36:44.37
8 Brian Lutz 257 42 298 42:55.21 42:55.21
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Rich Durbin 180 47 21 20:53.17 20:53.17
2 Tim P Hertel 216 47 24 21:15.43 21:15.43
3 DJ Butler 144 45 52 23:26.57 23:26.57
4 Evan Hastings 209 47 123 27:27.47 27:27.47
5 Robert Webb 599 47 200 32:28.40 32:28.40
6 Alan Amos 128 48 267 38:36.11 38:36.11
7 Tony Zimmerman 513 46 268 38:55.85 38:55.85
8 John Foltin 191 47 312 48:11.29 48:11.29
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Wayne McCracken 265 58 16 20:09.00 20:09.00
2 Joe Foster 597 54 31 21:53.21 21:53.21
3 Mark Whitehouse 598 54 48 23:15.14 23:15.14
4 Tim Hayes 211 54 51 23:21.65 23:21.65
5 George Kepreos 240 59 79 24:48.43 24:48.43
6 Kevin Kanzigg 570 56 92 25:25.70 25:25.70
7 Rick Shimble 309 53 95 25:34.15 25:34.15
8 Dr. Doug Midcap 270 55 100 25:50.55 25:50.55
9 Shawn Bruce 641 55 102 25:56.20 25:56.20
10 Stephen Schumacher 305 57 110 26:37.95 26:37.95
11 Pat Calmbacher 147 59 154 29:05.56 29:05.56
12 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 212 50 223 34:21.89 34:21.89
13 John Clark 547 54 271 39:16.85 39:16.85
14 William Carpenter 153 54 281 40:27.74 40:27.74
15 Ed Street 325 57 302 44:41.56 44:41.56
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Bob Gerber New Philadelphia O 195 68 54 23:33.53 23:33.53
2 Mark Bates 584 62 58 23:52.71 23:52.71
3 Pete Frye 648 65 89 25:22.11 25:22.11
4 Allan Olexa 283 66 159 29:25.37 29:25.37
5 Richard Klempa 243 65 163 29:51.13 29:51.13
6 Greg Batts 134 60 182 30:57.76 30:57.76
7 Gregory Nicely 281 67 309 46:44.75 46:44.75
8 Tom Parsons 284 66 323 52:53.41 52:53.41
Male 70 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Bill Filcheck 187 73 74 24:34.21 24:34.21
2 Jim Farrell 186 76 227 34:55.81 34:55.81
3 Dan Jones 705 80 291 41:32.33 41:32.33
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kathy Ervin 393 50 6 32:31.13 32:31.13
2 Amber Basich 352 39 8 33:41.12 33:41.12
3 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 389 34 9 34:08.58 34:08.58
Female MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Shirley Bonnette 365 56 10 34:18.12 34:18.12
2 Brenda Colvin 377 58 11 34:25.56 34:25.56
3 Mary Ellen Morris 453 62 16 36:06.10 36:06.10
Female 29 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Hanna Gossett 404 25 21 37:46.52 37:46.52
2 Jessica Hinton 553 28 27 38:13.35 38:13.35
3 Lydia Wees 499 13 75 43:15.80 43:15.80
4 ANGIE KRIEG 654 25 102 46:36.77 46:36.77
5 Madison Schafer 474 20 114 48:32.13 48:32.13
6 Hannah Kriechbaum 686 23 115 48:32.52 48:32.52
7 Carly Schafer 472 22 116 48:32.52 48:32.52
8 Lindsay Schafer 473 24 117 48:32.75 48:32.75
9 Kaitlyn Clary 374 13 121 49:16.63 49:16.63
10 Alyssa Shepherd 475 28 131 49:51.98 49:51.98
11 Lindsay Nolan 460 28 132 49:52.19 49:52.19
12 Jessica Ackerman 346 27 134 50:21.20 50:21.20
13 Samantha Hearn 410 26 135 50:22.40 50:22.40
14 Payton Bell 356 9 138 51:13.22 51:13.22
15 Paige Wilson 508 18 140 51:21.50 51:21.50
16 Brittany Stack 479 22 141 51:30.16 51:30.16
17 Amber Baumberger 354 25 142 51:30.24 51:30.24
18 Megan Stenger 480 26 143 51:45.50 51:45.50
19 Chloe Levan 435 11 149 52:24.93 52:24.93
20 Samantha Swan 483 26 152 52:32.72 52:32.72
21 Mir Schafer 697 29 153 52:41.48 52:41.48
22 Hannah Carpenter 371 29 156 52:50.23 52:50.23
23 Samantha Wells 503 20 157 52:57.42 52:57.42
24 Brittany Wells 502 27 158 52:58.23 52:58.23
25 Brooke Imler 222 29 159 52:58.65 52:58.65
26 BRANDI HUNTSMAN 657 27 168 55:54.80 55:54.80
27 Kayla McCormick 442 26 169 55:55.20 55:55.20
28 Brooke Crum 381 12 182 58:50.94 58:50.94
29 Jada Ewing 396 10 183 58:54.87 58:54.87
30 Jenny Taylor 485 26 186 1:00:18.13 1:00:18.13
31 Jessie Ammann 624 29 190 1:02:52.91 1:02:52.91
32 Kayla Duncan 623 26 192 1:02:59.54 1:02:59.54
33 Carrie Winland 509 29 193 1:04:16.15 1:04:16.15
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Natasha Hribal 554 30 25 38:01.86 38:01.86
2 Jobeth Rollandini 532 32 38 39:34.83 39:34.83
3 Desiree Hindman 416 32 58 41:24.56 41:24.56
4 Victoria Wade 495 34 94 44:45.29 44:45.29
5 Anna Jeffries 702 33 122 49:23.76 49:23.76
6 Beth Wilson 506 34 139 51:21.39 51:21.39
7 Ashley Leasure 432 31 150 52:25.55 52:25.55
8 Abby Tyrell 534 32 155 52:49.67 52:49.67
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Trish Satterfield 527 36 50 40:45.27 40:45.27
2 Jennifer Stutzman 482 37 52 40:58.76 40:58.76
3 Ronda Tyo 492 35 53 41:00.38 41:00.38
4 Jackie Bell 355 39 69 42:28.47 42:28.47
5 Beth Lockard 436 37 77 43:21.30 43:21.30
6 Kenna Brandon 592 36 82 43:47.80 43:47.80
7 Kristin Bloom Washington PA 361 37 86 44:17.39 44:17.39
8 Candice Smith 594 35 88 44:40.46 44:40.46
9 Desiree Dunlap 391 36 118 48:35.18 48:35.18
10 Julie Ressler 468 37 128 49:47.25 49:47.25
11 Carol Clary-Donley 375 39 133 50:01.38 50:01.38
12 SALLY RASO 673 37 178 57:48.47 57:48.47
13 Ayedi Guillory 622 37 189 1:02:43.41 1:02:43.41
14 Hope Mitchell 450 36 198 2:01:00.40 2:01:00.40
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lisa Clark 372 47 36 39:32.92 39:32.92
2 Rhonda Haley 600 46 39 39:38.33 39:38.33
3 Amy Postle 466 42 40 39:43.35 39:43.35
4 Danella Hunt 695 40 43 40:00.81 40:00.81
5 Lynette Sterling 481 45 46 40:25.32 40:25.32
6 Debbie Bloomfield 362 42 48 40:32.99 40:32.99
7 Crystal Cox 379 44 55 41:10.55 41:10.55
8 Kristy Hendershot 412 43 72 42:38.44 42:38.44
9 Beth Jeffries 618 46 81 43:43.52 43:43.52
10 Linette Olack 530 45 83 43:49.55 43:49.55
11 Tiffany Franckhauser Wintersville OH 401 41 85 43:50.80 43:50.80
12 Stacy Myers 456 40 95 44:52.45 44:52.45
13 Erin Speaman 593 44 97 44:54.77 44:54.77
14 Cathy Caretti 369 49 98 44:56.70 44:56.70
15 Heidi Velas 494 40 101 46:12.50 46:12.50
16 Jessica Wells 548 43 107 47:28.70 47:28.70
17 Clarissa Hornbeck 419 44 108 47:28.89 47:28.89
18 Stacy Clark 373 43 109 47:28.89 47:28.89
19 Mary Zimmerman 512 40 112 48:23.36 48:23.36
20 Margaret Miller 449 46 145 51:56.72 51:56.72
21 Heather Hagman 405 43 148 52:22.88 52:22.88
22 Brenda Mcgill 444 46 162 55:06.40 55:06.40
23 Judy Riggs 470 48 164 55:24.96 55:24.96
24 Raylene Riggs 677 43 165 55:27.21 55:27.21
25 Lisa Lomis 438 47 172 56:49.53 56:49.53
26 Vanessa Bynhalter 457 46 173 56:50.15 56:50.15
27 Heather Hanshaw 406 43 194 1:05:11.57 1:05:11.57
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lisa Shilling 476 54 28 38:21.37 38:21.37
2 Susan Triggs 489 54 33 38:53.83 38:53.83
3 Alicia McSwords 445 52 57 41:21.32 41:21.32
4 Susie Hinerman 417 51 61 41:45.24 41:45.24
5 Jeanene Estep 395 54 78 43:21.54 43:21.54
6 Tonny Tomer 488 54 99 45:45.47 45:45.47
7 Shannon JACKSON 683 50 111 48:08.86 48:08.86
8 Kate Wright 511 51 144 51:56.52 51:56.52
9 Cynthia Watson 497 52 176 56:53.95 56:53.95
10 Judy Thoburn 487 53 185 1:00:15.68 1:00:15.68
11 Elizabeth Albert 348 53 187 1:01:07.55 1:01:07.55
12 Mary Lynne Archer 349 52 188 1:01:08.15 1:01:08.15
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tina Parsons 465 58 26 38:02.34 38:02.34
2 Mary Jones 424 57 32 38:47.80 38:47.80
3 Debbie Frye 403 57 54 41:08.71 41:08.71
4 Donna Donley 388 56 64 41:59.80 41:59.80
5 Suzan Shinn 574 58 71 42:36.31 42:36.31
6 Betsy Rinkes 471 59 79 43:27.22 43:27.22
7 Terri Johnson 423 59 89 44:40.47 44:40.47
8 Maggie Espina 394 56 93 44:42.79 44:42.79
9 Annie Isaly 420 56 104 47:10.32 47:10.32
10 Marianne Clark 546 56 105 47:11.27 47:11.27
11 Cathy Perko 590 59 124 49:37.88 49:37.88
12 Pam McCort 691 57 129 49:47.85 49:47.85
13 Maria Conrad 378 55 181 57:50.94 57:50.94
14 Barbara Carpenter 370 56 191 1:02:55.66 1:02:55.66
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Rose Gray 588 60 22 37:52.26 37:52.26
2 Cindy Mancinelli 440 61 29 38:29.79 38:29.79
3 Bridget Holskey 558 60 30 38:36.33 38:36.33
4 Cathy Caldwell 368 61 45 40:16.57 40:16.57
5 Shelley Dawes 387 62 47 40:31.84 40:31.84
6 Bonnie Klotz 531 64 49 40:36.82 40:36.82
7 Geralyn Hemmann 688 61 59 41:24.87 41:24.87
8 Linda Loncaric Arico 350 62 60 41:41.38 41:41.38
9 Jill Park 464 62 76 43:17.80 43:17.80
10 Barbara McFarland 443 62 87 44:34.53 44:34.53
11 Jennifer K Johnson 422 63 90 44:41.70 44:41.70
12 Sandi Blackwell 358 64 110 48:03.96 48:03.96
13 Carla Tylus 491 60 151 52:30.98 52:30.98
14 SANDY WIETZBICKI 668 64 163 55:23.33 55:23.33
15 Alexandra Knott 426 61 174 56:53.40 56:53.40
16 Mary Wehr 500 62 195 1:05:12.38 1:05:12.38
Female 65 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Alice Fox 400 67 41 39:48.28 39:48.28
2 Carol Myers 455 67 67 42:21.63 42:21.63
3 Nancy Barry 351 65 91 44:42.52 44:42.52
4 Lynn Hellstern 411 68 92 44:42.72 44:42.72
5 Barbara Morris 452 71 96 44:52.92 44:52.92
6 Beverlee Hardy 407 65 119 49:10.72 49:10.72
7 Rebecca Tomich 586 70 125 49:39.10 49:39.10
8 Faye Lendon 434 67 126 49:44.10 49:44.10
9 Judy Johnsom 421 70 137 50:40.61 50:40.61
10 Nancy Wehr 501 65 147 52:22.69 52:22.69
11 Barbara Fitzsimmons 398 83 160 54:42.48 54:42.48
12 Laurel Nagle 458 78 161 54:42.71 54:42.71
13 Sharon Montgomery 451 70 175 56:53.80 56:53.80
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Gary Bennett 651 49 1 26:10.63 26:10.63
2 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 427 45 2 26:20.27 26:20.27
3 Christopher Fox 568 43 3 30:12.72 30:12.72
Male MASTERS Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ken Angle 596 50 4 32:14.59 32:14.59
2 John Fitzgerald 524 53 5 32:25.50 32:25.50
3 Michael Jones 425 58 7 32:36.70 32:36.70
Male No Age Provided
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Logan Lahra 687 0 166 55:32.47 55:32.47
2 JR RASO 672 0 180 57:48.88 57:48.88
Male 49 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jared Sloan 477 27 13 35:35.31 35:35.31
2 John Crum 382 45 15 35:52.73 35:52.73
3 Rich Bogard 364 49 17 36:09.12 36:09.12
4 Ken Williams 601 49 20 37:25.94 37:25.94
5 Chris Cleary 376 44 24 37:56.34 37:56.34
6 Anthony McSwords 446 49 35 39:07.33 39:07.33
7 Andy Klotz 533 34 37 39:34.33 39:34.33
8 Owen McSwords 447 14 42 39:52.33 39:52.33
9 Eric Fithyaw 567 33 65 42:00.83 42:00.83
10 Andrew Grimm 589 22 66 42:16.31 42:16.31
11 Chip Grimm 587 39 68 42:22.70 42:22.70
12 Chris Shinn 573 36 70 42:36.13 42:36.13
13 Jordan Lockard 437 12 73 42:38.81 42:38.81
14 Matt Hennings 414 45 80 43:40.28 43:40.28
15 Zane McSwords 448 16 100 46:02.35 46:02.35
16 Christopher Criswell 380 42 106 47:18.91 47:18.91
17 Donnie Ritcher 661 38 113 48:26.63 48:26.63
18 John Jeffries 701 33 123 49:23.81 49:23.81
19 Eric Wilson Fairmont WV 507 9 130 49:49.50 49:49.50
20 Owen Ackerman 347 5 136 50:24.60 50:24.60
21 Eli Schafet 698 37 154 52:41.71 52:41.71
22 Zachary Tyo 493 32 170 56:33.37 56:33.37
23 Jenson Tyo 706 6 171 56:33.98 56:33.98
24 Doug Satterfield 538 43 177 57:10.14 57:10.14
25 JOE RASO 671 40 179 57:48.88 57:48.88
26 Frank Sulzer 656 42 196 1:20:01.00 1:20:01.00
27 Dave Braun 367 44 197 2:01:00.00 2:01:00.00
Male 50 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Terry Whitecotton 504 63 12 35:24.86 35:24.86
2 Bill Tarr 484 66 14 35:40.84 35:40.84
3 John Nagel 523 60 18 36:58.10 36:58.10
4 David Dailer 385 54 19 37:24.84 37:24.84
5 Richard Respole Bellaire OH 467 65 23 37:52.84 37:52.84
6 Michael Kutys 431 61 31 38:38.57 38:38.57
7 Ken Hissam 418 58 34 39:06.20 39:06.20
8 Elmer Borsos 366 62 44 40:13.79 40:13.79
9 Jeff pERKO 591 60 51 40:54.66 40:54.66
10 Michael Turkaly 490 72 56 41:20.81 41:20.81
11 Drew Brown 611 70 62 41:45.40 41:45.40
12 Joe Mancinelli 441 66 63 41:56.35 41:56.35
13 John Henderson 413 70 74 42:39.25 42:39.25
14 Dale Johnson 529 67 84 43:50.52 43:50.52
15 Gordon Waide 496 71 103 46:49.28 46:49.28
16 Stanley Czyzewski 384 76 120 49:11.94 49:11.94
17 Mike McTeague 693 75 127 49:44.11 49:44.11
18 James Fitzsimmons 399 87 146 52:04.69 52:04.69
19 Mike Bsrylak 684 71 167 55:36.63 55:36.63
20 Alex Thoburn 486 56 184 1:00:15.43 1:00:15.43
4TH - 12TH WALKERS
Female 99 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sarah Gibeaut 196 38 10 35:13.88 35:13.88
2 Rena Koontz 429 37 11 35:20.22 35:20.22
3 Amy Richard 469 37 12 35:27.86 35:27.86
4 Kaitlyn Bliss 359 22 13 36:46.71 36:46.71
5 Stacey Bliss 360 45 14 37:17.34 37:17.34
6 Carol Drake 619 56 15 37:28.54 37:28.54
7 Caitlyn Fithen 397 25 16 37:31.80 37:31.80
8 Kristen Sloan 478 28 17 37:35.90 37:35.90
9 Carolyn Davey 386 58 18 37:44.28 37:44.28
Male 99 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jim Oitt 569 72 1 33:35.12 33:35.12
2 Robert Morris 454 62 2 33:35.87 33:35.87
3 Rick Douglas 390 56 3 34:23.71 34:23.71
4 David Workman Bellaire OH 510 66 4 34:38.27 34:38.27
5 Mitch Tranovitch 559 35 5 34:43.80 34:43.80
6 George Macek Wheeling WV 439 65 6 34:46.85 34:46.85
7 JD Wiley 505 55 7 34:49.32 34:49.32
8 Jerry Rush 299 51 8 34:56.85 34:56.85
9 Mark Nicholson 459 59 9 35:11.16 35:11.16