RISE -N- SHINE 5K
Overall Finish List
September 17, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Peter Jaros Wheeling 1042 24 M 1 Top Fin 17:56.50 5:47/M
2 Casey Morrison 1107 23 M 2 Top Fin 19:21.80 6:15/M
3 Tim Cook Glen Dale 1021 35 M 3 Top Fin 20:20.70 6:34/M
4 Terry Sith Bridgeport 1073 26 M 1 20-29 21:49.80 7:02/M
5 Felicity Sith Bridgeport 1072 25 F 1 Top Fin 22:04.40 7:07/M
6 Thomas Hall 1082 23 M 2 20-29 22:19.60 7:12/M
7 Joseph Allen Bethesda 1001 66 M 1 60-69 23:06.80 7:27/M
8 Randy Ketcham 1081 49 M 1 40-49 23:08.70 7:28/M
9 Hunter Midcap Wheeling 1058 14 M 1 1-14 23:54.50 7:43/M
10 Nikkol Zanes 1080 35 F 2 Top Fin 24:34.90 7:55/M
11 Gregory Stevens Jr 1090 43 M 2 40-49 25:12.60 8:08/M
12 Amanda Ewing 1108 28 F 3 Top Fin 25:33.70 8:15/M
13 Doug Midcap Wheeling 1057 54 M 1 50-59 26:25.80 8:31/M
14 Paul Alig 1118 42 M 3 40-49 26:50.00 8:39/M
15 Joe Cuchta 1091 56 M 2 50-59 28:05.70 9:04/M
16 Allen Olexa Neffs 1063 65 M 2 60-69 28:09.60 9:05/M
17 Alicia Sargent Wheeling 1070 35 F 1 30-39 28:10.50 9:05/M
18 Scott Pleskonko Moundsville 1068 50 M 3 50-59 28:12.60 9:06/M
19 Kevin Kanzigg Beallsville 1045 55 M 4 50-59 28:21.00 9:09/M
20 Amanda Kastrevec Shadyside 1046 36 F 2 30-39 29:10.50 9:25/M
21 Shanna Gardner Wheeling 1034 32 F 3 30-39 29:26.30 9:30/M
22 Richard Klempa Bellaire 1049 64 M 3 60-69 29:57.30 9:40/M
23 Brayden Huntsman 1115 10 M 2 1-14 30:17.30 9:46/M
24 Kristi Fox Wheeling 1033 32 F 4 30-39 30:27.50 9:49/M
25 Mike Berlin Moundsville 1009 45 M 4 40-49 31:08.70 10:03/M
26 Mickey Speaker 1079 45 F 1 40-49 31:35.80 10:11/M
27 Marie West Wheeling 1074 32 F 5 30-39 32:21.70 10:26/M
28 Kris Midcap Wheeling 1059 47 F 2 40-49 32:39.60 10:32/M
29 Albert Headen Wheeling 1035 49 M 5 40-49 32:46.70 10:34/M
30 Christine Beck Wheeling 1005 38 F 6 30-39 33:30.40 10:48/M
31 Jennifer Pfister Wheeling 1066 44 F 3 40-49 33:33.90 10:49/M
32 Alana Huntsman 1113 36 F 7 30-39 33:43.30 10:53/M
33 Alita Ross 1112 31 F 8 30-39 35:46.60 11:32/M
34 Jeanne Davis Powhatan Point 1030 54 F 1 50-59 37:15.20 12:01/M
35 Tina Parsons Moundsville 1064 57 F 2 50-59 37:57.00 12:15/M
36 Arlene Kuca 1119 63 F 1 60-69 38:36.90 12:27/M
37 Miranda Dennis Powhatan Point 1031 28 F 1 20-29 38:55.50 12:33/M
38 Leah Pfister Wheeling 1067 11 F 1 1-14 39:23.00 12:42/M
39 Stacy Phillips 1102 43 F 4 40-49 46:42.10 15:04/M
40 Amy Datkuliak 1076 37 F 9 30-39 50:50.90 16:24/M
41 Carma Datkvliak 1103 2 F 2 1-14 50:51.20 16:24/M
42 Peyton Huntsman 1116 6 F 3 1-14 59:53.50 19:19/M
43 Angela Henthorn Moundsville 1036 38 F 10 30-39 1:02:35.40 20:11/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett Moundsville 1006 48 M 1 Top Fin 25:40.40 8:17/M
2 Carl Kondrach Barnesville 1050 44 M 2 Top Fin 27:56.90 9:01/M
3 Robert Whitney 1109 52 M 3 Top Fin 30:26.00 9:49/M
4 Sarah Donley 1083 33 F 1 Top Fin 33:49.00 10:55/M
5 Brenda Colvin Wheeling 1019 57 F 2 Top Fin 34:19.80 11:04/M
6 George Macek Wheeling 1053 64 M 1 60-69 34:36.40 11:10/M
7 Terry Whitecotton Wheeling 1075 62 M 2 60-69 35:44.70 11:32/M
8 Drew Brown 1084 69 M 3 60-69 38:02.30 12:16/M
9 Jerry Kosem Wheeling 1051 67 M 4 60-69 38:48.60 12:31/M
10 Jenna Cook Glen Dale 1020 31 F 3 Top Fin 39:00.10 12:35/M
11 Rose Gray 1088 59 F 1 50-59 39:20.10 12:41/M
12 Thomas Daniels Shadyside 1029 46 M 1 40-49 39:20.90 12:41/M
13 Susan Beresford 1093 40 F 1 40-49 39:24.80 12:43/M
14 Vivian Bloomfield Bridgeport 1011 13 F 1 1-14 40:18.30 13:00/M
15 Jennifer Fawson 1120 37 F 1 30-39 40:19.50 13:00/M
16 Debbie Bloomfield Bridgeport 1010 41 F 2 40-49 40:19.90 13:00/M
17 Cathy Caldwell Valley Grove 1015 60 F 1 60-69 40:28.30 13:03/M
18 Jarrod Hribal 1078 31 M 1 30-39 40:31.30 13:04/M
19 Susie Hinerman Glen Easton 1039 50 F 2 50-59 41:12.90 13:17/M
20 Kimberly Lawrence 1106 32 F 2 30-39 41:18.30 13:19/M
21 Lisa Clark Moundsville WV 1017 46 F 3 40-49 41:25.90 13:22/M
22 Linda Coleman Wheeling 1018 63 F 2 60-69 41:26.60 13:22/M
23 Desiree Hindman 1077 31 F 3 30-39 41:35.10 13:25/M
24 Lori Dobrovich Bridgeport 1032 55 F 3 50-59 42:09.00 13:36/M
25 Ken Hissam 1098 57 M 1 50-59 42:25.50 13:41/M
26 Ella Jean Custe 1097 86 F 1 70-99 44:17.90 14:17/M
27 Cooper Berlin Moundsville 1008 8 M 1 1-14 46:08.30 14:53/M
28 Janet Kendzierski Wheeling 1047 61 F 3 60-69 46:12.70 14:54/M
29 Kimmie Hinerman Morgantown 1038 25 F 1 20-29 46:16.40 14:55/M
30 Stanley Czyzewski Bellaire 1027 75 M 1 70-99 46:18.90 14:56/M
31 Carla Kanzigg Beallsville 1044 51 F 4 50-59 47:56.00 15:28/M
32 Brandy Berlin Moundsville 1007 34 F 4 30-39 48:34.70 15:40/M
33 Terri Daniels Shadyside 1028 53 F 5 50-59 50:15.10 16:13/M
34 Dawn Bumgardner Bellaire 1013 44 F 4 40-49 50:37.40 16:20/M
35 Andrew Grimm 1089 21 M 1 20-29 51:11.40 16:31/M
36 Marsha Croasun Paden City 1023 48 F 5 40-49 51:43.40 16:41/M
37 Brad Croasun Paden City 1022 53 M 2 50-59 51:44.00 16:41/M
38 Nanette Porter Bridgeport 1069 59 F 6 50-59 52:05.60 16:48/M
39 Kim French 1110 56 F 7 50-59 52:22.50 16:54/M
40 Jim French 1111 59 M 3 50-59 52:22.80 16:54/M
41 Candice Smith 1101 34 F 5 30-39 52:40.90 16:59/M
42 Kayt Smith 1100 18 F 1 15-19 52:48.30 17:02/M
43 Gregory Shirak New Martinsville 1071 63 M 5 60-69 54:28.20 17:34/M
44 George Cunningham Wheeling 1025 63 M 6 60-69 55:02.10 17:45/M
45 Katherine Cunningham Wheeling 1026 58 F 8 50-59 55:07.00 17:47/M
46 Candy Cunningham Moundsville 1024 59 F 9 50-59 56:00.90 18:04/M
47 Jenny Ingram Moundsville 1040 75 F 2 70-99 57:04.70 18:25/M
48 Twinkle Prout 1099 71 F 3 70-99 57:04.70 18:25/M
49 Rhonda Crago New Cumberlain 1016 59 F 10 50-59 57:14.50 18:28/M
50 Jenny Bable Follansbee 1002 46 F 6 40-49 57:14.70 18:28/M
51 Stephanie Hewitt Moundsville 1037 44 F 7 40-49 58:06.00 18:45/M
52 Ashley Graham 1096 30 F 6 30-39 58:06.60 18:45/M
53 Bob Wilson 1086 57 M 4 50-59 1:00:55.90 19:39/M
54 Sheila Wilson 1085 57 F 11 50-59 1:00:56.40 19:39/M
55 Tony Huntsman 1117 39 M 2 30-39 1:00:57.80 19:40/M
56 Pete Foster 1092 65 M 7 60-69 1:01:01.10 19:41/M
57 Kitty Foster 1087 57 F 12 50-59 1:01:01.50 19:41/M
58 Hannah Thomas 1095 17 F 2 15-19 1:01:05.80 19:42/M
59 Erin Thomas 1094 40 F 8 40-49 1:01:06.30 19:43/M
60 Kristen Wilson 1105 32 F 7 30-39 1:01:19.20 19:47/M
61 Lisa Minor Benwood 1062 46 F 9 40-49 1:01:20.30 19:47/M
62 Pam Melanko Shadyside 1056 63 F 4 60-69 1:01:25.10 19:49/M
63 Laura Minor Moundsville 1061 21 F 2 20-29 1:03:23.90 20:27/M
64 Alyssa Minor Benwood 1060 20 F 3 20-29 1:03:24.00 20:27/M