GROVE CITY COLLEGE INVITE MEN
September 01, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Men
ALLEGHENY Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 18 Team Score (times): 1:18:04.20 Average Time: 15:36.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 429 Dan Cheung 1 1 15:15.39 15:15.39 0:00.00
2 463 Carter Smith 2 3 15:19.78 30:35.17 0:04.39
3 446 John Hughes 4 7 15:39.94 46:15.11 0:24.55
4 479 Randy Violette 5 12 15:48.40 1:02:03.51 0:33.01
5 352 Emmett Barr 6 18 16:00.69 1:18:04.20 0:45.30
6 461 Louis McUmber 8 26 16:05.78 1:34:09.98 0:50.39
7 460 Justin Koch 10 36 16:27.95 1:50:37.93 1:12.56
8 438 Ben Evans More Than 7 16:47.54 2:07:25.47 1:32.15
9 437 Caleb Enis More Than 7 16:53.14 2:24:18.61 1:37.75
10 430 Seth Conard More Than 7 16:54.79 2:41:13.40 1:39.40
11 441 Gabe Herbst More Than 7 16:55.79 2:58:09.19 1:40.40
12 440 Christian Geer More Than 7 17:03.29 3:15:12.48 1:47.90
13 462 Ben Slack-Foust More Than 7 17:05.95 3:32:18.43 1:50.56
14 427 Caleb Byron More Than 7 17:06.15 3:49:24.58 1:50.76
15 459 Luke Kellet More Than 7 17:24.64 4:06:49.22 2:09.25
16 450 Hector Ibarra More Than 7 17:36.79 4:24:26.01 2:21.40
17 472 N. Alex Spiro More Than 7 17:39.71 4:42:05.72 2:24.32
GROVE CITY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:21:03.80 Average Time: 16:12.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 522 Daniel Christiansen 3 3 15:29.78 15:29.78 0:00.00
2 555 Nick McClure 7 10 16:04.29 31:34.07 0:34.51
3 520 Ryan Budnik 9 19 16:20.24 47:54.31 0:50.46
4 606 Brandon Wise 11 30 16:29.97 1:04:24.28 1:00.19
5 546 Andrew Mascio 12 42 16:39.52 1:21:03.80 1:09.74
6 534 Gabe Imhof 13 55 16:42.77 1:37:46.57 1:12.99
7 586 Anthony Schifano 15 70 17:04.54 1:54:51.11 1:34.76
8 551 Travis Mattson More Than 7 17:05.55 2:11:56.66 1:35.77
9 605 Matthew Werner More Than 7 17:19.79 2:29:16.45 1:50.01
10 543 Michael Martin More Than 7 17:23.47 2:46:39.92 1:53.69
11 574 Bryce Nelson More Than 7 17:38.68 3:04:18.60 2:08.90
12 578 Michael Phillips More Than 7 17:39.79 3:21:58.39 2:10.01
13 583 Joshua Risinger More Than 7 18:11.28 3:40:09.67 2:41.50
WAYNESBURG Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:26:37.60 Average Time: 17:19.52
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 506 Mason Klopp 14 14 16:52.44 16:52.44 0:00.00
2 510 Cody Nail 16 30 17:09.21 34:01.65 0:16.77
3 500 Blakeley Ettien 17 47 17:29.95 51:31.60 0:37.51
4 512 Jared Scott 18 65 17:32.58 1:09:04.18 0:40.14
5 499 Michael Cappelli 19 84 17:33.42 1:26:37.60 0:40.98
6 518 Justin Simmons 22 106 18:20.54 1:44:58.14 1:28.10
7 812 Andrew Kingan 24 130 18:37.52 2:03:35.66 1:45.08
THIEL Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:33:51.01 Average Time: 18:46.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 491 John Clark 20 20 17:43.82 17:43.82 0:00.00
2 495 Christian McElhaney 21 41 18:18.78 36:02.60 0:34.96
3 490 Eric Casey 23 64 18:28.99 54:31.59 0:45.17
4 498 Justin Walter 25 89 19:17.55 1:13:49.14 1:33.73
5 485 Drew Brueckl 26 115 20:01.87 1:33:51.01 2:18.05