MERCER CO. REGIONAL JR HIGH
October 22, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 48:57.09 Average Time: 9:47.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 399 Cael McEwen 3 3 9:24.63 9:24.63 0:00.00
2 395 Chad Helmininack 7 10 9:41.18 19:05.81 0:16.55
3 418 Tyler Hicks 9 19 9:49.42 28:55.23 0:24.79
4 396 Alex Hemmerlin 13 32 9:57.77 38:53.00 0:33.14
5 389 Connor Casteel 17 49 10:04.09 48:57.09 0:39.46
6 422 Aaron Jackson 28 77 10:29.38 59:26.47 1:04.75
7 405 Liam Wise 29 106 10:29.44 1:09:55.91 1:04.81
8 415 John Hake More Than 7 10:32.42 1:20:28.33 1:07.79
9 416 Caleb Hawke More Than 7 10:54.44 1:31:22.77 1:29.81
10 402 Ben Nichols More Than 7 11:10.19 1:42:32.96 1:45.56
11 404 Chase Devers More Than 7 11:18.10 1:53:51.06 1:53.47
12 403 Chris Schmid More Than 7 11:33.78 2:05:24.84 2:09.15
13 393 Logan Gills More Than 7 11:41.77 2:17:06.61 2:17.14
14 426 Micah McCoy More Than 7 12:20.69 2:29:27.30 2:56.06
15 394 Cody Hall More Than 7 12:45.65 2:42:12.95 3:21.02
16 433 Luke Tubbs More Than 7 12:59.44 2:55:12.39 3:34.81
17 410 Duncan Cratty More Than 7 13:03.70 3:08:16.09 3:39.07
18 387 Nicholas Barger More Than 7 13:29.64 3:21:45.73 4:05.01
19 432 Jacob Thompson More Than 7 13:53.66 3:35:39.39 4:29.03
20 406 Aiden Allan More Than 7 14:31.83 3:50:11.22 5:07.20
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 49:09.71 Average Time: 9:49.94
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 603 Kyle Uber 5 5 9:33.02 9:33.02 0:00.00
2 601 Hunter Miller 6 11 9:39.38 19:12.40 0:06.36
3 598 Christian Dosch 11 22 9:53.51 29:05.91 0:20.49
4 597 Ethan Barrick 14 36 9:58.69 39:04.60 0:25.67
5 600 Isaac Lightcap 18 54 10:05.11 49:09.71 0:32.09
6 593 Evan Reichard 34 88 10:39.69 59:49.40 1:06.67
7 599 Brayden Fusco 39 127 11:09.19 1:10:58.59 1:36.17
8 594 Douglas Robinson More Than 7 11:17.44 1:22:16.03 1:44.42
9 602 Erik Thomas More Than 7 11:27.44 1:33:43.47 1:54.42
10 596 Carter Williams More Than 7 11:44.03 1:45:27.50 2:11.01
11 595 Brayden Sample More Than 7 12:01.20 1:57:28.70 2:28.18
12 592 Tucker Amon More Than 7 12:24.20 2:09:52.90 2:51.18
WEST MIDDLESEX Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 50:24.62 Average Time: 10:04.92
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 767 Jimmy Kalp 8 8 9:48.49 9:48.49 0:00.00
2 769 Jarrett Porterfield 10 18 9:50.62 19:39.11 0:02.13
3 768 Drake Muir 16 34 9:59.81 29:38.92 0:11.32
4 765 Cade Conners 22 56 10:09.83 39:48.75 0:21.34
5 770 Sebastian Stull 31 87 10:35.87 50:24.62 0:47.38
6 772 Cody Sloan 41 128 11:22.60 1:01:47.22 1:34.11
7 771 Derrick Hassell 49 177 12:32.40 1:14:19.62 2:43.91
8 766 Jesse Kalp More Than 7 12:48.80 1:27:08.42 3:00.31
HICKORY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 50:44.94 Average Time: 10:08.99
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 534 Cole Frazier 1 1 9:03.05 9:03.05 0:00.00
2 535 Matthew Jordan 2 3 9:10.34 18:13.39 0:07.29
3 536 Sean Kosmowski 24 27 10:22.45 28:35.84 1:19.40
4 548 Tommy Hunyadi 32 59 10:37.53 39:13.37 1:34.48
5 540 Arick Samoros 44 103 11:31.57 50:44.94 2:28.52
6 539 Logan Phillips 47 150 12:05.19 1:02:50.13 3:02.14
7 552 Justin Winslow 50 200 12:48.19 1:15:38.32 3:45.14
8 544 Sam Chlpka More Than 7 13:14.40 1:28:52.72 4:11.35
9 541 Nathan Adamiak More Than 7 15:34.77 1:44:27.49 6:31.72
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 51:23.04 Average Time: 10:16.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 830 Jackson Doyle 4 4 9:30.54 9:30.54 0:00.00
2 836 Alex Walker 19 23 10:06.14 19:36.68 0:35.60
3 832 George Mehler 23 46 10:10.44 29:47.12 0:39.90
4 833 Noah Mehler 33 79 10:38.56 40:25.68 1:08.02
5 828 Michael Brenneman 36 115 10:57.36 51:23.04 1:26.82
6 829 Anthony Chiavzza 40 155 11:14.84 1:02:37.88 1:44.30
7 834 Tyler Miodrag 45 200 11:37.19 1:14:15.07 2:06.65
8 835 Zak Ramsey More Than 7 11:39.09 1:25:54.16 2:08.55
9 831 Tyler Keilman More Than 7 12:01.40 1:37:55.56 2:30.86
WILMINGTON Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 52:38.89 Average Time: 10:31.78
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 814 Will Anderson 20 20 10:06.63 10:06.63 0:00.00
2 805 Brian Shaw 21 41 10:07.38 20:14.01 0:00.75
3 807 Clay Kelliher 27 68 10:29.16 30:43.17 0:22.53
4 811 Dylan Lynch 35 103 10:53.28 41:36.45 0:46.65
5 784 Caleb Troyer 37 140 11:02.44 52:38.89 0:55.81
6 812 Hunter Lynch 38 178 11:07.76 1:03:46.65 1:01.13
7 816 Chris Decker 43 221 11:28.70 1:15:15.35 1:22.07
8 813 Jacob Kauffman More Than 7 11:48.70 1:27:04.05 1:42.07
9 806 Ethan Winters More Than 7 12:07.15 1:39:11.20 2:00.52
10 815 Ian Lightcap More Than 7 12:10.40 1:51:21.60 2:03.77
11 808 Cooper Cline More Than 7 13:23.34 2:04:44.94 3:16.71
12 809 Trevor Sturgeon More Than 7 15:10.80 2:19:55.74 5:04.17
13 804 Brady Craig More Than 7 16:30.68 2:36:26.42 6:24.05
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 56:45.22 Average Time: 11:21.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 341 Karson Cropp 12 12 9:57.16 9:57.16 0:00.00
2 338 Rufus Byler 25 37 10:23.09 20:20.25 0:25.93
3 339 Zane Grinnell 26 63 10:27.69 30:47.94 0:30.53
4 344 Clayton Smith 42 105 11:25.86 42:13.80 1:28.70
5 346 Chris Wilson 52 157 14:31.42 56:45.22 4:34.26
GREENVILLE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 58:32.28 Average Time: 11:42.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 347 Ryan Bromley 15 15 9:59.62 9:59.62 0:00.00
2 352 Jacob Eppley 30 45 10:35.06 20:34.68 0:35.44
3 362 Ian Rickert 46 91 11:52.54 32:27.22 1:52.92
4 348 Ty Csonka 48 139 12:22.61 44:49.83 2:22.99
5 363 Keaton Walberg 51 190 13:42.45 58:32.28 3:42.83
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 318 Riley Runyon Less Than 5 9:40.61 9:40.61 0:00.00
2 320 Collin Wilson Less Than 5 11:28.44 21:09.05 1:47.83
3 319 Sam McKay Less Than 5 12:31.78 33:40.83 2:51.17
KENNEDY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 559 Kenyon Vogt Less Than 5 12:17.45 12:17.45 0:00.00
2 560 Andrew Volkay Less Than 5 12:37.70 24:55.15 0:20.25
REYNOLDS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 650 Johnny Bresnan Less Than 5 10:20.25 10:20.25 0:00.00
2 649 Detrick Williams Less Than 5 10:23.69 20:43.94 0:03.44
3 647 Austin Carothers Less Than 5 10:31.55 31:15.49 0:11.30
4 651 Cole Micsky Less Than 5 12:18.74 43:34.23 1:58.49
SHARON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 702 Dante Currie Less Than 5 10:55.36 10:55.36 0:00.00
2 697 Kyle Wareham Less Than 5 11:19.32 22:14.68 0:23.96
3 698 Jonathan Wareham Less Than 5 11:44.20 33:58.88 0:48.84
SLIPPERY ROCK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 739 Kenneth Bickel Less Than 5 9:52.19 9:52.19 0:00.00