SHAMROCK SHUFFLE HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
March 19, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Richard Powell 390 27 M 1 Top Fin 1:12:19.95 5:31/M
2 Grant Bower 57 23 M 2 Top Fin 1:19:12.49 6:03/M
3 Drew Sapp 439 26 M 3 Top Fin 1:20:47.45 6:10/M
4 David Wirth 564 27 M 1 25-29 1:21:26.45 6:13/M
5 Chad Holderbaum North Huntingdon P 207 36 M 1 35-39 1:23:18.23 6:22/M
6 Mark Hunkele 216 44 M 1 40-44 1:24:28.15 6:27/M
7 Matthew Sikora 475 43 M 2 40-44 1:24:46.38 6:28/M
8 Matt Shaffer 458 43 M 3 40-44 1:27:13.61 6:39/M
9 Ryan Mccartney 303 30 M 1 30-34 1:27:26.35 6:40/M
10 Benjamin Gross 180 47 M 1 45-49 1:28:50.19 6:47/M
11 Noah Bowser Sarver PA 601 18 M 1 14-18 1:31:01.71 6:57/M
12 Nathan Dangilli Dayton PA 600 36 M 2 35-39 1:31:24.46 6:59/M
13 Eric Miller 333 43 M 4 40-44 1:31:48.45 7:00/M
14 John Bielewicz 42 32 M 2 30-34 1:32:01.73 7:01/M
15 Patrick Krott 254 32 M 3 30-34 1:32:58.00 7:06/M
16 David Uber 539 24 M 1 19-24 1:33:19.32 7:07/M
17 Dan Monhemius 343 40 M 5 40-44 1:33:28.31 7:08/M
18 Tyler Quinn 402 24 M 2 19-24 1:34:43.12 7:14/M
19 Dennis Schlegel 446 40 M 6 40-44 1:34:43.47 7:14/M
20 Heather Melzer Mars PA 598 47 F 1 Top Fin 1:34:45.72 7:14/M
21 Michael Yankel 573 45 M 2 45-49 1:35:03.47 7:15/M
22 Jeff Lynn 288 48 M 3 45-49 1:35:27.44 7:17/M
23 Heather Wilmoth 559 30 F 2 Top Fin 1:35:48.22 7:19/M
24 Tyler Proffitt 396 30 M 4 30-34 1:36:16.53 7:21/M
25 Matthew Ligman 273 31 M 5 30-34 1:36:46.22 7:23/M
26 Chen Lo 279 33 F 3 Top Fin 1:38:18.96 7:30/M
27 Caitlin Glenn 167 27 F 1 25-29 1:38:53.47 7:33/M
28 Jaimee Hoke 206 36 F 1 35-39 1:41:56.31 7:47/M
29 Kentaro Onishi 366 34 M 6 30-34 1:42:14.47 7:48/M
30 Eric Pierce Harmony PA 584 25 M 2 25-29 1:42:41.87 7:50/M
31 Claudia Escutia 126 45 F 1 45-49 1:42:53.97 7:51/M
32 Lindsey Laurune 262 18 F 1 14-18 1:42:56.12 7:51/M
33 Ryan Proffitt 395 33 M 7 30-34 1:44:13.73 7:57/M
34 Jason Knott 251 44 M 7 40-44 1:44:15.42 7:57/M
35 Lori Fromlak 143 35 F 2 35-39 1:44:20.23 7:58/M
36 Ann Scarborough 444 32 F 1 30-34 1:45:17.48 8:02/M
37 Scott Delval 108 41 M 8 40-44 1:45:25.48 8:03/M
38 Nikki O'neil Rimersburg PA 362 25 F 2 25-29 1:45:38.15 8:04/M
39 Kevin Black 47 36 M 3 35-39 1:46:20.11 8:07/M
40 Robert Miller 336 49 M 4 45-49 1:46:24.73 8:07/M
41 Jessica Mccartney 302 32 F 2 30-34 1:46:52.93 8:09/M
42 Chris Rotelli Gibsonia PA 597 41 M 9 40-44 1:47:59.19 8:15/M
43 Madison Proffitt 394 27 F 3 25-29 1:47:59.23 8:15/M
44 Matt Johnson Allison Park PA 589 35 M 4 35-39 1:48:05.23 8:15/M
45 Tim Weil 553 57 M 1 55-59 1:48:50.54 8:18/M
46 Ali Miziniak 340 40 F 1 40-44 1:49:08.14 8:20/M
47 Franco Bonacchi 52 45 M 5 45-49 1:49:09.48 8:20/M
48 Matt Mauclair 300 35 M 5 35-39 1:49:10.97 8:20/M
49 Chad Coblitz 88 41 M 10 40-44 1:49:12.20 8:20/M
50 Jim Trimble 535 59 M 2 55-59 1:49:34.87 8:22/M
51 Dustin Wehler 551 36 M 6 35-39 1:49:44.23 8:23/M
52 Megan Burr 73 23 F 1 19-24 1:49:44.24 8:23/M
53 Andrew Anauo 6 32 M 8 30-34 1:49:52.70 8:23/M
54 Stephen Mick 329 35 M 7 35-39 1:50:04.95 8:24/M
55 Bob Baierl 16 45 M 6 45-49 1:50:15.55 8:25/M
56 James Mcwilliams 322 41 M 11 40-44 1:50:27.47 8:26/M
57 Tomer Slaney 477 34 M 9 30-34 1:50:47.98 8:27/M
58 Bryan Gabarda Christi 145 31 M 10 30-34 1:50:48.86 8:27/M
59 Jared Kolwyck 252 25 M 3 25-29 1:52:08.64 8:34/M
60 Jeff Syphrit Ellwood City PA 514 54 M 1 50-54 1:52:11.23 8:34/M
61 Dan Reed New Castle PA 419 52 M 2 50-54 1:52:28.38 8:35/M
62 Jarod Stewart 504 38 M 8 35-39 1:52:39.37 8:36/M
63 Nicole Clarke 86 23 F 2 19-24 1:52:47.95 8:37/M
64 Joseph Manojlovich 293 35 M 9 35-39 1:53:02.37 8:38/M
65 Kelli Hartman 192 29 F 4 25-29 1:53:03.86 8:38/M
66 Stephen Mihalacki 330 37 M 10 35-39 1:53:14.94 8:39/M
67 Toni Zona 579 38 F 3 35-39 1:53:16.23 8:39/M
68 Christian Muthler 354 36 M 11 35-39 1:53:35.92 8:40/M
69 Tim Auten 13 41 M 12 40-44 1:53:43.23 8:41/M
70 David Buttermons Mars PA 592 44 M 13 40-44 1:53:43.99 8:41/M
71 Adam Schrecengost 449 23 M 3 19-24 1:53:54.47 8:42/M
72 Josh Corey 96 27 M 4 25-29 1:54:08.98 8:43/M
73 Jude Thomas 520 46 M 7 45-49 1:54:15.49 8:43/M
74 Virginia Mannion 292 42 F 2 40-44 1:54:21.48 8:44/M
75 Brian Loose Mechanicsburg PA 280 30 M 11 30-34 1:54:33.88 8:45/M
76 Gretchen Braun 62 25 F 5 25-29 1:54:34.71 8:45/M
77 Ashlee Boyle 59 41 F 3 40-44 1:54:52.49 8:46/M
78 Allison Jeric 222 35 F 4 35-39 1:54:52.91 8:46/M
79 Laura Quinn 401 26 F 6 25-29 1:55:03.16 8:47/M
80 Jeremy Cernaloger 81 29 M 5 25-29 1:55:08.24 8:47/M
81 Thomas Heid Aliquippa PA 591 61 M 1 60-64 1:55:17.74 8:48/M
82 Amanda Britton 64 30 F 3 30-34 1:55:21.24 8:48/M
83 Eamonn Clements Gibsonia PA 603 32 M 12 30-34 1:56:12.98 8:52/M
84 Gary Gegick 159 56 M 3 55-59 1:56:25.49 8:53/M
85 Cassandra Treshok 534 26 F 7 25-29 1:56:30.37 8:54/M
86 Steven Obranovich 363 28 M 6 25-29 1:56:32.98 8:54/M
87 Raymond Fortuna 137 41 M 14 40-44 1:57:11.44 8:57/M
88 Tony Chan 83 57 M 4 55-59 1:57:19.15 8:57/M
89 Bill Thomson 524 58 M 5 55-59 1:57:37.63 8:59/M
90 Shannon Mick 328 27 F 8 25-29 1:57:57.74 9:00/M
91 David Bruckner 67 39 M 12 35-39 1:58:11.20 9:01/M
92 Liz Sethner 455 22 F 3 19-24 1:58:20.24 9:02/M
93 Cortney Divito 111 34 F 4 30-34 1:59:43.27 9:08/M
94 Laurie Laurenti 261 45 F 2 45-49 2:00:19.23 9:11/M
95 Sharon Smilek 481 39 F 5 35-39 2:00:48.24 9:13/M
96 Matthew Lugowski 284 18 M 2 14-18 2:00:58.65 9:14/M
97 Julie Rotelli 435 39 F 6 35-39 2:01:18.40 9:16/M
98 Ed Sauer 440 48 M 8 45-49 2:01:33.87 9:17/M
99 Lauren Sauer 441 18 F 2 14-18 2:01:33.99 9:17/M
100 Jeanne Bacon 14 56 F 1 55-59 2:01:58.24 9:19/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Nathan Hileman 200 31 M 13 30-34 2:02:18.99 9:20/M
102 Ronald Ripper G. 431 54 M 3 50-54 2:03:23.24 9:25/M
103 Gabriel Paredes 371 39 M 13 35-39 2:03:29.50 9:26/M
104 Joanne Chirico 85 34 F 5 30-34 2:03:29.97 9:26/M
105 Deanna Hiltz 201 34 F 6 30-34 2:03:30.16 9:26/M
106 Jennifer Mcnabb 319 52 F 1 50-54 2:03:38.73 9:26/M
107 Donald Mckay 316 39 M 14 35-39 2:03:46.69 9:27/M
108 Jessica Sickler 474 37 F 7 35-39 2:03:47.91 9:27/M
109 Susan Miller 337 45 F 3 45-49 2:03:57.49 9:28/M
110 Dave Glitsch 168 30 M 14 30-34 2:04:53.74 9:32/M
111 Steven Day Zelienople PA 596 60 M 2 60-64 2:05:07.25 9:33/M
112 Thomas Heisey 193 64 M 3 60-64 2:05:24.63 9:34/M
113 Stephen Henderson Hermitage PA 194 39 M 15 35-39 2:06:32.49 9:40/M
114 Steven Gaghan 149 40 M 15 40-44 2:06:41.35 9:40/M
115 Sara Houk 212 38 F 8 35-39 2:06:44.43 9:40/M
116 Curtis Hinterberger 202 25 M 7 25-29 2:06:46.87 9:41/M
117 Alex Lauer 258 49 M 9 45-49 2:06:47.81 9:41/M
118 Amanda Lucco 282 37 F 9 35-39 2:07:41.84 9:45/M
119 Shantessa Burnfield 72 43 F 4 40-44 2:07:42.25 9:45/M
120 Carol Hare 187 37 F 10 35-39 2:07:42.87 9:45/M
121 Lyndsay Yoder 574 34 F 7 30-34 2:07:53.88 9:46/M
122 Michel Otto 368 34 F 8 30-34 2:07:58.14 9:46/M
123 Jennifer Tracy 533 49 F 4 45-49 2:09:00.40 9:51/M
124 Beth Sauers 442 31 F 9 30-34 2:09:33.76 9:53/M
125 Jim Sherman 464 46 M 10 45-49 2:09:43.90 9:54/M
126 Bill Bakker 20 37 M 16 35-39 2:10:50.54 9:59/M
127 Derek Pollard 388 40 M 16 40-44 2:11:04.16 10:00/M
128 Heather Lewis 272 37 F 11 35-39 2:11:43.25 10:03/M
129 Candice Shrigley 470 49 F 5 45-49 2:11:52.75 10:04/M
130 Darling Wells 554 29 F 9 25-29 2:12:08.48 10:05/M
131 Kim Dambach Zelienople PA 595 58 F 2 55-59 2:12:41.40 10:08/M
132 Richard Hare 188 51 M 4 50-54 2:12:43.75 10:08/M
133 Laura Myers 356 24 F 4 19-24 2:12:58.99 10:09/M
134 Ben Minett 338 37 M 17 35-39 2:13:09.25 10:10/M
135 John Warrick 549 66 M 1 65-69 2:13:12.91 10:10/M
136 Aaron Angelilli 8 35 M 18 35-39 2:14:29.75 10:16/M
137 Sara Angelilli 9 32 F 10 30-34 2:14:30.60 10:16/M
138 Melissa Depuy 109 33 F 11 30-34 2:14:30.76 10:16/M
139 Cassandra Boni 53 30 F 12 30-34 2:14:32.45 10:16/M
140 Ed Shrigley 471 53 M 5 50-54 2:14:58.34 10:18/M
141 Thomas Mangan Pittsburgh PA 291 49 M 11 45-49 2:15:14.61 10:19/M
142 Sara Linkosky Pittsburgh PA 602 27 F 10 25-29 2:15:17.36 10:20/M
143 Yvonne Jones 227 45 F 6 45-49 2:15:19.48 10:20/M
144 Amy Honhart 209 34 F 13 30-34 2:15:19.48 10:20/M
145 Christine Murray 352 63 F 1 60-64 2:15:37.87 10:21/M
146 Linda Raskauskas 410 44 F 5 40-44 2:15:41.11 10:21/M
147 Meegan Ambrose 5 45 F 7 45-49 2:15:50.35 10:22/M
148 Kate Linkosky 277 24 F 5 19-24 2:16:28.88 10:25/M
149 Daniel Henry 195 27 M 8 25-29 2:16:55.14 10:27/M
150 Suzanne Leonberg 267 60 F 2 60-64 2:17:09.21 10:28/M
151 Michael Perry 379 31 M 15 30-34 2:17:32.76 10:30/M
152 Greg Toumanian 532 26 M 9 25-29 2:17:53.90 10:32/M
153 Adriane Putt Mechanicsburg PA 400 22 F 6 19-24 2:18:09.76 10:33/M
154 Heather Kniess 250 40 F 6 40-44 2:18:31.44 10:34/M
155 Susan Altemus Harmony PA 593 59 F 3 55-59 2:18:54.93 10:36/M
156 Alisha Slusser 479 27 F 11 25-29 2:20:28.51 10:43/M
157 Courtney Yacobucci 572 27 F 12 25-29 2:20:44.72 10:45/M
158 Corey Elzer 124 29 M 10 25-29 2:21:37.17 10:49/M
159 Sierra Moore 345 27 F 13 25-29 2:22:42.48 10:54/M
160 Kevin Mutz 355 36 M 19 35-39 2:23:53.20 10:59/M
161 Robert Tripi W Farmington OH 536 53 M 6 50-54 2:23:53.38 10:59/M
162 Lyman Ringbloom 430 66 M 2 65-69 2:24:53.83 11:04/M
163 Tom Gromek 179 33 M 16 30-34 2:26:04.99 11:09/M
164 Cynthia West 556 39 F 12 35-39 2:26:20.21 11:10/M
165 Kristen Mccormick 307 31 M 17 30-34 2:26:47.77 11:12/M
166 Jeffrey Eaton 119 40 M 17 40-44 2:27:06.52 11:14/M
167 Julia Scanlon 443 27 F 14 25-29 2:27:52.19 11:17/M
168 Mark Hess Zelienople PA 594 57 M 6 55-59 2:29:00.52 11:22/M
169 Phillip Banting 23 31 M 18 30-34 2:29:21.27 11:24/M
170 Amanda Budzowski 70 30 F 14 30-34 2:31:47.23 11:35/M
171 Ashley Fabian 131 29 F 15 25-29 2:31:49.17 11:35/M
172 Nicole Mullen 351 30 F 15 30-34 2:38:53.78 12:08/M
173 Mary Mosso 350 45 F 8 45-49 2:39:17.17 12:10/M
174 Jacob Voegtly Harmony PA 587 25 M 11 25-29 2:39:17.38 12:10/M
175 Kelleigh Miller 334 41 F 7 40-44 2:41:29.76 12:20/M
176 Kate Lukaszewicz 285 33 F 16 30-34 2:41:47.27 12:21/M
177 Heidi Cain 75 30 F 17 30-34 2:45:18.19 12:37/M
178 Emily Bigley 43 27 F 16 25-29 2:45:18.40 12:37/M
179 Christy Simmers 476 25 F 17 25-29 2:45:20.54 12:37/M
180 Rebecca Colangelo 89 45 F 9 45-49 2:45:20.66 12:37/M
181 Michelle Presutti 391 38 F 13 35-39 2:46:47.72 12:44/M
182 Emily Gold 169 34 F 18 30-34 2:46:49.54 12:44/M
183 John Patrus 373 68 M 3 65-69 2:47:10.97 12:46/M
184 Jamie Marshall 295 40 F 8 40-44 2:47:20.75 12:46/M
185 Carla Matta 298 52 F 2 50-54 2:47:29.31 12:47/M
186 Kim Mangan 290 45 F 10 45-49 2:47:33.85 12:47/M
187 Marlene Story 506 43 F 9 40-44 2:47:38.54 12:48/M
188 Dawn Smith 486 46 F 11 45-49 2:47:42.26 12:48/M
189 Rachel Gallagher 152 35 F 14 35-39 2:53:29.00 13:15/M
190 Kim Leverton Cleveland OH 270 55 F 4 55-59 2:53:30.00 13:15/M
191 Erin Raible 403 29 F 18 25-29 3:03:21.00 14:00/M
192 Janet Garufis 156 62 F 3 60-64 3:04:19.00 14:04/M
193 Lisa Rivas 432 47 F 12 45-49 3:04:21.00 14:04/M
194 Matthew Bertolet 41 34 M 19 30-34 3:04:22.00 14:04/M
195 Colleen Bertolet 40 30 F 19 30-34 3:04:28.00 14:05/M
196 Lorraine Smith 489 51 F 3 50-54 3:06:38.00 14:15/M
197 Bev Boggio 48 50 F 4 50-54 3:09:01.00 14:26/M
198 Joanie Dille 110 26 F 19 25-29 3:37:48.00 16:38/M
199 Angela Hall 184 33 F 20 30-34 3:38:04.00 16:39/M