GRANDPARENTS 10 MILE
10 MILE
Age Group Results
August 20, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Rupp Pittsburgh PA 618 43 6 1:14:06.72 7:25/M
2 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood City PA 617 29 7 1:15:44.31 7:34/M
3 Nancy Thenthongkham Cranberry Twp PA 577 48 18 1:40:54.72 10:05/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Pane Wexford PA 486 0 20 1:50:25.14 11:03/M
2 Cindy Rosequist Cranberry Twp PA 499 0 22 1:54:57.55 11:30/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Lorence 614 28 25 2:10:22.78 13:02/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Porterfield West Middlesex PA 493 41 23 1:56:41.38 11:40/M
2 Tammy Vanevera New Brighton PA 583 40 26 2:23:51.10 14:23/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Leonberg Mars PA 624 61 19 1:41:48.39 10:11/M
2 Carol English Evans City PA 321 60 24 1:57:32.13 11:45/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas McClure Wexford PA 621 20 1 1:02:55.69 6:18/M
2 Gregory Banyay Ellwood City PA 280 35 2 1:09:15.81 6:56/M
3 Thomas Danielson Pittsburgh PA 619 49 3 1:09:39.87 6:58/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Fugate Sewickley PA 324 26 5 1:13:59.28 7:24/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Dalfonso Pittsburgh PA 311 30 13 1:24:24.98 8:26/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Kilmer Edinburg PA 428 38 8 1:16:23.26 7:38/M
2 Greg Sines Mercer PA 567 38 9 1:16:23.50 7:38/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Coblitz Zelienople PA 298 41 14 1:25:43.28 8:34/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Baierl Bradford Woods PA 225 45 12 1:22:38.70 8:16/M
2 John Ropelewski Zelienople PA 498 45 21 1:54:39.70 11:28/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Pane Wexford PA 487 52 4 1:11:07.55 7:07/M
2 William Marsh Cranberry Twp PA 440 50 11 1:19:10.65 7:55/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Guilyard 607 59 10 1:18:24.57 7:50/M
2 David Descutner 604 55 15 1:30:17.30 9:02/M
3 Richard McClure Wexford PA 620 59 17 1:36:22.11 9:38/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 616 60 16 1:34:32.95 9:27/M