HORNET HARRIER INVITE BOYS VARSITY
September 03, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
SHENANGO Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:31:27.94 Average Time: 18:17.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 511 Matt Salem 4 4 17:06.12 17:06.12 0:00.00
2 509 Chase Waldschmidt 10 14 18:01.13 35:07.25 0:55.01
3 516 Lucas Olcott 23 37 18:43.38 53:50.63 1:37.26
4 513 Ty Kent 24 61 18:45.49 1:12:36.12 1:39.37
5 518 John Maloney 29 90 18:51.82 1:31:27.94 1:45.70
6 510 Nathan Kraus 47 137 19:36.34 1:51:04.28 2:30.22
7 515 Jensen Lewis 59 196 20:25.77 2:11:30.05 3:19.65
WEST MIDDLESEX Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:31:38.88 Average Time: 18:19.78
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 479 Luke Mantzell 7 7 17:45.63 17:45.63 0:00.00
2 475 Andy Chlpka 8 15 17:50.14 35:35.77 0:04.51
3 471 Jacob Unverdorben 15 30 18:10.11 53:45.88 0:24.48
4 466 Triston Beck 34 64 18:56.50 1:12:42.38 1:10.87
5 474 Alex Chlpka 35 99 18:56.50 1:31:38.88 1:10.87
6 470 Carl Hoover 38 137 19:07.88 1:50:46.76 1:22.25
7 469 Joe Gaydek 72 209 20:56.90 2:11:43.66 3:11.27
HICKORY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:31:53.17 Average Time: 18:22.63
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 175 Chad Grundy 1 1 16:38.52 16:38.52 0:00.00
2 181 Clark McQuiston 16 17 18:17.64 34:56.16 1:39.12
3 168 Matt Taylor 28 45 18:47.73 53:43.89 2:09.21
4 179 Nathan Martin 32 77 18:54.86 1:12:38.75 2:16.34
5 198 Jacob Rumelfanger 39 116 19:14.42 1:31:53.17 2:35.90
6 167 Colton Moretti 54 170 20:04.85 1:51:58.02 3:26.33
7 187 Drew Slezak 61 231 20:29.63 2:12:27.65 3:51.11
NESHANNOCK Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:33:27.82 Average Time: 18:41.56
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 428 Ian Jackson 14 14 18:09.90 18:09.90 0:00.00
2 431 Jakob Seman 17 31 18:22.53 36:32.43 0:12.63
3 429 Chris Noga 19 50 18:26.81 54:59.24 0:16.91
4 430 Arthur Tanyel 21 71 18:37.98 1:13:37.22 0:28.08
5 435 Robert Kwiat 51 122 19:50.60 1:33:27.82 1:40.70
6 434 Sam Craig 66 188 20:40.24 1:54:08.06 2:30.34
7 433 Noah Burchett 87 275 22:48.14 2:16:56.20 4:38.24
COCHRANTON Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:33:53.50 Average Time: 18:46.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 35 Noah Bernarding 5 5 17:38.13 17:38.13 0:00.00
2 34 Lee Ault 13 18 18:09.63 35:47.76 0:31.50
3 36 Stephen Clulow 30 48 18:52.63 54:40.39 1:14.50
4 37 Jac Cokley 33 81 18:55.73 1:13:36.12 1:17.60
5 40 Alex McKay 57 138 20:17.38 1:33:53.50 2:39.25
6 38 Alex Jackson 64 202 20:33.88 1:54:27.38 2:55.75
7 39 Josh Lyon 98 300 27:02.13 2:21:29.51 9:24.00
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:33:31.41 Average Time: 18:42.28
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 393 Zac Tingley 2 2 16:52.83 16:52.83 0:00.00
2 394 Logan Hogue 12 14 18:09.38 35:02.21 1:16.55
3 395 Joey Grim 41 55 19:15.38 54:17.59 2:22.55
4 397 Carson Kyko 46 101 19:31.13 1:13:48.72 2:38.30
5 396 Montana Paradise 50 151 19:42.69 1:33:31.41 2:49.86
6 400 Eric Nero 65 216 20:37.88 1:54:09.29 3:45.05
7 399 Douglas Maxwell 70 286 20:54.68 2:15:03.97 4:01.85
SHARPSVILLE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:34:54.49 Average Time: 18:58.90
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 161 Logan Lukonic 3 3 17:03.81 17:03.81 0:00.00
2 157 Noah Flaherty 22 25 18:39.79 35:43.60 1:35.98
3 155 William Divens 40 65 19:14.82 54:58.42 2:11.01
4 158 Brayden Fry 43 108 19:25.61 1:14:24.03 2:21.80
5 165 Jake Wiley 62 170 20:30.46 1:34:54.49 3:26.65
6 162 Ian Marrie 73 243 20:58.76 1:55:53.25 3:54.95
7 160 Michael Lindstadt 80 323 21:28.37 2:17:21.62 4:24.56
COMMODORE PERRY Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:37:27.34 Average Time: 19:29.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 67 Keanne Cropp 26 26 18:46.72 18:46.72 0:00.00
2 69 Jared Mink 27 53 18:47.32 37:34.04 0:00.60
3 77 Noah Krantz 37 90 19:06.98 56:41.02 0:20.26
4 60 Jason McCann 49 139 19:42.49 1:16:23.51 0:55.77
5 66 Benny Byler 74 213 21:03.83 1:37:27.34 2:17.11
6 75 Wyatt Guthrie 77 290 21:10.63 1:58:37.97 2:23.91
7 70 Will Rodgers 90 380 23:23.78 2:22:01.75 4:37.06
REYNOLDS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:37:37.04 Average Time: 19:31.41
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 279 Troy Hart 11 11 18:08.69 18:08.69 0:00.00
2 272 Garret Duffy 36 47 19:04.51 37:13.20 0:55.82
3 274 Corey Thompson 45 92 19:29.85 56:43.05 1:21.16
4 282 Adam Wilcox 58 150 20:21.10 1:17:04.15 2:12.41
5 268 Zak Burke 63 213 20:32.89 1:37:37.04 2:24.20
6 267 Gage Bayless 82 295 21:50.64 1:59:27.68 3:41.95
ROCKY GROVE Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:38:11.69 Average Time: 19:38.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 316 Eli Dickson 31 31 18:52.88 18:52.88 0:00.00
2 312 Justin Heller 42 73 19:17.86 38:10.74 0:24.98
3 311 Gage Shoemaker 48 121 19:39.38 57:50.12 0:46.50
4 309 Kade Porterfield 55 176 20:08.63 1:17:58.75 1:15.75
5 317 Zac Clayton 56 232 20:12.94 1:38:11.69 1:20.06
6 313 Seth Wilson 68 300 20:50.62 1:59:02.31 1:57.74
7 308 Brady Wilson 76 376 21:07.64 2:20:09.95 2:14.76
SHARON Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 1:40:47.55 Average Time: 20:09.51
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 247 Maxx Palisin 6 6 17:44.27 17:44.27 0:00.00
2 233 Vincent Esmond 44 50 19:27.13 37:11.40 1:42.86
3 237 David Gee 52 102 19:53.86 57:05.26 2:09.59
4 236 Ryan Gadola 60 162 20:26.80 1:17:32.06 2:42.53
5 234 Steven Flower 89 251 23:15.49 1:40:47.55 5:31.22
6 243 Jarred Mckendrick 91 342 23:30.71 2:04:18.26 5:46.44
7 238 Cory Guthrie 100 442 29:10.95 2:33:29.21 11:26.68
GREENVILLE Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 295 Team Score (times): 1:43:50.91 Average Time: 20:46.18
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 537 Kyle Wingard 18 18 18:22.53 18:22.53 0:00.00
2 523 Michael Epply 25 43 18:45.69 37:08.22 0:23.16
3 530 Colton Osborne 81 124 21:32.31 58:40.53 3:09.78
4 519 Hunter Davidson 85 209 22:34.78 1:21:15.31 4:12.25
5 527 Nikkita Miller 86 295 22:35.60 1:43:50.91 4:13.07
6 535 Dane Williams 92 387 23:30.90 2:07:21.81 5:08.37
7 529 Kyle O'Malley 93 480 23:52.77 2:31:14.58 5:30.24
CONNEAUT Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 317 Team Score (times): 1:43:26.60 Average Time: 20:41.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 30 NICK TEMEL 9 9 17:59.54 17:59.54 0:00.00
2 24 JACOB SARGENT 71 80 20:56.89 38:56.43 2:57.35
3 28 TYLER SPENCER 75 155 21:05.64 1:00:02.07 3:06.10
4 5 CHRISTIAN FIELDS 79 234 21:24.76 1:21:26.83 3:25.22
5 31 ANDREW VORISEK 83 317 21:59.77 1:43:26.60 4:00.23
6 16 DAVID LASCH 88 405 23:01.47 2:06:28.07 5:01.93
7 11 JOSH HANES 95 500 24:24.83 2:30:52.90 6:25.29
WILMINGTON Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 1:45:53.48 Average Time: 21:10.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 568 Jacob Winters 20 20 18:29.63 18:29.63 0:00.00
2 562 Dakota Schuring 53 73 19:54.62 38:24.25 1:24.99
3 564 Dale Nestor 69 142 20:50.62 59:14.87 2:20.99
4 563 Michael Hoffman 84 226 22:29.64 1:21:44.51 4:00.01
5 566 Caleb Troyer 94 320 24:08.97 1:45:53.48 5:39.34
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 437 Team Score (times): 2:02:50.87 Average Time: 24:34.17
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 338 Jarron Mihoci 67 67 20:45.50 20:45.50 0:00.00
2 337 Cole Hatton 78 145 21:13.96 41:59.46 0:28.46
3 350 Glenn Lenhardt 96 241 24:56.34 1:06:55.80 4:10.84
4 343 Spencer Wood 97 338 26:50.90 1:33:46.70 6:05.40
5 344 Hank Fisher 99 437 29:04.17 2:02:50.87 8:18.67
LAUREL Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 112 Cole McClaren Less Than 5 22:35.80 22:35.80 0:00.00
2 114 Nicholas Capezio Less Than 5 25:38.90 48:14.70 3:03.10
3 113 Adam Telez Less Than 5 26:40.72 1:14:55.42 4:04.92
4 115 Brent Bergbauer Less Than 5 26:45.65 1:41:41.07 4:09.85
KENNEDY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 185 Kyle Erson Less Than 5 22:17.14 22:17.14 0:00.00