ZELIENOPLE FRIENDS OF THE PARK
Age Group Results
July 04, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Hicks Mars PA 796 11 9 20:48.10 6:43/M
2 Madeline Gagren Mars PA 735 13 10 20:52.40 6:44/M
3 Megan Aaron Cranberry Township 738 15 12 21:46.80 7:01/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Carney Cranberry Twp PA 422 0 91 29:20.10 9:28/M
Female 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniela Defamt Zelienople PA 762 6 114 31:35.80 10:11/M
Female 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Gongas Valencia PA 446 10 36 24:42.00 7:58/M
2 Julia Zalenski Mars PA 1105 11 56 26:25.00 8:31/M
3 Keelin Schessler Mars PA 705 9 92 29:31.80 9:31/M
4 Sydney Perry Cranberry Township 492 11 108 31:08.10 10:03/M
5 Adriana Defamt Zelienople PA 761 11 124 33:35.70 10:50/M
6 Izzy Leighty Evans City PA 468 9 147 36:59.90 11:56/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norah Seibel Zelienople PA 789 14 18 22:06.20 7:08/M
2 Ansley Haught 449 13 27 24:00.80 7:45/M
3 Eliza Matusek Mars PA 474 12 29 24:18.30 7:50/M
4 Lauren Goehring Sugarcreek OH 786 13 50 26:08.60 8:26/M
5 Bryn Carney Cranberry Twp PA 419 12 62 27:08.90 8:45/M
6 Eva Carney Cranberry Twp PA 421 12 69 27:45.00 8:57/M
7 McKenna Macha Cranberry Township 767 12 172 49:58.90 16:07/M
Female 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Stoffel Plymouth MN 718 15 42 25:20.40 8:10/M
2 Lindsey Goehring Sugarcreek OH 787 16 51 26:09.00 8:26/M
3 Camryn Monk Beaver Falls PA 744 15 122 33:03.40 10:40/M
Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Platt Harmony PA 494 18 66 27:18.30 8:48/M
2 Abigail Eisenbrown Ellwood City PA 760 21 111 31:10.60 10:03/M
3 Miranda Maines Portersville PA 472 20 119 32:20.70 10:26/M
4 Jordan Harris Zelienople PA 747 19 130 34:22.50 11:05/M
5 Katie Wethl Cranberry Township 1108 19 135 34:55.20 11:16/M
6 Isabelle Nestorowicz 481 18 163 42:17.30 13:38/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Beckowski 408 27 34 24:29.50 7:54/M
2 Leigh Ann Shubert Cranberry Township 763 29 37 24:43.70 7:58/M
3 Janel Edwards Zelienople PA 438 29 60 26:53.80 8:40/M
4 Janalee Schvabenitz Zelienople PA 1110 28 76 28:12.50 9:06/M
5 Stacey Major Los Angeles CA 473 28 82 28:39.40 9:15/M
6 Samantha Coulter Pittsburgh PA 426 26 113 31:32.00 10:10/M
7 Ashley Raimondo Pittsburgh PA 496 28 129 34:17.00 11:04/M
8 Cathy Eaton Ooltewah TN 750 27 151 38:25.10 12:24/M
9 Shay Blinkiewicz Ellwood city PA 411 29 158 39:45.70 12:49/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Molleson del rio TX 476 32 47 26:01.80 8:24/M
2 Susanne Gacesa New Brighton PA 443 33 149 37:59.50 12:15/M
3 Stephanie Crail 429 32 168 45:40.40 14:44/M
4 Sara Jacobs Harmony PA 455 32 173 52:03.50 16:47/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Gates Zelienople PA 444 37 55 26:18.80 8:29/M
2 Lisa Perry Cranberry Township 491 39 74 27:59.30 9:02/M
3 Rachel Wagner Freedom PA 727 35 81 28:27.10 9:11/M
4 Melissa Morrison Zelienople PA 479 35 102 30:23.60 9:48/M
5 Becky Shinsky Evans City PA 710 37 133 34:37.30 11:10/M
6 Amy Camodeca Ashtabula OH 418 36 134 34:48.50 11:14/M
7 Linsey Reynolds Pittsburgh PA 497 35 141 36:04.30 11:38/M
8 Megan Haught Allison Park PA 751 39 142 36:04.40 11:38/M
9 Melissa Smith Cranberry Township 713 37 148 37:03.20 11:57/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrystal Zinkham Harmony PA 785 41 22 22:59.30 7:25/M
2 Jennifer Phillips Zelienople PA 493 42 32 24:25.80 7:53/M
3 Dianne Zalenski 1106 43 57 26:25.50 8:31/M
4 Heather Riese Pittsburgh PA 499 44 63 27:09.60 8:45/M
5 Jacqueline Hoover Cranberry Twp PA 453 41 88 28:54.20 9:19/M
6 Dawn Cox Evans City PA 734 40 121 32:52.20 10:36/M
7 Nicole Eaton Zelienople PA 753 44 139 35:45.90 11:32/M
8 Sharon Menchyk Butler PA 475 44 140 36:01.70 11:37/M
9 Karen Nestorowicz 482 42 164 42:17.60 13:38/M
10 Gail Gongas Valencia PA 447 44 165 43:06.80 13:54/M
11 Laurel Shaffer Butler PA 708 44 166 44:31.10 14:22/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Nicklas Cranberry Township 483 45 49 26:05.20 8:25/M
2 Rebecca Finch Harmony PA 439 47 61 26:55.60 8:41/M
3 Amy Lehman Butler PA 466 47 70 27:46.00 8:57/M
4 Megan Ambrose Cranberry Township 797 45 93 29:32.00 9:32/M
5 Kim Veon Cranberry Township 780 49 94 29:39.90 9:34/M
6 Renee Burr Evans city PA 417 49 105 30:52.30 9:57/M
7 Laurie Schessler Mars PA 706 46 107 31:02.30 10:01/M
8 Stacie Brethauer Cranberry Township 416 49 109 31:09.10 10:03/M
9 Michele Lannis Gibsonia PA 465 46 118 32:14.30 10:24/M
10 Barbara Pane Wexford PA 487 48 120 32:45.10 10:34/M
11 Jennifer Stoffel Plymouth MN 717 47 123 33:14.70 10:43/M
12 Ada Defanti Zelienople PA 431 45 125 33:42.70 10:52/M
13 Kristina Heinz Cranberry Township 451 48 127 33:44.80 10:53/M
14 Renee Watson Evans City PA 728 47 128 34:14.30 11:03/M
15 Deanna Eaton Roswell GA 754 48 143 36:23.90 11:44/M
16 Melissa Gettel Baden PA 445 48 145 36:48.40 11:52/M
17 Elaine Dalbo PA 430 45 152 38:36.40 12:27/M
18 Elena Geil Mars PA 1109 48 162 41:17.10 13:19/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Eaton Pottstown PA 437 50 59 26:46.50 8:38/M
2 Donna Statzer Zelienople PA 714 54 72 27:49.90 8:58/M
3 Leslie Bredl Cranberry Township 737 53 100 30:00.60 9:41/M
4 Cindy Voll Zelienople PA 1107 52 103 30:48.20 9:56/M
5 Laurie Fillinger New Brighton PA 790 54 112 31:18.30 10:06/M
6 Sandra Staruick Slippery Rock PA 1111 50 154 39:09.40 12:38/M
7 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 459 50 156 39:20.80 12:41/M
8 Julie Macha Cranberry Township 768 50 169 46:28.40 14:59/M
9 Mary Anne Ross Aliquippa PA 701 54 174 55:24.10 17:52/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Township 776 59 65 27:16.30 8:48/M
2 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 791 58 77 28:17.10 9:07/M
3 Rhonda Shingleton new brighton PA 709 58 98 29:56.00 9:39/M
4 Debi Anderson New Brighton PA 402 58 99 29:57.30 9:40/M
5 Kimberly Matz Evans City PA 731 55 104 30:49.00 9:56/M
6 Sabine Kane New Brighton PA 457 56 138 35:34.70 11:28/M
7 Mary Jo Crail 428 57 170 46:40.90 15:03/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Steffanina Mars PA 746 62 97 29:50.20 9:37/M
2 Ellen Stickles Harmony PA 716 60 159 39:53.20 12:52/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Lyle Cranberry Township 783 66 153 38:38.80 12:28/M
2 Gaye Landsberry Zelienople PA 462 66 167 45:03.50 14:32/M
3 Patricia Ross Aliquippa PA 702 65 175 55:24.70 17:52/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Lane Cranberry Township 464 70 87 28:52.00 9:19/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Carlino Cranberry Township 1104 33 1 17:19.30 5:35/M
2 Zach Leachman Mars PA 1103 14 2 17:20.70 5:35/M
3 Ari Kendra Beaver Falls PA 458 16 3 18:31.20 5:58/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carson Carney Cranberry Twp PA 420 0 71 27:49.40 8:58/M
Male 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Gacesa New Brighton PA 442 8 136 35:22.10 11:25/M
Male 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Schessler Mars PA 707 11 16 22:02.20 7:06/M
2 Isaac Boring Butler PA 412 11 20 22:46.80 7:21/M
3 Joseph Harmanos Zelienople PA 759 11 28 24:12.20 7:48/M
4 Connor Smith Cranberry Township 712 10 30 24:23.60 7:52/M
5 Sam West Zelienople PA 772 10 38 24:51.90 8:01/M
6 Aidan Hicks Cranberry Township 794 10 39 24:55.10 8:02/M
7 Thomas Zentner Rochester PA 730 11 46 25:59.30 8:23/M
8 Grant Hoover Cranberry Township 792 11 67 27:22.60 8:50/M
9 Drew Menchyk Butler PA 739 10 79 28:23.00 9:09/M
10 Sam Tweed Ellwood City PA 722 10 83 28:40.90 9:15/M
11 Liam Carney Cranberry Twp PA 423 9 90 29:20.10 9:28/M
12 Teagan Leighty Evans City PA 470 11 106 30:53.90 9:58/M
13 Mathias Stoffel Plymouth MN 719 11 116 31:56.50 10:18/M
14 Jordan Hoover Cranberry Township 793 9 144 36:45.40 11:51/M
Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zac Baker Harmony PA 403 13 8 20:42.10 6:41/M
2 Caden Leighty Evans City PA 467 14 14 21:55.90 7:04/M
3 Kaleb Lloyd New Castle PA 740 12 23 23:02.20 7:26/M
4 Carson Brethauer Cranberry Twp PA 414 14 25 23:10.40 7:28/M
5 Noah Peterson Washington PA 769 12 31 24:24.60 7:52/M
6 Lorenzo Pane Wexford PA 490 13 64 27:14.80 8:47/M
7 Matt Stanick Harmony PA 1101 14 89 29:07.30 9:24/M
Male 15 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Bredl Cranberry Township 736 15 19 22:25.40 7:14/M
2 Mitchell Brethauer Cranberry Twp PA 415 16 41 25:13.10 8:08/M
Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Baxa Jr Zelienople PA 407 20 6 19:56.60 6:26/M
2 David Voland Portersville PA 725 20 43 25:48.80 8:19/M
3 Tyler Monk Beaver Falls PA 743 18 95 29:43.00 9:35/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Fugate Sewickley PA 441 26 5 19:18.30 6:14/M
2 Scott Baret Pittsburgh PA 406 29 54 26:17.30 8:29/M
3 Hans Berg Butler PA 409 26 96 29:45.40 9:36/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Edmisten Harmony PA 766 34 15 22:00.40 7:06/M
2 Ian Sullivan Zelienople PA 782 33 44 25:56.00 8:22/M
3 Kenneth Molleson del rio TX 477 31 48 26:02.30 8:24/M
4 Michael Waltemire Cranberry Township 777 33 68 27:37.20 8:55/M
5 Chris Lindeman Gibsonia PA 732 33 75 28:05.70 9:04/M
6 Joshua Bigley Pittsburgh PA 410 31 78 28:22.60 9:09/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Andrulonis Cranberry Township 742 37 4 19:03.90 6:09/M
2 Michael Johnson Tampa FL 456 36 33 24:26.10 7:53/M
3 Matthew Stehle Zelienople PA 715 35 110 31:09.40 10:03/M
4 Phil Shinsky Evans City PA 711 37 131 34:32.70 11:08/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Voland Portersville PA 724 40 13 21:49.60 7:02/M
2 Matt Peterson Washington PA 770 43 53 26:13.50 8:27/M
3 Derek Hicks Mars PA 795 42 58 26:37.30 8:35/M
4 Nathan Defanti Pittsburgh PA 432 43 115 31:36.40 10:12/M
5 Mitch Dykstra Cranberry Township 436 43 132 34:34.90 11:09/M
6 Harry Hoover Cranberry Twp PA 452 41 146 36:55.00 11:55/M
7 Andy Gregori Sarver PA 448 44 157 39:23.20 12:42/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Eaton Zelienople PA 752 47 11 21:38.40 6:59/M
2 David Schramm Cheswick PA 741 47 17 22:05.20 7:07/M
3 Brandon Bailey Wexord PA 764 45 21 22:55.40 7:24/M
4 Ben Klugh Butler PA 461 45 73 27:50.50 8:59/M
5 Jeff Corraini 425 45 84 28:41.70 9:15/M
6 John Ropelewski Zelienople PA 500 45 101 30:01.40 9:41/M
7 Michael Stoffel Plymouth MN 720 47 117 31:56.90 10:18/M
8 Tom Nicklas Cranberry Township 485 47 155 39:16.80 12:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Pane Wexford PA 489 52 7 20:41.70 6:40/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 495 51 24 23:04.10 7:26/M
3 Ike Eisenbrown Ellwood City PA 748 50 40 24:57.20 8:03/M
4 Robert Carroll Warren OH 424 54 45 25:57.40 8:22/M
5 David Eaton Harrison TN 749 51 80 28:25.00 9:10/M
6 Ed Wethli 729 52 161 40:42.10 13:08/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Kircher Butler PA 460 59 26 23:12.90 7:29/M
2 James Gascoine Cranberry Township 745 59 52 26:11.60 8:27/M
3 Dean Fletcher Ellwood City PA 440 55 86 28:47.70 9:17/M
4 Douglas Mahony 471 56 137 35:23.00 11:25/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Smith Louisville KY 771 61 35 24:31.70 7:55/M
2 Ed Murray Zelienople PA 480 61 85 28:46.70 9:17/M
3 Ed Crail Zelienople PA 427 63 171 46:44.20 15:05/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Banks Freedom PA 404 69 126 33:43.00 10:53/M
2 Jay Landsberry Zelienople PA 463 68 150 38:11.70 12:19/M
3 Robert Banks Baden PA 405 65 160 40:33.33 13:05/M
1 MILE
Female OVERALL 1 MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Butterfield Zelienople PA 773 11 3 9:30.60 9:30/M
2 Cheyenne Smith Fombell PA 450 8 4 9:46.50 9:46/M
3 Maddie Leachmann Mars PA 1102 11 6 10:13.10 10:13/M
Female 1 to 5
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aislyn Schessler Mars PA 703 5 8 10:31.10 10:31/M
2 Charlotte Boring Butler PA 778 5 20 12:51.60 12:51/M
Female 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Wagner 755 7 10 10:45.60 10:45/M
2 Francesca Pane Wexford PA 488 8 14 11:26.00 11:26/M
3 Emily Harmanos Zelienople PA 758 6 15 11:28.40 11:28/M
4 Samantha Gates Cranberry Township 798 7 18 11:52.90 11:52/M
5 Annelise Dykstra Cranberry Township 433 6 25 13:54.50 13:54/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Gates Cranberry Township 799 12 11 10:46.00 10:46/M
2 Jessica Veon Cranberry Township 781 12 13 11:22.70 11:22/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Dykstra Cranberry Township 435 37 23 13:34.70 13:34/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miranda Boring Butler PA 413 40 21 12:54.30 12:54/M
2 Jennifer Gates Cranberry Township 800 42 27 13:54.90 13:54/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Todd Cranberry Twp PA 721 55 19 12:26.60 12:26/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Riemer conway PA 498 61 28 13:59.60 13:59/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nadine Morgan Zelienople PA 478 65 26 13:54.50 13:54/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Pacey Poittsburgh PA 486 72 22 13:01.00 13:01/M
2 Nancy Welsh Pittsburgh PA 733 80 30 23:19.70 23:19/M
Male OVERALL 1 MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Keefer Zelienople PA 784 9 1 7:39.40 7:39/M
2 Dave Wagner Freedom PA 726 38 2 9:17.60 9:17/M
3 Owen Boring Butler PA 779 9 5 10:03.10 10:03/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Harmanos Zelienople PA 757 0 16 11:29.10 11:29/M
Male 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Wagner 756 6 7 10:16.60 10:16/M
2 Jack Gates Zelienople PA 774 7 12 11:00.70 11:00/M
3 Tyler Edmiston Harmony PA 765 6 17 11:39.30 11:39/M
Male 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Dykstra Cranberry Township 434 10 24 13:35.00 13:35/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Schessler Mars PA 704 47 9 10:33.30 10:33/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Murray Zelienople PA 788 74 29 14:51.50 14:51/M