McD'S SOCK RUN
5K
Overall Finish List
September 18, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Matthew Smutny Canfield OH 154 14 M 1 Top Fin 19:49.36 6:24/M
2 Joshua Moran Farmdale OH 103 40 M 1 Top Fin 20:24.83 6:35/M
3 John Black Sharon PA 208 46 M 1 45-49 20:52.69 6:44/M
4 Joshawa Gaugler Niles OH 58 33 M 1 30-34 21:02.47 6:47/M
5 connor nichols 223 13 M 1 1-14 21:03.91 6:47/M
6 Jim Johnstone Youngstown OH 74 35 M 1 35-39 21:15.53 6:51/M
7 Robert Clark Boardman OH 25 56 M 1 Top Fin 21:23.46 6:54/M
8 Jonathan Jenyk Youngstown OH 71 32 M 2 30-34 21:31.23 6:56/M
9 Matt Kepler Struthers OH 79 32 M 3 30-34 21:43.90 7:00/M
10 Penny Felger petersburg OH 202 61 F 1 Top Fin 22:56.18 7:24/M
11 David Suber Portersville PA 159 59 M 1 55-59 23:08.63 7:28/M
12 Jenna Evans Mc Donald OH 216 34 F 1 30-34 23:13.32 7:29/M
13 Wool Francis Youngstown OH 53 27 M 1 25-29 23:49.99 7:41/M
14 Larry Koval Warren OH 82 68 M 1 65-99 23:58.95 7:44/M
15 Joseph Valentine Niles OH 166 12 M 2 1-14 24:18.58 7:50/M
16 Noah Garvin East Palestine OH 219 14 M 3 1-14 24:19.52 7:51/M
17 Kristie Shumaker Canfield OH 150 37 F 1 35-39 24:20.73 7:51/M
18 Trinity Niznik Youngstown OH 114 12 F 1 1-14 24:47.80 8:00/M
19 Bob Gavala West Middlesex PA 220 68 M 2 65-99 25:07.78 8:06/M
20 Dave Schialdone Youngstown OH 146 38 M 2 35-39 25:37.31 8:16/M
21 Debbie Seevers East Liverpool OH 217 56 F 1 Top Fin 25:49.73 8:20/M
22 Christina Bunevich Hubbard OH 17 40 F 1 40-44 25:56.27 8:22/M
23 jordan harris 225 27 M 2 25-29 26:03.78 8:24/M
24 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 226 61 M 1 60-64 26:05.58 8:25/M
25 Tim Demain Struthers OH 46 38 M 3 35-39 26:27.51 8:32/M
26 Meghan Kifer Vienna OH 80 37 F 2 35-39 26:27.77 8:32/M
27 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 158 56 F 1 Top Fin 26:31.64 8:33/M
28 Angela Lepore Pulaski PA 85 50 F 1 50-54 26:39.82 8:36/M
29 Eric Shockey Warren OH 149 42 M 1 40-44 26:42.26 8:37/M
30 Katherine Stinson Hubbard OH 157 13 F 2 1-14 26:42.82 8:37/M
31 Bruce Edgell East Liverpool OH 218 63 M 2 60-64 26:52.57 8:40/M
32 Maura Freaney Niles OH 54 29 F 1 25-29 26:54.10 8:41/M
33 jodi kosek 221 37 F 3 35-39 26:58.18 8:42/M
34 cody sloan 224 12 M 4 1-14 27:00.81 8:43/M
35 Tara Costarella Girard OH 34 46 F 1 45-49 27:03.32 8:44/M
36 Tracey Bednar New Castle PA 8 34 F 2 30-34 27:08.57 8:45/M
37 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 191 58 M 2 55-59 27:09.99 8:45/M
38 Gigi Lepore Pulaski PA 86 13 F 3 1-14 27:15.65 8:47/M
39 Tab Bailey Columbiana OH 214 51 M 1 50-54 27:25.41 8:51/M
40 Joe Murphy Columbiana OH 106 33 M 4 30-34 27:26.83 8:51/M
41 Laura Yi Youngstown OH 181 37 F 4 35-39 27:34.57 8:54/M
42 Steve Giangiordano New Middletown OH 207 59 M 3 55-59 27:42.78 8:56/M
43 Laura Smutny Canfield OH 153 12 F 4 1-14 27:55.28 9:00/M
44 Miriam Oritz Edinburg PA 117 58 F 1 55-59 28:31.30 9:12/M
45 Jared Bunevich Hubbard OH 18 37 M 4 35-39 28:31.77 9:12/M
46 Marilyn Spencer Cortland OH 155 57 F 2 55-59 28:56.98 9:20/M
47 Kevin Cylar Canfield OH 38 22 M 1 20-24 28:59.57 9:21/M
48 Holly Miller Vienna OH 100 36 F 5 35-39 29:03.30 9:22/M
49 Tiffany Gallo Salem OH 57 35 F 6 35-39 29:49.30 9:37/M
50 Heather Rapp Youngstown OH 130 29 F 2 25-29 30:09.78 9:44/M
51 Jill Gifford Cortland OH 59 42 F 2 40-44 30:11.10 9:44/M
52 Donna Danko Austintown OH 43 49 F 2 45-49 30:13.54 9:45/M
53 Randall Goldberg Youngstown OH 60 44 M 2 40-44 30:33.32 9:51/M
54 Paul Yerian Strathers OH 204 52 M 2 50-54 30:38.18 9:53/M
55 Madison Nehlen Mercer PA 109 16 F 1 15-19 30:58.56 9:59/M
56 Maryellen Chismar Youngstown OH 24 53 F 2 50-54 31:13.31 10:04/M
57 Steve Valentine Niles OH 167 37 M 5 35-39 31:15.28 10:05/M
58 Brian Dickens Columbiana OH 203 27 M 3 25-29 31:22.99 10:07/M
59 Krista Sammarone Canfield OH 141 50 F 3 50-54 31:25.57 10:08/M
60 Emily Yi Youngstown OH 180 18 F 2 15-19 31:34.26 10:11/M
61 Jennifer Dagati Youngstown OH 40 58 F 3 55-59 31:39.54 10:13/M
62 Joseph Dagati Youngstown OH 41 63 M 3 60-64 31:40.54 10:13/M
63 Yvonne Lipinsky Poland OH 87 56 F 4 55-59 31:42.38 10:14/M
64 Ashlee Hull Youngstown OH 69 35 F 7 35-39 31:47.69 10:15/M
65 Daniel Wakefield Austintown OH 168 34 M 5 30-34 32:29.90 10:29/M
66 Lia Cunningham Canfield OH 194 23 F 1 20-24 32:43.48 10:33/M
67 James Miller Lisbon OH 101 33 M 6 30-34 32:43.57 10:33/M
68 Cindy Scoville Warren OH 147 52 F 4 50-54 33:43.20 10:53/M
69 patricia hienz 229 42 F 3 40-44 33:49.76 10:55/M
70 mark munyon 230 57 M 4 55-59 33:50.99 10:55/M
71 Kim Benson Youngstown OH 192 39 F 8 35-39 34:02.20 10:59/M
72 Vangal Rohun Youngstown OH 139 17 M 1 15-19 34:19.80 11:04/M
73 Mike Donahue Girard OH 188 27 M 4 25-29 34:38.68 11:10/M
74 Lori Smith Lisbon OH 151 47 F 3 45-49 34:39.49 11:11/M
75 Phil Davis Boardman OH 44 76 M 3 65-99 34:40.72 11:11/M
76 Nicole Sutton Girard OH 197 30 F 3 30-34 34:41.93 11:11/M
77 Susan Laughlin Lisbon OH 84 51 F 5 50-54 34:41.93 11:11/M
78 Genevieve Bufano Warren OH 16 32 F 4 30-34 34:47.32 11:13/M
79 Ingrid Hamilton Warren OH 62 49 F 4 45-49 34:59.45 11:17/M
80 Arianna Niznik Youngstownngstwn O 113 14 F 5 1-14 35:18.17 11:23/M
81 Emily Guarnieri Youngstown OH 61 43 F 4 40-44 35:22.82 11:25/M
82 Shannon Green Youngstown OH 201 44 F 5 40-44 35:23.24 11:25/M
83 alisha bobby 231 36 F 9 35-39 35:37.75 11:29/M
84 Eric Nehlen Ii Mercer PA 111 13 M 5 1-14 36:11.82 11:40/M
85 Virginia Smith Greenville PA 152 40 F 6 40-44 36:12.57 11:41/M
86 Nicole Parish Warren OH 120 32 F 5 30-34 37:05.72 11:58/M
87 Rhonda Cornwell New Middletown OH 33 59 F 5 55-59 37:23.20 12:04/M
88 Megan Kenesky Garrettsville OH 210 20 F 2 20-24 37:28.27 12:05/M
89 Jackie Tabor Garrettsville OH 209 21 F 3 20-24 37:28.90 12:05/M
90 Janessa Rich Canfield OH 135 18 F 3 15-19 37:29.51 12:05/M
91 evonne masello 222 36 F 10 35-39 37:37.82 12:08/M
92 Clay Cooper Warren OH 30 25 M 5 25-29 37:50.27 12:12/M
93 Fran Rafaiani Cortland OH 128 65 F 1 65-99 37:54.57 12:14/M
94 Leslie Core Mineral Ridge OH 31 46 F 5 45-49 37:55.21 12:14/M
95 Sarah Jenyk Youngstown OH 72 32 F 6 30-34 37:56.32 12:14/M
96 Michael Helmick Girard OH 196 26 M 6 25-29 38:25.14 12:24/M
97 Corissa Helmick Girard OH 195 26 F 3 25-29 38:25.97 12:24/M
98 Jason Wargo Cooperstown PA 170 44 M 3 40-44 38:39.60 12:28/M
99 Kelly Mellinger Salems OH 99 39 F 11 35-39 38:56.88 12:34/M
100 John Beadnell Alliance OH 7 49 M 2 45-49 39:05.29 12:36/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jan Williams Youngstown OH 175 64 F 1 60-64 39:09.17 12:38/M
102 stephanie adams 227 33 F 7 30-34 39:09.88 12:38/M
103 Payten Cylar Youngstown OH 39 42 F 7 40-44 39:23.88 12:42/M
104 Rachel Wargo Cooperstown PA 172 35 F 12 35-39 39:28.69 12:44/M
105 Tammie Conroy Austintown OH 29 41 F 8 40-44 39:34.44 12:46/M
106 Lynn Hughes Newton Falls OH 68 54 F 6 50-54 39:38.12 12:47/M
107 Matthew Byers Warren OH 22 35 M 6 35-39 39:38.54 12:47/M
108 Mallory Nims Youngstown OH 112 23 F 4 20-24 39:43.79 12:49/M
109 Jessica Szenborn Canfield OH 161 37 F 13 35-39 39:51.84 12:51/M
110 Carmela Minnie Youngstown OH 102 27 F 4 25-29 39:55.57 12:53/M
111 Maddie Ballone Lowellville OH 5 16 F 4 15-19 39:56.21 12:53/M
112 Robert Albright Hanoverton OH 2 49 M 3 45-49 40:08.82 12:57/M
113 Leann Albright Hanoverton OH 1 49 F 6 45-49 40:08.82 12:57/M
114 Connie Heaney West Middlesex PA 190 57 F 6 55-59 40:38.32 13:06/M
115 Jeffery Holloway Youngstown OH 65 31 F 8 30-34 41:04.20 13:15/M
116 Jamie Demain Struthers OH 45 36 F 14 35-39 41:12.57 13:17/M
117 Cory Jones Girard OH 75 27 M 7 25-29 41:42.74 13:27/M
118 Dan Horacek Youngstown OH 66 35 M 7 35-39 42:06.32 13:35/M
119 Paul Jones Girard OH 78 28 M 8 25-29 42:09.25 13:36/M
120 Jennifer Paynter Hanoverton OH 121 43 F 9 40-44 42:21.28 13:40/M
121 Michele Telischak East Palestine OH 162 46 F 7 45-49 42:27.32 13:42/M
122 Mary Piper Masury OH 125 53 F 7 50-54 43:02.44 13:53/M
123 Elizabeth Furman Youngstown OH 55 22 F 5 20-24 43:02.82 13:53/M
124 Jason Braddock Deerfield OH 213 33 M 7 30-34 43:11.32 13:56/M
125 Patti Kober Salem OH 81 46 F 8 45-49 43:26.93 14:01/M
126 Jennifer Murphy Columbiana OH 105 35 F 15 35-39 43:51.81 14:09/M
127 Kristen Ohr Youngstown OH 118 36 F 16 35-39 43:56.70 14:10/M
128 Autumn Bonzo New Castle PA 14 33 F 9 30-34 44:03.61 14:13/M
129 Vincent Trozzo Beaver Falls PA 165 6 M 6 1-14 44:04.37 14:13/M
130 Angela Burns Youngstown OH 19 44 F 10 40-44 44:10.79 14:15/M
131 Karen Finlen Canfield OH 189 60 F 2 60-64 44:13.23 14:16/M
132 Erin Altman New Castle PA 3 30 F 10 30-34 44:31.57 14:22/M
133 Cloey Bonzo New Castle PA 15 6 F 6 1-14 44:32.32 14:22/M
134 Eric Nehlen Mercer PA 108 42 M 4 40-44 45:00.86 14:31/M
135 Marti Nehlen Mercer PA 110 44 F 11 40-44 45:00.90 14:31/M
136 Nancy Lloyd YoungstownPOLAND O 193 56 F 7 55-59 45:15.16 14:36/M
137 Juanita Rich Canfield OH 137 63 F 3 60-64 45:15.16 14:36/M
138 Barbara Oles Youngstown OH 116 58 F 8 55-59 45:57.16 14:49/M
139 Cynthia Serich Youngstown OH 148 55 F 9 55-59 45:58.64 14:50/M
140 Maria Trozzo Beaver Falls PA 164 34 F 11 30-34 46:44.56 15:05/M
141 Sabrina Pehanich Warren OH 124 49 F 9 45-49 46:54.36 15:08/M
142 Lauren Connors Youngstown OH 28 32 F 12 30-34 47:08.70 15:12/M
143 Rachel Kay Warren OH 211 28 F 5 25-29 47:25.62 15:18/M
144 Terri Anderson Girard OH 212 56 F 10 55-59 47:27.54 15:18/M
145 Terri Dagres Pulaski PA 42 43 F 12 40-44 48:42.11 15:43/M
146 Gabriele Wynn Warren OH 178 12 F 7 1-14 49:01.56 15:49/M
147 Abigail Wynn Warren OH 176 14 F 8 1-14 49:02.66 15:49/M
148 angela pineda 228 22 F 6 20-24 49:45.66 16:03/M
149 Leah Burns Youngstown OH 20 10 F 9 1-14 50:02.39 16:08/M
150 Matthew Burns Youngstown OH 21 44 M 5 40-44 50:12.57 16:12/M
151 Sara Kutsko North Jackson OH 83 29 F 6 25-29 50:36.14 16:19/M
152 Lena Biggs Youngstown OH 11 14 F 10 1-14 50:56.85 16:26/M
153 Kasey Weymer Niles OH 174 30 F 13 30-34 51:05.78 16:29/M
154 Shannon Engman Campbell OH 50 36 F 17 35-39 51:14.94 16:32/M
155 James Martini Jr Fowler OH 96 41 M 6 40-44 51:46.50 16:42/M
156 Michelle Martini Fowler OH 94 35 F 18 35-39 51:46.99 16:42/M
157 Madaline Mathews Cortland OH 205 11 F 11 1-14 52:12.77 16:50/M
158 Rick Mathews Cortland OH 206 51 M 3 50-54 52:14.34 16:51/M
159 Stephanie Rensel East Butler PA 134 26 F 7 25-29 52:16.44 16:52/M
160 Barbara Martini Youngstown OH 93 56 F 11 55-59 52:22.57 16:54/M
161 Patricia Biggs Youngstown OH 12 77 F 2 65-99 52:22.77 16:54/M
162 Peggy Manchester Columbiana OH 92 65 F 3 65-99 52:33.75 16:57/M
163 Kathi Lucas Warren OH 90 59 F 12 55-59 52:58.56 17:05/M
164 Kim Cole Diamond OH 26 45 F 10 45-49 53:01.28 17:06/M
165 Katie Nagle Youngstown OH 107 33 F 14 30-34 53:12.28 17:10/M
166 Jordan Fisher Canfield OH 51 23 M 2 20-24 53:19.31 17:12/M
167 Jennifer Rich Canfield OH 136 35 F 19 35-39 53:19.56 17:12/M
168 April Wynn Warren OH 177 38 F 20 35-39 53:22.88 17:13/M
169 Mary Wargo Youngstown OH 171 62 F 4 60-64 54:08.74 17:28/M
170 Jacquelyn Cylar Youngstown OH 37 42 F 13 40-44 54:35.81 17:36/M
171 Patti Lloyd Lake Milton OH 88 54 F 8 50-54 55:13.28 17:49/M
172 Brenda Mcdougal North Jackson OH 98 49 F 11 45-49 55:13.28 17:49/M
173 Linda Craig Berlin Center OH 35 56 F 13 55-59 55:13.67 17:49/M
174 Christian Torruella Campbell OH 163 16 M 2 15-19 58:48.56 18:58/M
175 Craig Wargo Youngstown OH 169 69 M 4 65-99 58:52.64 18:59/M
176 Benjamin Logan Niles OH 89 9 M 7 1-14 1:00:11.79 19:25/M
177 Mandy Cornelius Masury OH 32 33 F 15 30-34 1:00:36.89 19:33/M
178 Michelle Jamieson Masury OH 70 57 F 14 55-59 1:00:37.71 19:33/M
179 Adam Hammond Campbell OH 63 20 M 3 20-24 1:00:42.56 19:35/M
180 Anna Bennett Lake Milton OH 9 42 F 14 40-44 1:01:00.63 19:41/M
181 Nicholas Bennett Lake Milton OH 10 9 M 8 1-14 1:01:04.81 19:42/M
182 Danielle Yemma Poland OH 179 33 F 16 30-34 1:02:33.42 20:11/M