PITTSBURGH OFFICER DOWN 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
August 07, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Christopher Cooley Pittsburgh PA 667 44 M 1 Top Fin 19:43.65 6:22/M
2 Michael Cooley Pittsburgh PA 668 14 M 1 1-19 20:21.61 6:34/M
3 TJ PYNOS 787 52 M 1 50-59 20:57.26 6:45/M
4 ROBERTA MEYER Shepherdsville KY 782 52 F 1 Top Fin 21:25.36 6:55/M
5 Jeremy Lang Allentown PA 707 38 M 1 30-39 21:56.40 7:05/M
6 John Persin Pittsburgh PA 729 31 M 2 30-39 22:15.84 7:11/M
7 Carol Persin Pittsburgh PA 728 29 F 1 20-29 22:15.84 7:11/M
8 Alan Anderson Pittsburgh PA 653 34 M 3 30-39 22:22.34 7:13/M
9 JESSICA GIBSON NORTH HUNTINGDON P 781 15 F 1 1-19 22:55.14 7:24/M
10 Tim Zundel Beaver Falls PA 776 38 M 4 30-39 22:57.16 7:24/M
11 Melissa Delval Pittsburgh PA 680 25 F 2 20-29 23:00.82 7:25/M
12 Craig Wilson Pittsburgh PA 768 37 M 5 30-39 23:09.38 7:28/M
13 Bryan Kurp Gibsonia PA 704 17 M 2 1-19 23:54.55 7:43/M
14 Susan Longley Irwin PA 713 24 F 3 20-29 23:54.76 7:43/M
15 Matthew Kettel Pittsburgh PA 701 40 M 1 40-49 24:07.99 7:47/M
16 Earlene Allshouse Mars PA 651 29 F 4 20-29 24:13.87 7:49/M
17 COLIN CLEARY PITTSBURGH PA 784 49 M 2 40-49 24:14.41 7:49/M
18 Kyle Allshouse Mars PA 652 29 M 1 20-29 24:18.38 7:50/M
19 Michael Bryner Freedom PA 662 28 M 2 20-29 24:21.25 7:51/M
20 Al Hollingsworth Seward PA 699 56 M 2 50-59 24:28.16 7:54/M
21 Amata Welsh Pittsburgh PA 762 38 F 1 30-39 24:32.46 7:55/M
22 Lucas Coyne Pittsburgh PA 674 33 M 6 30-39 24:40.67 7:57/M
23 Joe Stegman Irwin PA 750 24 M 3 20-29 24:40.82 7:57/M
24 James Vojtash Pittsburgh PA 759 24 M 4 20-29 24:41.65 7:58/M
25 Forton Remington Pittsburgh PA 732 54 M 3 50-59 24:46.12 7:59/M
26 Shelly Shebetich Gibsonia PA 741 36 F 2 30-39 25:02.39 8:05/M
27 STACEY CLEARY PITTSBURGH PA 783 45 F 1 40-49 25:08.34 8:06/M
28 Sara Gott Erie PA 694 27 F 5 20-29 25:18.91 8:10/M
29 Timothy Sherman Pittsburgh PA 745 26 M 5 20-29 25:20.78 8:10/M
30 Patrick Winterhalter Pittsburgh PA 770 30 M 7 30-39 26:10.22 8:26/M
31 Brittney Richter Pittsburgh PA 733 25 F 6 20-29 26:13.28 8:27/M
32 Susan Bodziach Pittsburgh PA 658 44 F 2 40-49 26:16.75 8:28/M
33 Brian Markus Pittsburgh PA 716 28 M 6 20-29 26:26.91 8:32/M
34 Leanne Thomas Monroeville PA 755 28 F 7 20-29 26:39.73 8:36/M
35 Doug Schumacher Gibsonia PA 739 33 M 8 30-39 26:48.70 8:39/M
36 Ryan Scott Gibsonia PA 740 38 M 9 30-39 26:49.72 8:39/M
37 Marc Wilner Pittsburgh PA 767 33 M 10 30-39 26:51.92 8:40/M
38 Michael Flynn Pittsburgh PA 688 38 M 11 30-39 27:06.42 8:45/M
39 ALICIA WILLIAMS Pittsburgh PA 785 36 F 3 30-39 27:11.95 8:46/M
40 Alisa Carey Pittsburgh PA 665 24 F 8 20-29 27:29.22 8:52/M
41 Leanne Finney Gibsonia PA 687 43 F 3 40-49 27:43.90 8:56/M
42 Kristan Zeltner Pittsburgh PA 775 42 F 4 40-49 28:14.60 9:06/M
43 Amanda Wendling Pittsburgh PA 764 23 F 9 20-29 28:25.82 9:10/M
44 Jared Wendling Pittsburgh PA 765 23 M 7 20-29 28:25.82 9:10/M
45 James Sherer Pittsburgh PA 744 32 M 12 30-39 28:36.22 9:14/M
46 Dan Zeltner Pittsburgh PA 774 43 M 3 40-49 28:54.67 9:19/M
47 Shane Welsh Pittsburgh PA 763 36 M 13 30-39 28:55.37 9:20/M
48 Eric Finney Gibsonia PA 686 46 M 4 40-49 28:57.61 9:20/M
49 Tim Bryner Pittsburgh PA 663 31 M 14 30-39 29:07.40 9:24/M
50 Allison Danzuso Pittsburgh PA 677 30 F 4 30-39 29:21.42 9:28/M
51 Kerrie Boydman Pittsburgh PA 660 31 F 5 30-39 29:24.50 9:29/M
52 Christopher Holroyd Bethel Park PA 700 26 M 8 20-29 29:25.43 9:29/M
53 Allison Spagnoletti Allison Park PA 748 21 F 10 20-29 29:26.67 9:30/M
54 Terry Bradford Pittsburgh PA 661 34 M 15 30-39 29:31.73 9:31/M
55 Aaron Sapp Pittsburgh PA 738 27 M 9 20-29 29:36.34 9:33/M
56 David Yates Pittsburgh PA 773 56 M 4 50-59 29:46.31 9:36/M
57 Melissa Sneath Huntingdon PA 747 34 F 6 30-39 32:15.12 10:24/M
58 Kelly Worrall Mckeesport PA 772 33 F 7 30-39 32:44.63 10:34/M
59 Kathy Logue Pittsburgh PA 712 42 F 5 40-49 32:49.68 10:35/M
60 Caitlin Cowen South Park PA 671 14 F 2 1-19 32:56.28 10:37/M
61 Ray Rippole Jr. Pittsburgh PA 735 12 M 3 1-19 33:34.28 10:50/M
62 Ray Rippole Pittsburgh PA 734 45 M 5 40-49 33:38.34 10:51/M
63 Christopher Darcy Homestead PA 679 33 M 16 30-39 35:18.78 11:23/M
64 Amanda Darcy Homestead PA 678 31 F 8 30-39 35:18.94 11:23/M
65 LISA WERNER Pittsburgh PA 786 46 F 6 40-49 35:39.95 11:30/M
66 DOMINIC OTO PITTSBURGH PA 777 14 M 4 1-19 36:00.92 11:37/M
67 Mollie Suddath Philadelphia PA 752 51 F 1 50-59 36:03.14 11:38/M
68 Julianna Werner Pittsburgh PA 766 12 F 3 1-19 36:03.14 11:38/M
69 Samuel Gallo, Jr. Mckeesport PA 691 38 M 17 30-39 36:16.40 11:42/M
70 MARIA MONAHAN 778 50 F 2 50-59 36:26.37 11:45/M
71 Jami Thimons Gibsonia PA 753 24 F 11 20-29 36:38.44 11:49/M
72 Bryan Reap Greensburg PA 731 24 M 10 20-29 36:38.78 11:49/M
73 Joe Vanord Carnegie PA 758 39 M 18 30-39 36:39.95 11:49/M
74 Jesse Cribbs Apollo PA 675 25 F 12 20-29 36:41.94 11:50/M
75 Terry Downs Pittsburgh PA 683 51 M 5 50-59 36:53.65 11:54/M
76 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 730 43 F 7 40-49 37:26.79 12:05/M
77 Jeffrey Mayhle Indiana PA 717 32 M 19 30-39 38:06.33 12:17/M
78 COLLIN MILKO CARNEGIE PA 779 13 M 5 1-19 38:07.94 12:18/M
79 Corrin Culhane Elizabeth PA 676 35 F 9 30-39 38:23.94 12:23/M
80 Sandy Follette Pittsburgh PA 689 49 F 8 40-49 38:28.33 12:25/M
81 Dave Spinneweber Pittsburgh PA 749 48 M 6 40-49 38:42.58 12:29/M
82 Tiffany Costa Pittsburgh PA 669 39 F 10 30-39 38:42.70 12:29/M
83 Mandy Mudrick Ambridge PA 724 32 F 11 30-39 39:03.45 12:36/M
84 Kim Bogati Ambridge PA 659 34 F 12 30-39 39:04.36 12:36/M
85 Paul Tyree Harwick PA 757 67 M 1 60-69 39:33.79 12:45/M
86 LINDSEY GUTHRIE WHITE OAK PA 780 28 F 13 20-29 39:39.20 12:47/M
87 Laci Strunk North Versailles P 751 25 F 14 20-29 39:39.29 12:47/M
88 Steven H. Wise Springdale PA 771 66 M 2 60-69 40:01.45 12:55/M
89 Michael Cowen South Park PA 673 45 M 7 40-49 40:40.61 13:07/M
90 Jennifer Cowen South Park PA 672 44 F 9 40-49 42:11.71 13:36/M
91 Jamie Mcbride Verona PA 718 36 M 20 30-39 43:36.71 14:04/M
92 Sydney Wilson Verona PA 769 13 F 4 1-19 43:36.96 14:04/M
93 Sean Mcgrady Indiana PA 720 49 M 8 40-49 44:01.71 14:12/M
94 Kimberly Bernot Pittsburgh PA 655 49 F 10 40-49 45:48.44 14:46/M
95 Jerry Hobeck Salina PA 698 29 M 11 20-29 45:59.67 14:50/M
96 Tara Boda New Kensington PA 657 30 F 13 30-39 46:00.21 14:50/M
97 Tina Mcbride Verona PA 719 44 F 11 40-49 51:09.71 16:30/M
98 Robin Mungo Monroeville PA 725 47 F 12 40-49 51:47.67 16:42/M
99 Cathy Bly Pittsburgh PA 656 54 F 3 50-59 51:59.23 16:46/M
100 Kaitlyn Michelessi Pittsburgh PA 721 17 F 5 1-19 52:07.23 16:49/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Deborah Henry Cranberry Twp PA 696 47 F 13 40-49 52:32.52 16:57/M
102 Jean Thimons Gibsonia PA 754 55 F 4 50-59 52:34.14 16:57/M
103 Jennifer Dolan Mc Donald PA 682 48 F 14 40-49 52:35.48 16:58/M
104 Brian Dolan Mc Donald PA 681 43 M 9 40-49 52:43.95 17:00/M
105 Kelly Koropal Pittsburgh PA 702 47 F 15 40-49 56:14.72 18:08/M
106 Jody Greiner Pittsburgh PA 695 47 F 16 40-49 56:15.73 18:09/M
107 Brennan Cowen South Park PA 670 11 M 6 1-19 59:14.47 19:06/M
108 James Togyer Pittsburgh PA 756 38 M 21 30-39 1:02:25.25 20:08/M
109 Mary Kovac Pittsburgh PA 703 32 F 14 30-39 1:02:25.45 20:08/M