RUN FOR RONALD 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
October 02, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Dylan Martz Prairie Village KS 1766 21 M 1 Top Fin 21:02.44 6:47/M
2 Andrew Silberfeld Pittsburgh PA 1807 21 M 2 Top Fin 22:12.77 7:10/M
3 Cara Mihm 941 13 F 1 Top Fin 22:21.60 7:13/M
4 Daniel Lampmann Pittsburgh PA 1755 21 M 3 Top Fin 22:57.50 7:24/M
5 Andrew Ziemba Pittsburgh PA 1916 20 M 1 1-24 23:20.32 7:32/M
6 Matthew Nieberding Pittsburgh PA 1779 21 M 2 1-24 23:22.16 7:32/M
7 Mark Jordan Pittsburgh PA 1710 20 M 3 1-24 23:31.42 7:35/M
8 Christian Lee Pittsburgh PA 1759 18 M 4 1-24 23:39.84 7:38/M
9 Peter Schaldenbrand Pittsburgh PA 1796 21 M 5 1-24 23:42.28 7:39/M
10 Mark Dunn 833 21 M 6 1-24 23:44.77 7:39/M
11 Chris Antosz 544 22 M 7 1-24 23:47.61 7:40/M
12 Emily Yannotta Newtown PA 1858 19 F 2 Top Fin 23:48.64 7:41/M
13 Hayden Ferry Pittsburgh PA 839 22 M 8 1-24 23:49.84 7:41/M
14 Adam Richman 1866 19 M 9 1-24 23:51.77 7:42/M
15 Matt Edgar Pittsburgh PA 835 35 M 1 25-99 23:57.23 7:44/M
16 Phil Anderson Mars PA 538 21 M 10 1-24 24:10.50 7:48/M
17 Ryan Cooley Pittsburgh PA 816 20 M 11 1-24 24:12.75 7:48/M
18 Carly Little Venetia PA 1917 20 F 3 Top Fin 24:33.28 7:55/M
19 Nicole Edgar Pittsburgh PA 836 30 F 1 25-99 24:35.31 7:56/M
20 Christopher Carney Pittsburgh PA 574 21 M 12 1-24 24:36.67 7:56/M
21 Jake Hollander 1689 22 M 13 1-24 24:43.61 7:58/M
22 David Katz Pittsburgh PA 1868 20 M 14 1-24 24:58.22 8:03/M
23 Betsy Pecor Sarasota FL 1784 49 F 2 25-99 25:02.13 8:05/M
24 Colin Gilbert 848 19 M 15 1-24 25:14.24 8:08/M
25 Dennis Jett Pittsburgh PA 1909 71 M 2 25-99 25:25.92 8:12/M
26 Thomas McPherson 943 20 M 16 1-24 25:26.53 8:12/M
27 Dante DiPietro 2057 22 M 17 1-24 25:28.38 8:13/M
28 Andrew Zale 1861 19 M 18 1-24 25:29.27 8:13/M
29 Caroline Powers Enola PA 1790 20 F 1 1-24 25:41.10 8:17/M
30 Jake Himes Reading PA 1680 19 M 19 1-24 25:41.34 8:17/M
31 Adam Grobart Pittsburgh PA 1206 20 M 20 1-24 26:20.63 8:30/M
32 Gabriel Kaufman 1734 20 M 21 1-24 26:28.78 8:32/M
33 Joshua Clark Pittsburgh PA 815 10 M 22 1-24 26:31.24 8:33/M
34 Joshua Brain Pittsburgh PA 563 20 M 23 1-24 26:44.53 8:37/M
35 James Cappelli Pittsburgh PA 570 21 M 24 1-24 26:48.78 8:39/M
36 Jason Bryant Pittsburgh PA 568 20 M 25 1-24 26:59.53 8:42/M
37 Chris Kelly 942 20 M 26 1-24 27:09.34 8:45/M
38 Eric Baumann PA 558 20 M 27 1-24 27:10.27 8:46/M
39 Brian VanSkyock Fort Wayne IN 1846 51 M 3 25-99 27:17.52 8:48/M
40 Arielle Herzberg Wynnewood PA 1679 19 F 2 1-24 27:21.28 8:49/M
41 Annalisa Nguyen Pittsburgh PA 1777 19 F 3 1-24 27:21.40 8:49/M
42 Ed Wei Pittsburgh PA 1851 19 M 28 1-24 27:23.28 8:50/M
43 Tadhg Schempf 1797 23 M 29 1-24 27:43.49 8:56/M
44 Molly Johnson 1702 21 F 4 1-24 27:45.30 8:57/M
45 Chris Pecor Sarasota FL 1785 50 M 4 25-99 28:02.40 9:03/M
46 Gabe Fruitman 842 19 M 30 1-24 28:04.44 9:03/M
47 Hannah Brown Pittsburgh PA 566 20 F 5 1-24 28:05.66 9:04/M
48 Tucker Nicholas Harrisburg PA 1778 18 M 31 1-24 28:16.78 9:07/M
49 Sam Weber 1848 19 M 32 1-24 29:19.53 9:27/M
50 Jeremy Miller Wexford PA 1774 22 M 33 1-24 29:21.53 9:28/M
51 Melissa Fann Pittsburgh PA 837 31 F 3 25-99 29:58.28 9:40/M
52 Danielle Tyler Pittsburgh PA 1845 20 F 6 1-24 30:07.97 9:43/M
53 Samantha Kelly West Chester PA 1918 20 F 7 1-24 30:25.48 9:49/M
54 Megan Hixon Venetia PA 1686 18 F 8 1-24 30:33.91 9:51/M
55 Lana Shaftic Natrona Heights PA 1800 34 F 4 25-99 30:36.77 9:52/M
56 Taylor Tear 1834 21 M 34 1-24 30:38.40 9:53/M
57 Daniel Liss Pittsburgh PA 1760 22 M 35 1-24 31:11.28 10:04/M
58 Kelsey Dolan Pittsburgh PA 823 20 F 9 1-24 31:11.51 10:04/M
59 Sara O'Brien Pittsburgh PA 1782 28 F 5 25-99 31:16.45 10:05/M
60 Robyn McGowan Hermitage PA 1769 22 F 10 1-24 31:38.26 10:12/M
61 Rachel Abolafia 1867 20 F 11 1-24 32:05.54 10:21/M
62 Erin Goodman Pottsville PA 851 18 F 12 1-24 32:16.66 10:25/M
63 Cecilia Kahle Carlisle PA 1728 18 F 13 1-24 32:16.88 10:25/M
64 Jaclyn Ashline Pittsburgh PA 551 27 F 6 25-99 32:45.28 10:34/M
65 Shelley Territ pittsburgh PA 1838 46 F 7 25-99 32:57.78 10:38/M
66 Allie Schuster Pittsburgh PA 1798 21 F 14 1-24 33:13.48 10:43/M
67 Maggie Winter Pittsburgh PA 1855 20 F 15 1-24 33:44.47 10:53/M
68 Andy Winter Lincoln University 1854 56 M 5 25-99 33:44.67 10:53/M
69 Cindy Clark Pittsburgh PA 576 43 F 8 25-99 34:55.53 11:16/M
70 Julia Siracuse 1810 20 F 16 1-24 35:30.63 11:27/M
71 Kaleigh Mellett Pittsburgh PA 1771 19 F 17 1-24 36:07.97 11:39/M
72 Monica Hare Pittsburgh PA 1223 19 F 18 1-24 36:20.82 11:43/M
73 Jane Burke Newtown Square PA 569 20 F 19 1-24 36:23.37 11:44/M
74 Melanie Cieciuch Clarks Summit PA 575 20 F 20 1-24 36:42.51 11:50/M
75 Sydney Mengel Pittsburgh PA 1772 21 F 21 1-24 36:49.49 11:53/M
76 Marissa Lutz 1763 21 F 22 1-24 38:23.42 12:23/M
77 Catie Stengel 1816 21 F 23 1-24 38:24.25 12:23/M
78 Lauren Zazzarino Collegeville PA 1862 20 F 24 1-24 38:24.66 12:23/M
79 Emily Woolf Pittsburgh PA 1856 20 F 25 1-24 38:24.66 12:23/M
80 Marci Shaftic New Castle PA 1801 51 F 9 25-99 38:32.68 12:26/M
81 Sankavi Rajaram 1901 21 F 26 1-24 39:15.46 12:40/M
82 Jessica Marquis 1765 20 F 27 1-24 39:16.79 12:40/M
83 Haley Genchur Pittsburgh PA 844 20 F 28 1-24 39:34.51 12:46/M
84 Joy Kim Pittsburgh PA 1741 20 F 29 1-24 39:35.54 12:46/M
85 Katerina Distler Holmdel NJ 822 20 F 30 1-24 39:40.43 12:48/M
86 Sandy Banerjee Allison Park PA 553 34 F 10 25-99 39:59.39 12:54/M
87 MC Houser Wexford PA 1701 37 F 11 25-99 40:09.50 12:57/M
88 Maddie Loewenguth Penfield NY 1762 21 F 31 1-24 44:01.53 14:12/M
89 Alison Davis Pittsburgh PA 821 21 F 32 1-24 44:08.50 14:14/M
90 Tracy Lawless Wexford PA 1757 46 F 12 25-99 44:54.95 14:29/M
91 Dwight McTizic Pittsburgh PA 1770 21 M 36 1-24 46:04.23 14:52/M
92 George Tawfik Pittsburgh PA 1833 20 M 37 1-24 46:47.30 15:05/M
93 Alex Bender New Castle PA 559 19 M 38 1-24 46:47.33 15:05/M
94 Lena Grimaldi Pittsburgh PA 854 21 F 33 1-24 47:14.27 15:14/M
95 Sage Kashmanian Pittsburgh PA 1729 21 F 34 1-24 47:14.57 15:14/M
96 Cara Maloney Pittsburgh PA 1764 21 F 35 1-24 48:29.30 15:38/M
97 Jenna Nordstrom Pittsburgh PA 1781 20 F 36 1-24 48:29.53 15:38/M
98 Anita Little Venetia PA 1877 52 F 13 25-99 48:59.29 15:48/M
99 Erika Brown Canonsburg PA 1875 27 F 14 25-99 49:20.29 15:55/M
100 Geraldine Little Bethel Park PA 1890 73 F 15 25-99 49:22.29 15:55/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Ed Shaftic New Castle PA 1799 71 M 6 25-99 49:59.64 16:07/M
102 Katie Spence Pittsburgh PA 1814 20 F 37 1-24 51:40.79 16:40/M
103 Erin Zita Wadsworth OH 1864 20 F 38 1-24 51:41.49 16:40/M
104 Valerie Perna Pittsburgh PA 1787 18 F 39 1-24 51:41.51 16:40/M
105 Emily Muha Pittsburgh PA 1776 21 F 40 1-24 51:43.23 16:41/M
106 Amy Muha Fort Wayne IN 1775 48 F 16 25-99 51:43.54 16:41/M
107 Justin Zaborowski Pittsburgh PA 1860 30 M 7 25-99 54:28.47 17:34/M
108 Anne Stevens Haddon Heights NJ 1823 22 F 41 1-24 55:36.40 17:56/M
109 Meghan Donnelly 944 19 F 42 1-24 55:36.41 17:56/M
110 Caroline Wilson Great Falls VA 1853 19 F 43 1-24 55:36.41 17:56/M
111 Caitlyn Lawrence Venetia PA 1758 19 F 44 1-24 55:37.40 17:56/M
112 Sharon Widenhofer Cranberry Twp PA 1852 49 F 17 25-99 55:49.49 18:00/M
113 Julia Gleason Pittsburgh PA 849 49 F 18 25-99 55:50.49 18:01/M
114 Kayla Thomas Pittsburgh PA 1840 20 F 45 1-24 56:41.30 18:17/M
115 Arielle Reiner Pittsburgh PA 1792 21 F 46 1-24 56:41.52 18:17/M
116 Lindsey Bloomingdale Pittsburgh PA 560 20 F 47 1-24 57:23.52 18:31/M
117 Samuel Phillips Pittsburgh PA 1789 20 M 39 1-24 57:51.14 18:40/M
118 Matthew Heckman Pittsburgh PA 1224 20 M 40 1-24 57:51.61 18:40/M
119 Elle Salinas West Chester PA 1795 20 F 48 1-24 57:51.80 18:40/M
120 Elizabeth Kois Macedon NY 1750 53 F 19 25-99 58:13.30 18:47/M
121 Laurie Dunn Venetia PA 832 55 F 20 25-99 58:15.53 18:47/M
122 Joseph Gery Crescent PA 847 59 M 8 25-99 58:30.74 18:52/M
123 Brian Dunn Venetia PA 831 59 M 9 25-99 58:31.75 18:53/M
124 Bernard Kois Macedon NY 1748 58 M 10 25-99 58:32.78 18:53/M
125 Donna Cozad Zelienople PA 818 57 F 21 25-99 59:31.55 19:12/M
126 Helen Cozad 819 62 F 22 25-99 59:43.79 19:16/M
127 Abby Kois 1743 20 F 49 1-24 59:45.11 19:16/M
128 Kait French 841 20 F 50 1-24 59:49.55 19:18/M
129 Mary Ann French Newtown Square PA 1919 55 F 23 25-99 59:53.66 19:19/M
130 Sarah Kois Macedon NY 1751 22 F 51 1-24 1:00:46.52 19:36/M
131 Michael Cozad 820 61 M 11 25-99 1:00:56.98 19:39/M
132 Erin Zaborowski Pittsburgh PA 1859 27 F 24 25-99 1:00:59.29 19:40/M
133 Parker Forman Pittsburgh PA 840 20 M 41 1-24 1:01:07.83 19:43/M
134 Sydney Abbott Pittsburgh PA 536 20 F 52 1-24 1:01:08.64 19:43/M
135 Sara Testa Pittsburgh PA 1839 19 F 53 1-24 1:01:09.27 19:44/M
136 Laura Angeles Stamford CT 539 20 F 54 1-24 1:01:49.36 19:56/M
137 Regina Krejdovsky Mckeesport PA 1753 53 F 25 25-99 1:02:48.80 20:15/M
138 Meg Pero White Oak PA 1788 49 F 26 25-99 1:03:18.39 20:25/M
139 Brittney Krznaric Elizabeth PA 1754 27 F 27 25-99 1:03:18.55 20:25/M
140 Julia Territ pittsburgh PA 1837 11 F 55 1-24 1:03:42.27 20:33/M
141 Ava Territ pittsburgh PA 1903 11 F 56 1-24 1:04:00.57 20:39/M