MERCER CO. REGIONAL JV
October 22, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 18 Team Score (times): 1:37:07.63 Average Time: 19:25.53
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 472 Bryce Lowe 1 1 19:01.97 19:01.97 0:00.00
2 446 Braydon Metheny 2 3 19:13.68 38:15.65 0:11.71
3 442 Toby Jones 4 7 19:24.65 57:40.30 0:22.68
4 462 Ramsey Saltrik 5 12 19:38.18 1:17:18.48 0:36.21
5 479 Zach Smith 6 18 19:49.15 1:37:07.63 0:47.18
6 469 Max Boshaw 8 26 20:01.78 1:57:09.41 0:59.81
7 481 Brandon Cross 9 35 20:07.56 2:17:16.97 1:05.59
8 468 Adam Beck More Than 7 20:19.68 2:37:36.65 1:17.71
9 444 Zach Knaby More Than 7 20:26.36 2:58:03.01 1:24.39
10 443 Wyatt Kay More Than 7 20:57.69 3:19:00.70 1:55.72
11 485 Aaron Kelly More Than 7 20:58.37 3:39:59.07 1:56.40
12 463 Kyle Whiteman More Than 7 21:24.21 4:01:23.28 2:22.24
13 456 Mark Armour More Than 7 21:26.26 4:22:49.54 2:24.29
14 473 Collin Meals More Than 7 21:43.87 4:44:33.41 2:41.90
15 491 Ben Smith More Than 7 21:47.53 5:06:20.94 2:45.56
16 476 Colton Packard More Than 7 21:51.18 5:28:12.12 2:49.21
17 457 Taylor Gruzca More Than 7 22:49.59 5:51:01.71 3:47.62
18 450 Jimmy Timko More Than 7 23:36.94 6:14:38.65 4:34.97
19 461 Jordan Quinn More Than 7 24:09.83 6:38:48.48 5:07.86
20 455 Nate Allan More Than 7 24:40.95 7:03:29.43 5:38.98
21 441 Ben Elverson More Than 7 24:46.92 7:28:16.35 5:44.95
22 458 Anthony Louise More Than 7 25:06.92 7:53:23.27 6:04.95
23 492 Kyle Strawbridge More Than 7 29:20.18 8:22:43.45 10:18.21
24 486 Morgan Kordes More Than 7 31:20.44 8:54:03.89 12:18.47
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:41:48.24 Average Time: 20:21.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 737 Clark Schwarz 7 7 19:59.75 19:59.75 0:00.00
2 735 Riley Lewis 10 17 20:07.65 40:07.40 0:07.90
3 729 Trent Donaldson 11 28 20:27.58 1:00:34.98 0:27.83
4 718 Evan Maxwell 12 40 20:35.32 1:21:10.30 0:35.57
5 732 Harold Domville 13 53 20:37.94 1:41:48.24 0:38.19
6 719 Noah Reilly 25 78 23:46.94 2:05:35.18 3:47.19
7 731 Anthony Bedel 27 105 24:13.37 2:29:48.55 4:13.62
8 736 Mitchell McCleary More Than 7 24:21.31 2:54:09.86 4:21.56
HICKORY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:47:42.97 Average Time: 21:32.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 525 Jacob Rumelfanger 3 3 19:20.97 19:20.97 0:00.00
2 527 Logan Taylor 15 18 21:16.67 40:37.64 1:55.70
3 509 Eric Meyerowich 16 34 21:22.94 1:02:00.58 2:01.97
4 516 Nathanial Yoas 19 53 22:43.19 1:24:43.77 3:22.22
5 496 Noah Stevenson 21 74 22:59.20 1:47:42.97 3:38.23
6 520 Nickolas Joanow 26 100 24:00.10 2:11:43.07 4:39.13
7 532 Clayton Sheasley 33 133 27:53.45 2:39:36.52 8:32.48
8 521 Devin Lenzi More Than 7 28:56.46 3:08:32.98 9:35.49
9 504 Tyler Kosiba More Than 7 31:44.90 3:40:17.88 12:23.93
REYNOLDS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:51:53.24 Average Time: 22:22.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 633 Ben Wilcox 14 14 20:59.36 20:59.36 0:00.00
2 646 Zander Winkle 17 31 21:35.90 42:35.26 0:36.54
3 630 Gage Bayless 20 51 22:48.15 1:05:23.41 1:48.79
4 643 Chase Munson 22 73 23:06.64 1:28:30.05 2:07.28
5 638 Zane Tralick 23 96 23:23.19 1:51:53.24 2:23.83
6 632 Emory Shrock 24 120 23:31.47 2:15:24.71 2:32.11
7 671 Alex Foltz 29 149 24:21.20 2:39:45.91 3:21.84
8 639 Cole Bayless More Than 7 24:44.28 3:04:30.19 3:44.92
9 644 Lee Walter More Than 7 27:46.71 3:32:16.90 6:47.35
GREENVILLE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 2:05:13.63 Average Time: 25:02.73
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 349 Hunter Davidson 18 18 21:45.44 21:45.44 0:00.00
2 356 Jacob Kytchak 28 46 24:19.68 46:05.12 2:34.24
3 365 Zak Wilson 30 76 25:11.70 1:11:16.82 3:26.26
4 351 Wyatt Engstrom 31 107 26:29.41 1:37:46.23 4:43.97
5 355 Ryan Jones 32 139 27:27.40 2:05:13.63 5:41.96
6 361 Matthew Redfoot 34 173 29:19.77 2:34:33.40 7:34.33
7 358 Tyler Molton 35 208 33:00.88 3:07:34.28 11:15.44
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 332 Luke Scott Less Than 5 22:30.42 22:30.42 0:00.00
2 335 Johnathan Buynak Less Than 5 33:13.49 55:43.91 10:43.07
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 609 Brandon Craig Less Than 5 19:41.86 19:41.86 0:00.00
2 618 Josh Tingley Less Than 5 23:54.16 43:36.02 4:12.30
3 605 Josh Hoobler Less Than 5 25:54.70 1:09:30.72 6:12.84
4 619 Brandon Williams Less Than 5 27:14.96 1:36:45.68 7:33.10
SHARON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 688 Devin Mork Less Than 5 25:12.20 25:12.20 0:00.00
2 681 Cory Guthrie Less Than 5 27:44.45 52:56.65 2:32.25
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 855 Jacob Matta Less Than 5 25:43.57 25:43.57 0:00.00