RACE AT PISTON'S PLACE 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
August 20, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 1070 35 M 1 Top Fin 17:08.30 5:32/M
2 Chris Noga 1133 18 M 2 Top Fin 19:04.80 6:09/M
3 Ian Jackson New Castle PA 1042 16 M 3 Top Fin 19:07.10 6:10/M
4 Jakob Seman New Castle PA 1083 14 M 1 10-14 19:10.80 6:11/M
5 Gary Sexton 1113 60 M 1 60-64 19:31.20 6:18/M
6 John Erdesky III 1130 38 M 1 35-39 20:04.20 6:28/M
7 Jake Winter 1132 23 M 1 20-24 20:12.00 6:31/M
8 Sam Craig New Castle PA 1019 17 M 1 15-19 20:33.70 6:38/M
9 Robert Kwiat New Castle PA 1051 18 M 2 15-19 20:34.30 6:38/M
10 Ed Brainard Campbell OH 1006 41 M 1 40-44 20:37.80 6:39/M
11 Robert Younger 1138 51 M 1 50-54 20:50.30 6:43/M
12 Abby Hutchinson New Castle PA 1040 15 F 1 Top Fin 20:53.30 6:44/M
13 Rob Kroner 1134 20 M 2 20-24 21:05.90 6:48/M
14 Michael Kifer Jr 1114 19 M 3 15-19 21:10.50 6:50/M
15 Melissa Calvert West Middlesex PA 1014 31 F 2 Top Fin 21:10.60 6:50/M
16 John Black 1127 46 M 1 45-49 21:43.10 7:00/M
17 Abbey Salomon New Castle PA 1077 17 F 3 Top Fin 21:55.20 7:04/M
18 Tim Sloan Grove City PA 1090 47 M 2 45-49 22:07.60 7:08/M
19 Raeann Erdesky 1131 35 F 1 35-39 22:09.70 7:09/M
20 Ashley Adams New Castle PA 1002 33 F 1 30-34 22:18.20 7:12/M
21 Noah Burchett New Castle PA 1011 15 M 4 15-19 22:27.40 7:15/M
22 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 1056 48 F 1 45-49 22:50.60 7:22/M
23 Nicholas Gill Greenville PA 1029 16 M 5 15-19 23:00.50 7:25/M
24 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 1009 59 M 1 55-59 23:14.10 7:30/M
25 Sean Kosmowski Hermitage PA 1048 13 M 2 10-14 23:32.27 7:35/M
26 Ruthie Hazlett Mercer PA 1034 46 F 2 45-49 23:32.70 7:35/M
27 Linda Enterline Jamestown PA 1026 57 F 1 55-59 23:35.20 7:36/M
28 Matt Tarbay Hermitage PA 1098 32 M 1 30-34 23:38.10 7:37/M
29 Gage McLaughlin 1137 13 M 3 10-14 23:39.70 7:38/M
30 Rod Brest Meadville PA 1111 68 M 1 65-69 23:45.80 7:40/M
31 Jenna Kohren 1116 13 F 1 10-14 23:46.00 7:40/M
32 David Suber Portersville PA 1097 59 M 2 55-59 23:58.70 7:44/M
33 John Monnin 1145 54 M 2 50-54 24:02.10 7:45/M
34 Alec Brown 1121 17 M 6 15-19 24:06.20 7:46/M
35 Autumn Hendry New Castle PA 1037 12 F 2 10-14 24:06.80 7:46/M
36 Maria Clause New Castle PA 1018 12 F 3 10-14 24:07.80 7:47/M
37 Michael Mazzanti 1140 20 M 3 20-24 24:10.20 7:48/M
38 Rebecca Parry New Castle PA 1069 16 F 1 15-19 24:10.40 7:48/M
39 Amanda Urban New Castle PA 1101 15 F 2 15-19 24:10.80 7:48/M
40 Kathleen Kosmowski Hermitage PA 1047 16 F 3 15-19 24:26.40 7:53/M
41 Trevor Sturgeon New Castle PA 1095 13 M 4 10-14 24:37.40 7:56/M
42 Dennis Schirf New Castle PA 1081 50 M 3 50-54 24:38.10 7:57/M
43 Connor Stoyer Hermitage PA 1094 11 M 5 10-14 24:57.90 8:03/M
44 Kaitlyn Ramsey SHARPSVILLE PA 1073 15 F 4 15-19 25:05.30 8:05/M
45 Brandon Cummin New Castle PA 1020 19 M 7 15-19 25:05.80 8:05/M
46 Mackenzie Springer SHARPSVILLE PA 1093 15 F 5 15-19 25:10.10 8:07/M
47 Salvatore D'Antonio New Castle PA 1021 13 M 6 10-14 25:32.00 8:14/M
48 Heather Headley New Castle PA 1036 41 F 1 40-44 25:34.20 8:15/M
49 Maggie Sponseller West Middlesex PA 1092 31 F 2 30-34 25:34.40 8:15/M
50 Becki Williams Sandy lake PA 1107 42 F 2 40-44 25:36.10 8:15/M
51 Caitlyn Garczewski New Castle PA 1028 16 F 6 15-19 25:37.40 8:16/M
52 Sophia Na New Castle PA 1064 16 F 7 15-19 25:43.30 8:18/M
53 Larry Shaner New Castle PA 1087 66 M 2 65-69 26:07.40 8:25/M
54 Kandi Burchett New Castle PA 1012 41 F 3 40-44 26:12.00 8:27/M
55 Hannah Kwiat New Castle PA 1050 12 F 4 10-14 26:13.00 8:27/M
56 Lorenzo Scarnati New Castle PA 1078 12 M 7 10-14 26:13.70 8:27/M
57 Rachel Kroner 1135 12 F 5 10-14 26:14.40 8:28/M
58 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 1096 56 F 2 55-59 26:15.80 8:28/M
59 Michelle Tomhave Hermitage PA 1099 52 F 1 50-54 26:39.40 8:36/M
60 David Lineman Greenville PA 1053 52 M 4 50-54 26:40.50 8:36/M
61 Zak Ramsey SHARPSVILLE PA 1074 13 M 8 10-14 26:42.60 8:37/M
62 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 1003 76 M 1 75-79 26:43.10 8:37/M
63 Laura Lytle Farmdale OH 1055 47 F 3 45-49 26:48.30 8:39/M
64 Charlie Gilchrest 1112 70 M 1 70-74 26:54.30 8:41/M
65 John Gantz 1118 52 M 5 50-54 26:56.30 8:41/M
66 Bill Woods 1115 50 M 6 50-54 26:58.40 8:42/M
67 David Buck 1143 45 M 3 45-49 27:01.90 8:43/M
68 Jerry Soresky 1146 32 M 2 30-34 27:13.10 8:47/M
69 Joshua Urban New Castle PA 1100 13 M 9 10-14 27:27.50 8:51/M
70 Phil Banting 1110 32 M 3 30-34 27:37.10 8:55/M
71 Savanna Welch Hermitage PA 1105 12 F 6 10-14 27:42.30 8:56/M
72 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 1039 55 F 3 55-59 27:51.50 8:59/M
73 Chris Clark New Castle PA 1016 20 M 4 20-24 28:07.90 9:04/M
74 Madilyn Enterline 1125 10 F 7 10-14 28:08.10 9:05/M
75 Janet Clark New Castle PA 1017 48 F 4 45-49 28:11.20 9:05/M
76 Audra Kosmowski Hermitage PA 1049 48 F 5 45-49 28:21.50 9:09/M
77 Tammie Brown 1141 55 F 4 55-59 28:40.70 9:15/M
78 Ali Elliot 1119 8 F 1 1- 9 28:42.00 9:15/M
79 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 1005 56 F 5 55-59 28:44.20 9:16/M
80 Mark Osborne 1136 58 M 3 55-59 28:44.50 9:16/M
81 Ethan Jackson New Castle PA 1041 9 M 1 1- 9 28:50.60 9:18/M
82 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 1089 69 F 1 65-69 28:57.30 9:20/M
83 John Adams New Castle PA 1001 62 M 2 60-64 29:02.90 9:22/M
84 Sherry Greenburg Hermitage PA 1030 60 F 1 60-64 29:09.60 9:24/M
85 Russell Howell 1129 32 M 4 30-34 29:10.50 9:25/M
86 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 1067 58 F 6 55-59 29:12.30 9:25/M
87 Tyler Enterline 1123 7 M 2 1- 9 29:23.00 9:29/M
88 Art Sperring 1128 64 M 3 60-64 29:38.20 9:34/M
89 Pamela Schiavone Warren OH 1079 55 F 7 55-59 29:45.90 9:36/M
90 Kristy Elliott Hermitage PA 1120 40 F 4 40-44 29:57.10 9:40/M
91 Carter Williams Sandy Lake PA 1106 12 M 10 10-14 29:58.20 9:40/M
92 Jim Sheldone New Castle PA 1088 48 M 4 45-49 30:02.30 9:41/M
93 Hanson Sponseller West Middlesex PA 1091 32 M 5 30-34 30:04.30 9:42/M
94 Chloe Fox 1149 15 F 8 15-19 30:10.00 9:44/M
95 Logan Shaner New Castle PA 1086 11 M 11 10-14 30:22.30 9:48/M
96 Marian Minich Hermitage PA 1062 63 F 2 60-64 30:25.20 9:49/M
97 Emily Discello New Castle PA 1023 22 F 1 20-24 30:27.20 9:49/M
98 Heidi Elsey Pulaski PA 1025 53 F 2 50-54 30:28.50 9:50/M
99 Jessica Fortuna 1144 33 F 3 30-34 30:38.10 9:53/M
100 Jack Wardman 1102 13 M 12 10-14 30:58.60 9:59/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Ben Razzano New Castle PA 1075 13 M 13 10-14 31:05.20 10:02/M
102 Kathy Jones Greenville PA 1044 60 F 3 60-64 31:07.60 10:02/M
103 Scott Hazlett Mercer PA 1035 47 M 5 45-49 31:24.90 10:08/M
104 Kelley Enterline 1124 7 F 2 1- 9 31:57.70 10:18/M
105 Rebekkah Enterline 1122 7 F 3 1- 9 31:58.90 10:19/M
106 Stacie Doughty Industry PA 1024 38 F 2 35-39 32:10.50 10:23/M
107 Dani Reardon SHARON PA 1076 31 F 4 30-34 32:28.30 10:28/M
108 Ethan Seman New Castle PA 1084 11 M 14 10-14 32:33.80 10:30/M
109 Laura Breese Transfer PA 1007 48 F 6 45-49 32:38.00 10:32/M
110 Micaela Golub 1139 15 F 9 15-19 33:06.20 10:41/M
111 Ed McGlumphy 1109 57 M 4 55-59 33:52.10 10:55/M
112 Neal Lineman Greenville PA 1054 81 M 1 80-99 33:54.90 10:56/M
113 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 1058 63 M 4 60-64 34:38.00 11:10/M
114 Paula Larsen SHARPSVILLE PA 1052 50 F 3 50-54 35:57.60 11:36/M
115 Michael Fox Austintown OH 1027 40 M 2 40-44 36:23.50 11:44/M
116 Lauren Schiavone Rocky River OH 1080 25 F 1 25-29 37:29.90 12:05/M
117 Morren Greenburg Hermitage PA 1031 84 M 2 80-99 37:31.50 12:06/M
118 Emily Enterline 11261 10 F 8 10-14 38:02.50 12:16/M
119 Tammy Dawson New Castle PA 1022 43 F 5 40-44 38:31.70 12:25/M
120 Sarah Petrik 1117 64 F 4 60-64 41:51.70 13:30/M
121 Ava Meredith New Castle PA 1060 8 F 4 1- 9 42:11.60 13:36/M
122 Corrie Meredith New Castle PA 1061 42 F 6 40-44 42:15.20 13:38/M
123 Monica Scarnah 1142 39 F 3 35-39 43:31.80 14:02/M
124 Jenna Pica 1147 24 F 2 20-24 43:59.00 14:11/M
125 Jenn Pica 1148 50 F 4 50-54 43:59.20 14:11/M
126 Eric Schweiss Hermitage PA 1082 57 M 5 55-59 44:41.30 14:25/M
127 Anita Kerlek West Middlesex PA 1045 64 F 5 60-64 46:11.20 14:54/M
128 Dennis Kerlek West Middlesex PA 1046 65 M 3 65-69 46:11.60 14:54/M
129 Jill Wasilewski Hermitage PA 1103 61 F 6 60-64 48:27.90 15:38/M
130 Marsha Petrillo SHARON PA 1071 48 F 7 45-49 48:49.50 15:45/M
131 Chris Oberman SHARON PA 1066 53 F 5 50-54 48:51.00 15:45/M
132 Gretchen Cagno SHARON PA 1013 66 F 2 65-69 48:51.80 15:45/M
133 Alex Clark New Castle PA 1015 16 M 8 15-19 49:15.60 15:53/M
134 Debbie Mendel 1108 55 F 8 55-59 49:16.00 15:54/M
135 Carol Murrin Hermitage PA 1063 65 F 3 65-69 50:41.90 16:21/M
136 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 1032 71 F 1 70-74 50:56.60 16:26/M