HOWL AT THE MOON 5K
5K
Age Group Results
August 13, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Forner Clinton PA 299 19 26 19:54.30 6:25/M
2 Rachel O'neil Beaver PA 192 18 29 20:15.20 6:32/M
3 Isabella Merlino Oakdale PA 314 15 41 21:54.60 7:04/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Andrew Beaver PA 7 11 68 23:49.00 7:41/M
2 Lexi Fluharty Beaver Falls PA 70 10 81 24:46.60 7:59/M
3 Isabelle DiPietrantonio Beaver PA 281 12 101 25:53.40 8:21/M
4 Caroline Samchuck 301 12 103 25:58.20 8:23/M
5 Sarah Stoudt Beaver PA 246 10 133 27:33.80 8:53/M
6 Danica Purtell Beaver PA 202 9 177 29:50.70 9:37/M
7 Meredith Jones Beaver PA 330 12 259 35:54.50 11:35/M
8 Rileys Meyers Beaver PA 172 11 272 37:29.80 12:05/M
9 Grace Churovia Beaver PA 48 7 292 39:17.90 12:40/M
10 Bella Churovia Beaver PA 46 7 294 39:19.00 12:41/M
11 Harley Ruttinger Aliquippa PA 218 10 310 41:32.70 13:24/M
12 Marley Crochier Pittsburgh PA 53 11 314 41:54.30 13:31/M
13 Journey Henry 300 12 318 42:06.00 13:35/M
14 Emily Wissner Ambridge PA 304 7 319 42:08.90 13:35/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Quillin Beaver PA 208 15 53 22:36.80 7:17/M
2 Jessica Fatigati 317 14 64 23:27.00 7:34/M
3 Heidi Johnston Pittsburgh PA 115 13 80 24:44.10 7:59/M
4 Greta Bell 347 15 100 25:52.50 8:21/M
5 Maryna Lytle Beaver PA 159 13 112 26:17.70 8:29/M
6 Sydney Monit Beaver PA 180 13 114 26:39.10 8:36/M
7 Elizabeth Collings Beaver PA 49 15 137 27:36.20 8:54/M
8 Tori Eyerman Ellwood City PA 64 13 191 30:55.20 9:58/M
9 Emma Sudak Aliquippa PA 247 14 200 31:33.10 10:11/M
10 Sara Almasy 283 15 201 31:35.40 10:11/M
11 Sarah Gido 352 14 258 35:53.90 11:35/M
12 Gwendolyn Jones Beaver PA 118 15 260 35:54.60 11:35/M
13 Halie Crider 350 14 261 35:54.90 11:35/M
14 Amy Liu Beaver PA 154 15 296 39:20.00 12:41/M
15 Kassandra Young 326 15 297 39:20.20 12:41/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Jenkins Beaver PA 111 17 54 22:38.30 7:18/M
2 Kayleigh Roberts Zelienople PA 212 19 82 24:47.50 8:00/M
3 Mary Grabowski Beaver PA 90 17 86 25:04.00 8:05/M
4 Olivia Larson Beaver PA 152 17 106 26:04.70 8:25/M
5 Gabrielle Chirico 285 16 152 28:42.50 9:15/M
6 Victoria Martin 286 16 153 28:42.90 9:15/M
7 Carolina Lucci Monaca PA 157 17 154 28:43.60 9:16/M
8 Ryleigh Bauer Aliquippa PA 18 16 163 29:21.50 9:28/M
9 Madison Sudak Aliquippa PA 248 16 164 29:22.30 9:28/M
10 Daria Fratangeli Beaver PA 75 17 178 29:51.60 9:38/M
11 Grace Dubois Beaver PA 334 17 181 29:54.70 9:39/M
12 Taylor Hineman Beaver PA 105 18 203 31:45.80 10:15/M
13 Brianna Mcafee Tarentum PA 164 17 217 32:53.30 10:36/M
14 Julia Schwartz Chester Springs PA 229 16 249 34:55.70 11:16/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Sadaka Beaver Falls PA 221 25 56 22:47.90 7:21/M
2 Kelley Bellia Pittsburgh PA 21 24 121 27:00.50 8:43/M
3 Erin O'neil Beaver PA 189 20 144 27:57.70 9:01/M
4 Lauren Zupsic Beaver PA 280 25 149 28:38.80 9:14/M
5 Laura Yost Pittsburgh PA 277 25 150 28:38.90 9:14/M
6 Karen Sadaka 220 22 158 29:09.60 9:24/M
7 Brianna Rorick Baden PA 213 26 168 29:33.40 9:32/M
8 Kate O'neil Beaver PA 190 22 180 29:54.00 9:39/M
9 Abagail Eisenbrown 349 21 196 31:16.40 10:05/M
10 Rachel Wagoner Enon Valley PA 261 25 197 31:19.20 10:06/M
11 Claire Miller 174 27 202 31:44.40 10:14/M
12 Vanessa Sprando Grove City PA 292 22 210 32:11.50 10:23/M
13 Maureen Mcrae Beaver PA 170 22 211 32:12.60 10:23/M
14 Lia Kopar 315 20 222 33:08.10 10:41/M
15 Maribeth Schiavone Beaver Falls PA 225 29 228 33:22.20 10:46/M
16 Alyssa Wagner Aliquippa PA 259 20 231 33:25.80 10:47/M
17 Julie Baur Canonsburg PA 19 25 233 33:26.20 10:47/M
18 Caity Kourakos Mcmurray PA 135 21 241 34:27.70 11:07/M
19 Ellen Sample Chalfont PA 318 22 246 34:46.80 11:13/M
20 Stephanie Ford Beaver PA 73 26 250 34:55.70 11:16/M
21 Erin Festerman Pittsburgh PA 68 29 254 35:47.20 11:33/M
22 Ariana Grabowski 323 20 256 35:50.30 11:34/M
23 Georgia Kourakos Mcmurray PA 136 21 263 36:11.40 11:40/M
24 Alyssa Corless Beaver Falls PA 50 24 266 36:35.20 11:48/M
25 Morgan Mcelwain New Brighton PA 168 20 269 36:51.90 11:53/M
26 Magic Sentz Monaca PA 234 29 273 37:37.10 12:08/M
27 Leah Golletti Aliquippa PA 83 26 281 37:58.80 12:15/M
28 Anna Kalamasz Monaca PA 121 29 283 38:07.70 12:18/M
29 Virginia Gower 89 26 284 38:12.90 12:19/M
30 Arianne Gower 88 29 285 38:13.50 12:20/M
31 Chrissy Johnson Beaver Falls PA 113 27 288 38:40.20 12:28/M
32 Abigail Aschenbrenner Beaver PA 11 25 289 38:41.10 12:29/M
33 Julie Wilson 274 20 309 41:31.60 13:24/M
34 Haley Roberts Pittsburgh PA 211 23 313 41:54.20 13:31/M
35 janelle Wilson 360 22 315 41:56.30 13:32/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Whitecotton New Cumberland WV 271 38 65 23:31.20 7:35/M
2 Elisa Becze Beaver PA 20 37 71 23:54.90 7:43/M
3 Nicole Brown Burgettstown PA 37 34 122 27:05.60 8:44/M
4 Crystal Anney 368 37 130 27:20.10 8:49/M
5 Megan Henson Latrobe PA 374 32 132 27:30.70 8:52/M
6 Danielle Kramer Monaca PA 141 38 162 29:20.60 9:28/M
7 Melissa Hart Wampum PA 102 30 193 31:06.10 10:02/M
8 Margarita Jaber Monaca PA 109 39 215 32:46.90 10:34/M
9 Ashley O'neil Beaver PA 188 32 218 33:00.70 10:39/M
10 Kelley Best Beaver PA 24 37 226 33:18.70 10:45/M
11 Linsey Denelle Beaver PA 57 34 236 34:01.80 10:58/M
12 Sandy Huff East Liverpool OH 108 34 244 34:36.70 11:10/M
13 Marie Farkas Beaver Falls PA 65 33 245 34:44.90 11:12/M
14 Rayna Knox Baden PA 133 31 248 34:55.10 11:16/M
15 Stacey Chaffee Midland PA 40 37 257 35:51.50 11:34/M
16 Jennifer Martin Monaca PA 161 37 264 36:24.20 11:45/M
17 Stephanie Corless Beaver Falls PA 51 31 267 36:35.20 11:48/M
18 Chrissy Stewart Coraopolis PA 241 32 268 36:43.40 11:51/M
19 Gina Tennerelli Industry PA 287 31 270 37:04.80 11:57/M
20 Kaitlyn Morrison New Brighton PA 181 31 275 37:44.50 12:10/M
21 Juliann Orsefskie Aliquippa PA 194 36 282 38:00.80 12:15/M
22 Ashley Sanders Beaver PA 222 30 287 38:37.80 12:27/M
23 Rachel Hofer Beaver Falls PA 106 39 307 40:48.50 13:10/M
24 Jennifer Ruttinger Aliquippa PA 219 37 311 41:33.90 13:24/M
25 Nicole Williams Rochester PA 273 39 320 42:15.60 13:38/M
26 Kelly Kovarik Cranberry Twp PA 140 39 323 43:16.90 13:57/M
27 Dorothea Rueger Pittsburgh PA 217 34 328 46:36.40 15:02/M
28 Kim Bogati Ambridge PA 31 34 329 46:36.70 15:02/M
29 Beth Hamilton Wexford PA 95 34 330 46:37.00 15:02/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Andrew Beaver PA 6 41 102 25:54.40 8:21/M
2 Jodie Noel Aliquippa PA 185 40 105 26:04.50 8:25/M
3 laura Minnttle 379 44 169 29:36.10 9:33/M
4 Marcela Purtell Beaver PA 206 44 183 30:11.60 9:44/M
5 Renee Minnemeyer-Climo Beaver Falls PA 178 43 185 30:24.80 9:48/M
6 Mykelle Thompson-Graves Beaver PA 254 42 205 31:49.80 10:16/M
7 Sheila Porterfield West Middlesex PA 201 41 206 31:50.30 10:16/M
8 Stacy Eyerman Ellwood City PA 63 40 208 32:08.90 10:22/M
9 Monica Simmons 343 41 224 33:09.20 10:42/M
10 Mary Ann Miller Beaver Falls PA 380 44 252 35:08.00 11:20/M
11 Cindy Witalis Beaver Falls PA 275 44 280 37:57.80 12:15/M
12 Jennifer Larson Beaver PA 151 41 286 38:17.00 12:21/M
13 Jamie Malloy Beaver PA 160 40 306 40:38.60 13:06/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Arkwright Mercer PA 10 47 145 28:01.00 9:02/M
2 Kathy Purtell Endwell NY 204 48 176 29:46.20 9:36/M
3 Hillary Jones 329 48 188 30:40.30 9:54/M
4 Tonya Quillin Beaver PA 209 46 209 32:10.70 10:23/M
5 Jill Schwartz Chester Springs PA 228 48 251 35:05.10 11:19/M
6 Hanna Groff 363 49 274 37:44.30 12:10/M
7 Allison Churovia Beaver PA 45 48 293 39:18.70 12:41/M
8 Jodi Mcelwain New Brighton PA 167 47 302 40:18.10 13:00/M
9 Kelly DiNardo 339 45 303 40:18.70 13:00/M
10 Lisa Aubel Beaver Falls PA 12 47 308 40:48.60 13:10/M
11 Carla Young New Brighton PA 278 47 322 42:17.20 13:38/M
12 Amy Frank Beaver PA 74 45 325 43:53.80 14:09/M
13 Marcie Hineman Beaver PA 104 49 333 49:08.40 15:51/M
14 Leslie Bellia 337 49 334 49:50.00 16:05/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anita Gordon 85 54 156 29:06.90 9:23/M
2 Beth Albers Beaver PA 3 54 194 31:07.00 10:02/M
3 Stacey Sullivan Beaver PA 249 54 220 33:03.30 10:40/M
4 Laurie Fillinger New Brighton PA 351 54 230 33:24.30 10:46/M
5 Mary Anne Ross Aliquippa PA 214 54 279 37:53.50 12:13/M
6 Kim Zappa 353 51 332 49:04.80 15:50/M
7 Paula Krechowski 356 54 335 50:05.50 16:09/M
8 Denise Dipietro Beaver PA 59 52 336 50:29.10 16:17/M
9 Kim Schneider Aliquippa PA 226 54 337 50:34.20 16:19/M
10 Helen Kissick Beaver PA 128 52 338 50:34.70 16:19/M
11 Lisa Jurick New Brighton PA 119 52 340 52:35.80 16:58/M
12 Nancy Huber Pittsburgh PA 107 52 341 52:40.40 16:59/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Mikula Aliquippa PA 173 55 190 30:45.30 9:55/M
2 Terri Shumaker Beaver PA 237 55 199 31:33.00 10:11/M
3 Dee Stewart Freedom PA 242 58 235 34:00.20 10:58/M
4 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 163 59 238 34:10.75 11:01/M
5 Marybeth Gerard Aliquippa PA 77 57 243 34:34.10 11:09/M
6 Lynda Rossi Enon Valley PA 216 56 253 35:38.60 11:30/M
7 Linda Foley New Brighton PA 72 55 265 36:31.70 11:47/M
8 Patty Hamilton Aliquippa PA 96 56 343 53:15.00 17:11/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy White New Cumberland WV 270 61 240 34:21.40 11:05/M
2 Patty Avery Aliquippa PA 14 63 317 42:01.10 13:33/M
3 Melanie Kourakos Mcmurray PA 137 60 345 54:26.20 17:34/M
4 Carol Tennerelli Industry PA 288 64 347 54:46.30 17:40/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Ross Aliquippa PA 215 65 344 53:16.10 17:11/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josef DiPietrantonio Beaver PA 282 22 1 16:23.20 5:17/M
2 Wes Roberts 331 21 2 16:50.10 5:26/M
3 Riley Lamison Beaver PA 146 19 3 17:23.70 5:36/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Habrle New Brighton PA 93 12 66 23:40.40 7:38/M
2 Ty Fluharty Beaver Falls PA 71 12 72 24:13.40 7:49/M
3 Ryan Groff Beaver PA 362 10 77 24:35.20 7:56/M
4 Krystof Purtell Beaver PA 205 12 78 24:37.40 7:56/M
5 Nick Miller New Galilee PA 175 12 109 26:06.60 8:25/M
6 Spencer Miller New Galilee PA 177 11 120 27:00.10 8:43/M
7 Eric Larson Beaver PA 149 11 128 27:18.30 8:48/M
8 Sawyer Wahlenmayer Freedom PA 262 9 173 29:42.40 9:35/M
9 Ian Livingston Beaver PA 155 12 271 37:20.70 12:03/M
10 Isacc Allen Beaver PA 296 11 278 37:52.80 12:13/M
11 Noah Stoudt Beaver PA 244 12 298 39:27.90 12:44/M
12 Aidan Crochier Pittsburgh PA 52 10 312 41:43.00 13:27/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Lamb Beaver PA 143 14 10 18:25.50 5:56/M
2 David Blum Beaver PA 291 15 13 18:46.50 6:03/M
3 Reece O'Leary 340 14 18 19:06.50 6:10/M
4 Jack Aulbach Beaver Falls PA 316 14 20 19:14.40 6:12/M
5 Lucas Klenovich Beaver PA 131 15 21 19:29.70 6:17/M
6 Dylan Lloyd 364 14 32 20:40.00 6:40/M
7 Andrew Allen Beaver PA 294 15 40 21:48.70 7:02/M
8 Richard Miller New Galilee PA 176 14 45 22:05.50 7:07/M
9 Joey Eyerman Ellwood City PA 62 14 46 22:05.60 7:07/M
10 Cj Oravitz Beaver PA 193 13 48 22:23.80 7:13/M
11 Sean Livingston Beaver PA 156 15 51 22:32.50 7:16/M
12 Chris Gordon 86 14 55 22:45.10 7:20/M
13 Kaleb Lloyd 366 13 57 23:01.60 7:25/M
14 Blake Lloyd 365 13 61 23:13.50 7:29/M
15 Jacob Larson Beaver PA 150 13 62 23:19.90 7:31/M
16 Will Burkhardt 372 14 75 24:32.50 7:55/M
17 Jackson Thomas Beaver PA 252 14 79 24:39.40 7:57/M
18 Brandon Kanell Beaver PA 123 14 91 25:20.30 8:10/M
19 Nathan Noel Aliquippa PA 186 13 107 26:05.10 8:25/M
20 Domenic Chiocca Hookstown PA 43 14 119 26:57.30 8:42/M
21 Joe Gordon 87 14 124 27:07.50 8:45/M
22 Andy Votilla 336 15 134 27:34.90 8:54/M
23 Tanner Hess 381 14 135 27:35.30 8:54/M
24 Jarett Porterfield West Middlesex PA 200 13 140 27:52.30 8:59/M
25 Sam Thompson-Graves Beaver PA 255 15 146 28:05.30 9:04/M
26 Adam Klenovich Beaver PA 130 13 157 29:08.00 9:24/M
27 Connor Stewart 289 13 159 29:12.90 9:25/M
28 Chris Crenshaw Woodstock IL 297 14 171 29:39.30 9:34/M
29 Owen Anney 371 13 182 30:08.70 9:43/M
30 Jack Thompson-Graves Beaver PA 253 13 189 30:44.00 9:55/M
31 Seth Smallwood 325 15 299 39:28.60 12:44/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Rendar Beaver PA 210 16 5 17:53.50 5:46/M
2 Jake Pittner 328 18 6 18:09.90 5:51/M
3 Ari Kendra Beaver Falls PA 125 16 9 18:20.40 5:55/M
4 Luke Pittner 332 18 12 18:34.30 5:59/M
5 Jarrett Boyd New Brighton PA 34 17 16 18:58.60 6:07/M
6 Luke Aloi 357 16 19 19:10.40 6:11/M
7 Connor Lamison Beaver PA 144 16 23 19:42.90 6:21/M
8 Michael Goodwill Beaver PA 84 17 24 19:44.80 6:22/M
9 Anthony Perini Beaver PA 196 16 27 19:58.80 6:26/M
10 Zach O'Connor Darlington PA 312 17 31 20:30.00 6:37/M
11 Colby Bamberger Claysville PA 311 17 35 21:08.20 6:49/M
12 Johann Eissler 327 17 37 21:28.70 6:55/M
13 Joshua Purtell Beaver PA 203 17 38 21:40.60 6:59/M
14 Ethan Young Beaver PA 279 17 44 22:04.70 7:07/M
15 Seth Pittner 333 16 49 22:24.20 7:14/M
16 Chris Votilla Beaver PA 258 16 67 23:44.20 7:39/M
17 Dan Brimmeier 324 17 89 25:12.50 8:08/M
18 Ben Whiting Beaver PA 272 16 96 25:42.60 8:17/M
19 Noah Hancock 97 18 143 27:57.30 9:01/M
20 Lucas Burkhardt 369 19 179 29:53.90 9:38/M
21 Russell Ward Kittanning PA 265 17 216 32:53.10 10:36/M
22 Nicholas Habrle New Brighton PA 94 16 219 33:01.20 10:39/M
23 Asher Hancock 345 17 242 34:33.70 11:09/M
24 Matthew Schwartz Chester Springs PA 230 18 247 34:48.70 11:14/M
25 Colin Cavaliere Beaver PA 308 19 276 37:49.60 12:12/M
26 Alec Kissick Beaver PA 127 18 300 39:31.60 12:45/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Nadzam Lexington KY 344 27 4 17:23.80 5:36/M
2 Jake Campbell New Brighton PA 39 20 7 18:13.10 5:53/M
3 Tolossa Hassan 378 20 8 18:13.20 5:53/M
4 Matt Montellanico 358 28 11 18:25.90 5:56/M
5 Jonathan Wherry New Castle PA 269 22 14 18:52.60 6:05/M
6 Brad Hanne Huntersville NC 98 25 15 18:58.10 6:07/M
7 Ryan Curley Aliquippa PA 54 29 22 19:41.30 6:21/M
8 Rob Brooks 359 25 34 20:59.80 6:46/M
9 Dennis Habrle New Brighton PA 92 22 39 21:44.70 7:01/M
10 Franklin Martone Beaver PA 162 20 43 22:00.97 7:06/M
11 CJ Denelle 354 22 63 23:20.40 7:32/M
12 Daniel Chasky Eighty Four PA 41 26 70 23:49.60 7:41/M
13 CJ Jasper Beaver Falls PA 306 25 73 24:14.00 7:49/M
14 Grant Burkhardt 370 25 88 25:12.10 8:08/M
15 Anthony Bocchine Meadville PA 30 24 95 25:39.60 8:16/M
16 Brandon Blystone Youngstown OH 29 20 113 26:32.80 8:34/M
17 Brian Shumaker Beaver PA 236 21 131 27:29.10 8:52/M
18 Jordan Spratt 239 26 160 29:14.60 9:26/M
19 Evan Brailer Wexford PA 36 24 167 29:33.00 9:32/M
20 Mark Millich 361 22 184 30:21.90 9:47/M
21 Ben Zorich 367 23 198 31:19.50 10:06/M
22 Nathaniel Schwartz Chester Springs PA 231 21 221 33:05.60 10:40/M
23 Joshua Wentzell Pittsburgh PA 267 28 255 35:47.50 11:33/M
24 Brian Campbell 321 22 291 38:49.10 12:31/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Johnston Beaver Falls PA 117 32 30 20:27.30 6:36/M
2 Jim Nescot Ambridge PA 183 33 33 20:48.10 6:43/M
3 Travis Stanczyk Coraopolis PA 240 30 42 21:58.50 7:05/M
4 John Molkerrin Beaver PA 298 36 50 22:25.10 7:14/M
5 Josiah Akin 1 34 60 23:12.30 7:29/M
6 Mark Brader Slippery Rock PA 35 31 87 25:07.20 8:06/M
7 Noah Henson Latrobe PA 377 34 93 25:25.70 8:12/M
8 David C Johnson Beaver Falls PA 114 33 98 25:47.40 8:19/M
9 Matthew O'neil Beaver PA 191 32 99 25:52.40 8:21/M
10 Keith Morrison New Brighton PA 182 35 117 26:51.20 8:40/M
11 Kevin Kalamasz Monaca PA 122 30 123 27:07.10 8:45/M
12 Jason Fluharty Beaver Falls PA 69 36 127 27:15.90 8:47/M
13 Bruce Sentz Monaca PA 233 30 151 28:41.50 9:15/M
14 Scott York Beaver PA 375 34 166 29:32.30 9:32/M
15 Jesse Pomerico Pittsburgh PA 199 34 186 30:27.70 9:49/M
16 Corey Best Beaver PA 23 35 187 30:35.00 9:52/M
17 Evan Hart Wampum PA 101 31 192 30:57.30 9:59/M
18 Mike Byers Aliquippa PA 38 34 214 32:39.90 10:32/M
19 Michael Perry Beaver Falls PA 197 32 225 33:15.10 10:44/M
20 Adam Black Beaver Falls PA 28 38 262 35:55.80 11:35/M
21 Lee Chavoos Amity AR 320 31 290 38:45.00 12:30/M
22 Michael Knox Baden PA 132 34 305 40:37.10 13:06/M
23 Jason Pavlek Bridgeville PA 195 37 339 50:37.30 16:20/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Bonnar Beaver PA 305 43 58 23:05.10 7:27/M
2 Adam Andrew Beaver PA 5 42 69 23:49.40 7:41/M
3 Chris Denelle Beaver PA 56 42 85 24:59.90 8:04/M
4 Rob Stoudt Beaver PA 245 42 94 25:32.50 8:14/M
5 Jeremy Selepec Industry PA 232 40 116 26:50.30 8:39/M
6 Robert Lanterman Aliquippa PA 147 40 126 27:15.40 8:47/M
7 Chris Rietscha 346 41 139 27:47.00 8:58/M
8 Scott Thompson-Graves Beaver PA 256 43 227 33:20.80 10:45/M
9 David Larson Beaver PA 148 42 229 33:23.70 10:46/M
10 Brian Churovia Beaver PA 47 43 295 39:19.50 12:41/M
11 Jason Diogualdi 335 44 321 42:17.00 13:38/M
12 David Kovarik Cranberry Twp PA 139 40 324 43:17.20 13:58/M
13 Mike Wissner Ambridge PA 303 44 326 44:22.00 14:19/M
14 Clay Stewart 290 40 348 56:58.30 18:23/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 17 45 28 20:03.40 6:28/M
2 Darren Gnagey Meyersdale PA 79 47 36 21:25.50 6:55/M
3 Mark Lamison Beaver PA 145 48 47 22:19.10 7:12/M
4 Rodney Austin Beaver Falls PA 13 45 83 24:50.80 8:01/M
5 Mick O'Connor Darlington PA 310 49 84 24:55.80 8:02/M
6 Bret Trotta New Castle PA 257 45 92 25:23.70 8:11/M
7 Jay Fedisin Beaver Falls PA 67 45 97 25:46.10 8:19/M
8 Michael Johnston Pittsburgh PA 116 49 104 25:59.00 8:23/M
9 Don Sanders Beaver PA 223 45 115 26:39.50 8:36/M
10 Robert Chiocca Hookstown PA 44 46 118 26:56.80 8:41/M
11 Dan O'malley Canonsburg PA 187 45 129 27:19.20 8:49/M
12 Craig Mizer Beaver PA 179 46 138 27:46.00 8:57/M
13 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 158 49 142 27:55.30 9:00/M
14 Matthew Purtell Beaver PA 207 46 170 29:38.80 9:34/M
15 Steve Wahlenmayer Freedom PA 263 48 174 29:43.30 9:35/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Lamb Beaver PA 142 51 17 19:05.10 6:09/M
2 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 126 53 52 22:33.80 7:16/M
3 Emmett Santillo Beaver Falls PA 224 54 59 23:07.20 7:27/M
4 George Meyers Beaver PA 171 50 90 25:16.60 8:09/M
5 Ike Eisenbrown 348 51 110 26:12.80 8:27/M
6 Ed Almasy 284 50 111 26:14.70 8:28/M
7 Pedro Bowman Beaver Falls PA 32 53 165 29:31.40 9:31/M
8 Kevin Singleton Enon Valley PA 238 52 204 31:47.80 10:15/M
9 Warren Jackson Monaca PA 110 53 213 32:17.90 10:25/M
10 Rick Simmons 342 54 223 33:09.20 10:42/M
11 Mark Wagner Aliquippa PA 260 50 232 33:26.10 10:47/M
12 Elliott Levenson Pittsburgh PA 153 54 234 33:33.50 10:49/M
13 Lenny Yesnull Ellwood City PA 276 53 237 34:10.60 11:01/M
14 Shawn Kissick Beaver PA 129 51 304 40:35.60 13:05/M
15 Robert Henry 302 50 327 44:22.20 14:19/M
16 Leo Zappa 355 53 331 48:46.90 15:44/M
17 John Dipietro Beaver PA 60 53 342 52:51.10 17:03/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Chinchilla Ambridge PA 42 56 25 19:51.00 6:24/M
2 Larry O'Neill 373 55 76 24:34.00 7:55/M
3 Rick Cavaliere Beaver PA 307 58 136 27:35.90 8:54/M
4 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 251 58 155 28:48.10 9:17/M
5 Paul Mengel 293 58 161 29:17.60 9:27/M
6 Joe Goldcamp Pittsburgh PA 81 57 172 29:41.10 9:35/M
7 Bill Nieltol Beaver PA 184 55 195 31:08.70 10:03/M
8 Daniel Albers Beaver PA 4 57 207 32:00.00 10:19/M
9 Kevin Weaver Aliquippa PA 266 57 212 32:15.50 10:24/M
10 James Bishop Monaca PA 27 58 239 34:18.70 11:04/M
11 Joe Salmon 341 57 277 37:50.80 12:12/M
12 Ed Kostial Beaver Falls PA 134 57 301 39:32.20 12:45/M
13 Tony Kourakos Mcmurray PA 138 58 346 54:26.90 17:34/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 250 60 108 26:05.50 8:25/M
2 Ed Shephard Beaver PA 235 60 147 28:15.60 9:07/M
3 Craig Custard Valrico FL 55 63 175 29:43.50 9:35/M
4 Rich Avery Aliquippa PA 15 63 316 42:00.80 13:33/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Wallace Beaver Falls PA 322 66 74 24:23.70 7:52/M
2 Kerry Walker Baden PA 264 65 141 27:52.80 8:59/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 2 76 125 27:08.70 8:45/M
2 Jim Nagel Darlington PA 295 72 148 28:18.00 9:08/M