HOLLIDAYSBURG DIAMOND DASH
6K
Age Group Results
September 10, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 6K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kate Altmanshofer 1357 16 8 4:02.42 33:23.16 29:20.74 7:53/M
2 Wendy Reed 1655 46 11 4:02.79 33:45.41 29:42.62 7:59/M
3 Vicki Finnegan 1290 55 16 4:01.42 35:30.20 31:28.78 8:28/M
Female 19 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Aubree Miller 1353 24 25 4:05.93 36:46.92 32:40.99 8:47/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Hope Thompson 1356 26 17 4:05.73 35:37.67 31:31.94 8:28/M
2 Megan Rentz 1656 26 37 4:07.57 40:28.93 36:21.36 9:46/M
3 Amanda Kopriva 1637 27 45 4:06.34 41:05.10 36:58.76 9:56/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kimberley Pugh 1654 33 18 4:02.67 35:58.80 31:56.13 8:35/M
2 Ashley Dodson 1624 32 19 4:02.67 35:59.17 31:56.50 8:35/M
3 Janel Foster 1626 34 27 4:04.57 37:05.42 33:00.85 8:52/M
4 Ashley Gray 1629 30 60 4:07.56 48:03.44 43:55.88 11:48/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kimberly Replogle 1657 35 24 4:08.16 36:48.59 32:40.43 8:47/M
2 Jessica Oswald 1649 35 43 4:09.33 40:55.76 36:46.43 9:53/M
3 Cindy Wright 1296 39 52 4:05.66 43:23.94 39:18.28 10:34/M
4 Nicole Bauman 1297 36 53 4:05.61 43:23.98 39:18.37 10:34/M
5 Crystal Christopher 1618 35 54 4:08.40 44:45.94 40:37.54 10:55/M
6 Erin Eckhard 1625 38 56 4:07.54 44:54.91 40:47.37 10:58/M
7 Diane Shoenberger 1660 37 65 4:06.96 51:28.13 47:21.17 12:44/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kristie Bauer 1608 44 20 4:03.16 36:07.55 32:04.39 8:37/M
2 Becky Manna 1640 43 49 4:07.54 41:46.43 37:38.89 10:07/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Ronnie Nader 1647 45 29 4:05.93 38:10.21 34:04.28 9:09/M
2 Bonnie Robison 1294 45 30 4:07.97 38:17.93 34:09.96 9:11/M
3 Robin Brantner 1351 45 36 4:03.69 40:20.18 36:16.49 9:45/M
4 Julie Overdorff 1348 47 40 4:04.73 40:32.43 36:27.70 9:48/M
5 Jami Hall 1349 47 51 4:06.14 43:14.42 39:08.28 10:31/M
6 Jennifer Melbinger 1642 47 59 4:10.62 47:02.95 42:52.33 11:31/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Christine Hess 1631 51 32 4:05.55 39:24.11 35:18.56 9:29/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Chrissey Wagner 1663 56 48 4:06.34 41:28.43 37:22.09 10:03/M
2 Sherry Phillips 1650 59 55 4:06.96 44:46.95 40:39.99 10:56/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Alane Timmerman 1662 60 41 4:07.33 40:35.36 36:28.03 9:48/M
2 Nancy Demangone 1621 64 44 4:02.27 40:51.81 36:49.54 9:54/M
3 Janet Baker 1606 64 67 4:08.62 52:39.60 48:30.98 13:02/M
Female 65 to 69
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Susie Gildea 1628 66 62 4:07.91 49:34.20 45:26.29 12:13/M
Male OVERALL 6K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jeremy Jones 1634 13 1 4:01.25 29:10.18 25:08.93 6:45/M
2 Rob Polinsky 1653 44 2 4:02.47 29:50.90 25:48.43 6:56/M
3 Chris Foster 1291 34 3 4:01.86 31:05.59 27:03.73 7:16/M
Male 9 to 11
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Eli Wisor 1668 11 10 4:02.27 33:34.80 29:32.53 7:56/M
Male 12 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 George Boutiller 1613 12 5 4:01.45 32:08.51 28:07.06 7:33/M
Male 15 to 18
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Bryce Bauer 1610 16 12 4:03.33 34:00.82 29:57.49 8:03/M
2 Nick Overdorff 1300 17 39 4:04.56 40:32.12 36:27.56 9:48/M
Male 19 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Brandon Zitsch 1299 23 34 4:05.13 39:47.65 35:42.52 9:36/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Travis Michaud 1643 26 47 4:08.63 41:21.17 37:12.54 10:00/M
2 Steven Henderson 1630 29 69 4:08.63 55:08.22 50:59.59 13:42/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Michael Collins 1350 33 4 4:08.63 31:25.16 27:16.53 7:20/M
2 Dave Claar 1295 30 21 4:18.56 36:28.88 32:10.32 8:39/M
3 Dan Replogle 1658 34 23 4:08.85 36:48.80 32:39.95 8:47/M
4 Gifford Piper 1651 31 33 4:06.92 39:45.62 35:38.70 9:35/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Damon Brunhuber 1615 35 6 4:06.57 32:23.33 28:16.76 7:36/M
2 Marvin Frazell 1627 36 42 4:09.83 40:38.18 36:28.35 9:48/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Dennis Wisor 1667 43 9 4:02.81 33:33.18 29:30.37 7:56/M
2 Anthony Mikesic 1644 44 28 4:06.41 37:57.41 33:51.00 9:06/M
3 Shawn Jones 1635 44 35 4:07.56 40:05.69 35:58.13 9:40/M
4 Steve Nader 1646 42 50 4:05.66 42:49.65 38:43.99 10:24/M
5 Erik Messner 1298 43 63 4:09.67 49:52.89 45:43.22 12:17/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Eric James 1633 45 61 4:07.92 48:13.68 44:05.76 11:51/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Paul Hinkle, Jr. 1632 51 7 4:01.66 33:10.67 29:09.01 7:50/M
2 Dave Satka 1659 52 13 4:03.41 34:29.85 30:26.44 8:11/M
3 Doug Fisher 1355 50 14 4:03.90 34:59.91 30:56.01 8:19/M
4 David Hess 1639 54 15 4:04.14 35:26.12 31:21.98 8:26/M
5 Steve Willett 1354 54 46 4:07.43 41:13.86 37:06.43 9:58/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 William Buck 1617 57 22 4:02.88 36:32.12 32:29.24 8:44/M
2 Terry Sullivan 1661 55 26 4:03.41 36:56.66 32:53.25 8:50/M
3 Barry Weakland 1665 55 31 4:07.18 38:24.17 34:16.99 9:13/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 David Despot 1622 60 58 4:05.13 45:33.43 41:28.30 11:09/M
2 Mike Wagner 1664 61 64 4:06.59 50:10.65 46:04.06 12:23/M
Male 65 to 69
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Paul Kowalski 1638 68 66 4:04.41 52:15.24 48:10.83 12:57/M
2 Terry Householder 1292 65 68 4:04.95 54:34.66 50:29.71 13:34/M
Male 70 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Bill Berkheimer 1611 71 38 4:03.91 40:30.28 36:26.37 9:48/M
2 Dave McConnell 1641 72 57 4:04.93 44:53.69 40:48.76 10:58/M