NORTHERN LIGHTS 5K
5K WALK
Overall Finish List
April 30, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Robert Whitney 2361 52 M 1 Top Fin 34:07.36 11:00/M
2 Bob Morris Martins Ferry OH 2285 60 M 2 Top Fin 34:36.98 11:10/M
3 David Workman 2335 65 M 3 Top Fin 34:42.93 11:12/M
4 Tom Strawn 2347 48 M 1 40-49 36:16.47 11:42/M
5 Mary Ellen Morris Martins Ferry OH 2284 61 F 1 Top Fin 36:17.47 11:42/M
6 George Macek Wheeling WV 2271 64 M 1 60-69 36:42.47 11:50/M
7 Terry Whitecotton Wheeling WV 2322 61 M 2 60-69 36:54.48 11:54/M
8 Darian Vucelick 2330 15 M 1 15-19 38:18.94 12:21/M
9 Geralyn Hemmann Wheeling WV 2248 60 F 2 Top Fin 38:19.99 12:22/M
10 Drew Brown Martins Ferry OH 2171 69 M 3 60-69 38:21.17 12:22/M
11 Kelley Murdock 2339 33 F 3 Top Fin 39:21.49 12:42/M
12 Judy strasser 2327 62 F 1 60-69 39:23.81 12:42/M
13 Rich Bogard Benwood WV 2134 48 M 2 40-49 39:57.17 12:53/M
14 Susie Keefer Wheeling WV 2261 77 F 1 70-79 40:20.74 13:01/M
15 Ken Hissam Benwood WV 2249 57 M 1 50-59 40:36.75 13:06/M
16 Rose Gray Wolfpack 2356 58 F 1 50-59 40:42.89 13:08/M
17 Richard Respole Bellaire OH 2299 64 M 4 60-69 40:43.30 13:08/M
18 Anthony McSwords Woodsfield OH 2277 48 M 3 40-49 40:51.46 13:11/M
19 Amy Postle Woodsfield OH 2294 40 F 1 40-49 41:38.75 13:26/M
20 Carol Myers Wheeling WV 2288 65 F 2 60-69 41:39.21 13:26/M
21 Michael Turkaly Windsor Heights WV 2318 70 M 1 70-79 41:44.71 13:28/M
22 Alicia McSwords Woodsfield OH 2276 51 F 2 50-59 42:06.25 13:35/M
23 Mike Duplaga 2371 72 M 2 70-79 43:16.75 13:57/M
24 Shelley DeLuca Wheeling WV 2229 36 F 1 30-39 43:17.76 13:58/M
25 Cathy Caldwell 2357 59 F 3 50-59 43:18.44 13:58/M
26 Tadd Deluca 2326 35 M 1 30-39 43:18.64 13:58/M
27 Kenna MacMillan Martins Ferry OH 2270 34 F 2 30-39 43:20.57 13:59/M
28 Owen McSwords Woodsfield OH 2279 13 M 1 1-14 43:26.76 14:01/M
29 Jeffrey Bowers Shadyside OH 2170 44 M 4 40-49 43:34.51 14:03/M
30 Rich Puskarich 2341 65 M 5 60-69 43:35.75 14:04/M
31 Toni Timko St. Clairsville OH 2316 63 F 3 60-69 43:38.11 14:05/M
32 Barbara McFarland Bellaire OH 2275 60 F 4 60-69 43:38.18 14:05/M
33 Beth Jeffries 2362 45 F 2 40-49 43:38.78 14:05/M
34 Betsy Rinkes Martins Ferry OH 2302 57 F 4 50-59 43:44.85 14:06/M
35 Nancy Barry Wheeling WV 2052 63 F 5 60-69 43:44.86 14:06/M
36 Kimberly Custer Wheeling WV 2223 50 F 5 50-59 43:47.51 14:07/M
37 Amy Sipos Wheeling WV 2310 52 F 6 50-59 43:49.96 14:08/M
38 Jay Keefer Wheeling WV 2260 80 M 1 80-99 43:56.46 14:10/M
39 Paula Tyska 2381 52 F 7 50-59 44:26.36 14:20/M
40 Rachel Harrington 2380 28 F 1 20-29 44:27.79 14:20/M
41 Stanley Czyzewski Bellaire OH 2224 74 M 3 70-79 44:38.38 14:24/M
42 Justin Bowers Shadyside OH 2163 18 M 2 15-19 44:48.38 14:27/M
43 Janet Kendzierski Wheeling WV 2263 61 F 6 60-69 45:10.26 14:34/M
44 Kristinia Gardner 2377 43 F 3 40-49 45:20.46 14:37/M
45 Lisa Reinhardt Wheeling WV 2298 56 F 8 50-59 45:22.26 14:38/M
46 Tom Parsons Moundsville WV 2290 64 M 6 60-69 45:41.16 14:44/M
47 Jeannie Miller Valley Grove WV 2283 62 F 7 60-69 45:54.10 14:48/M
48 April Smith 2363 47 F 4 40-49 46:10.16 14:54/M
49 Laura Lyndt 2451 34 F 3 30-39 46:36.79 15:02/M
50 Jenna Bowers Shadyside OH 2161 15 F 1 15-19 46:40.24 15:03/M
51 Erin Bowers Wheeling WV 2155 47 F 5 40-49 47:04.67 15:11/M
52 Barbara Morris Martins Ferry OH 2286 70 F 2 70-79 47:04.87 15:11/M
53 Zane McSwords Woodsfield OH 2278 15 M 3 15-19 48:52.33 15:46/M
54 Ed Sullivan Wheeling WV 2313 60 M 7 60-69 48:58.27 15:48/M
55 Joanne Sullivan Wheeling WV 2312 63 F 8 60-69 49:06.96 15:50/M
56 Gordon waide 2328 69 M 8 60-69 49:10.64 15:52/M
57 Sumer Vucelick 2329 40 F 6 40-49 49:34.67 15:59/M
58 Jill Jeffers-Jack Powhatan Point OH 2251 38 F 4 30-39 49:39.74 16:01/M
59 Debbie Durig 2354 45 F 7 40-49 50:34.45 16:19/M
60 Penny Belon-Bonds Martins Ferry OH 2055 53 F 9 50-59 50:44.28 16:22/M
61 Savannah Dulaney 2374 9 F 1 1-14 51:40.76 16:40/M
62 Miranda Keeder New Cumberland WV 2259 35 F 5 30-39 51:40.96 16:40/M
63 Maggie Espin 2376 55 F 10 50-59 51:41.96 16:40/M
64 Kimberly Custer Moundsville WV 2222 47 F 8 40-49 53:06.28 17:08/M
65 Carla Murray Glen Easton WV 2287 50 F 11 50-59 53:06.55 17:08/M
66 Gregory Shirak New Martinsville W 2307 62 M 9 60-69 55:32.45 17:55/M
67 Paty Strope 2355 56 F 12 50-59 55:36.29 17:56/M
68 Rita Bowers Benwood WV 2145 68 F 9 60-69 56:47.19 18:19/M
69 Pam Bowers 2346 48 F 9 40-49 56:48.52 18:19/M
70 Nicholai Kefauver 2375 20 M 1 20-29 58:55.30 19:00/M
71 Lucy Kefauver Wheeling WV 2262 45 F 10 40-49 58:56.16 19:01/M
72 Stacey Durig New Martinsville W 2233 22 F 2 20-29 1:01:37.56 19:53/M
73 Rhonda Durig New Martinsville W 2234 46 F 11 40-49 1:01:38.62 19:53/M
74 Gina Berisford Wheeling WV 2121 34 F 6 30-39 1:02:30.82 20:10/M
75 Miles Baker Wheeling WV 2045 3 M 2 1-14 1:02:31.24 20:10/M
76 Mya Berisford Wheeling WV 2109 7 F 2 1-14 1:02:33.27 20:11/M
77 Michael Baker Wheeling WV 2050 32 M 2 30-39 1:02:34.29 20:11/M