MORAINE STATE PARK WINTERFEST 5K
Overall Finish List
January 16, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 NOAH BOWSER SARVER PA 326 18 ***** M 0-99 19:07.50 6:10/M
2 Jason Smith Wexford PA 672 33 ***** M 0-99 19:26.00 6:16/M
3 Nathan DonGilli Dayton PA 625 36 ***** M 0-99 20:01.90 6:27/M
4 SHAWN BERANTY Worthington PA 321 43 1 M 0-99 21:08.10 6:49/M
5 BRENT COLLINS Evans City PA 304 53 2 M 0-99 21:16.20 6:52/M
6 Tim Flaherty Allison Park PA 626 51 3 M 0-99 21:18.20 6:52/M
7 MARK KUNZ 320 45 4 M 0-99 21:57.80 7:05/M
8 Brian Taylor Spencer WV 301 44 5 M 0-99 22:23.70 7:13/M
9 Daniel Beggs Butler PA 610 44 6 M 0-99 22:30.00 7:15/M
10 Dave Suber PORTERSVILLE PA 310 58 7 M 0-99 22:32.70 7:16/M
11 TIM CASSIDY Aliquippa PA 306 24 8 M 0-99 22:45.00 7:20/M
12 Brittni Geibel Evans City PA 630 27 ***** F 0-99 22:50.50 7:22/M
13 Leah Myers Murrysville PA 658 15 ***** F 0-99 23:09.60 7:28/M
14 Reed Kissick II Portersville PA 643 10 9 M 0-99 23:10.60 7:28/M
15 Matthew France Portersville PA 628 48 10 M 0-99 23:50.30 7:41/M
16 Blake Kelly East Brady PA 638 14 11 M 0-99 24:07.10 7:47/M
17 Adison Trofimuk Saxonburg PA 683 13 12 M 0-99 24:38.30 7:57/M
18 Nathan Troyan Evans City PA 685 31 13 M 0-99 24:41.60 7:58/M
19 Matthew Kettel Pittsburgh PA 641 40 14 M 0-99 24:43.60 7:58/M
20 DONALD CRAWFORD Saxonburg PA 313 38 15 M 0-99 24:47.40 8:00/M
21 AVA DZURENDA WHITE OAK PA 699 12 ***** F 0-99 25:32.50 8:14/M
22 BRIAN DZURENDA WHITE OAK PA 698 43 16 M 0-99 26:09.10 8:26/M
23 Douglas Waid West Sunbury PA 687 43 17 M 0-99 26:29.60 8:33/M
24 DAVE SPEARS New Castle PA 309 57 18 M 0-99 26:44.90 8:37/M
25 Jake Weiland Portersville PA 689 35 19 M 0-99 26:49.40 8:39/M
26 Tisha Frederick Rimersburg PA 629 43 1 F 0-99 27:02.20 8:43/M
27 Audra Beatty Pittsburgh PA 609 26 2 F 0-99 27:02.50 8:43/M
28 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 311 56 3 F 0-99 27:03.70 8:44/M
29 Jen Beachem Butler PA 607 33 4 F 0-99 27:03.80 8:44/M
30 Thomas Kessler Freedom PA 640 27 20 M 0-99 27:15.60 8:47/M
31 Kristen Kessler Freedom PA 639 26 5 F 0-99 27:41.00 8:56/M
32 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 323 30 6 F 0-99 27:59.80 9:02/M
33 Dan Berrill Coraopolis PA 611 42 21 M 0-99 28:19.40 9:08/M
34 Candy France Portersville PA 627 44 7 F 0-99 28:23.80 9:09/M
35 Denise Super Pittsburgh PA 679 59 8 F 0-99 28:33.00 9:13/M
36 MAXWELL WEILAND Fenelton PA 307 7 22 M 0-99 28:36.40 9:14/M
37 BRIAN WEILAND Fenelton PA 308 49 23 M 0-99 28:37.30 9:14/M
38 Jim Lakin Grove City PA 647 65 24 M 0-99 28:50.40 9:18/M
39 AMY MACHINSKI Erie PA 322 40 9 F 0-99 29:04.90 9:23/M
40 Heather Lum Erie PA 651 31 10 F 0-99 29:17.40 9:27/M
41 Rebecca Hensel Renfrew PA 635 36 11 F 0-99 29:45.50 9:36/M
42 SARAH DRANE Cabot PA 318 26 12 F 0-99 30:30.10 9:50/M
43 Jennifer Anderson Zelienople PA 601 39 13 F 0-99 30:33.20 9:51/M
44 Robert Crawford East Brady PA 619 69 25 M 0-99 30:43.70 9:55/M
45 Karlee Kushnereit Evans City PA 645 21 14 F 0-99 30:50.90 9:57/M
46 Susan Kushnereit Evans City PA 646 56 15 F 0-99 30:51.20 9:57/M
47 Terry Wingfield Butler PA 693 64 26 M 0-99 30:58.30 9:59/M
48 McKenna Krause Murrysville PA 644 15 16 F 0-99 31:03.30 10:01/M
49 Sally Dexter New Castle PA 624 56 17 F 0-99 31:11.50 10:04/M
50 Julie Collins Chicora PA 618 38 18 F 0-99 31:12.40 10:04/M
51 Robert Hepler Vandergrift PA 636 66 27 M 0-99 31:27.60 10:09/M
52 Todd Trofimuk Saxonburg PA 684 47 28 M 0-99 31:30.30 10:10/M
53 Lisa Lee Valencia PA 650 47 19 F 0-99 31:33.70 10:11/M
54 Lizzy Romanczyk Pittsburgh PA 666 24 20 F 0-99 31:40.70 10:13/M
55 Danielle Wiles Butler PA 691 42 21 F 0-99 31:44.30 10:14/M
56 Marilyn Moore Butler PA 656 54 22 F 0-99 31:50.60 10:16/M
57 Marie Murdick Evans City PA 657 47 23 F 0-99 31:50.90 10:16/M
58 WADE FISHER Grove City PA 315 45 29 M 0-99 32:38.20 10:32/M
59 Jessica Miller Conneaut Lake PA 655 34 24 F 0-99 32:43.20 10:33/M
60 Alexander Beatty Pittsburgh PA 608 26 30 M 0-99 33:04.60 10:40/M
61 Jenna Buechele East Brady PA 614 29 25 F 0-99 33:04.80 10:40/M
62 Joe Mccormish Ellwood City PA 653 39 31 M 0-99 33:08.30 10:41/M
63 Jim Laskowski Jr Butler PA 649 43 32 M 0-99 33:24.30 10:46/M
64 Gene Walker Pittsburgh PA 688 39 33 M 0-99 33:24.50 10:46/M
65 Jarodd Hargis New Castle PA 634 33 34 M 0-99 33:47.80 10:54/M
66 Alicia McHale New Castle PA 654 32 26 F 0-99 34:11.60 11:02/M
67 Becky Carbin Butler PA 615 51 27 F 0-99 34:13.30 11:02/M
68 Elizabeth Baldwin Cortland OH 604 33 28 F 0-99 34:21.70 11:05/M
69 RENEA CASSIDY Aliquippa PA 305 27 29 F 0-99 34:48.40 11:14/M
70 Bethany Boarts Evans City PA 612 36 30 F 0-99 34:53.00 11:15/M
71 MEGAN DAILEY East Brady PA 317 30 31 F 0-99 34:56.30 11:16/M
72 DELAINE SWEARMAN Pittsburgh PA 1327 36 32 F 0-99 35:47.10 11:33/M
73 Susan Wingfield Butler PA 692 61 33 F 0-99 36:30.40 11:46/M
74 MARRISA SPROWLS SLIPPERY ROCK PA 314 32 34 F 0-99 36:40.10 11:50/M
75 CHELSEY GIARDINA Ellwood City PA 312 32 35 F 0-99 36:40.40 11:50/M
76 Brad Batchelor Aliquippa PA 606 35 35 M 0-99 36:47.90 11:52/M
77 MARY COGSER SARVER PA 319 48 36 F 0-99 36:51.20 11:53/M
78 ETHAN FISHER Grove City PA 316 17 36 M 0-99 37:04.70 11:57/M
79 Peter Winkler Franklin PA 694 62 37 M 0-99 37:59.30 12:15/M
80 Jennifer Cyphert Butler PA 620 28 37 F 0-99 38:11.10 12:19/M
81 SARAH BEATRICE Ellwood City PA 302 30 38 F 0-99 39:05.50 12:36/M
82 TARA HALL Pittsburgh PA 303 42 39 F 0-99 39:05.70 12:36/M
83 Erika Kissick Portersville PA 642 39 40 F 0-99 39:09.30 12:38/M
84 Kaleb Carlantonio Slippery Rock PA 616 7 38 M 0-99 39:59.80 12:54/M
85 Darren Waid West Sunbury PA 686 20 39 M 0-99 40:01.00 12:55/M
86 Scott Thomas Saxonburg PA 681 48 40 M 0-99 40:33.10 13:05/M
87 Kailyn Plant Butler PA 664 8 41 F 0-99 41:57.60 13:32/M
88 Denise Shearer Saxonburg PA 667 42 42 F 0-99 41:58.20 13:32/M
89 Cameron Brookins Pittsburgh PA 613 55 41 M 0-99 41:58.50 13:32/M
90 Trevor Sherman Connoquenessing PA 670 37 42 M 0-99 42:03.40 13:34/M
91 ELLIOT LEVENSON Pittsburgh PA 700 54 43 M 0-99 42:14.10 13:37/M
92 Cameron Laskowski Butler PA 648 12 44 M 0-99 42:49.80 13:49/M
93 Toshawa Sterner Beaver Falls PA 675 38 43 F 0-99 43:04.60 13:54/M
94 Melanie Bartel Butler PA 605 39 44 F 0-99 44:30.30 14:21/M
95 Kara Nastasi Portersville PA 659 40 45 F 0-99 46:06.20 14:52/M
96 Kelsey Stover Portersville PA 678 10 46 F 0-99 46:06.60 14:52/M
97 LeeAnn Sherman Connoquenessing 668 34 47 F 0-99 48:03.80 15:30/M
98 Lily Sherman Connoquenessing PA 669 4 48 F 0-99 48:07.70 15:31/M
99 Emily McCormish Ellwood City PA 652 38 49 F 0-99 49:24.50 15:56/M
100 Chuck Sterner Beaver Falls PA 674 38 45 M 0-99 49:24.60 15:56/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Kimberly Genova New Castle PA 632 57 50 F 0-99 50:35.10 16:19/M
102 Nancy Spencer New Castle PA 673 58 51 F 0-99 50:59.80 16:27/M
103 Peggy Gettings PA 633 67 52 F 0-99 51:35.00 16:38/M
104 Jason Wise Negley OH 695 38 46 M 0-99 53:09.00 17:09/M
105 John Davis Allison Park PA 622 66 47 M 0-99 53:27.70 17:15/M
106 Nathan Babusci Cranberry Twp PA 603 22 48 M 0-99 55:27.40 17:53/M
107 Nancy Zattiero Evans City PA 697 75 53 F 0-99 55:27.50 17:53/M
108 Paul Carlantonio Slippery Rock PA 617 32 49 M 0-99 55:39.80 17:57/M
109 Janine Woodburn Pittsburgh PA 696 50 54 F 0-99 59:51.30 19:18/M
110 RHONDA HOUGH 325 68 55 F 0-99 59:52.80 19:19/M
111 DIANNE BLAKELY 324 67 56 F 0-99 59:57.20 19:20/M
112 Mae Davis Allison Park PA 623 56 57 F 0-99 59:58.20 19:21/M