GREENSBURG ALL SAINTS BREWERY RACES
5K
Age Group Results
September 10, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Diable Harrison City PA 519 24 11 24:51.68 8:01/M
2 Leeann Moore Perkiomenville PA 534 21 13 25:03.18 8:05/M
3 Donna Sheetz 560 37 14 26:00.77 8:23/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Avery Derdich Latrobe PA 518 7 41 39:06.44 12:37/M
2 Addison Tinsley Latrobe PA 543 8 44 39:08.32 12:37/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Utzman 546 21 26 31:00.18 10:00/M
2 Sarah Andy PA 502 23 36 35:33.43 11:28/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katy Buzzard Jeannette PA 510 27 25 30:56.43 9:59/M
2 Amanda Weightman Greensburg PA 547 27 28 31:39.93 10:13/M
3 Kristin Gansor New Stanton PA 523 29 32 32:45.18 10:34/M
4 Emily Ball Bovard PA 505 28 35 35:09.13 11:20/M
5 Stephanie King Greensburg PA 530 26 38 36:53.42 11:54/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Anne Greensburg PA 602 31 24 30:52.65 9:57/M
2 Morgan Zimmerman Ligonier PA 556 32 31 32:30.18 10:29/M
3 Heather Johnson Irwin PA 527 32 33 33:49.92 10:55/M
4 Diana Hoover Latrobe PA 525 33 50 48:30.53 15:39/M
5 Alejandra Cartwright Jeannette PA 513 34 52 52:17.68 16:52/M
6 Arlee Ando North Versailles P 501 30 53 53:28.86 17:15/M
7 Lindsey Coy 516 31 54 53:30.90 17:15/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Tinsley Latrobe PA 671 37 43 39:08.13 12:37/M
2 Jaison Derdich Latrobe PA 517 39 45 39:11.17 12:38/M
3 Shannon Kocian 562 39 51 50:43.68 16:22/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Jeffcoat 558 40 23 30:51.93 9:57/M
2 Holly Zemba Greensburg PA 554 42 34 34:28.83 11:07/M
3 Ladawn Yesho New Alexandria PA 553 41 37 36:21.65 11:44/M
4 Jodi Coletti Latrobe PA 515 42 46 43:57.88 14:11/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsha Seremet PA 541 47 57 55:29.67 17:54/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robn Keller Scottdale PA 528 53 42 39:06.91 12:37/M
2 Jill Artman New Alexandria PA 503 54 56 54:00.43 17:25/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Urban Trafford PA 544 57 48 47:23.47 15:17/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbi Zimarowski Greensburg PA 555 61 19 29:40.62 9:34/M
2 Phyllis Eichner Acme PA 521 61 47 44:29.68 14:21/M
3 Debbie Wengrzyn Murrysville PA 548 63 49 47:23.93 15:17/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Baxter 564 16 1 19:09.44 6:11/M
2 Tim Golick 557 33 2 20:10.18 6:30/M
3 James Matuk Staatsburg NY 533 22 3 20:36.75 6:39/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dakota Ferris Greensburg PA 522 17 7 23:20.66 7:32/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miles J Brkovich, Jr. Greensburg PA 509 22 4 20:49.39 6:43/M
2 James Newman Greensburg PA 536 23 6 22:48.88 7:21/M
3 Mike Yanizeski 552 24 12 24:52.84 8:01/M
4 Nicholas Cecchetti New Kensington PA 514 22 58 1:02:34.31 20:11/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vince Bianco 563 25 5 20:54.43 6:45/M
2 Shane Lohss 559 29 9 24:23.15 7:52/M
3 David Heefner Gettysburg PA 524 29 21 30:27.60 9:49/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Regner Pittsburgh PA 540 34 10 24:40.66 7:57/M
2 Greg Bauman Kittanning PA 506 31 27 31:39.92 10:13/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Sheetz 561 39 17 28:28.43 9:11/M
2 Nathaniel Newell Lower Burrell PA 535 35 40 38:31.68 12:25/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Cartwright Jeannette PA 512 41 15 26:35.68 8:35/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Tinney Greensburg PA 542 46 18 28:53.59 9:19/M
2 William Utzman Greensburg PA 545 49 30 32:25.26 10:27/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Kerns Finleyville PA 529 53 8 23:23.18 7:33/M
2 Thomas Niezgoda Latrobe PA 537 52 29 31:41.75 10:13/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miles Brkovich Greensburg PA 508 55 16 27:44.37 8:57/M
2 Michael Kissel Swissvale PA 531 59 20 30:07.86 9:43/M
3 Bob Bodnar Irwin PA 507 56 22 30:40.64 9:54/M
4 Greg Calhoun Harrison City PA 511 58 39 37:40.67 12:09/M
5 Ken Artman New Alexandria PA 504 57 55 53:59.43 17:25/M