TRAIL BLAZER RACES
Age Group Results
July 10, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
15K
Female OVERALL 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lelie Kramer Slippery Rock PA 1063 39 15 1:05:43.10 7:03/M
2 Summer Wark Hadley PA 1072 23 16 1:07:16.50 7:13/M
3 Sarah Wurzbacher 1051 26 28 1:14:42.10 8:00/M
Female MASTER 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine McWilliams 1028 44 33 1:16:10.00 8:10/M
Female SENIOR MASTER 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Rust Cochranton PA 1082 69 54 1:31:46.50 9:50/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Libby Volna Meadville PA 1067 20 39 1:21:23.40 8:43/M
2 Zoey Rogan 1038 23 45 1:25:42.00 9:11/M
3 Meghan Finton 1016 22 63 1:39:36.30 10:41/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Autumn Anderson New Eagle PA 1073 34 46 1:26:27.30 9:16/M
2 Courtney Reynolds Franklin PA 1056 33 55 1:31:55.30 9:51/M
3 Carmella Covell 1059 34 59 1:33:25.30 10:01/M
4 Sarah Matola 1027 32 67 1:47:24.10 11:31/M
5 Katie Hall 1019 30 68 1:50:09.00 11:48/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Mehler Meadville PA 1083 37 29 1:15:03.00 8:03/M
2 Missy Abbott 1001 38 34 1:16:27.00 8:12/M
3 Christine Muse 1034 38 38 1:19:47.70 8:33/M
4 Kelly Astor Saegertown PA 1060 36 47 1:26:54.10 9:19/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Steiger 1045 41 51 1:28:30.30 9:29/M
2 Cheryl Drazina 1014 42 57 1:32:06.70 9:52/M
3 Janelle Fumerola Grove City PA 1018 42 66 1:45:55.20 11:21/M
4 Virginia Smith Greenville PA 1085 40 71 2:01:02.60 12:58/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Lytle Farmdale OH 1080 47 53 1:31:35.40 9:49/M
2 Jody Styer 1046 49 58 1:32:54.30 9:57/M
3 Debbie Avila 1004 46 60 1:33:57.90 10:04/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Wimer 1049 51 56 1:32:06.60 9:52/M
2 Alysia Shamrock Cortland OH 1081 50 61 1:37:05.50 10:24/M
3 Elizabeth Dickey 1013 54 69 1:50:09.20 11:48/M
4 Melinda Rostron Jamestown PA 1052 51 70 1:59:49.30 12:51/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Myers Meadville PA 1064 59 50 1:28:28.70 9:29/M
2 Karen Kraus Phillips 1024 58 52 1:31:33.40 9:49/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsha Severo 1040 68 65 1:44:49.30 11:14/M
Male OVERALL 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt McWilliams 1029 23 1 50:31.40 5:25/M
2 Dylan Buffington 1006 24 2 51:52.20 5:34/M
3 Matt Svetz 1047 19 3 52:34.70 5:38/M
Male MASTER 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Cornell 1010 47 6 58:19.40 6:15/M
Male SENIOR MASTER 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Bell Grove City PA 1069 72 36 1:17:24.70 8:18/M
Male 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Pulieo Meadville PA 1061 12 5 53:57.90 5:47/M
2 Nick Temel Conneaut Lake PA 1084 15 8 1:02:10.80 6:40/M
3 Teddy Ernst 1015 14 32 1:16:02.00 8:09/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Hixenbaugh Meadville PA 1065 18 9 1:02:44.80 6:43/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Cornell Conneaut Lake PA 1009 22 4 52:40.50 5:39/M
2 Nate White Hadley PA 1071 20 10 1:03:25.70 6:48/M
3 Ty Custard 1011 22 14 1:05:40.60 7:02/M
4 Tyler McClimons Herman PA 1066 22 19 1:09:08.00 7:25/M
5 Jake Cahn Uniontown PA 1078 20 24 1:13:17.90 7:51/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Pappas Youngstown OH 1075 27 11 1:03:31.10 6:48/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Carter 1008 32 26 1:14:17.90 7:58/M
2 Dave Brown 1074 34 48 1:27:13.70 9:21/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Stecki 1044 36 7 59:10.10 6:20/M
2 David Snyder 1043 37 12 1:04:16.10 6:53/M
3 Brad Drennen Girard OH 1070 39 17 1:07:51.40 7:16/M
4 Martin Raffensberger 1037 39 20 1:09:35.30 7:27/M
5 Jeremiah Anthony 1003 36 27 1:14:32.30 7:59/M
6 Drew Smith Ashtabula OH 1079 39 35 1:17:08.50 8:16/M
7 John Kessner 1022 35 42 1:23:34.10 8:57/M
8 Greg Graonsic Fairview PA 1055 38 64 1:41:14.70 10:51/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Maricle 1026 44 22 1:13:15.00 7:51/M
2 Howard Minor 1031 41 23 1:13:16.60 7:51/M
3 Mark DeYoung 1012 43 25 1:14:13.00 7:57/M
4 Chris Glaspell 1053 44 31 1:15:23.80 8:05/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Nichols 1035 45 18 1:08:10.70 7:18/M
2 Chris Adsit MEADVILLE PA 1058 45 30 1:15:22.60 8:05/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Armstrong Grove City PA 1054 50 13 1:05:32.40 7:01/M
2 Doug Finton 1017 54 37 1:19:07.00 8:29/M
3 Dan Volna Meadville PA 1068 50 40 1:21:23.60 8:43/M
4 Robert Rubio Meadville PA 1077 53 44 1:24:57.90 9:06/M
5 William Woods Grove City PA 1050 50 62 1:39:16.50 10:38/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Phillips 1036 57 21 1:12:08.40 7:44/M
2 Terry Bowersox Meadville PA 1062 57 43 1:24:09.20 9:01/M
3 Gene Litke 1025 59 49 1:27:50.10 9:25/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin 1002 75 41 1:22:09.30 8:48/M
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Volna Meadville PA 953 17 7 21:55.50 7:04/M
2 Stacy Zurcher 946 37 9 22:27.70 7:15/M
3 Emily Clark 904 10 13 24:33.60 7:55/M
Female MASTER 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Nelson Titusville PA 926 45 26 27:45.80 8:57/M
Female SENIOR MASTER 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Lewis 917 67 51 36:42.70 11:50/M
Female 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evelyn Clark 903 8 27 27:58.90 9:01/M
Female 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Burchard Guys Mills PA 952 14 18 25:16.50 8:09/M
2 Adrianna Mast Meadville PA 960 13 50 36:40.00 11:50/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Garland 912 16 41 34:14.80 11:03/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Peters 928 25 32 28:31.00 9:12/M
2 Mallory Morell 1032 29 44 34:47.70 11:13/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi McElhinney 922 34 42 34:22.20 11:05/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Lippert 947 37 20 25:45.40 8:18/M
2 Andrea Pobicki 929 37 25 27:14.50 8:47/M
3 Jessica Sickles 938 35 39 30:26.30 9:49/M
4 Jen Anthony 901 35 40 33:54.50 10:56/M
5 Larissa Lutz 919 36 43 34:34.00 11:09/M
6 Liz Rosa 931 36 57 43:35.20 14:04/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Hirosky 914 44 35 28:50.60 9:18/M
2 Bethany Becker 902 40 49 35:52.50 11:34/M
3 Brenda Hittle 915 43 53 40:57.50 13:13/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Wenner 943 47 34 28:39.40 9:15/M
2 Cheri Moss 925 46 37 29:19.70 9:27/M
3 Melissa McCloskey 921 47 54 40:57.60 13:13/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Schriner 933 50 56 42:29.50 13:42/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Mitchell COCHRANTON PA 949 32 1 20:36.80 6:39/M
2 Jacob Steiger 939 16 2 21:00.80 6:46/M
3 Roderick Fernandez 909 53 3 21:06.20 6:48/M
Male MASTER 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Powers Boardman OH 955 51 5 21:48.50 7:02/M
Male SENIOR MASTER 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Brest Meadville PA 950 68 16 24:55.70 8:02/M
Male 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Clark 905 7 14 24:34.40 7:55/M
2 Daniel Mast Meadville PA 963 9 28 28:08.10 9:05/M
3 Zeke Mast Meadville PA 962 7 30 28:30.40 9:12/M
4 Levi Falvey 908 11 52 37:37.40 12:08/M
Male 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryland Lutz 918 12 4 21:34.30 6:57/M
2 Lance Axton COCHRANTON PA 954 12 22 26:23.80 8:31/M
3 Logan Mast Meadville PA 961 14 31 28:30.50 9:12/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Schriner 934 18 8 22:10.40 7:09/M
2 Greg Schriner 935 16 15 24:39.10 7:57/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Ledebur 916 29 17 25:02.90 8:05/M
2 Eric Foley 911 27 33 28:35.40 9:13/M
3 Eric Montgomery 924 26 58 1:02:31.20 20:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pierce 958 34 19 25:36.40 8:15/M
2 Chris Hershelman 913 33 36 29:11.10 9:25/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Puleio Meadville PA 951 38 6 21:54.30 7:04/M
2 Eugene Torigoe 940 37 21 26:23.40 8:31/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Pobicki 930 42 11 23:20.80 7:32/M
2 Terry Welton 942 42 38 29:46.90 9:36/M
3 Lew Rosa 932 40 45 34:56.90 11:16/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 956 51 10 23:02.40 7:26/M
2 Robert Schriner 936 52 23 26:41.70 8:36/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blair McCurdy COCHRANTON PA 957 59 24 26:59.40 8:42/M
2 Keith Gushard Meadville PA 948 58 47 35:29.00 11:27/M
3 Howard Wurzbacher 945 58 55 41:09.20 13:16/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Donahue 907 63 12 23:37.50 7:37/M
2 Peter Winkler 944 63 48 35:40.90 11:30/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Schroeder 937 72 29 28:30.30 9:12/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarence Mason 920 79 46 35:16.30 11:23/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Rogan 327 49 1 33:13.70 10:43/M
2 Lori Boughton 302 53 3 38:03.10 12:16/M
3 Lisa Koreff Guys Mills PA 959 56 4 39:01.90 12:35/M
Female MASTER WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Young 323 52 8 41:57.70 13:32/M
Female SENIOR MASTER WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Maricle 318 68 13 45:58.70 14:50/M
Female 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Bowser 305 12 23 57:29.00 18:33/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Boughton 303 16 15 47:40.30 15:23/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roxana Fernandez 312 21 19 51:41.50 16:40/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Burdick 306 26 6 39:38.50 12:47/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Bowser 304 37 24 57:30.00 18:33/M
2 Adele Poynor 320 37 26 58:19.60 18:49/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Debruycker 308 42 11 44:11.90 14:15/M
2 Lori Maxiener 319 44 21 51:45.30 16:42/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Hayes 313 49 9 43:04.40 13:54/M
2 Jill Dunlap 309 49 10 43:56.30 14:10/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Fernandez 311 52 20 51:44.50 16:41/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Laver 324 66 14 46:21.50 14:57/M
2 Donna Coburn Cambridge Springs 326 68 16 47:42.90 15:23/M
3 Judy Woods Meadville PA 325 67 17 47:43.50 15:24/M
Male OVERALL WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nevin Rosen 321 54 2 33:25.10 10:47/M
2 Gary Svetz 322 56 5 39:02.20 12:35/M
3 James Bell 301 70 7 40:49.10 13:10/M
Male MASTER WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Kaczmorski 316 65 12 44:12.30 14:15/M
Male SENIOR MASTER WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Eakin 310 66 25 57:30.70 18:33/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Zola Pittsburgh PA 328 51 18 48:37.50 15:41/M
2 Earl Corp 307 54 27 1:39:04.20 31:57/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Kokocinski 317 55 22 53:50.10 17:22/M