KEYSTONE STATE PARK TRIATHLON
Overall Finish List
August 21, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
SPRINT TRI MEN
-Age Group-- ------- SWIM ------- -------- T-1 -------- ------- BIKE ------- -------- T-2 -------- -------- RUN -------- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Eric Wilkins 365 58 M 1 55-59 2 15:19.10 4 1:02.90 3 52:59.20 11 0:54.00 1 14:20.00 1:24:35.20
2 Shaun Collins 307 19 M 1 1-19 4 16:01.40 13 1:44.80 8 58:04.60 1 0:25.20 2 19:07.50 1:35:23.50
3 Keith Cumpston 308 44 M 1 40-44 13 19:23.70 1 0:47.50 2 52:43.50 9 0:51.50 7 22:56.50 1:36:42.70
4 Buddy Hann 311 54 M 1 50-54 20 20:47.50 11 1:41.00 1 52:15.30 10 0:51.50 13 26:37.20 1:42:12.50
5 Daniel Snoke 345 30 M 1 30-34 19 20:37.10 18 2:00.20 5 56:55.60 6 0:43.20 5 22:28.00 1:42:44.10
6 Tom Moul 324 50 M 2 50-54 28 22:48.80 16 1:53.70 4 56:30.10 16 1:09.10 3 20:31.90 1:42:53.60
7 Michael Helbling 350 63 M 1 60-64 3 15:51.80 10 1:32.50 7 57:54.00 14 1:04.30 18 28:34.90 1:44:57.50
8 Matthew Hartman 313 28 M 1 25-29 5 16:14.70 14 1:46.80 10 1:01:28.90 18 1:12.90 11 24:51.30 1:45:34.60
9 Jonathon Balko 301 39 M 1 35-39 1 13:54.00 2 0:59.10 13 1:03:25.80 17 1:10.10 16 27:33.00 1:47:02.00
10 Nate Tovornik 348 27 M 2 25-29 6 16:30.30 7 1:16.50 16 1:04:30.50 4 0:41.80 20 28:36.70 1:51:35.80
11 Brian Yeager 369 44 M 2 40-44 14 19:49.80 22 2:17.40 9 1:01:21.20 23 1:27.40 15 27:21.80 1:52:17.60
12 Dan Giannelli 360 49 M 1 45-49 32 26:29.70 8 1:21.70 6 57:15.40 25 1:38.60 12 25:45.00 1:52:30.40
13 David Kunkelmann 363 43 M 3 40-44 29 22:50.50 12 1:42.80 11 1:02:56.90 26 1:38.60 8 23:24.30 1:52:33.10
14 William Chappell 306 45 M 2 45-49 10 18:37.10 21 2:14.80 22 1:08:05.60 24 1:28.70 4 22:19.50 1:52:45.70
15 Cory Shaw 340 36 M 2 35-39 26 21:57.10 28 2:57.80 14 1:03:41.00 20 1:17.30 10 24:27.20 1:54:20.40
16 Rick Becker 352 56 M 2 55-59 11 18:40.40 5 1:05.60 21 1:08:04.40 19 1:14.40 17 27:52.90 1:56:57.70
17 anthony ryan 335 46 M 3 45-49 12 19:18.40 17 1:53.90 15 1:04:01.40 22 1:21.20 24 30:25.50 1:57:00.40
18 Dustin Splitstone 346 32 M 2 30-34 17 20:13.40 3 1:00.20 20 1:07:14.70 15 1:08.30 22 29:45.80 1:59:22.40
19 Jeff Shulkosky 341 36 M 3 35-39 25 21:34.00 9 1:32.20 18 1:05:45.60 27 1:44.10 21 28:56.90 1:59:32.80
20 Brian Helf 314 34 M 3 30-34 21 20:54.70 23 2:24.10 12 1:03:22.70 31 2:49.50 26 31:40.10 2:01:11.10
21 David D'Andrea 309 30 M 4 30-34 8 18:10.30 15 1:49.40 26 1:14:05.30 7 0:45.90 19 28:35.90 2:03:26.80
22 Andrew Schartner 338 17 M 2 1-19 16 20:06.00 20 2:08.80 24 1:11:19.60 2 0:36.20 23 30:10.90 2:04:21.50
23 Aaron Kubistek 354 44 M 4 40-44 18 20:21.90 25 2:54.00 19 1:06:26.30 29 1:56.40 29 33:14.70 2:04:53.30
24 Carl Schartner 339 55 M 3 55-59 23 21:29.00 26 2:56.10 17 1:05:13.80 30 1:56.50 30 34:22.50 2:05:57.90
25 Pat Neuschwanger 326 47 M 4 45-49 24 21:31.70 29 2:59.70 23 1:10:16.60 3 0:36.40 25 30:57.60 2:06:22.00
26 Beau Berman 303 31 M 5 30-34 31 26:08.30 6 1:11.70 25 1:14:00.70 21 1:17.50 9 24:00.70 2:06:38.90
27 Paul Majoris 355 64 M 2 60-64 27 22:22.50 27 2:56.70 27 1:14:41.40 12 0:54.60 28 33:09.30 2:14:04.50
28 Anthony Pernelli 329 38 M 4 35-39 30 22:56.30 30 3:39.90 28 1:20:11.10 13 1:03.60 27 32:06.10 2:19:57.00
29 Steven Remy 332 31 M 6 30-34 22 20:57.60 19 2:02.20 29 1:33:18.40 28 1:52.90 6 22:31.00 2:20:42.10
30 Andrew Kaiser 351 28 M 3 25-29 9 18:21.50 31 3:56.60 30 1:37:19.70 8 0:47.90 31 36:34.30 2:37:00.00
31 Joe Miller 320 29 M 4 25-29 7 17:57.00 24 2:31.70 31 1:49:19.30 5 0:42.80 14 26:38.40 2:37:09.20
DNF Joseph Petrone 330 57 M 55-59 15 19:53.60
SPRINT TRI WOMEN
-Age Group-- ------- SWIM ------- -------- T-1 -------- ------- BIKE ------- -------- T-2 -------- -------- RUN -------- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Cristin McDermott 359 31 F 1 30-34 5 18:16.60 7 1:37.10 1 1:02:33.80 11 1:19.20 2 23:47.20 1:47:33.90
2 Jacqueline Kirich 316 34 F 2 30-34 3 17:21.60 13 2:25.90 2 1:04:22.10 10 1:14.50 3 24:04.80 1:49:28.90
3 Maddie Raubaugh 366 21 F 1 20-24 2 16:11.90 1 1:01.70 4 1:09:00.30 6 0:55.40 4 26:08.20 1:53:17.50
4 Summer Dugan 310 37 F 1 35-39 1 15:23.70 4 1:32.70 5 1:10:02.10 1 0:33.90 6 28:05.60 1:55:38.00
5 Meredith Kursmark 361 34 F 3 30-34 9 20:22.30 5 1:32.80 3 1:05:57.60 17 1:35.40 5 26:39.80 1:56:07.90
6 Laura Moul 323 38 F 2 35-39 11 21:04.60 12 2:19.30 9 1:12:01.90 2 0:45.30 1 22:54.20 1:59:05.30
7 Stephanie Simonson 342 41 F 1 40-44 7 19:23.50 10 2:05.70 7 1:11:52.30 18 1:38.70 17 34:25.90 2:09:26.10
8 Samantha Smelko 344 33 F 4 30-34 8 20:04.60 21 3:29.10 14 1:15:38.10 14 1:31.30 8 29:03.40 2:09:46.50
9 Lisa Myers 356 53 F 1 50-54 6 19:19.90 3 1:22.00 11 1:13:41.30 19 1:39.90 16 34:12.40 2:10:15.50
10 Kelly Picchione 331 33 F 5 30-34 4 18:12.20 18 2:59.40 15 1:16:42.00 13 1:29.20 13 33:12.60 2:12:35.40
11 Allison Mora 322 23 F 2 20-24 22 28:36.70 6 1:33.90 6 1:11:46.70 8 1:12.80 9 29:27.40 2:12:37.50
12 Shaina Sine 343 39 F 3 35-39 17 24:29.80 15 2:38.00 10 1:12:54.50 3 0:47.50 12 32:43.80 2:13:33.60
13 Angela Knipple 317 36 F 4 35-39 20 25:14.50 22 4:02.10 13 1:15:15.40 4 0:51.80 7 28:40.90 2:14:04.70
14 Emi Shaw 362 53 F 2 50-54 15 24:04.80 11 2:11.10 12 1:14:18.70 21 2:04.40 10 32:01.40 2:14:40.40
15 Sydney Chamberlin 305 30 F 6 30-34 21 26:23.00 2 1:11.90 8 1:11:54.40 24 2:29.50 15 33:47.60 2:15:46.40
16 Kristen Hussar 315 33 F 7 30-34 13 23:53.00 8 1:55.30 16 1:18:38.30 20 1:42.20 14 33:24.10 2:19:32.90
17 NeCole Olson 327 37 F 5 35-39 14 23:54.30 17 2:50.20 18 1:19:54.80 15 1:33.90 11 32:17.70 2:20:30.90
18 Arielle Berman 302 25 F 1 25-29 10 20:34.10 19 3:11.40 19 1:20:26.70 16 1:35.20 18 35:03.10 2:20:50.50
19 Alice McLaughlin 368 61 F 1 60-64 19 25:01.50 9 2:02.50 17 1:19:23.70 5 0:55.10 19 36:55.00 2:24:17.80
20 Sandra Buerklin 304 46 F 1 45-49 12 21:08.80 14 2:32.60 21 1:31:12.70 7 0:58.20 20 37:19.00 2:33:11.30
21 Katy Patton 328 39 F 6 35-39 16 24:05.90 16 2:42.50 22 1:36:18.00 9 1:12.80 23 41:35.60 2:45:54.80
22 Tracy Popey 358 50 F 3 50-54 23 36:01.30 24 6:01.80 20 1:23:58.60 23 2:18.70 22 39:58.90 2:48:19.30
23 Janet Murray 325 51 F 4 50-54 24 47:24.30 23 4:06.90 23 1:49:35.90 22 2:15.90 21 38:17.60 3:21:40.60
24 Lauren Roberts 333 32 F 8 30-34 18 24:56.40 20 3:22.60 24 2:07:01.60 12 1:28.50 24 49:38.80 3:26:27.90
OLYMPIC TRI MEN
-Age Group-- ------- SWIM ------- -------- T-1 -------- ------- BIKE ------- -------- T-2 -------- -------- RUN -------- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Tom Svec 438 25 M 1 25-29 5 32:28.40 10 2:07.50 1 1:27:10.00 7 1:10.50 5 48:05.50 2:51:01.90
2 Chris Knapp 421 27 M 2 25-29 2 31:21.60 8 1:57.40 3 1:36:42.30 8 1:11.20 1 45:18.90 2:56:31.40
3 Timothy Swann 439 28 M 3 25-29 15 37:40.90 2 1:22.30 8 1:42:16.90 1 0:47.40 2 46:05.80 3:08:13.30
4 George Lincoln 423 31 M 1 30-34 20 41:11.00 5 1:38.30 4 1:38:42.80 4 0:56.60 7 50:21.30 3:12:50.00
5 Jeff Mason 425 43 M 1 40-44 19 40:52.30 3 1:29.40 5 1:39:02.20 11 1:16.40 8 51:39.70 3:14:20.00
6 Bruce Halpin 451 60 M 1 60-64 21 41:43.20 9 2:00.80 13 1:45:16.80 13 1:31.00 3 46:18.00 3:16:49.80
7 Peter Valentino 442 52 M 1 50-54 7 33:15.80 1 0:48.20 14 1:46:29.20 5 0:58.00 9 55:26.00 3:16:57.20
8 Spencer Clark 408 43 M 2 40-44 11 35:16.40 14 2:31.00 6 1:40:59.10 12 1:30.40 12 57:15.40 3:17:32.30
9 Spencer Kun 422 24 M 1 20-24 4 32:21.60 20 4:15.10 11 1:44:43.00 3 0:55.10 11 56:09.60 3:18:24.40
10 Robert Wheatall 446 61 M 2 60-64 8 33:18.90 16 2:41.40 9 1:43:03.00 21 2:52.10 13 57:34.50 3:19:29.90
11 Ronnie Russell 432 26 M 4 25-29 23 45:23.20 11 2:10.10 15 1:47:21.80 2 0:52.30 4 46:49.50 3:22:36.90
12 Perry Spires 435 34 M 2 30-34 10 35:00.00 7 1:56.20 12 1:45:08.20 20 2:04.10 16 59:45.20 3:23:53.70
13 Mike Busato 406 48 M 1 45-49 12 36:15.60 12 2:10.30 7 1:42:05.30 16 1:40.00 18 1:02:35.00 3:24:46.20
14 Adam Hawkins 415 24 M 2 20-24 14 37:40.20 23 5:38.40 17 1:49:48.90 23 2:47:36.40 3:25:20.50
15 Mike Gross 411 58 M 1 55-59 6 33:09.80 22 4:43.30 16 1:49:17.50 19 1:57.60 14 58:53.60 3:28:01.80
16 Shawn Bryson 405 33 M 3 30-34 22 42:30.20 4 1:29.90 18 1:51:25.40 14 1:35.00 10 55:34.50 3:32:35.00
17 Aziz Casab 457 40 M 3 40-44 13 37:39.60 6 1:46.70 10 1:43:26.10 22 3:51.00 20 1:05:52.40 3:32:35.80
18 Michell Casab 456 39 M 1 35-39 9 34:02.60 13 2:10.40 20 1:52:29.60 6 1:04.10 19 1:04:39.00 3:34:25.70
19 James Ziesche 448 34 M 4 30-34 17 39:13.60 17 3:03.60 19 1:51:36.60 17 1:44.90 15 59:24.90 3:35:03.60
20 Charles Pratt 430 26 M 5 25-29 18 39:47.40 24 6:06.60 22 1:57:41.20 18 1:57.50 6 50:12.90 3:35:45.60
21 Levi Wallace 444 17 M 1 1-19 3 31:56.20 19 3:31.40 23 2:07:54.10 10 1:15.60 17 1:00:33.50 3:45:10.80
22 COLIN OHANLON 429 26 M 6 25-29 16 38:50.70 18 3:29.90 24 2:08:55.10 15 1:37.00 21 1:09:37.30 4:02:30.00
23 Keith Impink 416 61 M 3 60-64 24 48:12.40 21 4:32.90 21 1:57:36.30 22 1:17:03.10 4:07:24.70
DNF Brown Jason 417 45 M 45-49 1 29:45.80 15 2:35.00 2 1:36:15.20 9 1:12.70
OLYMPIC TRI WOMEN
-Age Group-- ------- SWIM ------- -------- T-1 -------- ------- BIKE ------- -------- T-2 -------- -------- RUN -------- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Alexandria Shewczyk 433 26 F 1 25-29 4 35:15.10 2 1:27.90 1 1:43:41.60 1 0:45.60 2 51:40.30 3:12:50.50
2 Vanessa Snyder 455 28 F 2 25-29 1 28:59.40 11 2:47.10 7 2:02:21.00 2 1:06.20 1 50:09.20 3:25:22.90
3 Jillian Chittester 450 26 F 3 25-29 6 37:42.80 1 1:27.00 4 1:55:01.70 8 2:07.10 4 53:53.30 3:30:11.90
4 Jennifer Alcorn 401 43 F 1 40-44 5 36:19.90 6 2:18.40 2 1:53:20.70 12 2:43.30 6 1:00:47.50 3:35:29.80
5 Jodi Bailey 404 35 F 1 35-39 3 35:13.80 10 2:36.90 5 1:59:33.00 10 2:22.20 9 1:03:06.50 3:42:52.40
6 Katie May 426 38 F 2 35-39 11 43:51.20 12 3:05.30 3 1:53:51.70 6 1:47.10 7 1:01:48.40 3:44:23.70
7 Tamara Hale 412 51 F 1 50-54 10 42:31.70 13 3:25.50 9 2:11:27.80 9 2:21.00 5 55:40.00 3:55:26.00
8 Ashley Atiyeh 402 31 F 1 30-34 7 38:44.30 8 2:31.20 8 2:11:09.10 10 1:04:57.30 3:57:21.90
9 Alyssa Stewart 452 28 F 4 25-29 9 41:33.50 4 2:01.80 11 2:20:14.00 4 1:30.40 3 52:23.10 3:57:42.80
10 Erin Prindle 431 38 F 3 35-39 12 47:44.90 5 2:08.70 6 2:01:05.20 3 1:18.90 11 1:08:38.10 4:00:55.80
11 Amy Hartman 414 43 F 2 40-44 14 53:50.20 3 1:52.70 10 2:11:52.50 11 2:42.30 8 1:02:51.00 4:13:08.70
12 Ashley Vranick 443 29 F 5 25-29 2 32:20.10 7 2:20.40 12 2:25:01.90 7 2:05.80 12 1:17:03.70 4:18:51.90
13 Kate Fonner 410 37 F 4 35-39 8 40:21.90 9 2:32.50 13 2:50:52.50 5 1:39.60 13 1:18:11.10 4:53:37.60
DNF Gisselle Talley 440 47 F 45-49 13 47:45.10
OLYMPIC RELAY
-Age Group-- ------- SWIM ------- -------- T-1 -------- ------- BIKE ------- -------- T-2 -------- -------- RUN -------- Total
Place Name Bib Age Gend Pos Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Team Milchak 449 0 M 1 0-99 1 41:58.70 1 2:37.70 1 1:45:53.30 1 0:34.10 1 56:10.60 3:27:14.40