SHAMROCK SHUFFLE 1 MILE
1 MILE
Age Group Results
March 19, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 1 MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Hicks 198 11 12 6:14.85 6:14/M
2 Nikki O'neil Rimersburg PA 362 25 15 6:40.34 6:40/M
3 Madison Proffitt 394 27 18 6:59.33 6:59/M
Female 6 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lenna Birchard 44 7 51 8:37.60 8:37/M
2 Ashlynn Couch Freedom PA 97 6 76 10:12.85 10:12/M
3 Brielle Proffitt 392 7 81 10:28.60 10:28/M
Female 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Bissell Portersville PA 619 9 64 9:29.61 9:29/M
2 Courtney Fromlak Valencia PA 580 8 90 12:38.86 12:38/M
3 Zoey Yost 577 8 92 12:45.98 12:45/M
4 Casey Moorehead 346 8 93 12:46.58 12:46/M
Female 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Moorehead 347 13 61 9:20.23 9:20/M
Female 16 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yurara Hirayama 203 16 79 10:22.74 10:22/M
Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Quinn 401 26 37 7:56.79 7:56/M
2 Kelli Hartman 192 29 38 8:01.84 8:01/M
3 Shannon Mick 328 27 44 8:13.34 8:13/M
4 Alyssa Balogh 22 23 45 8:13.90 8:13/M
5 Darling Wells 554 29 55 8:49.84 8:49/M
6 Laura Myers 356 24 59 9:09.31 9:09/M
7 Sarah Burkot 71 26 66 9:36.60 9:36/M
8 Cassandra Treshok 534 26 70 9:47.20 9:47/M
9 Alisha Slusser 479 27 73 9:57.85 9:57/M
10 Courtney Yacobucci 572 27 74 9:58.48 9:58/M
11 Adriane Putt Mechanicsburg PA 400 22 78 10:22.34 10:22/M
12 Ashley Gengler 161 24 102 15:37.22 15:37/M
13 Abby Hartman 191 27 110 23:37.32 23:37/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennie Couch Freedom PA 98 35 31 7:34.97 7:34/M
2 Allison Jeric 222 35 35 7:46.80 7:46/M
3 Julie Rotelli 435 39 46 8:14.35 8:14/M
4 Dorcas Work 570 30 50 8:36.59 8:36/M
5 Heather Bakker 21 33 60 9:17.91 9:17/M
6 Joy Gates Zelienople PA 158 36 69 9:44.96 9:44/M
7 Bridget James 219 32 72 9:52.75 9:52/M
8 Rachel Wagner Zelienople PA 546 35 77 10:12.85 10:12/M
9 Gabrielle Proffitt 393 37 80 10:28.42 10:28/M
10 Adrienne Marcinick 294 38 83 11:24.11 11:24/M
11 Christy Hamilton 186 38 95 14:37.12 14:37/M
12 Jessica Linden 275 33 97 14:45.10 14:45/M
13 Cynthia West 556 39 98 14:51.63 14:51/M
14 Kelly Hynal 218 32 99 15:11.86 15:11/M
15 Amy Behun 38 39 103 16:51.21 16:51/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginia Mannion 292 42 27 7:30.98 7:30/M
2 Laurie Laurenti 261 45 43 8:12.52 8:12/M
3 Christine Shoup 469 40 52 8:38.83 8:38/M
4 Elizabeth King 245 48 87 11:31.90 11:31/M
5 Karen Wolfe 568 45 107 18:44.11 18:44/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Squicquero 497 57 89 12:00.60 12:00/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Spirk 496 64 94 12:49.44 12:49/M
2 Patricia Mcclean 304 60 101 15:35.56 15:35/M
Male OVERALL 1 MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Leachman 263 14 1 5:12.45 5:12/M
2 Corey Shaffer 456 15 2 5:23.84 5:23/M
3 David Wirth 564 27 3 5:23.85 5:23/M
Male 4 to 5
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Platt 385 4 108 19:34.57 19:34/M
Male 6 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Gates Zelienople PA 157 6 68 9:44.35 9:44/M
2 Nathaniel King 247 6 85 11:24.55 11:24/M
Male 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Karpinsky 232 10 21 7:03.60 7:03/M
2 Aidan Hicks 197 10 24 7:18.93 7:18/M
3 Jimmie Couch Freedom PA 99 10 30 7:34.95 7:34/M
4 Conner Bollinger 49 10 106 18:43.92 18:43/M
Male 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Baker 18 12 9 6:08.86 6:08/M
2 Andrew Baierl 15 13 19 7:00.10 7:00/M
Male 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Sudik 509 27 4 5:45.82 5:45/M
2 John Mlakar 341 26 67 9:37.60 9:37/M
3 Corey Elzer 124 29 75 9:59.30 9:59/M
4 Kevin Behun 39 29 104 16:55.28 16:55/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Krott 254 32 6 5:59.56 5:59/M
2 Nathan Dangilli Dayton PA 600 36 7 6:01.29 6:01/M
3 John Bielewicz 42 32 13 6:19.23 6:19/M
4 Tyler Proffitt 396 30 14 6:38.57 6:38/M
5 Andrew Anauo 6 32 22 7:09.51 7:09/M
6 Ryan Proffitt 395 33 23 7:12.35 7:12/M
7 Matt Johnson Allison Park PA 589 35 25 7:24.34 7:24/M
8 Brian Loose Mechanicsburg PA 280 30 26 7:25.49 7:25/M
9 Kevin Black 47 36 28 7:32.66 7:32/M
10 Nathan Hileman 200 31 34 7:39.22 7:39/M
11 Tomer Slaney 477 34 48 8:33.88 8:33/M
12 Bryan Gabarda Christi 145 31 49 8:34.56 8:34/M
13 Adam Shoup 468 36 53 8:39.85 8:39/M
14 Bill Bakker 20 37 56 8:52.52 8:52/M
15 Stephen Henderson Hermitage PA 194 39 57 9:05.84 9:05/M
16 Stephen Mick 329 35 62 9:23.92 9:23/M
17 Dave Long Portersville PA 618 35 63 9:29.25 9:29/M
18 Gabriel Paredes 371 39 65 9:30.26 9:30/M
19 Kevin Mutz 355 36 86 11:25.94 11:25/M
20 Doug Fromlak Valencia PA 581 35 91 12:40.60 12:40/M
21 James Williams 558 34 100 15:12.60 15:12/M
22 Jeff Platt 386 38 109 19:37.36 19:37/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Reimold 424 47 8 6:01.49 6:01/M
2 Matt Lantz 257 47 10 6:09.65 6:09/M
3 Eric Miller 333 43 11 6:10.84 6:10/M
4 Scott Delval 108 41 16 6:43.34 6:43/M
5 Matt Shaffer 458 43 17 6:52.39 6:52/M
6 James Mcwilliams 322 41 20 7:00.55 7:00/M
7 Tim Auten 13 41 29 7:33.86 7:33/M
8 Derek Hicks 199 42 32 7:36.57 7:36/M
9 Franco Bonacchi 52 45 33 7:37.60 7:37/M
10 Bob Baierl 16 45 36 7:49.68 7:49/M
11 Daniel Auten 11 43 41 8:09.59 8:09/M
12 Steven Gaghan 149 40 47 8:26.11 8:26/M
13 David Buttermons Mars PA 592 44 54 8:42.85 8:42/M
14 Charles Cantella 78 46 58 9:06.36 9:06/M
15 Jeffrey Eaton 119 40 82 10:47.57 10:47/M
16 Kenneth King 246 49 84 11:24.55 11:24/M
17 Lonnie Auten 12 44 88 11:41.71 11:41/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Kaup 233 53 5 5:52.32 5:52/M
2 Bill Thomson 524 58 39 8:02.50 8:02/M
3 Kenneth Frankenbery 138 53 42 8:10.28 8:10/M
4 Mark Warhola 590 56 105 17:48.51 17:48/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Heid Aliquippa PA 591 61 40 8:06.37 8:06/M
2 John Warrick 549 66 71 9:52.56 9:52/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Linden 274 72 96 14:44.86 14:44/M