MERCER CO. REGIONAL VARSITY
October 22, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:29:43.96 Average Time: 17:56.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 477 Tyler Quinn 6 6 17:40.61 17:40.61 0:00.00
2 447 Mason Murray 10 16 17:50.73 35:31.34 0:10.12
3 482 Elijah Depew 11 27 17:57.61 53:28.95 0:17.00
4 449 JoeJoe Somora 12 39 17:58.31 1:11:27.26 0:17.70
5 483 Matt Fassinger 18 57 18:16.70 1:29:43.96 0:36.09
6 487 Mason McKnight 19 76 18:21.11 1:48:05.07 0:40.50
7 490 Steven Smiley 38 114 19:15.53 2:07:20.60 1:34.92
HICKORY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:29:40.47 Average Time: 17:56.09
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 502 Chad Grundy 1 1 16:35.11 16:35.11 0:00.00
2 508 Clark McQuiston 9 10 17:49.10 34:24.21 1:13.99
3 495 Matt Taylor 17 27 18:10.58 52:34.79 1:35.47
4 494 Colton Moretti 22 49 18:25.32 1:11:00.11 1:50.21
5 506 Nathan Martin 28 77 18:40.36 1:29:40.47 2:05.25
6 514 Drew Slezak 30 107 18:50.62 1:48:31.09 2:15.51
7 515 Chris Yeager 34 141 19:01.12 2:07:32.21 2:26.01
REYNOLDS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:31:15.91 Average Time: 18:15.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 634 Dylan Forrester 5 5 17:39.86 17:39.86 0:00.00
2 642 Troy Hart 7 12 17:45.80 35:25.66 0:05.94
3 635 Garret Duffy 24 36 18:33.81 53:59.47 0:53.95
4 645 Adam Wilcox 26 62 18:36.87 1:12:36.34 0:57.01
5 637 Corey Thompson 27 89 18:39.57 1:31:15.91 0:59.71
6 631 Zak Burke 52 141 20:02.12 1:51:18.03 2:22.26
7 636 Nick Gill 56 197 20:39.12 2:11:57.15 2:59.26
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:31:42.51 Average Time: 18:20.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 613 Zachary Tingley 2 2 16:45.11 16:45.11 0:00.00
2 611 Logan Hogue 8 10 17:48.25 34:33.36 1:03.14
3 606 Carson Kyko 29 39 18:45.96 53:19.32 2:00.85
4 610 Joey Grim 32 71 18:54.32 1:12:13.64 2:09.21
5 616 Tyler Lightcap 42 113 19:28.87 1:31:42.51 2:43.76
6 617 Eric Nero 44 157 19:40.81 1:51:23.32 2:55.70
7 607 Douglas Maxwell 60 217 21:08.33 2:12:31.65 4:23.22
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:32:51.13 Average Time: 18:34.23
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 328 Keane Cropp 13 13 18:01.36 18:01.36 0:00.00
2 330 Jared Mink 14 27 18:02.61 36:03.97 0:01.25
3 321 Jason McCann 20 47 18:22.64 54:26.61 0:21.28
4 337 Noah Krantz 21 68 18:24.90 1:12:51.51 0:23.54
5 327 Benny Byler 51 119 19:59.62 1:32:51.13 1:58.26
6 325 Nate Musser 55 174 20:32.37 1:53:23.50 2:31.01
7 331 Will Rodgers 61 235 21:09.13 2:14:32.63 3:07.77
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 1:37:00.96 Average Time: 19:24.19
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 720 Nick Shea 15 15 18:06.50 18:06.50 0:00.00
2 723 Zach Wilson 39 54 19:20.76 37:27.26 1:14.26
3 725 Wyatt Heyl 43 97 19:37.12 57:04.38 1:30.62
4 734 Tim Holtz 48 145 19:57.78 1:17:02.16 1:51.28
5 721 Mac Taylor 50 195 19:58.80 1:37:00.96 1:52.30
6 716 Jeff Bennett 54 249 20:22.34 1:57:23.30 2:15.84
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:37:23.72 Average Time: 19:28.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 853 Logan Lukonic 3 3 16:51.49 16:51.49 0:00.00
2 847 William Divens 36 39 19:05.61 35:57.10 2:14.12
3 857 Jake Wiley 41 80 19:27.30 55:24.40 2:35.81
4 854 Ian Marrie 57 137 20:54.64 1:16:19.04 4:03.15
5 852 Michael Lindstadt 59 196 21:04.68 1:37:23.72 4:13.19
6 848 Drew Ference 63 259 21:18.35 1:58:42.07 4:26.86
7 856 Lucas Myers 74 333 23:59.13 2:22:41.20 7:07.64
WILMINGTON Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:38:21.22 Average Time: 19:40.24
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 782 Dale Nestor 23 23 18:25.86 18:25.86 0:00.00
2 786 Jacob Winters 25 48 18:36.75 37:02.61 0:10.89
3 780 Dakota Schuring 31 79 18:51.87 55:54.48 0:26.01
4 785 Nick Moore 58 137 21:02.62 1:16:57.10 2:36.76
5 781 Michael Hoffman 65 202 21:24.12 1:38:21.22 2:58.26
6 783 Ryan Craig 66 268 21:29.61 1:59:50.83 3:03.75
7 784 Caleb Troyer 72 340 23:04.84 2:22:55.67 4:38.98
SHARON Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 1:38:54.19 Average Time: 19:46.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 691 Maxx Palisin 4 4 17:24.84 17:24.84 0:00.00
2 675 Vincent Esmond 40 44 19:22.61 36:47.45 1:57.77
3 680 David Gee 45 89 19:41.83 56:29.28 2:16.99
4 679 Ryan gadola 53 142 20:20.12 1:16:49.40 2:55.28
5 699 Michael Wareham 69 211 22:04.79 1:38:54.19 4:39.95
6 676 Steven Flower 71 282 22:37.16 2:01:31.35 5:12.32
7 690 Peyton Miller 75 357 24:01.63 2:25:32.98 6:36.79
WEST MIDDLESEX Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 1:45:22.91 Average Time: 21:04.58
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 757 Joe Gaydek 37 37 19:10.11 19:10.11 0:00.00
2 761 Braden Hanahan 46 83 19:50.16 39:00.27 0:40.05
3 758 Brenden Altenburg 47 130 19:54.63 58:54.90 0:44.52
4 755 John Devlin 49 179 19:58.37 1:18:53.27 0:48.26
5 756 Kevin Fend 81 260 26:29.64 1:45:22.91 7:19.53
6 762 Tyler McCarty 82 342 27:33.35 2:12:56.26 8:23.24
GREENVILLE Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:43:00.74 Average Time: 20:36.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 366 Kyle Wingard 33 33 18:58.62 18:58.62 0:00.00
2 353 Michael Eppley 35 68 19:01.73 38:00.35 0:03.11
3 360 Colton Osborne 62 130 21:15.50 59:15.85 2:16.88
4 364 Dane Williams 64 194 21:21.37 1:20:37.22 2:22.75
5 357 Nikkita Miller 70 264 22:23.52 1:43:00.74 3:24.90
6 359 Kyle O'Malley 73 337 23:04.84 2:06:05.58 4:06.22
7 350 Austin Dougherty 76 413 24:02.70 2:30:08.28 5:04.08
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 1:50:20.19 Average Time: 22:04.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 302 Jarron Mihoci 16 16 18:07.87 18:07.87 0:00.00
2 301 Cole Hatton 67 83 21:43.62 39:51.49 3:35.75
3 315 Glenn Lenhardt 68 151 21:57.68 1:01:49.17 3:49.81
4 306 Spencer Wood 77 228 24:08.39 1:25:57.56 6:00.52
5 314 Tre Walker 78 306 24:22.63 1:50:20.19 6:14.76
6 307 Hank Fisher 79 385 24:22.64 2:14:42.83 6:14.77
7 313 Sean Shields 80 465 25:33.13 2:40:15.96 7:25.26
KENNEDY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 554 Kyle Erson Less Than 5 21:33.12 21:33.12 0:00.00
MERCER Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 620 Justin Reno Less Than 5 17:48.87 17:48.87 0:00.00
2 621 Marcus Ryder Less Than 5 18:23.47 36:12.34 0:34.60
3 622 Lucas Erwin Less Than 5 23:46.78 59:59.12 5:57.91
4 623 Janes Ohler Less Than 5 27:38.44 1:27:37.56 9:49.57