BUD SHUSTER RUN FOR YOUR LIFE RACES
5K
Overall Finish List
April 16, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 John Balouris 486 30 M 1 Top Fin 15:55.5 5:08/M
2 AJ Kelly 751 34 M 2 Top Fin 16:31.2 5:20/M
3 Charles Walters 839 26 M 3 Top Fin 16:41.7 5:23/M
4 Anna Balouris 487 27 F 1 Top Fin 18:01.9 5:49/M
5 Andrew Wedel 865 45 M 1 45-49 18:14.1 5:53/M
6 Lisa Burnett 881 33 F 2 Top Fin 18:57.5 6:07/M
7 Tyler Hunter 871 24 M 1 19-24 19:45.5 6:22/M
8 David Imler Hollidaysburg PA 747 29 M 1 25-29 19:51.2 6:24/M
9 Steven Ketcham 753 53 M 1 50-54 20:20.5 6:34/M
10 Shane Reffner Altoona PA 784 23 M 2 19-24 20:23.5 6:35/M
11 Laura Wray 810 26 F 3 Top Fin 20:27.2 6:36/M
12 Todd Runk 788 35 M 1 35-39 20:27.8 6:36/M
13 Michael Collins 855 33 M 1 30-34 20:35.1 6:38/M
14 Jennifer Bonin Duncansville PA 497 36 F 1 35-39 20:37.2 6:39/M
15 Chris Foster 829 34 M 2 30-34 20:49.1 6:43/M
16 Amber Bollinger Altoona PA 495 24 F 1 19-24 20:51.6 6:44/M
17 Mike Ritchey 832 43 M 1 40-44 20:53.5 6:44/M
18 Jeffrey Runk 851 33 M 3 30-34 20:54.3 6:45/M
19 Daniel Dillen Altoona PA 848 57 M 1 55-59 20:57.5 6:45/M
20 Evan Gruss 834 17 M 1 15-18 21:01.6 6:47/M
21 Ricky Kruise 756 32 M 4 30-34 21:06.8 6:48/M
22 Trina Collins Hollidaysburg PA 712 39 F 2 35-39 21:09.7 6:49/M
23 Paul Noakes Altoona PA 775 33 M 5 30-34 21:22.2 6:54/M
24 Marvin Conerly Pembroke Pines FL 713 55 M 2 55-59 21:24.7 6:54/M
25 Bryan Hammond Hollidaysburg PA 734 35 M 2 35-39 21:24.9 6:54/M
26 Ned Shoenberger 792 37 M 3 35-39 21:26.5 6:55/M
27 Jim Adams Altoona PA 480 59 M 3 55-59 21:44.7 7:01/M
28 Joshua Wentz 805 27 M 2 25-29 21:45.7 7:01/M
29 Ken Hoover Altoona PA 744 45 M 2 45-49 21:50.7 7:03/M
30 Jerry Carney 709 52 M 2 50-54 21:52.4 7:03/M
31 Ashley Beyer 861 23 F 2 19-24 21:58.1 7:05/M
32 Rick Eichelberger 723 61 M 1 60-64 21:59.2 7:05/M
33 Eric Black Altoona PA 494 37 M 4 35-39 21:59.6 7:05/M
34 Jessica Holsinger 838 34 F 1 30-34 22:01.4 7:06/M
35 Steve Pagano Carrolltown PA 779 51 M 3 50-54 22:15.2 7:11/M
36 Brad Zgarfoss 876 53 M 4 50-54 22:15.8 7:11/M
37 Aubrea McIntire 765 14 F 1 12-14 22:19.5 7:12/M
38 Jon Yerty 859 27 M 3 25-29 22:28.9 7:15/M
39 Mark Salyards 874 54 M 5 50-54 22:37.6 7:18/M
40 Walt Wedel 864 14 M 1 12-14 22:42.5 7:19/M
41 Ben Harader Altoona PA 735 42 M 2 40-44 22:46.8 7:21/M
42 Mark Halliday 840 51 M 6 50-54 22:48.6 7:21/M
43 Ken Mountain 772 29 M 4 25-29 22:56.5 7:24/M
44 Adam Budny Duncansville PA 823 38 M 5 35-39 22:58.9 7:25/M
45 Thomas Bollinger Altoona PA 496 60 M 2 60-64 23:02.5 7:26/M
46 Andre Sweeley 828 37 M 6 35-39 23:04.9 7:26/M
47 Jerry Hayward 739 49 M 3 45-49 23:05.3 7:27/M
48 Nikki Hetrick 742 33 F 2 30-34 23:09.5 7:28/M
49 Drew Swope Hollidaysburg PA 797 53 M 7 50-54 23:12.9 7:29/M
50 Kate Altmashofer 882 16 F 1 15-18 23:21.9 7:32/M
51 Bobbi McAllister 824 36 F 3 35-39 23:23.1 7:33/M
52 Joe Franco 856 53 M 8 50-54 23:25.4 7:33/M
53 Dave Miller 769 55 M 4 55-59 23:28.3 7:34/M
54 Chris Coho Jr 844 36 M 7 35-39 23:29.5 7:35/M
55 Carl Musselman 773 48 M 4 45-49 23:51.3 7:42/M
56 Wendy Reed 783 45 F 1 45-49 23:52.3 7:42/M
57 David Hess 1 741 54 M 9 50-54 23:58.2 7:44/M
58 Anthony Mikesic Martinsburg PA 767 44 M 3 40-44 24:01.5 7:45/M
59 Eric Kephart 870 38 M 8 35-39 24:05.6 7:46/M
60 Kim Beyer Hollidaysburg PA 493 49 F 2 45-49 24:07.7 7:47/M
61 Sue Anderson 484 50 F 1 50-54 24:12.3 7:48/M
62 Todd Wertman 806 45 M 5 45-49 24:13.5 7:49/M
63 Jason Bankert 872 27 M 5 25-29 24:18.5 7:50/M
64 Casey Kephart Altoona PA 752 46 M 6 45-49 24:20.3 7:51/M
65 Ashley McClain 842 33 F 3 30-34 24:21.3 7:51/M
66 Tracy Fitzpatrick Imlet PA 725 37 F 4 35-39 24:24.5 7:52/M
67 Mike Butler 835 35 M 9 35-39 24:26.6 7:53/M
68 Rebecca Jacobs Altoona PA 852 50 F 2 50-54 24:38.3 7:57/M
69 Jane Grassadonia Hollidaysburg PA 853 55 F 1 55-59 24:43.1 7:58/M
70 Renee Gunnett 731 47 F 3 45-49 24:43.5 7:58/M
71 Kristie Bauer 488 44 F 1 40-44 24:51.5 8:01/M
72 Gifford Piper 782 30 M 6 30-34 24:57.5 8:03/M
73 Ann Wedel 863 41 F 2 40-44 24:57.7 8:03/M
74 Amanda Kopriva 755 26 F 1 25-29 25:01.6 8:04/M
75 Neil Benton 843 33 M 7 30-34 25:03.2 8:05/M
76 Jennifer Long 762 27 F 2 25-29 25:04.6 8:05/M
77 Vicki Finnegan 825 54 F 3 50-54 25:06.5 8:06/M
78 Bob Franks 727 49 M 7 45-49 25:09.9 8:07/M
79 Richard Parker 780 62 M 3 60-64 25:17.5 8:09/M
80 John Becker 490 58 M 5 55-59 25:22.1 8:11/M
81 Coreena Detrich 720 36 F 5 35-39 25:27.1 8:13/M
82 Sarah Gunnett 732 25 F 3 25-29 25:27.5 8:13/M
83 Zachary Lonsinger 763 25 M 6 25-29 25:38.7 8:16/M
84 Jon-Claude Levi 866 35 M 10 35-39 25:40.3 8:17/M
85 Joe Vargo 802 57 M 6 55-59 25:41.5 8:17/M
86 Janel Foster 726 34 F 4 30-34 25:46.7 8:19/M
87 Gene Hall Hollidaysburg PA 733 68 M 1 65-69 25:47.5 8:19/M
88 Kelly Bottenfield 499 43 F 3 40-44 25:52.5 8:21/M
89 Derin Moore 770 50 M 10 50-54 25:53.4 8:21/M
90 Kacie Baker 485 18 F 2 15-18 25:58.5 8:23/M
91 Jason Hendricks 862 36 M 11 35-39 25:59.2 8:23/M
92 Denise Weyandt 875 31 F 5 30-34 26:02.9 8:24/M
93 Janelle Yerty 860 28 F 4 25-29 26:08.5 8:26/M
94 Patti Caswell Tyrone PA 710 48 F 4 45-49 26:10.9 8:26/M
95 Terry Wiedemann 807 35 F 6 35-39 26:17.8 8:29/M
96 Matt Leaper 757 33 M 8 30-34 26:19.8 8:29/M
97 Rich Morris 771 51 M 11 50-54 26:21.7 8:30/M
98 Sharon Weaver 804 21 F 3 19-24 26:30.3 8:33/M
99 Tom Worthington 813 40 M 4 40-44 26:36.4 8:35/M
100 Shawn Jones 749 44 M 5 40-44 26:39.3 8:36/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Ed Zang 826 52 M 12 50-54 26:46.4 8:38/M
102 Jennifer Lechner 841 35 F 7 35-39 26:47.8 8:38/M
103 Anita Bowers Altoona PA 500 49 F 5 45-49 26:49.3 8:39/M
104 Ben Turek 799 37 M 12 35-39 26:53.7 8:40/M
105 David Cunningham 715 35 M 13 35-39 26:56.2 8:41/M
106 Wanda Vanish 801 42 F 4 40-44 26:57.4 8:42/M
107 Brian Vanish Altoona PA 800 39 M 14 35-39 26:57.5 8:42/M
108 Sue Swope Hollidaysburg PA 796 55 F 2 55-59 26:59.7 8:42/M
109 Hope Thompson 847 26 F 5 25-29 27:05.3 8:44/M
110 David Lingafelt Lilly PA 760 35 M 15 35-39 27:10.5 8:46/M
111 Brandon Zitsch 812 23 M 3 19-24 27:11.8 8:46/M
112 Karen Dillen Altoona PA 858 54 F 4 50-54 27:13.9 8:47/M
113 Vince Albarano 482 6 M 1 6- 8 27:19.6 8:49/M
114 Terry Sullivan 795 55 M 7 55-59 27:31.6 8:53/M
115 Amy Ickes 816 51 F 5 50-54 27:35.5 8:54/M
116 Mark Ritchey Altoona PA 815 44 M 6 40-44 27:35.7 8:54/M
117 Debbie Tini 798 54 F 6 50-54 27:39.5 8:55/M
118 Johncie Clark 730 31 F 6 30-34 27:47.5 8:58/M
119 Stephanie Podelco 822 25 F 6 25-29 27:57.1 9:01/M
120 Carla Brumbaugh 704 51 F 7 50-54 28:10.6 9:05/M
121 William Campbell 708 68 M 2 65-69 28:20.5 9:08/M
122 David Leeper 759 63 M 4 60-64 28:26.5 9:10/M
123 Nancy Demangone 718 64 F 1 60-64 28:32.5 9:12/M
124 Patricia Polheber 885 58 F 3 55-59 28:33.9 9:13/M
125 Bonnie Robinson 877 45 F 6 45-49 28:34.3 9:13/M
126 Kelly Brunhuber 706 34 F 7 30-34 28:42.1 9:15/M
127 Damon Brunhuber Altoona PA 705 35 M 16 35-39 28:42.3 9:15/M
128 Kosie Shepherd-Poraela 791 37 F 8 35-39 28:47.8 9:17/M
129 Becky Manna 764 43 F 5 40-44 28:56.5 9:20/M
130 Barry Grubb 880 54 M 13 50-54 28:56.9 9:20/M
131 Jennifer Brown 703 41 F 6 40-44 28:57.1 9:20/M
132 BJ Leader 831 31 M 9 30-34 29:27.2 9:30/M
133 Nicole Snyder 794 37 F 9 35-39 29:37.5 9:33/M
134 Debra Bender 491 49 F 7 45-49 29:37.5 9:33/M
135 Carolyn Donaldson 846 54 F 8 50-54 29:45.9 9:36/M
136 Erin Eckhard 722 38 F 10 35-39 29:51.2 9:38/M
137 Megan Browell 702 35 F 11 35-39 29:55.4 9:39/M
138 Crystal Christopher Everett PA 711 35 F 12 35-39 29:56.7 9:39/M
139 Cindy Wright 819 39 F 13 35-39 29:58.3 9:40/M
140 Nicole Bauman 818 36 F 14 35-39 29:58.3 9:40/M
141 David Ollman 777 74 M 1 70-99 29:59.1 9:40/M
142 Kelsey Renz 785 29 F 7 25-29 29:59.8 9:40/M
143 Kim Rowley 857 34 F 8 30-34 30:09.5 9:44/M
144 Sandy Boob 498 62 F 2 60-64 30:14.4 9:45/M
145 David Despot 719 60 M 5 60-64 30:22.5 9:48/M
146 Marvin Frazell 728 35 M 17 35-39 30:35.1 9:52/M
147 Stacey Matthews 884 31 F 9 30-34 30:48.9 9:56/M
148 Lucas Conley Hollidaysburg PA 873 30 M 10 30-34 30:49.5 9:56/M
149 Tina Hyduke Port Matilda PA 745 59 F 4 55-59 31:02.7 10:01/M
150 Ashleigh Williamson 867 29 F 8 25-29 31:12.7 10:04/M
151 Jason Williamson 868 29 M 7 25-29 31:13.3 10:04/M
152 Juliana Ricupero 786 37 F 15 35-39 31:28.3 10:09/M
153 Angeline Leeper 758 61 F 3 60-64 31:30.5 10:10/M
154 Michael Viveros 803 29 M 8 25-29 31:32.4 10:10/M
155 Cathy Gruss 833 52 F 9 50-54 31:37.3 10:12/M
156 Eric Gruss 814 49 M 8 45-49 31:37.6 10:12/M
157 Amy Nixon 774 23 F 4 19-24 31:38.7 10:12/M
158 Adam Baughman 869 18 M 2 15-18 31:42.8 10:14/M
159 Randy Spahn 883 55 M 8 55-59 32:07.7 10:22/M
160 Jolene Kopriva 754 62 F 4 60-64 32:14.9 10:24/M
161 Eric James 748 45 M 9 45-49 32:15.5 10:24/M
162 Chelsea Illio 746 29 F 9 25-29 32:18.2 10:25/M
163 Lesley Potts 821 39 F 16 35-39 32:25.2 10:27/M
164 Gina Russell 827 35 F 17 35-39 32:25.6 10:27/M
165 Bridget Mellott-Lostaglia 766 33 F 10 30-34 32:35.3 10:31/M
166 Jay Harper 736 55 M 9 55-59 32:38.5 10:32/M
167 Valerie Wyper Hollidaysburg PA 811 39 F 18 35-39 32:48.5 10:35/M
168 Alyson Hippo 743 22 F 5 19-24 32:48.8 10:35/M
169 Jay Albarano 481 9 M 1 9-11 32:49.7 10:35/M
170 Jodie Albarano (1) 483 38 F 19 35-39 32:58.7 10:38/M
171 Doug Harrison 738 51 M 14 50-54 33:01.8 10:39/M
172 Jayleen Harper 737 26 F 10 25-29 33:02.8 10:39/M
173 Tom Fedesco, Jr. 724 40 M 7 40-44 33:05.9 10:40/M
174 Lori Miles 768 33 F 11 30-34 33:06.1 10:41/M
175 Katie Guise 878 40 F 7 40-44 33:08.1 10:41/M
176 Adam Guise 879 41 M 8 40-44 33:11.2 10:42/M
177 Laura Burke 854 35 F 20 35-39 33:11.6 10:42/M
178 Kathy Decker 716 64 F 5 60-64 34:15.5 11:03/M
179 Douglas Drake 820 67 M 3 65-69 34:20.2 11:05/M
180 Brandi Noye 776 33 F 12 30-34 34:27.5 11:07/M
181 James Woomer 809 71 M 2 70-99 34:42.6 11:12/M
182 Michael Wilt 808 21 M 4 19-24 34:45.3 11:13/M
183 Courtney Burkett 707 22 F 6 19-24 34:46.3 11:13/M
184 Jan Littrell 761 65 F 1 65-69 35:43.5 11:31/M
185 Steven Henderson Everett PA 740 29 M 9 25-29 36:07.9 11:39/M
186 Diane Shoenberger 793 37 F 21 35-39 37:24.7 12:04/M