TRI STATES JV XC CHAMPIONSHIPS BOYS
October 24, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
MOUNT LEBANON Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:29:26.35 Average Time: 17:53.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 974 Alex Brokaw 1 1 17:39.64 17:39.64 0:00.00
2 976 Clark Mitchell 2 3 17:50.50 35:30.14 0:10.86
3 977 Quinn Mitchell 3 6 17:53.99 53:24.13 0:14.35
4 959 Nate Everhardt 4 10 18:00.29 1:11:24.42 0:20.65
5 981 David Deniziuk 5 15 18:01.93 1:29:26.35 0:22.29
6 973 Anthony Walters 7 22 18:04.99 1:47:31.34 0:25.35
7 958 William Wanovich 8 30 18:08.80 2:05:40.14 0:29.16
8 954 Ryan Clark More Than 7 18:18.30 2:23:58.44 0:38.66
9 987 Duncan Laduke More Than 7 18:37.68 2:42:36.12 0:58.04
10 955 William Sutherland More Than 7 18:39.30 3:01:15.42 0:59.66
11 975 John Duncan More Than 7 18:50.55 3:20:05.97 1:10.91
12 978 Joe Chavez More Than 7 18:50.98 3:38:56.95 1:11.34
13 979 Joe Rice More Than 7 18:56.43 3:57:53.38 1:16.79
14 971 Steven Deme More Than 7 19:20.57 4:17:13.95 1:40.93
15 983 Owen Baun More Than 7 19:26.65 4:36:40.60 1:47.01
16 989 Liam Tatomir More Than 7 19:29.73 4:56:10.33 1:50.09
17 956 Xavier Szigethy More Than 7 19:49.11 5:15:59.44 2:09.47
18 972 Kincaid Moran More Than 7 20:04.29 5:36:03.73 2:24.65
19 969 Connor Watkins More Than 7 20:16.10 5:56:19.83 2:36.46
20 967 Otis Smith More Than 7 20:26.53 6:16:46.36 2:46.89
21 985 Gabe Davis-Andres More Than 7 20:27.14 6:37:13.50 2:47.50
22 970 Lawrence Winschel More Than 7 20:35.41 6:57:48.91 2:55.77
23 957 Luca Hignett-Lewis More Than 7 20:38.78 7:18:27.69 2:59.14
24 984 Kyle Bloch More Than 7 20:39.53 7:39:07.22 2:59.89
25 968 Alex Hill More Than 7 20:41.53 7:59:48.75 3:01.89
26 990 Spencer Serrano More Than 7 20:53.48 8:20:42.23 3:13.84
27 982 Paxson Barone More Than 7 20:57.28 8:41:39.51 3:17.64
28 986 Noah Hart More Than 7 21:15.49 9:02:55.00 3:35.85
29 988 Adam Miller More Than 7 21:46.10 9:24:41.10 4:06.46
CENTRAL CATHOLIC Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:33:39.09 Average Time: 18:43.82
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2452 Luke Ginnetta 9 9 18:15.55 18:15.55 0:00.00
2 2456 Jackson Vento 12 21 18:38.83 36:54.38 0:23.28
3 2550 Mike Viola 16 37 18:49.63 55:44.01 0:34.08
4 2449 Adam Parrish 17 54 18:50.98 1:14:34.99 0:35.43
5 2459 Jalin Thomas 20 74 19:04.10 1:33:39.09 0:48.55
6 2447 Mike Butler 22 96 19:11.63 1:52:50.72 0:56.08
7 2453 Andrew Cunningham 31 127 19:41.29 2:12:32.01 1:25.74
8 2454 Nick Gianetta More Than 7 19:44.18 2:32:16.19 1:28.63
9 2549 Ryan McNelis More Than 7 19:49.48 2:52:05.67 1:33.93
10 2460 Cirilo Joe More Than 7 20:08.42 3:12:14.09 1:52.87
11 2448 Matt Kostandinu More Than 7 20:13.66 3:32:27.75 1:58.11
12 2547 Ryan Petrunia More Than 7 20:14.27 3:52:42.02 1:58.72
13 2458 Oscar Shaver More Than 7 20:48.53 4:13:30.55 2:32.98
14 2457 Rene Cabaungan More Than 7 20:56.94 4:34:27.49 2:41.39
15 2451 Dave Schabdach More Than 7 21:15.49 4:55:42.98 2:59.94
16 2450 Tim Olson More Than 7 21:15.91 5:16:58.89 3:00.36
17 2548 Demitri Germanos More Than 7 23:17.27 5:40:16.16 5:01.72
CANON MAC Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:35:50.11 Average Time: 19:10.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 761 Cameron Somma 11 11 18:32.77 18:32.77 0:00.00
2 763 Ben Higie 19 30 18:57.46 37:30.23 0:24.69
3 780 Kyle Bushmire 23 53 19:13.20 56:43.43 0:40.43
4 768 Jacob Holland 27 80 19:31.46 1:16:14.89 0:58.69
5 777 Grant Zeszutek 29 109 19:35.22 1:35:50.11 1:02.45
6 785 Justin Naylor 44 153 20:02.80 1:55:52.91 1:30.03
7 781 Connor Kelly 45 198 20:03.22 2:15:56.13 1:30.45
8 758 Matt Gielarowski More Than 7 20:10.57 2:36:06.70 1:37.80
9 770 Titus Walker More Than 7 20:38.57 2:56:45.27 2:05.80
10 778 Kamden Martin More Than 7 21:06.75 3:17:52.02 2:33.98
11 769 Matthew Liberatore More Than 7 21:48.28 3:39:40.30 3:15.51
12 779 Brant Purcell More Than 7 22:27.27 4:02:07.57 3:54.50
13 782 Blake Kiefer More Than 7 23:21.43 4:25:29.00 4:48.66
14 766 Rafael Ayala More Than 7 24:05.11 4:49:34.11 5:32.34
NORWIN Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:35:45.38 Average Time: 19:09.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2431 Chris Hinson 6 6 18:02.32 18:02.32 0:00.00
2 2432 Harrison Barnett 15 21 18:46.26 36:48.58 0:43.94
3 2433 Josh Coleman 18 39 18:55.16 55:43.74 0:52.84
4 2428 Harry Beck 36 75 19:52.29 1:15:36.03 1:49.97
5 2429 Nash Youngbauer 47 122 20:09.35 1:35:45.38 2:07.03
6 2430 Zachary Diperna 48 170 20:21.79 1:56:07.17 2:19.47
7 2434 Andrew Smeltzer 58 228 20:52.26 2:16:59.43 2:49.94
CHARTIERS VALLEY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:37:53.43 Average Time: 19:34.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 852 Shorya Kholi 14 14 18:41.55 18:41.55 0:00.00
2 842 Hunter Haer 21 35 19:10.95 37:52.50 0:29.40
3 839 Nathan Trusiak 32 67 19:46.54 57:39.04 1:04.99
4 886 Luke Grottenthaler 33 100 19:48.45 1:17:27.49 1:06.90
5 849 Austin Zigmond 50 150 20:25.94 1:37:53.43 1:44.39
6 890 Josh Wilson 56 206 20:48.79 1:58:42.22 2:07.24
7 892 Jared Elko 65 271 22:15.91 2:20:58.13 3:34.36
8 840 Daniel Hauge More Than 7 22:25.72 2:43:23.85 3:44.17
9 855 Logan Eger More Than 7 23:50.42 3:07:14.27 5:08.87
10 889 Sam Naples More Than 7 23:59.60 3:31:13.87 5:18.05
11 857 Cameron Griffith More Than 7 24:15.92 3:55:29.79 5:34.37
12 854 Henry Anderson More Than 7 30:22.21 4:25:52.00 11:40.66
BALDWIN Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:37:43.32 Average Time: 19:32.66
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 492 Jared Koenig 13 13 18:39.61 18:39.61 0:00.00
2 491 Ethan Hoey 24 37 19:13.80 37:53.41 0:34.19
3 488 Arlen Hooks 30 67 19:35.54 57:28.95 0:55.93
4 496 Max Burrell 35 102 19:51.56 1:17:20.51 1:11.95
5 2477 Mike Randal 49 151 20:22.81 1:37:43.32 1:43.20
6 596 Caden Harsh 53 204 20:37.96 1:58:21.28 1:58.35
7 483 Kevin Sheehan 55 259 20:44.28 2:19:05.56 2:04.67
8 499 Joey Bolla More Than 7 22:20.39 2:41:25.95 3:40.78
9 559 Michael Zemaitis More Than 7 22:37.76 3:04:03.71 3:58.15
10 527 John Sabo More Than 7 25:36.46 3:29:40.17 6:56.85
11 598 Jeffery Joyce More Than 7 30:33.15 4:00:13.32 11:53.54
KISKI Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:38:57.15 Average Time: 19:47.43
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 948 Irving Sesmas 25 25 19:21.74 19:21.74 0:00.00
2 943 James Ayers 28 53 19:32.29 38:54.03 0:10.55
3 945 Logan Kelly 38 91 19:56.68 58:50.71 0:34.94
4 947 Mark Hollinger 39 130 19:57.29 1:18:48.00 0:35.55
5 949 Noah Boyle 46 176 20:09.15 1:38:57.15 0:47.41
6 941 Matt Heavner 51 227 20:31.23 1:59:28.38 1:09.49
7 944 Dominic Giordano 59 286 20:55.28 2:20:23.66 1:33.54
8 946 Jacob Kalik More Than 7 21:48.14 2:42:11.80 2:26.40
USC Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:38:52.73 Average Time: 19:46.55
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2476 Michael Gallagher 10 10 18:23.30 18:23.30 0:00.00
2 2483 Evan Mcclelland 37 47 19:53.38 38:16.68 1:30.08
3 2486 Nicolo Paolina 40 87 19:58.33 58:15.01 1:35.03
4 2490 Owen Knight 41 128 19:58.53 1:18:13.54 1:35.23
5 2494 Evan Vopal 54 182 20:39.19 1:38:52.73 2:15.89
6 2479 Max Milone 63 245 21:47.11 2:00:39.84 3:23.81
7 2492 Dante Serrapere 64 309 21:57.28 2:22:37.12 3:33.98
8 2487 Nathaniel Pica More Than 7 22:13.87 2:44:50.99 3:50.57
9 2485 Michael Zotter More Than 7 23:10.20 3:08:01.19 4:46.90
10 2489 Sam Berlin More Than 7 24:03.52 3:32:04.71 5:40.22
11 2478 Michael Liptak More Than 7 25:39.73 3:57:44.44 7:16.43
BETHEL PARK Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:41:44.70 Average Time: 20:20.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 687 Anton Yanovich 26 26 19:23.78 19:23.78 0:00.00
2 692 Sean Hey 34 60 19:49.53 39:13.31 0:25.75
3 694 Zach Scabilloni 42 102 19:58.53 59:11.84 0:34.75
4 674 Sebastian Leis 57 159 20:51.45 1:20:03.29 1:27.67
5 690 Peyton Capristo 62 221 21:41.41 1:41:44.70 2:17.63
6 696 Achut Krishnachand 66 287 22:24.30 2:04:09.00 3:00.52
7 689 Briar Beggs 67 354 22:36.33 2:26:45.33 3:12.55
8 676 Connor Robinette More Than 7 23:30.61 2:50:15.94 4:06.83
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 1:47:24.68 Average Time: 21:28.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2467 Stuart Segebart 43 43 19:59.75 19:59.75 0:00.00
2 2464 Ryan Leech 52 95 20:36.54 40:36.29 0:36.79
3 2465 Donovan Long 60 155 21:02.87 1:01:39.16 1:03.12
4 2462 Chris Metrovich 61 216 21:08.38 1:22:47.54 1:08.63
5 2469 Aaron Lunn 68 284 24:37.14 1:47:24.68 4:37.39
6 2461 Jake Myers 69 353 26:39.75 2:14:04.43 6:40.00
7 2466 Zack Powell 70 423 31:06.97 2:45:11.40 11:07.22
PENN TRAFFORD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2442 Christopher Catullo Less Than 5 23:03.24 23:03.24 0:00.00
2 2446 Jordan Prokopec Less Than 5 24:01.45 47:04.69 0:58.21
3 2445 Dan Kotik Less Than 5 24:23.13 1:11:27.82 1:19.89
4 2444 Benjamin Eikey Less Than 5 29:27.85 1:40:55.67 6:24.61