NORTH BOROUGH YMCA 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
July 16, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyler Wisniewski Pittsburgh PA 397 18 M 1 Top Fin 16:58.91 5:28/M
2 Joey Pickens 586 20 M 2 Top Fin 17:31.49 5:39/M
3 Matthew Fuller 798 22 M 3 Top Fin 18:13.78 5:53/M
4 Austin Farmerie Pittsburgh PA 294 16 M 1 15-19 18:35.36 6:00/M
5 Jonas Jason Pittsburgh PA 302 16 M 2 15-19 18:59.61 6:07/M
6 Anna Hoesl 587 25 F 1 Top Fin 19:26.36 6:16/M
7 Wade Roth Bridgeville PA 376 48 M 1 45-49 20:03.53 6:28/M
8 Michael Selfick Pittsburgh PA 378 16 M 3 15-19 20:25.29 6:35/M
9 Megan Wisniewski Pittsburgh PA 396 15 F 2 Top Fin 20:34.85 6:38/M
10 Nicholas Ungaraino Pittsburgh PA 386 17 M 4 15-19 20:48.45 6:43/M
11 ALEX DOMENCIC 570 17 M 5 15-19 20:56.64 6:45/M
12 Shannon McKenzie McKees Rocks PA 320 37 F 3 Top Fin 20:59.87 6:46/M
13 Paul Baldauff Pittsburgh PA 263 14 M 1 10-14 21:04.34 6:48/M
14 Patrick Parra 575 23 M 1 20-24 21:04.54 6:48/M
15 Kayley Wisniewski Pittsburgh PA 395 15 F 1 15-19 21:11.86 6:50/M
16 PETER DOMENCIC 571 45 M 2 45-49 21:15.36 6:51/M
17 Lindsay Dill Pittsburgh PA 289 26 F 1 25-29 21:19.16 6:53/M
18 Harrison Lauer Pittsburgh PA 310 58 M 1 55-59 21:31.36 6:56/M
19 Adam Lauer Pittsburgh PA 309 13 M 2 10-14 21:31.61 6:56/M
20 Dave Osborn mars PA 366 30 M 1 30-34 21:32.36 6:57/M
21 JENNA COBECHT 553 16 F 2 15-19 21:33.86 6:57/M
22 Ron Romanoff 576 60 M 1 60-64 21:42.85 7:00/M
23 Michael Ross Pittsburgh PA 373 45 M 3 45-49 22:12.62 7:10/M
24 Dan Williams Pittsburgh PA 393 44 M 1 40-44 22:26.87 7:14/M
25 Shane Funk Pittsburgh PA 297 12 M 3 10-14 22:28.77 7:15/M
26 Sarah Logan Pittsburgh PA 312 17 F 3 15-19 22:34.37 7:17/M
27 Joel Chiarizio Pittsburgh PA 282 33 M 2 30-34 22:39.37 7:18/M
28 Mike Schellhase Pittsburgh PA 377 36 M 1 35-39 22:42.86 7:19/M
29 David Silay Bridgeville PA 379 62 M 2 60-64 23:11.55 7:29/M
30 Anthony Summers Mc Kees Rocks PA 385 26 M 1 25-29 23:28.37 7:34/M
31 Luisa Valeriano Pittsburgh PA 387 17 M 6 15-19 23:31.53 7:35/M
32 Andre LaPalme Hollywood FL 308 50 M 1 50-54 23:38.87 7:37/M
33 Jeanne Emhoff Pittsburgh PA 291 37 F 1 35-39 23:45.37 7:40/M
34 Jacob Singerling Pittsburgh PA 381 26 M 2 25-29 23:57.61 7:44/M
35 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 293 57 M 2 55-59 24:05.36 7:46/M
36 Riley McIntyre Pittsburgh PA 319 12 F 1 10-14 24:05.77 7:46/M
37 Mitch Shahen 577 59 M 3 55-59 24:14.32 7:49/M
38 Samantha Bainbridge Glenshaw PA 179 11 F 2 10-14 24:23.93 7:52/M
39 Jordan Hinds 585 33 M 3 30-34 24:30.86 7:54/M
40 Brian Collin 573 41 M 2 40-44 24:43.87 7:58/M
41 Matthew Erkel Pittsburgh PA 292 31 M 4 30-34 25:02.87 8:05/M
42 Leah Page Pittsburgh PA 368 26 F 2 25-29 25:08.87 8:06/M
43 Paul Kasardo North Versailles P 304 54 M 2 50-54 25:23.75 8:11/M
44 TIMOTHY GILINGHAM 552 26 M 3 25-29 25:31.72 8:14/M
45 Andrei Didycz Pittsburgh PA 288 51 M 3 50-54 25:36.10 8:15/M
46 Matthew Kettel Pittsburgh PA 559 40 M 3 40-44 25:41.88 8:17/M
47 Elizabeth Byrnes Pittsburgh PA 279 37 F 2 35-39 25:51.45 8:20/M
48 Kevin Liberi 583 46 M 4 45-49 25:54.88 8:21/M
49 James Baker Pittsburgh PA 258 44 M 4 40-44 25:57.63 8:22/M
50 Tim Macatura Pittsburgh PA 315 61 M 3 60-64 26:08.63 8:26/M
51 Adela Holland 589 11 F 3 10-14 26:20.94 8:30/M
52 Gretchen Pegnetter Pittsburgh PA 369 29 F 3 25-29 26:41.35 8:36/M
53 Joe Tedesco Pittsburgh PA 530 61 M 4 60-64 27:10.88 8:46/M
54 Jim Krummert 582 47 M 5 45-49 27:36.57 8:54/M
55 Katie Kozora Pittsburgh PA 306 37 F 3 35-39 27:38.13 8:55/M
56 Anthony Barbarino Pittsburgh PA 266 15 M 7 15-19 27:40.11 8:55/M
57 Jennifer Baker Pittsburgh PA 262 43 F 1 40-44 27:49.60 8:58/M
58 Carina Simmons Glenshaw PA 380 9 F 1 1- 9 28:28.55 9:11/M
59 Lydia Valeriano Pittsburgh PA 388 12 F 4 10-14 28:48.63 9:17/M
60 Christie Rossick Pittsburgh PA 374 32 F 1 30-34 29:28.14 9:30/M
61 Mario Oliverio Pittsburgh PA 365 48 M 6 45-49 29:36.34 9:33/M
62 Frank Snyder Forest Hills PA 383 73 M 1 70-99 30:09.13 9:44/M
63 Francisco Perez Pittsburgh PA 370 41 M 5 40-44 30:28.57 9:50/M
64 Alan Zurbach Pittsburgh PA 400 55 M 4 55-59 30:31.64 9:51/M
65 Katie Hepner Pittsburgh PA 300 27 F 4 25-29 31:21.52 10:07/M
66 Kevin Kreutzer Pittsburgh PA 307 50 M 4 50-54 31:28.45 10:09/M
67 Patty Macklin McKees Rocks PA 316 60 F 1 60-64 32:02.57 10:20/M
68 Lynda Davidson Pittsburgh PA 285 64 F 2 60-64 32:03.39 10:20/M
69 Joe Cinko Ebensburg PA 284 62 M 5 60-64 32:03.88 10:20/M
70 Karen Guthrie IRWIN PA 298 59 F 1 55-59 32:34.41 10:30/M
71 Mary Rauktis 581 57 F 2 55-59 32:36.64 10:31/M
72 Beth Cinko Pittsburgh PA 283 39 F 4 35-39 33:06.27 10:41/M
73 Konrad Holland 590 12 M 4 10-14 33:12.57 10:43/M
74 Mariah Geotz 572 13 F 5 10-14 33:20.78 10:45/M
75 Francis Denes 554 55 M 5 55-59 33:27.62 10:47/M
76 Maria Young 800 39 F 5 35-39 33:55.71 10:56/M
77 Natalie Baldauff 588 36 F 6 35-39 34:31.40 11:08/M
78 Sara Baldauff Pittsburgh PA 264 38 F 7 35-39 34:37.90 11:10/M
79 Pam Valeriano Pittsburgh PA 389 52 F 1 50-54 34:45.80 11:13/M
80 Daniel Weaver Cheswick PA 390 39 M 2 35-39 34:57.81 11:16/M
81 Anne Smith Pittsburgh PA 382 47 F 1 45-49 35:01.50 11:18/M
82 Megan Hinds 584 32 F 2 30-34 35:15.62 11:22/M
83 Martha Braun Pittsburgh PA 276 62 F 3 60-64 36:01.27 11:37/M
84 Charlotte Bogner Pittsburgh PA 274 68 F 1 65-69 36:37.65 11:49/M
85 Ciara Bogan Phoenix AZ 273 9 F 2 1- 9 37:15.85 12:01/M
86 John Witz 574 64 M 6 60-64 37:48.61 12:12/M
87 Anna Patalano 580 10 F 6 10-14 37:53.41 12:13/M
88 Cheryl Patalano 578 39 F 8 35-39 38:00.62 12:15/M
89 Holly Lyons Pittsburgh PA 313 34 F 3 30-34 38:11.66 12:19/M
90 Rick Booth Pittsburgh PA 275 68 M 1 65-69 38:54.41 12:33/M
91 Patricia Pacey Pittsburgh PA 367 72 F 1 70-99 39:04.28 12:36/M
92 Sylvan Patalano 579 6 M 1 1- 9 39:04.89 12:36/M
93 Thomas O'Brien Pittsburgh PA 364 51 M 5 50-54 40:45.41 13:09/M
94 Frank Sulzer McKees Rocks PA 384 41 M 6 40-44 52:30.00 16:56/M