HOLLIDAYSBURG DIAMOND DASH
10K
Age Group Results
September 10, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bonin 171 36 7 0:04.90 46:28.84 46:23.94 7:29/M
2 Trina Collins 175 39 10 0:10.40 47:15.36 47:04.96 7:35/M
3 Deanna Brown 257 54 12 0:06.77 47:47.67 47:40.90 7:41/M
Female 12 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Tara Liles 206 14 35 0:09.44 52:33.71 52:24.27 8:27/M
Female 19 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Amber Bollinger 169 24 16 0:06.14 48:35.20 48:29.06 7:49/M
2 Sarah Klawinski 259 24 26 0:10.15 50:23.69 50:13.54 8:06/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Shannon Scanlan 222 29 20 0:05.30 49:17.12 49:11.82 7:56/M
2 Sarah Gunnett 189 25 44 0:04.90 54:41.36 54:36.46 8:48/M
3 Jennifer Long 208 27 46 0:10.65 55:13.27 55:02.62 8:53/M
4 Aubrey Saccol 221 28 65 0:11.65 1:06:26.93 1:06:15.28 10:41/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Katie Fiore 253 34 19 0:10.67 49:01.68 48:51.01 7:53/M
2 Frances Brown 240 33 61 0:09.65 1:00:17.98 1:00:08.33 9:42/M
3 Stephanie Huber 238 32 70 0:08.16 1:09:59.60 1:09:51.44 11:16/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kristie Williams 239 38 21 0:09.43 49:47.21 49:37.78 8:00/M
2 Erica Burger 244 35 36 0:10.93 52:54.96 52:44.03 8:30/M
3 Nicole Shoenberger 225 35 38 0:10.41 53:34.66 53:24.25 8:37/M
4 Bobbi McAllister 246 36 40 0:09.41 54:17.71 54:08.30 8:44/M
5 Nicole Snyder 227 38 68 0:08.15 1:08:47.50 1:08:39.35 11:04/M
6 Carolina Shepard 256 35 75 0:06.57 1:20:45.26 1:20:38.69 13:00/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Nancy Sirivanakarn 226 40 42 0:07.97 54:31.45 54:23.48 8:46/M
2 Julie Hanlon 192 41 60 0:11.42 59:49.59 59:38.17 9:37/M
3 Kelly Bottenfield 172 44 62 0:05.12 1:00:42.19 1:00:37.07 9:47/M
4 Kelly Munly 211 42 67 0:08.88 1:08:40.71 1:08:31.83 11:03/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Renee Gunnett 188 47 27 0:04.90 50:19.61 50:14.71 8:06/M
2 Anita Bowers 173 49 54 0:07.16 57:25.75 57:18.59 9:15/M
3 Joannie Nedwreski 213 49 64 0:08.83 1:03:26.10 1:03:17.27 10:12/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Suzanne Weightman 258 52 29 0:09.84 50:59.67 50:49.83 8:12/M
2 Sue Anderson 166 50 45 0:08.86 54:47.21 54:38.35 8:49/M
3 Debbie Tini 230 54 66 0:09.60 1:08:40.71 1:08:31.11 11:03/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Amy Brisbin 243 57 47 0:07.38 55:26.29 55:18.91 8:55/M
2 Janet Grassadonia 255 55 59 0:10.64 59:05.72 58:55.08 9:30/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jolene Kopriva 202 63 72 0:11.87 1:11:58.39 1:11:46.52 11:35/M
Female 65 to 69
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Christine Wagner 232 66 74 0:10.93 1:20:31.52 1:20:20.59 12:57/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 AJ Kelly 198 34 1 0:03.67 34:48.17 34:44.50 5:36/M
2 Paul Noakes 214 33 2 0:05.65 41:03.19 40:57.54 6:36/M
3 Zachary Conley 177 31 3 0:03.88 43:09.55 43:05.67 6:57/M
Male 19 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jeremy Chappell 247 24 51 0:10.67 56:25.72 56:15.05 9:04/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Zachary Lonsinger 195 26 13 0:07.64 48:00.23 47:52.59 7:43/M
2 Kevin Andrew Bell 168 29 71 0:06.65 1:10:10.71 1:10:04.06 11:18/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jason Lloyd 207 32 9 0:07.91 46:48.95 46:41.04 7:32/M
2 Michael Fiore 254 34 17 0:10.88 48:43.20 48:32.32 7:50/M
3 Carl Yerty 237 31 22 0:08.38 49:46.95 49:38.57 8:00/M
4 Paul Kagarise 248 32 31 0:10.41 51:13.45 51:03.04 8:14/M
5 Brett Dodson 183 31 32 0:05.30 51:09.83 51:04.53 8:14/M
6 Matt Leaper 203 34 57 0:08.17 58:29.56 58:21.39 9:25/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Todd Runk 220 36 25 0:08.39 50:13.68 50:05.29 8:05/M
2 Thomas Conway 178 37 28 0:05.65 50:49.21 50:43.56 8:11/M
3 Ned Shoenberger 224 37 39 0:09.86 53:47.71 53:37.85 8:39/M
4 P J Pfahler 250 38 43 0:08.40 54:42.98 54:34.58 8:48/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Dan Snyder 260 40 15 0:07.78 48:29.35 48:21.57 7:48/M
2 David Stein 228 41 24 0:05.91 49:56.20 49:50.29 8:02/M
3 Ben Harader 193 42 49 0:09.85 56:00.66 55:50.81 9:00/M
4 Tom Worthington 236 40 58 0:08.40 58:32.18 58:23.78 9:25/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Carl Musselman 212 48 18 0:07.37 48:44.95 48:37.58 7:50/M
2 Jerry Hayward 194 49 23 0:05.12 49:52.89 49:47.77 8:02/M
3 Ken Hoover 196 45 30 0:08.87 51:03.13 50:54.26 8:13/M
4 Boyd Bowman 241 48 48 0:05.66 55:25.82 55:20.16 8:55/M
5 Casey Kephart 199 46 52 0:09.20 56:33.46 56:24.26 9:06/M
6 John Teuscher 252 48 56 0:10.87 58:30.47 58:19.60 9:24/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Carney 174 53 4 0:04.70 44:35.22 44:30.52 7:11/M
2 Steven Ketcham 200 53 14 0:09.16 48:02.68 47:53.52 7:43/M
3 Mark Salyards 249 54 34 0:05.90 52:10.35 52:04.45 8:24/M
4 Derin Moore 210 50 41 0:11.16 54:25.46 54:14.30 8:45/M
5 Bob Franks 186 50 53 0:08.88 57:04.97 56:56.09 9:11/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Dillen 180 57 6 0:04.68 46:01.49 45:56.81 7:25/M
2 Dave Miller 209 56 33 0:07.58 51:32.00 51:24.42 8:17/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Patrick Lynam New Kensington PA 251 62 5 0:04.28 45:05.26 45:00.98 7:15/M
2 Jim Adams 164 60 8 0:06.35 46:42.88 46:36.53 7:31/M
3 Thomas Bollinger 170 61 11 0:06.41 47:26.32 47:19.91 7:38/M
4 Rick Eichelberger 184 61 50 0:04.40 56:16.90 56:12.50 9:04/M
5 Richard Parker 216 62 55 0:09.66 57:59.70 57:50.04 9:20/M
Male 65 to 69
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Gene Hall 191 68 63 0:06.58 1:00:46.68 1:00:40.10 9:47/M
Male 70 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 John Stump 229 74 37 0:04.73 53:11.10 53:06.37 8:34/M
2 David Ollman 215 75 69 0:09.83 1:09:20.57 1:09:10.74 11:09/M
3 James Woomer 2 235 72 73 0:09.44 1:17:16.45 1:17:07.01 12:26/M