GREENSBURG ALL SAINTS BREWERY RACES
HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
September 10, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL HM Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edith Shreckengast PA 856 28 3 1:46:17.37 8:07/M
2 Stephanie Flowers Sewickley PA 746 30 4 1:48:17.12 8:16/M
3 Kim Seidel Latrobe PA 657 30 5 1:52:48.91 8:37/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Gaertner 897 22 36 2:16:31.63 10:25/M
2 Abby York Beaver Falls PA 882 22 58 2:25:24.80 11:06/M
3 Marina Scaffardi Latrobe PA 849 24 60 2:25:26.42 11:06/M
4 Meghan Gregg Eighty Four PA 757 22 63 2:26:33.73 11:11/M
5 Shara Rosen New Market MD 841 22 101 2:53:52.80 13:16/M
6 Hailey Marthaler Cranberry Twp. PA 796 22 103 2:54:30.84 13:19/M
7 Alexandra Rigby South Park PA 839 24 108 2:55:10.25 13:22/M
8 Brittany Clark Mcmurray PA 722 24 124 3:10:03.32 14:30/M
9 Alison Chesky Trafford PA 720 22 126 3:11:29.13 14:37/M
10 Rachel Duchateau Latrobe PA 740 22 132 3:14:10.72 14:49/M
11 Melanie Cuddyre Pittsburgh PA 730 22 137 3:17:56.60 15:07/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jillian Crouch Stahlstown PA 729 29 22 2:08:08.45 9:47/M
2 Katie Emery Pittsburgh PA 742 28 61 2:25:38.10 11:07/M
3 Kati Heefner Gettysburg PA 762 29 70 2:34:07.37 11:46/M
4 Shanna Beichner Greensburg PA 708 25 72 2:34:33.36 11:48/M
5 Jennifer Santavy Greensburg PA 846 29 75 2:35:54.76 11:54/M
6 Christina Gongaware Greensburg PA 754 27 78 2:37:42.36 12:02/M
7 Caitrin Cosgrove Greensburg PA 726 25 83 2:40:25.56 12:15/M
8 Sarah Lawrence Pittsburgh PA 787 29 89 2:45:44.85 12:39/M
9 Lauren Spang Belle Vernon PA 864 26 93 2:49:58.34 12:58/M
10 Kelsey Russell Pittsburgh PA 842 27 106 2:55:08.00 13:22/M
11 Ally Hannon Pittsburgh PA 760 26 107 2:55:09.20 13:22/M
12 Erica Quinn 834 28 110 2:56:26.42 13:28/M
13 Taylor Guido Greensburg PA 758 26 111 2:57:22.67 13:32/M
14 Becky Pacek Westmoreland City 822 27 121 3:08:09.89 14:22/M
15 Kristen Davis Pittsburgh PA 734 29 130 3:13:40.21 14:47/M
16 Rebecca Suders Pittsburgh PA 867 28 131 3:13:53.35 14:48/M
17 Jessica Sitzer Jeannette PA 861 27 143 3:22:32.87 15:28/M
18 Cortny Kennick Vanderbilt PA 775 28 150 3:32:47.75 16:15/M
19 Jenna Konyak Greensburg PA 780 26 152 3:38:23.77 16:40/M
20 Kelly Sutton Elderton PA 869 29 154 3:40:11.20 16:48/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Consuegra Pittsburgh PA 725 30 26 2:10:41.22 9:59/M
2 Nadia Kammoun Pittsburgh PA 771 33 27 2:11:01.40 10:00/M
3 Cara Lincoln Greensburg PA 789 30 34 2:16:25.39 10:25/M
4 Morgan Dugan Johnstown PA 741 33 42 2:19:04.52 10:37/M
5 Ali Koch Johnstown PA 779 31 43 2:19:04.64 10:37/M
6 Ashlee Ribniscky Dunbar PA 838 32 80 2:38:33.51 12:06/M
7 Adrienne Jurcevich Belle Vernon PA 770 33 86 2:41:53.63 12:21/M
8 Liz Ferris New Alexandria PA 744 31 96 2:50:21.51 13:00/M
9 Heather Mckeever Export PA 803 30 114 2:59:21.12 13:41/M
10 Ange Loiseau Pittsburgh PA 793 31 118 3:01:03.75 13:49/M
11 Erin Baranovich Irwin PA 705 31 125 3:11:05.70 14:35/M
12 Katie Solomon Jeannette PA 863 34 139 3:19:35.38 15:14/M
13 Tiffany Sirnic Jeannette PA 860 34 140 3:19:35.79 15:14/M
14 Nicole Benvenuti PA 709 31 144 3:22:40.81 15:28/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Brown Pittsburgh PA 716 38 8 1:56:22.77 8:53/M
2 Jessica Rafferty Greensburg PA 835 36 11 1:59:53.86 9:09/M
3 Kelly Gable New Stanton PA 748 35 37 2:16:51.70 10:27/M
4 Andrea Mogle Greensburg PA 807 35 45 2:21:06.63 10:46/M
5 Johneen Mayercheck Greensburg PA 798 39 64 2:27:26.62 11:15/M
6 Dana Rengers Greensburg PA 837 37 69 2:32:16.38 11:37/M
7 Jacqulyn Obara Elizabeth PA 818 38 87 2:42:53.36 12:26/M
8 Jaime Coll Latrobe PA 723 38 90 2:46:30.73 12:43/M
9 Denise Bauer Latrobe PA 707 38 94 2:50:01.10 12:59/M
10 Rebecca Crimboli Latrobe PA 728 38 100 2:53:05.84 13:13/M
11 Jennifer Bosco North Versailles P 713 39 112 2:57:24.85 13:33/M
12 Andrea Pergar Greensburg PA 829 37 113 2:58:36.28 13:38/M
13 Amanda Sible Uniontown PA 859 37 119 3:05:50.52 14:11/M
14 Tracy Dalicandro-Worden Greensburg PA 732 35 133 3:16:17.94 14:59/M
15 Jennifer See New Stanton PA 852 35 135 3:17:33.11 15:05/M
16 Amy Quinlan Pittsburgh PA 833 36 145 3:23:06.55 15:30/M
17 Jody Clair-West Pittsburgh PA 721 38 146 3:23:55.51 15:34/M
18 Janessa Hardesty Clymer PA 761 35 149 3:31:15.75 16:08/M
19 Kristin Kuhns Latrobe PA 785 37 151 3:33:08.36 16:16/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cristin Gorajczyk Murrysville PA 755 43 14 2:03:04.87 9:24/M
2 Lynn Armbrust Greensburg PA 701 44 40 2:17:55.13 10:32/M
3 Kristina Zack Greensburg PA 883 41 65 2:27:48.12 11:17/M
4 Meridith Paterson Harrison City PA 824 40 68 2:32:16.19 11:37/M
5 Nancy Golembiewski Murrysville PA 753 43 98 2:53:04.31 13:13/M
6 Karen Walzer Kuhn Butler PA 877 43 153 3:38:44.52 16:42/M
7 Tammy Van Evera New Brighton PA 873 40 155 3:53:21.86 17:49/M
8 Renee Schleger Murrysville PA 850 42 156 3:57:15.14 18:07/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Gill Hollidaysburg PA 752 45 10 1:59:07.40 9:06/M
2 Deborah M Migyanko Uniontown PA 806 48 32 2:15:17.54 10:20/M
3 Holly Hoover 893 47 49 2:22:29.38 10:53/M
4 Jodi Mcilnay Mount Pleasant PA 802 46 99 2:53:05.84 13:13/M
5 Shara Saveikis Greensburg PA 848 45 115 3:00:02.78 13:45/M
6 Cindy Carns Derry PA 718 49 116 3:00:37.31 13:47/M
7 Kris Niezgoda Latrobe PA 812 47 123 3:09:46.57 14:29/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Hale Apollo PA 759 51 20 2:07:38.39 9:45/M
2 Cathy Connor 896 51 31 2:13:20.89 10:11/M
3 Tracey Serba Coraopolis PA 853 54 141 3:21:30.30 15:23/M
4 Maria Dipaolo Eighty Four PA 737 52 148 3:29:26.29 15:59/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Schriver Glenshaw PA 851 58 92 2:48:40.31 12:53/M
2 Cynthia Palmer Pittsburgh PA 823 59 142 3:21:59.55 15:25/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Gannon Evans City PA 749 64 105 2:54:58.77 13:21/M
2 Sharon Portser Pittsburgh PA 832 63 147 3:24:59.67 15:39/M
Male OVERALL HM Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Flanagan Wheeling WV 745 29 1 1:32:07.55 7:02/M
2 David Kozusnik Wheeling WV 783 30 2 1:42:29.17 7:49/M
3 Jeff Daub Youngwood PA 733 49 6 1:55:02.10 8:47/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Salvatore Greensburg PA 845 18 12 2:02:04.88 9:19/M
2 Scott Soccio Greensburg PA 862 17 54 2:24:04.88 11:00/M
3 Matthew Kenney Cumberland RI 774 19 109 2:55:28.34 13:24/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Vaughan Pittsburgh PA 874 22 23 2:09:17.64 9:52/M
2 Trevor York Beaver Falls PA 881 24 59 2:25:25.63 11:06/M
3 David Stephens Murrysville PA 865 23 127 3:11:29.72 14:37/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donnie Maguire Greensburg PA 794 27 9 1:58:18.23 9:02/M
2 Kevin Ninehouser Greensburg PA 813 25 25 2:10:24.67 9:57/M
3 Ken Noga 815 27 30 2:13:01.14 10:09/M
4 Greg Arnold New Philadelphia O 702 26 35 2:16:31.12 10:25/M
5 Steve Shadid Pittsburgh PA 855 27 55 2:24:29.17 11:02/M
6 Alex Raup State College PA 836 29 56 2:24:36.30 11:02/M
7 Philip Ninehouser Pittsburgh PA 814 27 76 2:36:49.86 11:58/M
8 Kevin Lawrence 788 29 88 2:45:08.85 12:36/M
9 Jon Santavy 847 28 104 2:54:42.32 13:20/M
10 Michael Ballow Pittsburgh PA 704 26 136 3:17:56.16 15:07/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Kendall 772 31 13 2:02:09.97 9:19/M
2 Andy Obara Alexandria VA 819 33 16 2:04:14.76 9:29/M
3 Mathieu Pelletier Pittsburgh PA 828 31 28 2:11:02.10 10:00/M
4 George Lincoln Greensburg PA 790 31 33 2:16:25.21 10:25/M
5 Zak Kennedy Vandergrift PA 773 30 66 2:27:57.12 11:18/M
6 Dave Salas Delmont PA 844 33 74 2:35:39.40 11:53/M
7 Clint Mullen PENNSYLVAN 809 33 77 2:37:12.86 12:00/M
8 Matthew Zielinski Greensburg NJ 886 34 82 2:40:02.71 12:13/M
9 Matt Weaver Pittsburgh PA 878 34 85 2:40:26.59 12:15/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Timblin Bethel Park PA 871 38 17 2:05:42.30 9:36/M
2 Nathan Sager Latrobe PA 843 35 24 2:09:20.63 9:52/M
3 Joe Jamison Latrobe PA 767 39 41 2:18:00.13 10:32/M
4 Gabriel Kinneer Mount Pleasant PA 777 38 44 2:20:00.71 10:41/M
5 Corey Kovalcik New Florence PA 782 38 51 2:22:46.49 10:54/M
6 Brian Gardner Greensburg PA 750 37 52 2:23:34.51 10:58/M
7 Justin Kovacs Pittsburgh PA 781 36 71 2:34:13.82 11:46/M
8 John Boast Latrobe PA 712 35 73 2:34:53.51 11:49/M
9 Adam Dellgross Ruffs Dale PA 735 38 157 4:03:24.25 18:35/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mcelroy Youngwood PA 801 44 7 1:55:39.66 8:50/M
2 Geoffrey Atkinson Henderson NV 703 41 15 2:03:50.90 9:27/M
3 Jason Carter Plum PA 719 41 21 2:07:49.88 9:45/M
4 Brian Marks Pittsburgh PA 795 44 29 2:12:04.14 10:05/M
5 Colin Syme Pittsburgh PA 870 44 47 2:21:51.33 10:50/M
6 Robert Robare Moon Township PA 840 43 50 2:22:37.63 10:53/M
7 Charlie Blasko Greensburg PA 711 41 117 3:00:47.71 13:48/M
8 Jesse Doutt New Brighton PA 739 41 129 3:12:13.79 14:40/M
9 Jeff Kuhns Latrobe PA 784 44 134 3:16:50.23 15:02/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Howard North Huntingdon P 765 49 38 2:17:31.97 10:30/M
2 Paul Shumaker New Stanton PA 858 45 39 2:17:49.10 10:31/M
3 Eric Pertzog Fort Lauderdale FL 830 46 62 2:26:11.11 11:10/M
4 Ronald Nolf Manor PENNSYLVAN 816 49 67 2:28:04.96 11:18/M
5 Ray Jedrzejewski Jr Pittsburgh PA 768 45 84 2:40:26.36 12:15/M
6 Stefan Zubal Monroevile PA 887 47 97 2:50:53.10 13:03/M
7 Chris Whitehead Greensburg PA 879 47 102 2:54:13.81 13:18/M
8 Chris Marva New Salem PA 797 48 122 3:09:09.73 14:26/M
9 Dan Hudak Vandergrift PA 766 48 138 3:19:12.81 15:12/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Grech 895 52 18 2:06:40.77 9:40/M
2 Michael Woodhead Harrison City PA 880 53 57 2:24:59.13 11:04/M
3 Bob Coll Latrobe PA 724 50 91 2:46:30.74 12:43/M
4 Liberty Hill 764 50 95 2:50:06.98 12:59/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Zizan 898 56 19 2:06:57.88 9:41/M
2 Marshal Linder New Kensington PA 791 56 46 2:21:41.54 10:49/M
3 David Evans 892 59 81 2:39:12.33 12:09/M
4 Mike Urban Trafford PA 872 57 128 3:12:05.25 14:40/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Mclemore Monroeville PA 804 64 48 2:22:07.48 10:51/M
2 Ron Orr 894 61 53 2:23:55.52 10:59/M
3 Robert Brett Greensburg PA 714 63 79 2:38:28.82 12:06/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Dilisio Oakmont PA 736 68 120 3:07:09.15 14:17/M