NORTH PARK SPECIAL OLYMPICS 5K
5K
Age Group Results
April 23, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ivy Graham Pittsburgh PA 559 26 10 23:38.10 7:37/M
2 Lauren Donnelly Gibsonia PA 536 16 15 25:04.20 8:05/M
3 Heather Thomas Belle Vernon PA 674 48 18 26:13.60 8:27/M
Female 1 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elyanna Calle Pittsburgh PA 521 13 25 27:50.30 8:59/M
2 Audrey Jen Cranberry Twp PA 575 16 27 28:15.50 9:07/M
3 Amanda Moser Gibsonia PA 614 15 35 29:34.30 9:32/M
4 Katelyn Sullivan Gibsonia PA 665 15 46 31:33.30 10:11/M
5 Riley Killian Allison Park PA 580 15 47 31:33.40 10:11/M
6 Kacey Yip Allison Park PA 683 15 62 35:07.50 11:20/M
7 Carly Salac Gibsonia PA 635 7 75 37:38.70 12:08/M
8 Elizabeth Goodrich Gibsonia PA 556 16 78 38:07.10 12:18/M
9 Mary Flavin Allison Park PA 548 15 84 39:56.10 12:53/M
10 Kaleigh Flavin Allison Park PA 547 15 85 39:57.90 12:53/M
11 Jessie Schultheis 121 16 90 40:49.40 13:10/M
12 Erin McChesney Valencia PA 600 16 91 40:49.60 13:10/M
13 Jessica Srock 118 16 92 40:49.80 13:10/M
14 Chloe Ditka Wexford PA 535 16 98 42:08.80 13:35/M
15 Eileen Kaniecki 109 16 99 42:09.20 13:36/M
16 Emma Farmer 123 15 103 42:50.00 13:49/M
17 Tessa Goldstein 119 15 104 42:50.20 13:49/M
18 Erin McGuinness Mars PA 604 16 127 56:18.10 18:10/M
19 Cara McGuinness Mars PA 603 13 129 56:18.90 18:10/M
20 Emily Metro Gibsonia PA 610 15 131 56:32.70 18:14/M
21 Mia Manganaro Allison Park PA 591 16 132 56:32.90 18:14/M
22 Maria Pellegrino Pittsburgh PA 622 15 138 58:11.10 18:46/M
23 Abbey Ripko 101 15 139 58:11.50 18:46/M
Female 17 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keely Aiken Cranberry Twp PA 501 17 19 27:04.90 8:44/M
2 Julia Galbraith Pittsburgh PA 553 18 20 27:05.80 8:44/M
3 Meghan Philp Sewickley PA 623 26 31 28:56.90 9:20/M
4 Haley Gabor Gibsonia PA 552 24 32 29:19.80 9:27/M
5 Kristin Calle Pittsburgh PA 522 29 34 29:33.40 9:32/M
6 Holly Reik Pittsburgh PA 633 29 41 30:35.10 9:52/M
7 Jessica Monberg Gibsonia PA 612 18 45 31:28.70 10:09/M
8 HILARY COLLINS Pittsburgh PA 528 28 49 32:04.30 10:21/M
9 Katie Mong Pittsburgh PA 613 25 70 36:33.70 11:47/M
10 Anna Edwards 122 18 73 37:02.60 11:57/M
11 Lauren Porterfield Pittsburgh PA 625 29 81 39:36.50 12:46/M
12 Jennifer Schroeder Pittsburgh PA 643 30 86 40:08.60 12:57/M
13 Stephanie Jellison Baden PA 574 27 89 40:29.70 13:04/M
14 Leah Dean Coraopolis PA 530 25 96 41:52.60 13:30/M
15 Sarah Buehler Coraopolis PA 520 28 97 41:52.70 13:30/M
16 Rachel Belles Pittsburgh PA 507 18 101 42:37.20 13:45/M
17 Alexiss Griggs 107 18 102 42:37.40 13:45/M
18 Mary McMahon Baden PA 608 27 106 43:24.10 14:00/M
19 Cassandra Stephens Wexford PA 659 21 109 45:09.00 14:34/M
20 Aubrey Stull Somerset PA 662 22 114 48:52.40 15:46/M
21 Chelsea Koryak Gibsonia PA 581 23 115 48:52.90 15:46/M
22 Lucy Behrendt Pittsburgh PA 506 28 119 52:18.50 16:52/M
23 Gesi Ferrar 127 18 124 55:30.20 17:54/M
24 Maggie Verardi Pittsburgh PA 676 17 126 56:10.40 18:07/M
25 Sequala Thomas Pittsburgh PA 675 28 134 57:42.80 18:37/M
26 Rachel Mulidore Cranberry Twp PA 615 24 140 58:37.80 18:55/M
27 Kelsey Chirsan Cranberry Twp PA 526 27 141 58:39.20 18:55/M
28 Cymbidium Qiu Pittsburgh PA 628 17 148 59:37.40 19:14/M
29 Emma Mangis 124 18 151 1:00:55.10 19:39/M
Female 31 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Collins Oakmont PA 527 36 48 32:03.50 10:20/M
2 Renata Maniero Pittsburgh PA 595 38 61 35:05.70 11:19/M
3 Jaime Foose Gibsonia PA 550 38 63 35:27.30 11:26/M
4 Jennifer Snyder Harrod OH 654 35 68 36:16.10 11:42/M
5 Selestine Shimamana Pittsburgh PA 649 36 71 36:52.20 11:54/M
6 SHANNON FINAMORE Pittsburgh PA 542 38 77 37:46.60 12:11/M
7 Connie Scanlon Pittsburgh PA 642 39 88 40:28.60 13:03/M
8 Shelly Nichols Allison Park PA 620 39 121 52:19.30 16:53/M
9 JEANNIE LANGMAN Gibsonia PA 585 37 146 59:36.40 19:14/M
10 NICHOL MYROS Gibsonia PA 617 37 147 59:36.70 19:14/M
Female 40 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Ebaugh Pittsburgh PA 538 42 22 27:27.50 8:51/M
2 Barbara Ford 120 57 40 30:32.30 9:51/M
3 Cyndi Craft 106 51 51 32:32.20 10:30/M
4 Laura Soller Sewickley PA 657 45 55 32:49.20 10:35/M
5 Jennifer Beck Emsworth PA 505 42 56 32:54.30 10:37/M
6 Cindy Lesker 102 65 57 33:04.70 10:40/M
7 Jodi Potter Gibsonia PA 627 51 58 33:12.30 10:43/M
8 Kathy Logue Pittsburgh PA 588 41 59 34:38.10 11:10/M
9 Kristin Gentile 105 44 65 35:52.20 11:34/M
10 Amy Heinl Natrona Heights PA 566 48 66 35:56.70 11:35/M
11 Lora Wilson Pittsburgh PA 681 56 72 36:54.40 11:54/M
12 Christine Pollick Pittsburgh PA 624 50 74 37:29.40 12:05/M
13 Jennifer Salac Gibsonia PA 636 45 76 37:40.80 12:09/M
14 Sandra Landreneau Wexford PA 584 47 79 38:33.10 12:26/M
15 Nancy Goodrich Gibsonia PA 558 56 93 40:56.90 13:12/M
16 Beth Hayes Gibsonia PA 563 40 95 41:42.20 13:27/M
17 Karen Dudkowski 113 41 105 42:59.00 13:52/M
18 Allison Smith Cranberry Twp PA 653 44 107 44:02.10 14:12/M
19 Sandy Stephens Wexford PA 660 49 108 45:08.70 14:34/M
20 Linda Dudkowski 108 68 113 48:37.20 15:41/M
21 Diane Blakeney Pittsburgh PA 512 55 117 50:37.40 16:20/M
22 Martha Devine Pittsburgh PA 533 51 120 52:18.60 16:52/M
23 Ellen Flanhofer Gibsonia PA 544 55 122 52:29.80 16:56/M
24 Laura McGuinness Mars PA 605 47 128 56:18.30 18:10/M
25 Vanessa Boyd Beaver Falls PA 518 44 133 57:36.60 18:35/M
26 Cheryl Kumpf 111 54 135 57:43.60 18:37/M
27 Donna Bird Pavilion NY 509 53 137 58:05.10 18:44/M
28 Carolyn Hutchison Gibsonia PA 573 54 142 59:26.00 19:10/M
29 Annette Thomas Gibsonia PA 671 67 143 59:26.90 19:10/M
30 Anne McDonough Gibsonia PA 602 43 145 59:35.30 19:13/M
31 Sharyn Kelson pittsburgh PA 579 66 149 1:00:00.80 19:21/M
32 Teresa Sciarretti pittsburgh PA 645 69 150 1:00:01.70 19:22/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Deep Gibsonia PA 531 19 1 18:19.20 5:55/M
2 Mike Fugate Pittsburgh PA 551 26 2 19:49.80 6:24/M
3 Kyle Brunick Pittsburgh PA 519 22 3 21:39.80 6:59/M
Male 1 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Beck Emsworth PA 504 14 11 23:47.30 7:40/M
2 Derek Thomas Belle Vernon PA 672 16 13 24:28.40 7:54/M
3 Connor McChesney Valencia PA 599 15 16 25:10.00 8:07/M
4 Joey Dudkowski 114 12 23 27:38.30 8:55/M
5 Mickey Goehring Sewickley PA 515 7 52 32:34.20 10:30/M
6 Swag Ehling Wexford PA 539 15 53 32:35.50 10:31/M
7 Henrique Marchi Sewickley PA 596 15 54 32:35.90 10:31/M
8 Aden Zhou Pittsburgh PA 686 16 60 34:56.40 11:16/M
9 Nathan Salac Gibsonia PA 637 8 64 35:48.70 11:33/M
10 Ethan Wang Pittsburgh PA 678 16 94 41:25.60 13:22/M
11 Ben Dudkowski 115 10 100 42:30.30 13:43/M
12 Vincenzo Battaglia 116 15 111 47:31.40 15:20/M
13 Joshuah Musher Pittsburgh PA 616 16 130 56:32.30 18:14/M
Male 17 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Mercadal 103 27 4 21:48.30 7:02/M
2 Kyle Shaffer Gibsonia PA 646 30 7 22:32.80 7:16/M
3 John Holleran Sewickley PA 570 19 8 22:38.80 7:18/M
4 Lucas Amorose Coraopolis PA 502 27 17 25:50.00 8:20/M
5 Louis Blackman Pittsburgh PA 510 27 24 27:43.00 8:56/M
6 Greg Thier Gibsonia PA 670 26 36 29:48.80 9:37/M
7 Eric Loose Gibsonia PA 589 28 37 29:56.00 9:39/M
8 Zach Shaner Pittsburgh PA 647 24 39 30:23.20 9:48/M
9 Josh Heinauer Pittsburgh PA 565 24 42 30:36.40 9:52/M
10 Steven Weilersbacher Pittsburgh PA 679 25 43 30:37.40 9:53/M
11 Brock Li Pittsburgh PA 586 17 80 38:38.00 12:28/M
12 Jason Borza Pittsburgh PA 517 27 82 39:42.40 12:48/M
13 Benjamin Borza Pittsburgh PA 516 26 83 39:43.00 12:49/M
14 Ron Sun Pittsburgh PA 666 17 110 47:03.40 15:11/M
15 Nick Metro Gibsonia PA 611 17 125 56:09.50 18:07/M
Male 31 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Devine Wexford PA 532 35 5 21:49.30 7:02/M
2 Sylvain Shimamana Pittsburgh PA 650 37 12 24:01.10 7:45/M
3 Randy Newman Sewickley PA 618 37 14 25:00.40 8:04/M
4 Josh Fogle Wexford PA 549 34 30 28:31.30 9:12/M
5 Scott Schroeder Pittsburgh PA 644 31 87 40:17.30 13:00/M
Male 40 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Metzger 104 41 6 22:25.50 7:14/M
2 Matt Dudkowski 112 41 9 23:35.60 7:36/M
3 Glenn Heinl Natrona Heights PA 567 50 21 27:07.60 8:45/M
4 Colleen White Gibsonia PA 680 48 26 27:53.00 9:00/M
5 Gary Tabas Pittsburgh PA 669 66 28 28:19.70 9:08/M
6 Eric Haines Pittsburgh PA 562 60 29 28:26.20 9:10/M
7 Bob Kumpf 110 53 33 29:27.00 9:30/M
8 Clifford Meade Gibsonia PA 609 45 38 29:59.50 9:40/M
9 Don Pellegrino Pittsburgh PA 621 62 44 30:43.70 9:55/M
10 Tom Yip Allison Park PA 685 51 50 32:10.30 10:23/M
11 Todd Salac Gibsonia PA 638 41 67 36:01.90 11:37/M
12 David Zoeller Leechburg PA 687 52 69 36:33.50 11:47/M
13 Michael Manganaro Allison Park PA 592 44 112 47:31.50 15:20/M
14 Dave Blakeney Pittsburgh PA 511 55 116 50:36.50 16:19/M
15 John Goodrich Gibsonia PA 557 55 118 51:02.30 16:28/M
16 Craig Koryak Gibsonia PA 582 59 123 53:44.90 17:20/M
17 Scott Wlahofsky Monroeville PA 682 52 136 58:04.70 18:44/M
18 Bob Flanhofer Gibsonia PA 543 56 144 59:28.60 19:11/M
19 Ed Bernot Glenshaw PA 508 43 152 1:01:29.10 19:50/M