KALAJAINEN KLASSIC 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
July 20, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Wilson Ethan New Castle 929 21 M 1 Top Fin 16:07.70 16:07.70 5:12/M
2 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 954 35 M 2 Top Fin 16:48.50 16:48.50 5:25/M
3 Scooby Dooby youngstown OH 984 34 M 3 Top Fin 17:29.90 17:29.90 5:38/M
4 Anthony Voto 991 17 M 1 16-17 18:06.10 18:06.10 5:50/M
5 Andrew Gonzales 994 17 M 2 16-17 19:00.10 19:00.10 6:08/M
6 Michael Scrappy-Doo youngstown OH 983 27 M 1 25-29 19:14.10 19:14.10 6:12/M
7 Ian Jackson New Castle 938 15 M 1 14-15 19:19.20 19:19.20 6:14/M
8 Jakob Seaman New Castle PA 963 14 M 2 14-15 19:24.70 19:24.70 6:15/M
9 Rob Kroner 824 20 M 1 20-24 19:27.30 19:27.30 6:16/M
10 Anthony Litrenta 992 14 M 3 14-15 19:36.50 19:36.50 6:19/M
11 Chris Noga 810 18 M 1 18-19 19:43.00 19:43.00 6:22/M
12 Donte Burnett 990 15 M 4 14-15 19:46.80 19:46.80 6:23/M
13 Aaron Adamo 1000 15 M 5 14-15 19:58.80 19:58.80 6:26/M
14 Joseph Sallom 997 15 M 6 14-15 20:06.00 20:06.00 6:29/M
15 patrick krott 808 32 M 1 30-34 20:25.30 20:25.30 6:35/M
16 Arthur Tanyel 812 16 M 3 16-17 20:29.70 20:29.70 6:36/M
17 Bobby Dicks New Castle PA 927 13 M 1 12-13 20:36.70 20:36.70 6:39/M
18 Jeff Hertzler Beaver Falls PA 937 50 M 1 50-54 20:42.10 20:42.10 6:41/M
19 Megan McNear 806 31 F 1 Top Fin 21:01.30 21:01.30 6:47/M
20 Anthony Conti 921 13 M 2 12-13 21:03.30 21:03.30 6:47/M
21 Jared Hendry New Castle PA 936 14 M 7 14-15 21:34.70 21:34.70 6:57/M
22 Kayla McConahy New Castle PA 948 16 F 2 Top Fin 21:44.50 21:44.50 7:01/M
23 Francesca Barella Pulaski PA 905 27 F 3 Top Fin 21:47.50 21:47.50 7:02/M
24 Abbey Salomon 813 16 F 1 16-17 21:58.70 21:58.70 7:05/M
25 Rachel Reamer New Castle PA 958 20 F 1 20-24 22:05.50 22:05.50 7:07/M
26 steve lengel 805 59 M 1 55-59 22:34.80 22:34.80 7:17/M
27 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 947 48 F 1 45-49 22:35.30 22:35.30 7:17/M
28 Ashley Adams New Castle PA 901 33 F 1 30-34 22:47.40 22:47.40 7:21/M
29 Jodi Commiso 998 36 F 1 35-39 22:51.20 22:51.20 7:22/M
30 Jeff Filer 801 37 M 1 35-39 22:54.50 22:54.50 7:23/M
31 Josh Kelly 826 26 M 2 25-29 23:00.70 23:00.70 7:25/M
32 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 913 58 M 2 55-59 23:01.20 23:01.20 7:25/M
33 David Suber Portersville PA 971 59 M 3 55-59 23:07.20 23:07.20 7:27/M
34 Cole McLaren New Castle PA 949 17 M 4 16-17 23:09.90 23:09.90 7:28/M
35 Karen Dice Volant PA 926 17 F 2 16-17 23:12.60 23:12.60 7:29/M
36 Andrew Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 924 13 M 3 12-13 23:18.10 23:18.10 7:31/M
37 Brooke Tanner New Castle PA 973 18 F 1 18-19 23:29.60 23:29.60 7:35/M
38 Noah Burchett 981 15 M 8 14-15 24:07.10 24:07.10 7:47/M
39 Autumn Hendry New Castle 935 12 F 1 12-13 24:15.40 24:15.40 7:49/M
40 Reed Kissick II Portersville PA 939 13 M 4 12-13 24:39.50 24:39.50 7:57/M
41 Coy Price New Castle PA 956 29 M 3 25-29 24:40.60 24:40.60 7:57/M
42 Jenna Kohnen New Castle PA 940 12 F 2 12-13 24:50.40 24:50.40 8:01/M
43 Maria Clause New Castle 920 12 F 3 12-13 24:53.20 24:53.20 8:02/M
44 Alan Petrangell 803 15 M 9 14-15 24:54.40 24:54.40 8:02/M
45 Dan Reed New Castle PA 959 53 M 2 50-54 25:15.20 25:15.20 8:09/M
46 Braden Niles New Castle PA 951 13 M 5 12-13 25:18.90 25:18.90 8:10/M
47 Olivia Kaltenbach 988 13 F 4 12-13 25:19.70 25:19.70 8:10/M
48 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 914 35 M 2 35-39 25:41.00 25:41.00 8:17/M
49 Rebecca Parry New Castle PA 953 16 F 3 16-17 25:49.60 25:49.60 8:20/M
50 Jourdan Calhoun New Castle PA 918 28 M 4 25-29 25:50.20 25:50.20 8:20/M
51 Randy Rogan New Castle PA 961 30 M 2 30-34 25:58.80 25:58.80 8:23/M
52 Grace Goodlin 995 15 F 1 14-15 26:12.10 26:12.10 8:27/M
53 Caitlyn Garczewski 980 16 F 4 16-17 26:12.70 26:12.70 8:27/M
54 Caitlyn Adamo 999 18 F 2 18-19 26:14.60 26:14.60 8:28/M
55 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 972 60 M 1 60-64 26:25.50 26:25.50 8:31/M
56 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 970 56 F 1 55-59 26:38.10 26:38.10 8:35/M
57 Sean Kantor 828 28 M 5 25-29 26:43.50 26:43.50 8:37/M
58 Matt Redmond 809 31 M 3 30-34 26:52.90 26:52.90 8:40/M
59 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 903 75 M 1 70-99 27:03.80 27:03.80 8:44/M
60 Rachel Kroner New Castle PA 942 11 F 1 1-11 27:14.90 27:14.90 8:47/M
61 Phil Banting Enon Valley PA 982 32 M 4 30-34 27:17.40 27:17.40 8:48/M
62 Martine Devine Pittsburgh PA 925 51 F 1 50-54 27:32.30 27:32.30 8:53/M
63 Jackson Sauders 802 10 M 1 1-11 27:50.50 27:50.50 8:59/M
64 Shannon Sauders New Castle PA 962 12 F 5 12-13 27:50.60 27:50.60 8:59/M
65 Paul Johnson 814 69 M 1 65-69 28:00.30 28:00.30 9:02/M
66 Katelyn Frew New Castle 931 16 F 5 16-17 28:00.70 28:00.70 9:02/M
67 Shane Terracio Ellwood City PA 977 46 M 1 45-49 28:11.80 28:11.80 9:05/M
68 Ben Razzano New Castle 957 13 M 6 12-13 28:23.40 28:23.40 9:09/M
69 Frank Tartantine Youngstown OH 974 58 M 4 55-59 28:35.50 28:35.50 9:13/M
70 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 966 69 F 1 65-69 28:43.40 28:43.40 9:16/M
71 Brent Bergbauer New Castle PA 908 14 M 10 14-15 29:45.10 29:45.10 9:36/M
72 Bob Augustine 825 52 M 3 50-54 29:48.70 29:48.70 9:37/M
73 Kelly McCosby 827 21 F 2 20-24 30:12.50 30:12.50 9:45/M
74 Tammie Brown 811 55 F 2 55-59 30:23.80 30:23.80 9:48/M
75 Larry Spurk New Castle PA 969 58 M 5 55-59 30:25.00 30:25.00 9:49/M
76 art sperring 819 64 M 2 60-64 30:33.30 30:33.30 9:51/M
77 Jenna Fabian New Castle PA 930 12 F 6 12-13 30:42.00 30:42.00 9:54/M
78 Haylie Voorhees New Castle PA 978 17 F 6 16-17 30:44.70 30:44.70 9:55/M
79 John Adams New Castle PA 902 61 M 3 60-64 31:20.00 31:20.00 10:06/M
80 marian minich 804 62 F 1 60-64 31:23.40 31:23.40 10:07/M
81 Stacie Doughty Industry PA 928 38 F 2 35-39 32:00.70 32:00.70 10:19/M
82 Michele Terracio Ellwood City PA 976 46 F 2 45-49 32:20.80 32:20.80 10:26/M
83 Vicki Brendlinger Butler PA 911 57 F 3 55-59 33:01.10 33:01.10 10:39/M
84 Jason Regal 815 22 M 2 20-24 33:12.50 33:12.50 10:43/M
85 Elliot Levenson Pittsburgh PA 985 54 M 4 50-54 33:18.50 33:18.50 10:45/M
86 Cindy Barnes Sharpsville PA 906 53 F 2 50-54 34:27.10 34:27.10 11:07/M
87 Brooke Wolthers New Castle PA 979 13 F 7 12-13 36:29.10 36:29.10 11:46/M
88 Missy Nagel 987 32 F 2 30-34 36:54.60 36:54.60 11:54/M
89 Sunny Brick 807 32 F 3 30-34 37:00.60 37:00.60 11:56/M
90 Nadine Buckley New Castle PA 915 15 F 2 14-15 37:30.90 37:30.90 12:06/M
91 Dakota Carson 817 18 M 2 18-19 38:12.40 38:12.40 12:19/M
92 Gina Shiderly Edinburg PA 965 53 F 3 50-54 38:21.90 38:21.90 12:22/M
93 Sarah Blinn 816 20 F 3 20-24 38:48.30 38:48.30 12:31/M
94 Jenna Kalp 822 12 F 8 12-13 39:06.90 39:06.90 12:37/M
95 Tricia Kalp 821 44 F 1 40-44 39:12.30 39:12.30 12:39/M
96 Ronald Brendlinger Butler PA 910 60 M 4 60-64 39:35.60 39:35.60 12:46/M
97 Bethani Lahr New Castle PA 943 12 F 9 12-13 42:05.60 42:05.60 13:35/M
98 Alexa Senich New Castle PA 964 12 F 10 12-13 42:48.90 42:48.90 13:48/M
99 Shawn Redmond 996 13 M 7 12-13 43:57.60 43:57.60 14:11/M
100 Sandy Frew New Castle 932 55 F 4 55-59 44:14.40 44:14.40 14:16/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 Christina Lee New Castle 946 44 F 2 40-44 44:15.40 44:15.40 14:16/M
102 Roxana Altman Ellwood City PA 904 60 F 2 60-64 44:39.60 44:39.60 14:24/M
103 Alyssa Pomerico New Castle PA 955 26 F 1 25-29 46:56.10 46:56.10 15:08/M
104 Darcy Jenkins 818 38 F 3 35-39 46:57.70 46:57.70 15:09/M
105 Julie Toth 993 36 F 4 35-39 47:09.20 47:09.20 15:13/M
106 Sharon Buckley New Castle PA 916 55 F 5 55-59 48:53.50 48:53.50 15:46/M
107 Cindy Bartberger Edinburg PA 907 50 F 4 50-54 49:08.10 49:08.10 15:51/M
108 Samantha Bovo New Middletown OH 909 25 F 2 25-29 49:09.80 49:09.80 15:51/M
109 Diana Show New Castle PA 967 0 F 1 0- 0 51:09.30 51:09.30 16:30/M
110 Doreen Lahr New Castle PA 944 50 F 5 50-54 51:09.60 51:09.60 16:30/M
111 Meghan Lahr New Castle PA 945 32 F 4 30-34 51:11.30 51:11.30 16:31/M
112 Crystal Simpson New Castle PA 968 34 F 5 30-34 51:21.70 51:21.70 16:34/M
113 Michelle Ritter New Castle PA 960 36 F 5 35-39 51:21.80 51:21.80 16:34/M